Race Results for
Idaho State Championship Finals @ Tamarack XC & DH
Donnelly, ID
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Trailblazers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEC MILLER      
2 IAN KREISLE      
3 MARK COLAFRANCESCHI      
4 ISABELLE BOURETT      

Men - Sports - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESTON WHEAT   02:34:44   

Men - Sports - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH MCCRYSTAL   02:03:33   

Men - Sports - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Page   Meridian, ID02:56:08 241799   
2 KEITH DIXON   02:56:10   
3 Chase Dees   Nampa, ID03:07:40 225147   

Men - Sports - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Merritt   Lander, WY01:57:18 217104   
2 Hudson Thyr   Cataldo, ID02:08:03 201595   
3 koby keene   Eagle, ID02:12:22 264569   
4 Angelo Roman   Boise, ID02:14:49 261001   
5 BEN MOORE   02:28:15   

Men - Sports - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keaton Keene   Eagle, ID02:33:20 264302   
2 Christopher Combs   Boise, ID03:07:40 245047   

Men - Sports - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Snyder   Boise, ID02:03:13 262244   
2 John Koudelka   Idaho Falls, ID02:07:41 264140   
3 Nate Denning   Boise, ID02:20:29 243599   

Men - Sports - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURTIS HAWKLEY   01:59:16   
2 Jody White   Boise, ID02:01:11 227558   
3 Shae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID02:01:34 245374   
4 MIKE WINANS   02:05:37   
5 RUSSELL HOLLEY   02:08:03   
6 BRADLEY TURPEN   02:08:42   
7 Hal Miller   Nampa, ID02:10:28 238012   
8 Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT02:14:19 254167   
9 LEE SCOTT   02:14:54   
10 Jeremy Bergquist   Boise, ID02:16:15 265049   
11 DANIEL WENDT   02:23:32   

Men - Sports - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Boise, ID02:03:55 263823   
2 Michael Bading   Boise, ID02:04:48 202181   
3 Bryan Newberry   Twin Falls, ID02:12:04 260002   
4 MATTHEW PARK   02:12:42   
5 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID02:15:51 233564   
6 RANDY STILLMAN   02:17:14   
7 BOB JAMISON   02:25:33   
8 Ross Brown   Lolo, MT02:33:26 247910   
9 Steve Pline   Boise, ID02:36:47 260669   
10 STEVE CAMPAGNONE   02:36:55   

Men - Sports - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARL PRAEGER   02:08:56   
2 Dick Newson   Sandy, UT02:17:50 148768   
3 Tom Reimbolt   Boise02:18:38 202180   
4 William (Bill) Dickerson   Moscow, ID02:25:44 242722   

Men - Sports - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Swenson   Boise, ID02:36:06 200349   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Keith Hickerson (1 - PR)   Boise, ID02:28:21 220167   
3 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR02:32:09 97506   
4 Michael Tobin   Boise, ID02:34:17 35668   
5 David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID02:36:22 15243   
6 Josh Oppenheimer   Boise, ID02:38:53 264385   
7 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID02:41:04 13911   
8 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID02:46:26 179215   
9 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID02:53:11 24621   
10 Matt Luhn   Ketchum, ID02:53:32 263868   
11 Darren Lightfield (2 - PR)   Boise, ID02:53:49 197708   
12 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID03:10:08 119453   
13 Michael McDonald   Boise, ID03:22:06 205325   
DNF Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID999 95619   
DNF Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID999 138474   

Men - Experts - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Potter   Boise, ID02:53:30 148039   
2 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID03:01:45 204050   
3 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID03:08:18 84173   
4 Steven Baker   Boise, ID03:21:08 266039   
5 Chris Howell   Pocatello, ID03:42:12 16917   

Men - Experts - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Bourret   Ketchum, ID03:22:43 233173   

Men - Experts - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO03:03:15 233563   

Men - Experts - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cimmiyotti   Hermiston, OR02:49:04 6937   
2 Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID02:50:08 18202   
3 Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:20 26608   
4 Justin Maines   Boise, ID02:52:29 22197   
5 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID02:54:18 81054   
6 Reed Melton   Redwood City, CA02:55:53 213842   
7 Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA02:57:15 41183   
8 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA02:59:17 85363   
9 Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH03:08:39 258850   
10 Erik Antink   Boise, ID03:08:56 248159   
11 Eric Denning   Boise, ID03:15:34 222017   
12 James Moores   Boise, ID03:26:00 90758   
DNF Engin Yesilyemis-Digrazia   Sunvalley, ID999 204264   
DNF Robb Floth   Kuna, ID999 264340   

Men - Experts - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Martin   Bozeman, MT02:50:07 22734   
2 Dan Packman   Bend, OR03:04:18 27025   
3 Adam Winstral   Boise, ID03:08:34 229695   
4 Charles Keene   Eagle, ID03:11:41 262322   
5 Andrew Forbes   Boise, ID03:13:24 222745   
6 Rick Fahey   Hailey, ID03:41:33 248917   

Men - Experts - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID03:30:10 202562   

Men - Experts - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hughes   Sitka, AK03:24:00 231807   

Men - Beginners - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARRETT THYR   01:28:40   
2 GAVIN LASHER   01:47:45   
3 CONNOR SLATTERY   01:50:31   
4 MICHAEL BECK   02:05:00   

Men - Beginners - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Baggerly   Boise, ID01:27:33 264631   

Men - Beginners - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON BURGOYNE   01:08:33   

Men - Beginners - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS GUY   01:04:30   
2 JAMES MCMULLIN   01:12:23   
3 JASON SHURTLEFF   01:14:22   
4 TYLER SHURTLEFF   01:22:00   

Men - Beginners - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG LASHER   01:29:56   
2 BRIAN FOLEY   01:33:15   

Men - Beginners - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Berry   Boise, ID01:01:40 261537   
2 STEVE COX   01:09:29   
3 MEL ILKA   01:18:17   
4 Dean Jennings   Everett, WA01:24:38 262269   
5 JEFF HARVEY   01:35:50   
6 Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, ID01:37:56 202188   

Men - Beginners - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIles Raphael   San Rafael, CA01:14:31 253412   
2 RIC SMITH   01:29:19   

Women - Sports - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Brown   Lolo, MT02:59:16 221182   

Women - Sports - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Jo Lawrence   Boise, ID02:10:31 264584   
2 Sadie Babits   Boise, ID02:46:37 223125   

Women - Sports - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Sandy   Boise, ID02:23:33 262608   

Women - Sports - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Smith   Boise, ID02:46:06 240018   
2 GAIL SAWERS   02:50:26   
3 Pamela Brown   Boise, ID03:00:31 245937   

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID02:48:37 199731   
2 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID02:57:08 150760   
3 Mary Ann Ozier   Boise, ID03:01:08 77432   
4 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID03:06:09 98936   
DNF Sarah Barber (PR)   Boise, ID999 139667   

Women - Experts - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Johns   Sweet, ID03:17:30 262282   

Women - Experts - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naya Antink   Boise, ID03:22:07 263728   

Women - Beginners - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Maddyson Page   Meridian, ID999 254675   

Women - Beginners - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Beck   Boise, ID01:37:08 245120   

Women - Beginners - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EISA QUELETTE   01:35:07   

Women - Beginners - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANGELA DELPONTE   01:14:54   
2 KIM DEWITT   01:43:07   

Women - Beginners - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Fahey   Hailey, ID01:19:59 268056   
2 JILL BECK   01:46:47   

Women - Beginners - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHY DICKERSON   02:37:37   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee