Race Results for
Team Florida Race Days
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL25.59 197753   Team Swift
2 Sheila Lopez   26.10   Outspokin Largo
3 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC26.13 239644   Team Florida
4 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL26.27 221768   B&J Bikes
5 Tracy Moon   26.50   Unattached
6 Brandi Walker   27.08   Village Bike
7 Laura Steele   27.21   Auburn
8 Delne Beeland   27.40   Team Florida
9 Maria Long   29.14   Team American Classic

Men - Women Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA22.49 91806   Aarons Furnishings
2 Kathleen Baldwin   23.36   Unattached
3 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC23.42 126277   Kenda Tire
4 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL23.56 202120   Kenda Tire
5 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL24.25 204547   Cycle Science
6 Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA25.41 181244   Atomic Race Team
7 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA25.56 185441   Cycle Science
8 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL26.24 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team
9 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA26.36 123316   Atomic Race Team
10 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL27.12 209417   Kenda Tire
11 Marilyn Cullinane   28.43   Naples Cyclery

Men - Men Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brant Speed   Austin, TX23.08 240584   Unattached
2 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL23.11 187383   Ranier
3 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL23.21 247860   B&J Bikes
4 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR23.31 200342   Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL24.10 232480   Village Bike
6 Jason Gibson   Winter Garden, FL24.18 228510   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Hank Campbell   24.34   Chainwheel Drive
8 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL24.43 246899   B&J Bikes
9 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO24.46 197611   Atomic Race Team
10 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL25.03 213590   VeloBrew
11 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL25.25 208965   Orlando Road Club Inc
12 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL25.34 122403   FCS Compliance Depot
13 Kevin Hofmann   25.45   Unattached
14 Kurt Kahlson   26.18   Village Bike
15 Luke Rozanski   26.22   FSU
16 Ron Schuyler   Punta Gorda, FL26.23 60505   Cycle Haus
17 Keith Levesque   Portland, OR26.37 199530   Unattached
18 Neal Nease   26.38   Cycle Haus
19 Justin Hoblet   26.39   Unattached
20 Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL26.52 23739   Atomic Race Team
21 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL27.17 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
22 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL27.26 215188   Team 19
23 Mike Miles   27.36   Unattached
24 Michael Quinones   27.40   Unattached
25 Scott Bay   Ormond Beach, FL28.13 233486   The Bike Shop

Men - Men Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446   Team Florida
2 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   VeloBrew
3 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127   B&J Bikes
4 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
5 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   Preferred Alliance
6 Grant Hansen      Lake Worth Bicycles
7 Tim Walker      Village Bike
8 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   Village Bike
9 Michael Midlarsky      B&J Bikes
10 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike
11 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
12 David Comisky      Unattached
13 Jhade Woodall      Unattached
14 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
15 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   Naples Cyclery
16 David Munoz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
17 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 N/A    ,  372   Olympus Bikes
19 Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL 174937   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
20 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
21 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
22 Jean P Morales      Laser-es

Men - Men Category 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
2 Michael Lanham      Auburn
3 David Viney      Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   Cycle Science
5 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885   AMD-Discovery
6 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
7 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281   Preferred Alliance
8 Jody Gilligan      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
9 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   Cycle Science
10 Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL 37816   VeloBrew
11 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
12 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   American Bicycle Racing Team
13 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886   Cycle Science
14 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   VeloBrew
15 Drew Miller      VeloBrew
16 Rudy Robaina      Cycle Science
17 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065   Preferred Alliance
18 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
19 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   American Bicycle Racing Team
20 Leonel Ramirez      Preferred Alliance
21 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
22 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Naples Cyclery
23 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cycle Science
24 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   Team 19
25 Mike Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 188198   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL25.45001953125 246411   Oliver's Cycle Sports
2 Antonio Ferracini   26.18001953125   Cycle Haus
3 Ryan Stoffer   26.45001953125   Team Florida
4 Konner Sawicki   26.52001953125   Unattached
5 Grant Allen   41.0300390625   VeloBrew

Men - Men Cat 5 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Schmitt   22.14001953125   Naples Velo
2 David Schlageter   22.58001953125   Florida Velo
3 Jeff Riley   23.36001953125   Florida Velo
4 David Fairchild   23.5   Unattached
5 Ralph Blanco   24.20001953125   Oliver's Cycle Sports
6 James Arthur   24.24001953125   Xtreme Cycles
7 Thomas Bargnasi   24.39001953125   Colavita - Central Florida
8 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL25.09001953125 243218   Panama City Flyers
9 Jake Scully   25.23001953125   PC Bike
10 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV25.40001953125 10514   Unattached
11 Nicholas Serrapicia   25.53001953125   Cycle Haus
12 Sean Holt   27.02001953125   Unattached

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney   22.23001953125   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL26.08001953125 196983   TeamGearLink
3 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL26.40001953125 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL26.53001953125 202234   Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Dennis Pevarski   Saint Petersburg, FL26.56001953125 244290   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL27.05001953125 61905   Cycle Science
7 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL27.10001953125 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL28.18001953125 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL28.23001953125 167298   Cycle Science
10 Lawrence Miller   29.21001953125   Capitol Cycling Club
12 Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL37.08001953125 199233   Unattached
2147483647 Larry Reade    Inc.   Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL23.03001953125 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 James Wright   Orange Park, FL23.06001953125 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL23.09001953125 37816   VeloBrew
4 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL23.21001953125 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Andrea Tosolini   23.41001953125   Unattached
6 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL24 115188   VeloBrew
7 James Arthur   24.24001953125   Xtreme Cycles
8 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL24.24001953125 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Lloyd Hlavac   Mount Dora, FL24.25 45458   Jacksonville Racing Club
10 William Clifton   Palm City, FL24.37001953125 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL24.45001953125 155000   Outspokin Largo
12 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL24.52001953125 130765   Atomic Race Team
13 Doug Duschek   24.57001953125   Cycle Science
14 David Reich   Jupiter, FL25.03001953125 202355   Cycle Science
15 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL25.20001953125 33966   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL25.20001953125 194652   Cycle Science
17 Carlos Smith   25.29001953125   Unattached
18 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL25.41001953125 119639   Jacksonville Racing Club
19 Michael Chiarella   25.53001953125   Florida Velo
20 James Denny   26.25   Atomic Race Team
21 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL26.29001953125 202152   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
22 Ron Schuyler   Punta Gorda, FL26.37001953125 60505   Cycle Haus
23 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL27.32001953125 179226   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
24 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL27.45001953125 4610   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
25 Perry Seltz   27.54001953125   Unattached

Men - Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL22.37001953125 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL22.53001953125 232824   Naples Velo
3 Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL23.09001953125 37816   VeloBrew
4 David Potter   Tiverton, RI23.14001953125 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL23.33001953125 46311   Neptune Cyclery
6 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL23.56001953125 20254   Team 19
7 Jack Rich   23.59001953125   Neptune Cyclery
8 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL24.34001953125 185998   Elite Cycling & Fitness
9 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL24.40001953125 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL24.51001953125 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL24.53001953125 45822   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
12 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL24.58001953125 213590   VeloBrew
13 Juan Valera   25.08001953125   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL25.27001953125 237588   Team 19
15 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL25.28001953125 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Neal Nease   27.19001953125   Cycle Haus
17 Thomas Teather   27.35001953125   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL27.57001953125 237462   Cycle Logic
19 Michael Canfield   28.02001953125   Florida Velo

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL24.51001953125 207235   Cycle Science
2 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL25.28001953125 228635   Active Cycles
3 Sean Lynch   25.32001953125   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Kyle Capparelli   25.32001953125   PLAN B CYCLING/As MASTERS
5 Juan Torres   Miami, FL25.33001953125 225733   Laser-es
6 Andres Cano   Miami, FL25.42001953125 234452   Laser-es
7 Cody Vance   26.43001953125   Colavita - Central Florida
8 Alexander Montoya   26.44001953125   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Gregory Odenwald   27.16001953125   Bicycles Etc.
10 John-Paul Russo   28.48001953125   Colavita - Central Florida
11 Jack Tomassetti   28.51001953125   Jacksonville Racing Club
12 Jonathon Eidam   32.04001953125   Laser-es

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL25.01001953125 198360   Laser-es
2 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL25.21001953125 239823   Laser-es
3 Michael Niemi   25.23001953125   Unattached
4 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL25.51001953125 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL26.07001953125 230108   TeamGearLink
7 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL27.17001953125 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
8 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL27.21001953125 182255   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL27.5 233513   Colavita - Central Florida
10 Jhon Zuluaga   28.03001953125   Laser-es
11 Brandon Upson   28.12001953125   Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL28.18001953125 246973   Laser-es
13 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL28.30001953125 238204   Laser-es
14 Chris Bennett   31.31001953125   VeloBrew
15 Pavel Stuchlik   35.46001953125   Team American Classic

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amir Merali   Miami, FL26.30001953125 234586   Laser-es
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL26.34001953125 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Alejandro Villabona   28.22001953125   Laser-es
4 Yuri Walpole   29.17001953125   Unattached
5 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL29.55001953125 238203   Laser-es
6 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL34.35001953125 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL36.16001953125 234730   Laser-es

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Christian Teather   38.20001953125   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Anselm Teather   40.55001953125   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Justin Pfaff   43.0200390625   Cycle Logic

Men - Category 5 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dan Rooney   26:36   Unattached
3 John Duggan   27:38   Unattached

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL26.24001953125 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL30.02001953125 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee