Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
Covington, LA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA6:15 230433  Team LaS'port
2 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX6:26 216157  17 Team Hotel San Jose
3 Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA6:26 56246  23 Bicycle World Racing
4 Jason Bentley   League City, TX6:30 68011  29 Team Tilson Homes
5 Sebastian Alvarez (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA6:31 211864  24 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA6:34 166132  20 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Beau Rathburn (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN6:35 160187  10 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS6:35 222436  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA6:37 171264  11 Raising Cane's Racing
10 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX6:39 68194  15 Team LaS'port
11 Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS6:39 243462  Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
12 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA6:41 229031  14 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Jason Ham   Benton, LA6:43 216512  28 Team LaS'port
14 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA6:43 228798  31 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS6:44 210723  12 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA6:46 203790  22 Bicycle World Racing
17 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS6:47 48223  13 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Bart Manning (2 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL6:50 226853  26 Unattached
19 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA6:50 74  Team LaS'port
20 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX6:55 206317  16 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX6:55 11325  Sugar Cycles
22 Mike Sinkule   Bossier City, LA7:01 32811  Team LaS'port
23 John Smith   Ephrata7:02 115543  S3 Racing team
24 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX7:05 187951  Gulf Coast Cycling Association
25 Kirk English (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX7:05 194337  30 Team Tilson Homes
26 William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA7:07 183992  25 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 Lance Cizek (4 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX7:10 189834  Team Tilson Homes
28 Ryan Reeves   Spanish Fort, AL7:11 254948  21 Bay City Breakers
28 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL7:11 193893  19 Bay City Breakers
30 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX7:14 104007  18 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
31 Benjamin Schuler   Baton Rouge, LA8:38 166711  27 NBO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX6:37 248703  135 Team Tilson Homes
2 Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS6:43 240266  109 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
3 David Vanderlick   Shreveport, LA6:44 208940  106 Team LaS'port
4 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA6:47 238039  127 Precision Bikes Racing
5 Brad Winn   Portland, OR6:49 258852  133 Team Tilson Homes
6 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL6:53 211692  113 Jeep/SEMC
7 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA6:53 239436  131 Precision Bikes Racing
8 Brian Darby   Houston, TX6:54 240502  139 Unattached
9 Alexander Black   Boulder, CO6:58 232496  126 Unattached
10 Chris Bowen   Shreveport, LA7:1 175130  101 Team LaS'port
11 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS7:1 213476  111 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
12 William Fiser   Houston, TX7:1 258668  121 Unattached
13 Robert DeJean   Austin, TX7:2 212970  123 Bicycle World Racing
14 Brady Skaggs   New Orleans, LA7:3 202238  118 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA7:4 186366  137 Team LaS'port
16 Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA7:5 206550  136 Tiger Cycling Foundation
17 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA7:6 246279  117 Unattached
18 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA7:10 216985  132 Raising Cane's Racing
19 Billy Ridge   Baton Rouge, LA7:14 29824  134 Bicycle World Racing
20 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX7:16 244683  102 Sugar Cycles
21 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA7:17 250862  124 Unattached
22 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS7:18 252422  116 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
23 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA7:19 248562  128 Precision Bikes Racing
24 John Dement   Meridian, MS7:20 227183  114 Meridian Athletic Association
25 randy bullock   Pensacola, FL7:24 258098  112 West Florida Wheelmen
26 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS7:24 219753  129 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA7:31 31388  130 Bicycle World Racing
28 Alain Borthayre   Raleigh, NC7:32 178456  105 Unattached
29 Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL7:36 221562  122 Bay City Breakers
30 Nicholas Burckel   Slidell, LA7:38 198357  125 New Orleans Bicycle Club
31 Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS7:42 172652  119 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
32 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX7:44 94560  108 Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
33 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX7:44 161001  100 Laredo Cycling Club
34 Clark Whitley   Houston7:44 203736  103 Sugar Cycles
35 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL7:45 66175  110 Unattached
36 Shawn Shockey   Fort Worth, TX7:55 213272  115 Unattached
37 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA7:56 231509  120 Tiger Cycling Foundation
38 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN7:58 65704  107 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
39 Michael Abela   Baton Rouge, LA8:21 179078  138 Raising Cane's Racing
40 Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX8:50 194082  104 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Dupre   Des Allemands, LA6:42 259219  224 Unattached
2 Forrest Shane Wiegand   Mandeville, LA6:53 224791  237 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Hamp Gaston   Brandon, MS6:55 257635  211 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
4 Blake Krause   Houston, TX6:55 217732  221 Cougar Cycling Club
5 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX7:0 237007  204 Sugar Cycles
6 Trey Pounds   Brookhaven, MS7:3 258236  201 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
7 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA7:4 187769  230 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Scott McLin   Des Allemands, LA7:5 261023  223 Unattached
8 Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA7:5 224533  207 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 John Mattq   Metairie, LA7:7 262206  212 Bicycle World
11 Rob Hickey   Covington, LA7:12 265546  236 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Mike Rivault   Mandeville, LA7:21 237548  205 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL7:27 228717  214 West Florida Wheelmen
14 Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA7:30 261024  238 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA7:31 255911  228 Precision Bikes Racing
16 Michael Hartt   Monroe, LA7:35 106504  209 Twin City Cyclists
17 Luke Czerw   Syracuse, NY7:35 264996  220 Unattached
18 Clay Jackson   Baton Rouge, LA7:35 256578  231 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19 Brady Herbert   7:35  239 S3 Racing
20 Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA7:38 232481  219 Team LaS'port
21 Richard Dunn   7:45  210 Twin City Cyclists
22 Blake Broussard   Lafayette, LA7:45 255099  227 Precision Bikes Racing
23 Eric Ramirez   Pasadena, TX7:45 215585  222 Cougar Cycling Club
24 Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL7:49 217877  216 Unattached
25 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL7:50 263715  234 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 Todd Merry   Katy, TX7:51 245422  217 ACME Bicycle Company
27 John Maurin   New Orleans, LA7:53 231263  229 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Jason Tanner   Saint Amant, LA7:53 258498  232 Tiger Cycling Foundation
29 Clay Tidwell   Golden, CO7:54 218320  225 Unattached
30 Edward Spears   Pensacola, FL7:58 227352  213 West Florida Wheelmen
31 Mark Fontenot   Mobile, AL8:0 256216  233 Bay City Breakers
32 Eric Dahl   Oxford, MS8:6 263783  218 Oxford Cycling Club
33 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA8:6 259883  235 Unattached
34 Jess Murphy   San Antonio, TX8:10 264426  200 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
35 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX8:11 234085  203 Sugar Cycles
36 Joe Dixon   Monroe, LA8:13 222034  208 Twin City Cyclists
37 Anthony Harvey   Brandon, MS8:13 261505  202 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
38 LUIS OLANO   Kenner, LA8:16 261973  206 Unattached
39 Benjamin Sonnier   Lafayette, LA8:23 265121  226 Precision Bikes Racing
40 Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA11:8 232745  215 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS6:34 63156  323 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Mark Graffagnini   River Ridge, LA6:35 251550  324 Midsouth Masters Cycling
3 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA6:36 193992  320 NBO
4 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL6:36 201550  307 West Florida Wheelmen
5 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA6:36 167772  310 NBO
6 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL6:37 27352  304 Orlando Velo
7 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA6:39 185198  319 NBO
8 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA6:46 193993  306 Midsouth Masters Cycling
9 Todd Herbet   Covington, LA6:48 56002  312 NBO
10 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA6:50 218768  309 Midsouth Masters Cycling
11 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA6:51 60440  318 Midsouth Masters Cycling
12 Charles Moore   Madison, MS6:55 110758  313 Herring Gas Cycling
13 David Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Vicksburg, MS6:55 53138  301 Herring Gas Cycling
14 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL6:57 6076  300 Mobile Velo
15 V Liberto   Metairie, LA7:0 215913  311 NBO
16 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL7:20 228176  321 GS Montagna Rossa
17 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA7:22 57794  305 Midsouth Masters Cycling
18 Craig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL7:23 63765  322 GS Montagna Rossa
19 Mark Mackey   Baton Rouge, LA7:23 22040  317 Unattached
20 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN7:28 31224  308 West Florida Wheelmen
21 Kevin Hargis   Chalmette, LA7:37 166359  302 NBO
22 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX7:39 113100  303 GS Tenzing
23 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA7:40 23787  316 S3 Racing team
24 Roy Tedesco   Metairie, LA7:50 35151  315 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 Juan Beltran   8:7  314 UCA

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS0:6:57 229565  404 Bay City Breakers
2 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA0:7:38 238773  400 S3 Racing team
3 Mark Ponseti   0:8:9  403 Unattached
4 Beau Landry   Morgan City, LA0:8:48 265179  402 Unattached
5 Dylan Sierra   Thibodaux, LA0:9:21 252176  401 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX7:14 204643  453 Sugar Cycles
2 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL7:14 139331  459 Emerald Coast
3 Andrea Creasy   Cordova, TN7:28 256188  452 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 Kristi Darby   7:32 256315  471 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5 Ashley Knecht   Baton Rouge, LA7:38 247536  468 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL7:42 237275  463 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA7:49 262203  458 Bicycle World Racing
8 Taylor Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA7:51 207782  469 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 Phoebe Karam (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA7:56 261020  457 S3 Racing team
10 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX7:57 237403  450 Unattached
11 Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA7:59 152300  465 S3 Racing team
12 Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX8:02 225696  461 Sugar Cycles
13 Elise Smith   New Orleans, LA8:03 171039  464 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA8:03 106272  454 S3 Racing team
15 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX8:09 186365  460 Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA8:09 255097  455 S3 Racing team
17 Angela Clark   Houston, TX8:13 256648  451 Sugar Cycles
18 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA8:17 237040  470 S3 Racing team
19 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA8:21 184321  466 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20 Linda Wynn (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA8:27 258396  456 S3 Racing team
21 Danielle Lewis (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX8:38 253326  467 Precision Bikes Racing
22 Morgan Creswell   Houston, TX9:23 258405  462 Cougar Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee