Race Results for
Atomic Race Weekend
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Pfaff     153 Cycle Logic
2Christian Teather     155 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3Ben Morgan     152 Atomic Race Team
DNFAnselm Teather     154 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
DNFJulio Lago     151 Preferred Alliance

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.76Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  178 Laser-es
2286.84Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  180 Orlando Road Club Inc
3306.92Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928  182 Laser-es
4327.00Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130  186 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5Ryan Burns     183 Orlando Road Club Inc
6367.16Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  179 Laser-es
8387.24Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  184 Orlando Road Club Inc
9Graham Gillis     177 Atomic Race Team
10427.40Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722  181 Atomic Race Team
11Anthony Thorpe     185 Atomic Race Team
DNFAndrew Protrowski     187 Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcos Rodriguez     204 Laser-es
2397.36Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  213 Laser-es
3Pavel Stuchlik     207 Team American Classic
4Phillip Njisane     211 Unattached
5452.88Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  203 Laser-es
6471.38Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  205 TeamGearLink
7489.89Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973  208 Laser-es
8Brandon Upson     209 Orlando Road Club Inc
9Alexander Spook     212 Atomic Race Team
10Jhon Zuluaga     210 Laser-es
11Nicholas Key     201 Atomic Race Team
12582.41mike sigrist   Tallahassee, FL 255720  206 Atomic Race Team
DNFAlain Lemus     202 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Vance     231 Colavita - Central Florida
2Cody Johnson     229 Atomic Race Team
3Sean Lynch     230 Orlando Road Club Inc
4590.00Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  233 Atomic Race Team

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.03Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254  352 Team 19
2393.02Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  395 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3404.01David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  389 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4415.00Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  392 Orlando Road Club Inc
5425.99Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  394 Neptune Cyclery
6436.98Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  350 Unattached
7447.96Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  383 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8458.95Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944  149 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
9Craig Branowski     384 Unattached
10480.93Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822  382 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
11Joe Duhon     398 Naples Cyclery
12502.91Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN 31224  353 Unattached
13513.90Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL 84904  388 Compliance Depot
14524.89Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462  393 Cycle Logic
15Ken Helms     150 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
16546.87Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862  391 Neptune Cyclery
17Thomas Teather     390 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18guy lott     396 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.19Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  489 Jacksonville Racing Club
2295.36John Faulk   Gainesville, FL 115188  477 Colavita - Central Florida
3Thomas Walt     494 Unattached
4321.69Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  495 Jacksonville Racing Club
5334.86Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  497 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6348.03John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  490 Jacksonville Racing Club
7361.19Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405  492 Cycle Science
8374.36James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  496 Jacksonville Racing Club
9387.53Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731  485 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10Michael Chiarella     491 Florida Velo
11413.86Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL 186816  481 Jacksonville Racing Club
12427.03Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  487 Atomic Race Team
13440.20Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  493 Foothill Cyclists
14James Denny     484 Atomic Race Team
15466.53Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL 130765  486 Atomic Race Team
16479.70Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639  483 Jacksonville Racing Club
17492.87Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  499 Colavita - Central Florida
18506.03Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  498 Unattached
DNFRandy Smith   Pelham, AL 138510  476 Unattached
DNFJohn Ausman     488 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Viney     538 Orlando Road Club Inc
2416.66Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  600 Jacksonville Racing Club
3435.62Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139  599 Jacksonville Racing Club
4Jim Braga     589 Orlando Road Club Inc
5473.52Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  590 Cycle Science
6492.47Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  595 Orlando Road Club Inc
7511.43Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384  593 Jacksonville Racing Club
8Terence Harmes     591 Unattached
9549.33Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983  592 TeamGearLink

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.84Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  120 Preferred Alliance
2215.23Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  104 American Bicycle Racing Team
3218.61Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  117 Preferred Alliance
4221.99Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  116 Preferred Alliance
5225.38James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  107 American Bicycle Racing Team
6Ramiro Gil     114 Preferred Alliance
7232.14Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  111 Cycle Science
8235.53Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  119 Preferred Alliance
9Leonel Ramirez     115 Preferred Alliance
10Rudy Robaina     110 Cycle Science
11Nelson Garcia     113 Preferred Alliance
12249.06Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  118 Preferred Alliance
13252.44Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371  125 American Bicycle Racing Team
14david baton     386 Unattached
15259.21Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  127 American Bicycle Racing Team
16Drew Miller     106 VeloBrew
17265.97Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  99 Team 19
18269.36Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  122 Preferred Alliance
19272.74Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  123 VeloBrew
20276.12Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  105 American Bicycle Racing Team
21279.51Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  109 Team Florida
22282.89Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454  101 Team Helens
23thomas maloney     128 Unattached
24Jason Stoner     126 Procter
25293.04Will Thompson   Tallahassee, FL 173321  130 Atomic Race Team
26296.42Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  112 Cycle Science
27299.80Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561  129 VeloBrew
28303.19Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  124 Cycle Science
DNFClint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220  103 Coastal Chiropractic
DNFWesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342  108 American Bicycle Racing Team
DNFAlexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  121 Preferred Alliance
DNFAdam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  102 Team 19

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.77Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  348 Naples Cyclery
2Maikel Matos     313 Preferred Alliance
3316.84Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527  314 Naples Cyclery
4320.88Jean Morales   Weston, FL 209705  306 Laser-es
5324.91Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL 253574  302 Unattached
6carl cheshire     317 Unattached
7Tim Walker     308 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
8Chris Marino     315 Atomic Race Team
9341.06Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  349 Team 19
10345.10Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  311 Preferred Alliance
11349.13Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  307 B&J Bikes
12Jonet Hernandez     303 B&J Bikes
13357.20Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
14361.24Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  312 Preferred Alliance
15365.28Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  301 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16369.31Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA 179495  316 Atomic Race Team
17373.35Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  347 Preferred Alliance
18Jim Best     300 TeamGearLink
DNFRandy Smith   Pelham, AL 138510  476 Unattached
DNFjustin magira     318 Unattached
DNFJohn Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL 199036  401 Atomic Race Team
DNFHenry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  310 Colavita - Central Florida
DNFJonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269  305 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
DNFVictor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  304 B&J Bikes
DNFGreg Carr     319 VeloBrew

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Niemi     473 Unattached
2Joeseph Veglucci     419 Higher Ground
3264.70Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  474 Naples Cyclery
4Humberto Pages     435 Preferred Alliance
5289.72Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425  434 Preferred Alliance
6302.23Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480  421 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
7314.74Mark Koch   Tallahassee, FL 255074  411 Higher Ground
8Chris Spath     417 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9Todd Ireland     439 Atomic Race Team
10Lambert Vaes     99 Unattached
11364.79Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  422 Orlando Road Club Inc
12377.30Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL 248178  413 Orlando Road Club Inc
13389.81Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861  407 Team American Classic
14Ralph Blanco     400 Oliver's Cycle Sports
15Richard Benton     423 Orlando Road Club Inc
16427.35Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969  426 Bike Route Racing
17439.86Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188  406 Team 19
18452.37David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  424 Compliance Depot
19464.88Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL 228344  99 Higher Ground
20Joe Sroka     418 Higher Ground
21489.91Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024  402 Team American Classic
22James Stahlschmidt     403 Team American Classic
23Roger Montes     414 Cycle Logic
24527.44Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894  436 VeloBrew
25539.95Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819  415 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
26552.47Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  430 Team Florida
27mark naglack     425 Unattached
28Roman Joa     433 Preferred Alliance
29george hoobler     437 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.15Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO 264329  501 Unattached
2andrew skaggs     503 Higher Ground
3john averett     519 Unattached
4439.81Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  233 Atomic Race Team
5patrick montemerlo     507 Higher Ground
6Derek Schanze     508 Unattached
7Ed Collins     517 Best of the Bay Cyclist
8Alexander Spook     212 Atomic Race Team
9David Berg     516 Atomic Race Team
10509.13Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL 223088  500 Unattached
11520.68Kellen Denny   Tallahassee, FL 202660  225 Atomic Race Team
12brian mcCandliss     518 Unattached
13John Gibson     514 Unattached
14james f amos     520 Unattached
15Keith Brayman     504 Atomic Race Team
16kevin sigrist     509 Unattached
17james b amos     521 Unattached
DNFkenneth sallot     513 Unattached
DNFedward spears     510 Team Jeep/SEMC
DNFchris slaton     515 Unattached
DNFJonathon Greene     579 Colavita - Central Florida
DNFKenneth Green   Destin, FL 162919  506 Unattached

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  176 Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.20Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  251 Athletes by Design Racing Team
2Angela Connaughton     255 Team Helens
3339.43Jessica Tomasello (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 256011  253 Atomic Race Team
4389.54Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244  252 Atomic Race Team
5439.66Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  250 Team Swift
6Marilyn Cullinane     274 Naples Cyclery
7Kristen Bowers     257 Atomic Race Team
8590.00Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  273 Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Craig     291 FSU
2465.04Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  276 FSU
3480.49Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  287 Unattached
4Kim Vaughan     298 Sweetbay Supermarkets
5511.41Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  289 Outspokin Largo
6Lisa Whidden     275 Team American Classic
7Lambert Vaes      Unattached
8lanae montemerlo     293 Unattached
9Lambert Vaes      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee