Race Results for
Team Florida Race Days
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   30:1.97   Colavita
2 Christian Teather   38:20.29   Treasure Coast Racing
3 Anselm Teather   40:55.05   Treasure Coast Racing
4 Justin Pfaff   43:2.00   Cycle Logic

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amir Merali   Miami, FL26:29.64 234586   Laser ES
2 Neal Shepherd   26:33.94   ORC
3 Alejandro Billebaza   28:22.32   team laser
4 Yuri Walpole   29:17.22   FlyWheel Racing
5 cirilo bencosme   29:55.36   team laser
6 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL34:34.57 233364   Unattached
7 Stefan Rivero   36:16.28   Laser-ES

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL25:0.96 198360   Laser es
2 Kevin McGuire   25:21.20   Team Laser-ES
3 Michael Niemi   25:23.31   NA
4 Craig Creeden   25:50.72   ORC
5 Steven Rusnak   26:7.37   Team Gearlink
6 Jacquline Kurth   26:24.43   ABD
7 Henry Willis   27:17.18   Colavita
8 Jacques Martinez   27:20.97   ORC
9 Luke Brannigan   27:50.46   Colavita Florida
10 John Zuluaga   28:2.82   Laser ES
11 brandon upson   28:12.26   Orlando Road Club
12 Eric Topole   28:17.56   Laser ES
13 arturo bencosme   28:29.84   team laser-es
14 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA31:31.43 258833   Velobrew
15 pavel stuchlik   35:45.90   team american classic

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ellner   24:50.80   cycle Science
2 alexander gil   25:27.58   Active Cycles
3 Sean Lynch   25:32.33   ORC
4 Kyle Capparelli   25:32.44   Plan B Cycling/AsMaster
5 Juan Torres   25:33.17   Team Laser
6 Andres Cano   25:42.18   Team Laser-Es
7 John Vance   26:43.43   Colivita
8 Alexander Montoya   26:44.39   Orlando Road Club
9 Gregory Odenwald   27:16.00   Bicycles Etc.
10 John-Paul Russo   28:47.55   colavita
11 Jack Tomassetti   28:50.84   Jacksonville Racing Club
12 Jonathan Eidam   32:4.14   Team Laser-ES

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Stern   22:36.60   ASV
2 erik hjortaas   22:53.38   Naples
3 Carl Westergren   23:8.64   Velobrew
4 david potter   23:14.44   Atlantic Shores
5 Mark Yeager   23:32.57   Neptuen Cyclert
6 Brian Lancaster R.   23:56.27   Team 19
7 jack rich   23:59.40   
8 Willie Gonzalez   24:34.10   Elite Cycling
9 Tim Molyneaux   24:39.65   Atlantic Shores
10 Dennis Sutherlin   24:50.51   ORC
11 Todd Pye   24:52.94   Ford
12 Jeff Dietz   24:58.40   Velobrew
13 Juan Carlos Valera   25:7.62   
14 Rod Castro   25:26.62   
15 Pablo Santa Cruz   25:28.18   ASV
16 Neal Nease   27:18.78   Cycle Haus
17 Thomas Teather   27:35.00   Treausre Coast
18 Scott Pfaff   27:57.10   Cycle Logic
19 Michael Canfield   28:2.19   Flordia Velo

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Salsbury   23:2.59   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Jim Wright   23:5.75   JRC
3 Carl Westergren   23:8.64   Velobrew
4 Charles Jerabek   23:21.00   Team ATG
5 andrea tosolini   23:40.62   Unattached
6 John Faulk   24:0.10   VeloBrew
7 James Arthur   24:23.54   Extreme Cycles
8 Philip Hopkins   24:23.88   Ford/Orlando Velo
9 Lloyd Hlavac   24:25.07   Jacksonville Racing Club
10 William Clifton   24:36.79   Treasure Coast Racing
11 John Tanner   24:45.38   Outspoken
12 Steve Reker   24:52.42   Atomic Race Ream
13 Doug Duschek   24:56.97   Cycle Science
14 Robert Reich   25:2.88   Orlando Road Club
15 Mark Stein   25:19.57   Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Russel Kitz   25:20.38   Cycle Science
17 Carlos Smith   25:28.98   NA
18 Fred Norman   25:40.76   JRC
19 michael chiarella   25:53.24   floridavelo
20 Jim Denny   26:24.57   Atomic
21 michael rhoades   26:28.64   NA
22 Ron Schuyler   26:36.94   Cycle Haus
23 Kirk Wilsteman   27:32.25   
24 Kevin Braley   27:45.31   Teasure Coast Cycling
25 Perry Seltz   27:54.33   NA
26 oscar behncke   28:2.77   WWJD ENGINEERING INC
27 Patrick Schlager   30:0.16   unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE VINEY   22:22.70   Team Hardwood
2 Pascal Jugy   26:7.69   Gearlink
3 Michael McCollum   26:39.92   JRC
4 Jim Konopasek   26:53.00   Jacksonville Racing Club (JRC)
5 dennis pevarski   26:55.91   jacksonville race club
6 Manny Aguilera   27:5.43   Cycle Science
7 steve schuler   27:10.33   JRC
8 Keith Creeden   28:18.39   ORC
9 Jerry Kyckelhahn   28:22.52   Cycle Science
10 Lawrence MILLER   29:20.90   Capital bicycle Racing Club
11 Lawrence Reade   29:37.31   Tom's Pro Bike/Buffalo BC
12 Tomasz Radzikowski   37:8.01   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA21:36.07 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet
2 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA21:53.94 220860   Auburn
3 Dave Viney    Montverde, FL21:58.00 221360   Team Hardwood
4 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK21:58.26 58572   Cycle Science
5 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA22:2.20 123885   AMD-Discovery Masters
6 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL22:8.02 73508   Herbal Life
7 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL22:28.74 206281   Preferred Alliance
8 Jody Gilligan   22:49.67   Herbal Life
9 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL22:50.55 33370   Cycle Science
10 Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL23:8.64 37816   Velobrew
11 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL23:14.33 225369   ABRT
12 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL23:18.25 82284   ABRT
13 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL23:23.35 176886   Cycle Science
14 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL23:25.30 198867   Velobrew
15 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL23:25.71 152659   Velobrew
16 Rudy Robaina   23:28.94   Cycle Science
17 Leonardo Martinez   23:29.48   Preferred Alliance
18 David Guttenplan   23:29.58   CRCA/Sakonnet
19 Andrew MILLS   23:31.87   American Bicycle
20 Leonel Ramirez   23:35.69   Preferred Alliance
21 Adam BASKIN   23:39.25   Team 19
22 Gary Yates   23:40.96   Naples Cyclery
23 Ryan Saylor   23:52.81   Cycle Science
24 Brian Lancaster R.   23:56.27   Team 19
25 Mike Hanson   23:57.21   Golds Atlantic
26 CURTIS LONG   23:59.00   ABRT
27 Daniel Chavez   24:1.98   Preferred Alliance
28 Stephen Viguerie   24:3.46   Bike America
29 Nelson Garcia   24:44.72   Preferred Alliance
30 Chad Burdzilauskas   25:1.71   Cycle Science
31 Todd Pye   25:20.26   Ford
32 Anthony Alexander   25:37.84   Team Helen
33 Alejandro Garcia   26:12.44   Preferred Alliance
34 Alexander Suarez   26:32.80   Preferred Alliance
35 Joel Chavez   27:43.24   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Bailey   22:25.00   Team Florida
2 Scott GILES   22:53.02   Velo Brew
3 Jonet Hernandez   23:2.54   B & J Cycling
4 Shawn Gravois   23:10.00   Team Florida
5 Chris Keane   23:27.31   Preferred Alliance
6 Grant Hansen   23:32.50   
7 Timothy Walker   23:48.40   Village Bike Shop
8 Jonathon Levie   23:56.86   Vista Velo.Com
9 Michael Midlarsky   24:8.15   B & J Cycling
10 Clay Fawthorp   24:9.12   Village Bike Shop
11 Joshua Servi   24:10.09   Team 19
12 David Comiskey   25:0.00   Team Florida
13 Jhade Woodall   25:12.48   
14 alexander gil   25:27.58   
15 Lorne Johnson   25:29.67   Bike Route
16 David Munoz   25:30.54   ASV
17 Pedro Medina   25:31.23   ASB
18 Darren Marsh   25:46.72   Olympus
19 Alain Troadac   25:53.66   Herbal Life/ Bike
20 Andrew Holland   25:58.75   Naples Cylcery
21 Richard Perpinan   26:16.05   ASV
22 Jean Morales   26:29.40   Laser-Es

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brant Speed   23:8.13   
2 Kyle shipp   23:11.00   Auburn
3 Victor Lavinsky   23:20.57   B & J Cycling
4 Wesley Wolfenbarger   23:31.01   JRC
5 Luke Walker   24:10.30   Village Bike Shop
6 Jason gibson   24:17.82   ORC
7 Hank Campbell   24:34.46   Chainwheel Drive
8 Raife Snover   24:43.46   B & J Cycling
9 Jeffery furman   24:46.00   FSU
10 Jeff Dietz   25:2.73   Velobrew
11 Walter rentz   25:24.54   ORC
12 David Alexandrou   25:33.76   FCS/Compliance
13 Kevin Hofmann   25:44.50   NA
14 Kurt Kahlson   26:18.17   Village Bike Shop
15 Luke Rozanski   26:21.93   FSU
16 Ron Schuyler   26:22.88   Cycle Haus
17 keith levesque   26:37.45   
18 Neal Nease   26:38.41   Cycle Haus
19 Justin Hoblet   26:38.58   
20 Paul McManus   26:51.93   Atomic
21 Henry Willis   27:17.18   Colavita
22 Paul Harris W.   27:25.64   Team 19
23 Michael Miles   27:35.92   
24 Michael Quinones   27:40.42   
25 Scott Bay   28:12.76   
26 Doug Nease   28:13.42   Cycle Haus

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   22:49.40   Aarons
2 Kathleen Baldwin   23:36.00   
3 sheila orem   23:41.63   Team Kenda Tire
4 TAMYRA BARNARD   23:56.25   Aerospace Engineering Group
5 Debbie Veitch   24:25.10   Cycle Science
6 Hall Amanda   25:40.80   Atomic
7 Jackie Crowell   25:55.52   Cycle Science
8 Jackie Kurth   26:24.43   ABD
9 Alane Balweg   26:35.79   Cycle Science
10 Christi-An Hansley   27:12.28   Kenda
11 Marilyn Cullinane   28:43.09   Naples Cyclery

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashlyn Gerber   25:58.80   Team Swift
2 SHIELA LOPEZ   26:10.12   outspokin inc
3 Heather Davis   26:13.45   Team Florida
4 lisa schneider   26:27.16   B & J
5 Tracy Moon   26:49.74   NA
6 Brandi Walker   27:7.63   Village Bike
7 Laura steele   27:21.48   auburn
8 Delene Beeland   27:39.86   Team Florida
9 Maria Long   29:14.23   American Classic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee