Race Results for
Atomic Race Weekend
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Pfaff     153 Cycle Logic
2 Anselm Teather     154 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Ben Morgan     152 Atomic Race Team
4 Avigayil Wardein     156 Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  180 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  178 Laser-es
3 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928  182 Laser-es
4 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  179 Laser-es
5 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130  186 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  184 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Ryan Burns     183 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Graham Gillis     177 Atomic Race Team
10 Anthony Thorpe     185 Atomic Race Team
11 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722  181 Atomic Race Team
12 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL 262166  187 Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Njisane     211 Unattached
2 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  213 Laser-es
3 Pavel Stuchlik     207 Team American Classic
4 Marcos Rodriguez     204 Laser-es
5 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  205 TeamGearLink
6 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  422 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Alexander Spook     212 Atomic Race Team
9 Jhon Zuluaga     210 Laser-es
10 David Berg     214 Atomic Race Team
11 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973  208 Laser-es
12 Brandon Upson     209 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  203 Laser-es
99 Alain Lemus     202 Unattached
99 Nicholas Key     201 Atomic Race Team
99 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722  206 Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Lynch     230 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Cody Vance     231 Colavita - Central Florida
3 Cody Johnson     229 Atomic Race Team
4 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834  226 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  227 Atomic Race Team
6 Kellen Denny   Tallahassee, FL 202660  235 Atomic Race Team
99 Stephen Brady     232 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  389 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  392 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  394 Neptune Cyclery
4 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  395 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 darryl Williams     385 Unattached
6 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  383 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Joe Duhon     398 Naples Cyclery
8 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL 60529  387 Unattached
9 Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  350 Unattached
10 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862  391 Neptune Cyclery
11 loniel Geoffrey     388 Unattached
12 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462  393 Cycle Logic
13 guy lott     396 Unattached
99 James Adams     399 Unattached
99 david baton     386 Unattached
99 craig baranowski     384 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  490 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  496 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  489 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188  477 Colavita - Central Florida
5 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL 77327  487 Atomic Race Team
6 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  497 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  499 Colavita - Central Florida
8 Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731  485 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405  492 Cycle Science
10 Michael Chiarella     491 Florida Velo
11 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  498 Unattached
12 Jon Sewell   Tallahassee, FL 60589  482 Atomic Race Team
13 James Denny     484 Atomic Race Team
14 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL 130765  486 Atomic Race Team
15 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639  483 Jacksonville Racing Club
99 Randy Smith   Pelham, AL 138510  476 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139  599 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  595 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  600 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 David Viney     598 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983  592 TeamGearLink
6 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  590 Cycle Science
7 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384  593 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Jim Braga     589 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Steven Wozniak     596 Unattached
99 Edward Bruen     597 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
2 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976   American Bicycle Racing Team
3 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  118 Preferred Alliance
4 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  107 American Bicycle Racing Team
5 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  120 Preferred Alliance
6 Rudy Robaina     110 Cycle Science
7 Leonel Ramirez     115 Preferred Alliance
8 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  116 Preferred Alliance
9 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  127 American Bicycle Racing Team
10 Nelson Garcia     113 Preferred Alliance
11 Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454  101 Team Helens
12 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944  149 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
13 david baton     386 Unattached
14 Ramiro Gil     114 Preferred Alliance
15 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  102 Team 19
16 Lambert Vaes     184 Unattached
17 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  109 Team Florida
18 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  123 VeloBrew
19 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  122 Preferred Alliance
20 Drew Miller     106 VeloBrew
21 Jason Stoner     126 Procter
22 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  124 Cycle Science
23 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  117 Preferred Alliance
24 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342  108 American Bicycle Racing Team
25 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  112 Cycle Science
26 Clint Brider     103 American Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dascomb   Tallahassee, FL 199036  401 Atomic Race Team
2 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  301 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3 Jean Morales   Weston, FL 209705  306 Laser-es
4 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  349 Team 19
5 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  304 B&J Bikes
6 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  311 Preferred Alliance
7 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  307 B&J Bikes
8 Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL 220527  314 Naples Cyclery
9 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  497 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Darryel Williams     385 Team Jeep/SEMC
10 Jonet Hernandez     303 B&J Bikes
11 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  348 Naples Cyclery
13 Chris Marino     315 Atomic Race Team
14 Maikel Matos     313 Preferred Alliance
15 Cody Johnson     229 Atomic Race Team
16 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL 253574  302 Unattached
17 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  310 Colavita - Central Florida
18 Tim Walker     308 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
19 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  312 Preferred Alliance
20 Jim Best     300 TeamGearLink
21 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269  305 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
22 Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA 179495  316 Atomic Race Team
23 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  347 Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  213 Laser-es
2 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425  434 Preferred Alliance
3 Mark Koch   Tallahassee, FL 255074  411 Higher Ground
4 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188  406 Team 19
5 Humberto Pages     435 Preferred Alliance
6 Roman Joa     433 Preferred Alliance
7 Richard Benton     423 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480  421 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9 Joeseph Veglucci     419 Higher Ground
10 Israel Vera     432 Unattached
11 Keith Levesque   Portland, OR 199530  475 Unattached
12 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  205 TeamGearLink
13 Pavel Stuchlik     207 Team American Classic
14 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739  429 Atomic Race Team
15 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  422 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  416 B&J Bikes
17 Brandon Kibler     410 Unattached
18 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL 248178  413 Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Joe Sroka     418 Higher Ground
20 Chris Spath     417 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
21 James Stahlschmidt     403 Team American Classic
22 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928  182 Laser-es
23 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819  415 Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
24 Andrew Gonzales     405 Unattached
25 Diego Henao   Tampa, FL 247861  407 Team American Classic
26 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  472 Atomic Race Team
27 Michael Niemi     473 Unattached
28 Brandon Upson     209 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Brayman     504 Atomic Race Team
2 Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO 264329  501 Unattached
3 Alexander Spook     212 Atomic Race Team
4 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  227 Atomic Race Team
5 vaughn ellingson     512 Unattached
6 Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL 223088  500 Unattached
7 andrew skaggs     503 Higher Ground
8 patrick montemerlo     507 Higher Ground
9 Penny Kellen     225 Unattached
10 mike sigrist   Tallahassee, FL 255720  206 Atomic Race Team
11 Nicholas Key     201 Atomic Race Team
12 Jonathon Greene     579 Colavita - Central Florida
13 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722  181 Atomic Race Team

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  251 Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  176 Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  51 Athletes by Design Racing Team
2 Jessica Tomasello (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 256011  53 Atomic Race Team
3 Kristen Bowers     54 Atomic Race Team
4 Angela Connaughton     55 Team Helens
5 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  50 Team Swift
6 Marilyn Cullinane     74 Naples Cyclery
7 Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244  52 Atomic Race Team
8 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  73 Team Florida

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  287 Unattached
2 Kim Vaughan     298 Sweetbay Supermarkets
3 Brook Pace     299 Higher Ground
4 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  289 Outspokin Largo
5 Sarah Milton   Lutz, FL 255892  290 USF
6 lanae montemerlo     293 Unattached
7 Alexandra Topole     288 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee