Race Results for
Team Florida Race Days
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Allen      Outspokenbikes
2 Jessica Tomasello   Tallahassee, FL 256011   Atomic Race Team
3 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
4 Sheila Lopez      Outspokin Largo
5 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Team Swift
6 Kristen Bowers      Atomic Race Team
7 Brook Pace      Higher Ground
8 Sharon Fletcher   Palm Desert, CA 219092   Cycle Science

Men - Women Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Aarons Furnishings
2 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515   Cycle Science
3 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Aarons Furnishings
4 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547   Cycle Science
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team
7 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Kenda Tire
8 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
9 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   Neptune Cyclery
10 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 123316   Atomic Race Team
11 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery

Men - Men Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Koch      Higher Ground
2 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411   Oliver's Cycle Sports
3 Stephen Spielman   Orlando, FL 256956   Unattached
4 Todd Ireland      Atomic Race Team
5 Michael Brown      Cycle Logic
6 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Bike Route Racing
7 Joe Scoka      Unattached
8 Andrew Buttitta      Colavita - Central Florida
9 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   Unattached
11 Anthony Hutton      Cycle Logic
12 Ron Palsgrove      Cycle Logic

Men - Men Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber     581 Bill Bone - Bicyclery
2 Luke Rozanski     219 FSU
3 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  212 B&J Bikes
4 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342  223 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  203 Colavita - Central Florida
6 Thomas Hendry     184 Atomic Race Team
7 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584  202 Unattached
8 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260  467 TeamGearLink
9 Keith Levesque   Portland, OR 199530  201 Unattached
10 Travis Gibbon     167 Unattached
11 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 252549  590 Naked Bean Cycling Club
12 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747  160 Atomic Race Team
13 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  577 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462  39 Cycle Logic
15 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  182 FCS Compliance Depot
16 Tim Hutton      Compliance Depot
17 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL 208965  168 Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  532 Team Florida
20 Richard Benton     173 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Kevin Parker     177 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
23 John Dascomb     96 FSU
24 Joeseph Veglucci     181 Higher Ground
25 Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  476 Colavita - Central Florida

Men - Men Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
2 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   Preferred Alliance
3 John Kasbar   Jacksonville, FL 80559   VeloBrew
4 Ty Madner      Unattached
5 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   VeloBrew
6 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
7 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike
8 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   Village Bike
9 Jonet Hernandez      B&J Bikes
10 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
11 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446   Team Florida
12 Jean P Morales      Laser-es
13 David Comisky      Unattached
14 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   B&J Bikes
15 Michael Midlarsky      B&J Bikes
16 Dan Langlois      Unattached

Men - Men Category 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  236 Wheel N Sprocket
2 Rudy Robaina     10 Cycle Science
3 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  19 Preferred Alliance
4 Casey Magner     293 Myogensis/Lankmark Dodge
5 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  26 Cycle Science
6 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  29 American Bicycle Racing Team
7 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  307 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
8 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  Herba-Life
9 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Naples Cyclery
10 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  13 Preferred Alliance
11 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
12 Andrew Smith   Roswell, GA 102042  44 Herba-Life
13 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   TeamGearLink
14 Nelson Garcia      Preferred Alliance
15 Leonel Ramirez     186 Preferred Alliance
16 Noah Netzler     161 Unattached
17 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  Preferred Alliance
18 Joseph Miller   Ormond Beach, FL 101209  195 Compliance Depot
19 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  583 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
20 Chase Fullerton (1 - Cat2)   Montverde, FL 200127  193 B&J Bikes
21 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  16 Preferred Alliance
22 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  14 Preferred Alliance
23 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  Cycle Science
24 Cole House     237 Wheel N Sprocket
25 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  471 VeloBrew

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
3 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
5 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298   Cycle Science

Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
4 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   VeloBrew
5 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
6 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
7 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
8 Doug Duschek      Cycle Science
9 Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL 16278   Gruppo Strada
10 Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374   VeloBrew
11 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL 155000   Outspokin Largo
14 Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
15 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL 35730   Bike Route Racing
17 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
19 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
20 Andrea Tosolini      Unattached
21 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
22 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   VeloBrew
24 Scott Gross   Orange Park, FL 47481   Jacksonville Racing Club
25 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   Jacksonville Racing Club

Men - Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
3 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   Team 19
4 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
6 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998   Elite Cycling & Fitness
8 Bret Baronak      Cycle Science
9 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
12 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
13 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588   Team 19
14 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   VeloBrew
15 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260   TeamGearLink
17 Jody Gilligan      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
18 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
19 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
20 Grant Hansen      Lake Worth Bicycles
21 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
22 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
25 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   Laser-es
2 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
3 Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
4 Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Cody Vance      Colavita - Central Florida
6 Andrew Buttitta      Colavita - Central Florida
8 Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Jonathon Eidam      Laser-es

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360   Laser-es
2 Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
4 Konner Sawicki      Unattached
5 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
7 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204   Laser-es
8 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   Colavita - Central Florida
9 Pavel Stuchlik      Team American Classic
10 Jhon Zuluaga      Laser-es
11 Derek Schanze      Unattached
12 Chris Bennett      VeloBrew
13 Jacob Martin      Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
14 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973   Laser-es

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Villabona      Laser-es
2 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
3 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL 238203   Laser-es
6 Ryan Burns      Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-es
9 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Graham Gillis      Atomic Race Team
11 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722   Atomic Race Team

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
3 Christian Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Anselm Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Collegiate Woman A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
3 Ann Turner      Georgia
4 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316   Atomic Race Team
5 Amanda Tosh      Team Florida
6 Ann Craig      FSU
7 Rita Borelli      FSU
9 Tori Cervantaez      Georgia
10 Laura Steele      Auburn
DNF Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN Univ of 242155   Tennessee

Men - Collegiate Men C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ward Bowron      Auburn
2 Brandon Kibler      Unattached
3 Kevin Cook      Georgia Tech
4 Andrew Rojas      Team Florida
5 Dane Bowden      GA State
7 Matt Breene      Team Florida
8 Alex Tempka      Georgia Tech
9 Matt Ponjic      Auburn
10 Brandon Crain      USF
DNF James McCurdy    Univ of   Tennessee

Men - Collegiate Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
2 Tobins Schwerzburger      Georgia Tech
3 Thomas Hendry      Atomic Race Team
4 Reid Savid      Team Florida
6 John Best      Georgia
7 Matt Schneider      Georgia
8 Michael Hamilton      Georgia Tech
9 Tyeu Pain      Georgia
10 Christopher Perham   Savannah, GA 185074   Cycle Science
DNF Sean Malen    Univ of   Tennessee

Men - Collegiate Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   Champion Cycling
3 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886   Cycle Science
4 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
5 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
6 Thomas Brown      Unattached
7 David Comisky      Unattached
8 Tyler Hawes      Unattached
9 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446   Team Florida
10 Ben Zawicki      Clemson
11 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Aarons Furnishings
12 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   Preferred Alliance

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
5 Tiffany Glanz   Deltona, FL 255651   Orlando Road Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee