Race Results for
Tour of the Bitterroot
Hamilton, MT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hewson     180 
2 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  183 Great Divide
3 Michael Ackley     187 
4 Bill Schneider     185 Flathead Cycling
5 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  178 Great Divide

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  116 Five Valley Velo
2 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  127 Northern Rockies
3 Todd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID 444  Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
4 Thomas Robertson   Missoula, MT 68412  128 Northern Rockies
5 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  115 Bozeman Masters's Velo
6 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  117 Northern Rockies
7 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  122 L'Ecole No. 41
8 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  118 Rimrock United Racing
DNF Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  123 Bozeman Masters's Velo

Men - JR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucca Scariano   Missoula, MT 260919  284 Five Valley Velo
2 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  285 Five Valley Velo
3 Joel Kramer   Missoula, MT 247246  274 
4 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  278 Central Montana Junior Cycling
DNF Grey Osment   Great Falls, MT 264604  286 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT 260511  281 Central Montana Junior Cycling
2 James Pope Jr.   Belt, MT 264182  279 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Affholter   Missoula, MT 247122  275 Five Valley Velo
2 Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT 262540  280 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Conor O'Leary   Belt, MT 260510  282 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT 136551  14 Montana Velo
2 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  13 Montana Velo
4 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  Five Valley Velo
5 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  Flathead Cycling
6 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
DNF Daniel Dahlberg   Missoula, MT 50446  17 Northern Rockies

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  44 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  41 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  51 Hagens-Berman Cycling
4 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  43 Montana Velo
5 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  45 Northern Rockies
6 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  46 Flathead Cycling
7 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  47 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  42 
DNF Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  50 Northern Rockies

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  124 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
2 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  109 Rimrock United Racing
3 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  121 
4 Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  112 Rimrock United Racing
5 Jean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640  125 Rimrock United Racing
6 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363  102 Five Valley Velo
7 Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  107 Five Valley Velo
8 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  106 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
9 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728  105 Five Valley Velo
10 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  120 Five Valley Velo
11 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  100 Five Valley Velo
12 Jeff Olson   Laurel, MT 160216  108 Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  130 
14 Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  103 Five Valley Velo
15 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT 255615  111 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
16 James Gellman   Redmond, WA 195590  104 Hagens-Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  174 Five Valley Velo
2 Anthony Montigino   Bozeman, MT 265256  173 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Dean McGovern     171 
4 Michael Meister   Stevensville, MT 264903  172 
5 Darin Mydland   Billings, MT 265247  186 
6 Matt Brake     170 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  223 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  222 Rimrock United Racing
3 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  220 Northern Rockies
4 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  221 Great Divide

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia White   Missoula, MT 98072  241 Northern Rockies
2 Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162  232 Starbucks Women's Cycling
3 Joanne Green   Seattle, WA 263731  234 Avanti/Ti Cycles Racing Team
4 Jenna Rettenmayer   Bozeman, MT 212119  237 Team Delphine
5 Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 263554  245 
6 Geraldine Carter   Missoula, MT 264513  226 Northern Rockies
7 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  233 Team Delphine
8 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  246 
9 Jill Talcott   Seattle, WA 223569  240 Starbucks Women's Cycling
10 Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT 253917  238 MT Velo
11 Vanessa Van Beusekom   Bozeman, MT 240242  224 Team Delphine
12 Jeanie Iverson   Bozeman, MT 265246  227 
13 Antara Croft   Hamilton, MT 264931  231 
14 Kristi Machler   Lewistown, MT 161679  235 Echelon
15 Jenny McCune   Bozeman, MT 258024  236 Team Delphine
16 Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT 261838  239 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee