Race Results for
Tour of the Bitterroot
Hamilton, MT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  183 Great Divide
2 Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  178 Great Divide
DNF Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  177 Flathead Cycling
DNF Brad Wolfe   Heber City, UT 219400  179 Big Horn Velo
DNF John Hewson     180 
DNF Howard Hickingbotham   Missoula, MT 16092  184 Montana Velo
DNF Bill Schneider     185 Flathead Cycling
DNF Michael Ackley     187 
DNF Brent Ruby     248 
DNF John Weston   Missoula, MT 198928  276 Five Valley Velo
DNF Dave Lake     188 

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  127 Northern Rockies
2 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  116 Five Valley Velo
3 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  115 Bozeman Masters's Velo
4 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  117 Northern Rockies
5 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  122 L'Ecole No. 41
DNF Todd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID 444  Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
DNF John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  118 Rimrock United Racing
DNF Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT 59369  126 Flathead Cycling
DNF Thomas Robertson   Missoula, MT 68412  128 Northern Rockies
DNF Eric Kress   Missoula, MT 73586  129 Northern Rockies
DNF Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  123 Bozeman Masters's Velo

Men - JR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucca Scariano   Missoula, MT 260919  284 Five Valley Velo
2 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  285 Five Valley Velo
3 Joel Kramer   Missoula, MT 247246  274 
4 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  278 Central Montana Junior Cycling
5 Grey Osment   Great Falls, MT 264604  286 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pope Jr.   Belt, MT 264182  279 Central Montana Junior Cycling
2 Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT 260511  281 Central Montana Junior Cycling
DNF Brant Selig     247 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Affholter   Missoula, MT 247122  275 Five Valley Velo
2 Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT 262540  280 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Conor O'Leary   Belt, MT 260510  282 Central Montana Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT 136551  14 Montana Velo
2 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  Five Valley Velo
3 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
5 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  Flathead Cycling
6 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  13 Montana Velo
DNF Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNF John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  Montana Velo
DNF Rankin Holmes   Missoula, MT 121074  15 Northern Rockies
DNF Grant Kier   Missoula, MT 19086  16 
DNF Daniel Dahlberg   Missoula, MT 50446  17 Northern Rockies

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  41 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  43 Montana Velo
3 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  44 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  47 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  45 Northern Rockies
6 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  42 
7 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  46 Flathead Cycling
DNF Graham Meng   Seattle, WA 221208  48 Five Valley Velo
DNF Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146  49 Flathead Cycling
DNF Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  50 Northern Rockies
DNF Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  40 Northern Rockies
DNF Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  51 Hagens-Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  124 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
2 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  109 Rimrock United Racing
3 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  121 
4 Jean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640  125 Rimrock United Racing
5 Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  106 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
6 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728  105 Five Valley Velo
7 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT 254363  102 Five Valley Velo
8 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  120 Five Valley Velo
9 Jeff Olson   Laurel, MT 160216  108 Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  100 Five Valley Velo
11 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT 146021  130 
DNF J Draley     101 
DNF Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  103 Five Valley Velo
DNF James Gellman   Redmond, WA 195590  104 Hagens-Berman Cycling
DNF Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  107 Five Valley Velo
DNF Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404  110 Five Valley Velo
DNF Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT 255615  111 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Warren Smith   Butte, MT 216488  112 Rimrock United Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  174 Five Valley Velo
2 Dean McGovern     171 
3 Anthony Montigino   Bozeman, MT 265256  173 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Matt Brake     170 
5 Michael Meister   Stevensville, MT 264903  172 
6 Darin Mydland   Billings, MT 265247  186 
DNF Edward Leas     175 
DNF Joel Carlson     176 
DNF Travis Williams     18 

Women - JR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Tory Osment   Great Falls, MT 264599  268 Central Montana Junior Cycling
DNF Jennalyn Apedaile   Hamilton, MT 265245  269 
DNF Anne Smith     19 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  222 Rimrock United Racing
2 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  220 Northern Rockies
3 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  223 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  221 Great Divide

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia White   Missoula, MT 98072  241 Northern Rockies
2 Geraldine Carter   Missoula, MT 264513  226 Northern Rockies
3 Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162  232 Starbucks Women's Cycling
4 Jenna Rettenmayer   Bozeman, MT 212119  237 Team Delphine
5 Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 263554  245 
6 Joanne Green   Seattle, WA 263731  234 Avanti/Ti Cycles Racing Team
7 Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT 253917  238 MT Velo
8 Jill Talcott   Seattle, WA 223569  240 Starbucks Women's Cycling
9 Jenny McCune   Bozeman, MT 258024  236 Team Delphine
10 Kristi Machler   Lewistown, MT 161679  235 Echelon
11 Antara Croft   Hamilton, MT 264931  231 
12 Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT 261838  239 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Vanessa Van Beusekom   Bozeman, MT 240242  224 Team Delphine
DNF Becky McKain     225 
DNF Jeanie Iverson   Bozeman, MT 265246  227 
DNF Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  233 Team Delphine
DNF Caroline Roy   Bozeman, MT 264411  243 Team Delphine
DNF Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT 261549  246 
DNF Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895  267 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee