Race Results for
Highland Rim Cycling Classic
Mcminnville, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY0:15:22 258111  594 Texas Roadhouse

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL13:50.00 239823  582 Team Laser-ES
2 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN14:10.00 223543  581 TriStar Cycling
3 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL15:25.00 242839  580 TriStar Cycling
4 Dane Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN16:10.00 250979  583 TriStar Cycling
5 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN17:10.00 263732  584 TriStar
6 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN17:33.00 258416  588 TriStar
7 James MCGEE   36:30.00  585 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN13:9.00 253857  553 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA14:0.00 191327  557 Hincapie/Bianchi
3 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN14:47.00 248155  556 Clarksville Cycling
4 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN15:20.00 227516  555 KnoxVelo
5 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH16:55.00 258818  554 TriStar Cycling

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN12:29.00 145965  214 Economy Honda/SCV
2 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC12:33.00 174370  221 Hearn's Smith Barney
3 Bob Wright   Arden, NC13:9.00 185424  201 Hearns/Smith
7 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA13:43.00 210874  213 TriCities Road Club
8 Tony Scott   East Point, GA13:44.00 127452  208 Memorial Health/Team One
9 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN13:48.00 163511  222 TriCities Road Club
10 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA13:53.00 56928  211 TriCities Road Club
11 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN13:57.00 73791  219 Souther Cycling Operation
13 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN14:32.00 76393  217 Team Grand Fondo/Bianchi
16 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN15:36.00 223488  212 TriCities Road Club

Men - JR - 39369

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN16:33.00 263561  611 
3 Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA16:45.00 248795  596 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
4 Robby JUDKINS   17:25.00  612 
5 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN18:7.00 247927  599 Team Bikers Choice
6 Max Gander   Nashville, TN18:28.00 233535  598 TriStar Cycling
7 Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN18:42.00 244949  614 TriStar
8 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN19:53.00 230419  593 Outdoor Chattanooga
9 Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA21:21.00 248797  595 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
11 Matthew Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO26:16.00 226358  610 ICCC

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN13:11.00 139665  215 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA13:22.00 21638  203 Outspokin Cycling
6 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA13:43.00 58771  204 Outspokin' Racing
12 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA14:11.00 160098  218 Memorial Health/Team On
14 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN14:52.00 221168  209 GranFondo-Bianchi
15 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA15:34.00 57051  274 Scenic City
17 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN16:23.00 231641  270 TriCities Road Club
18 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN20:10.00 179248  272 TriCities Road Club

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN14:4.00 131936  603 KnoxVelo
2 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK14:4.00 67235  393 UCW
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN15:3.00 190431  396 TCRC
4 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN15:21.00 206560  390 KnoxVelo
5 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN15:22.00 51579  395 TN Wheelmen
6 David Bell   Germantown, TN15:42.00 208927  601 Memphis Velo Smith & Nep
7 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN15:46.00 70151  397 Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN16:15.00 171309  391 Tri-Cities Road Club
9 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN17:15.00 46705  600 Outdoor Chattanooga
10 Frank Cornett   London, KY18:29.00 250919  602 Cumberland Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY11:27.00 169243  17 Ohio Valley Velo
2 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA11:35.00 127087  21 AEG
3 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:11:59 51532  Team Krystal
4 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA12:31.00 192280  22 Team Myogenesis
5 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT12:52.00 221976  NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA12:55.00 206929  13 Locos
7 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN13:14.00 171328  Team Krystal
8 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN0:13:14 159867  Team Krystal
9 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL13:17.00 59328  Velo Voodoo
10 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN13:23.00 229774  Team Krystal
11 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC13:24.00 230698  25 Team Wheel
12 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA13:42.00 191327  29 Hincapie/Bianchi
13 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR13:49.00 229376  30 Memphis MotorWerks
14 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS13:52.00 48223  12 Amateur Cycling of Memphis
15 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN14:8.00 146455  Team Krystal
16 Joe Eldridge (1 - Cat1)   Johns Creek, GA14:22.00 194777  26 Team Type I
17 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC14:24.00 114589  15 Locos
18 Marc Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA16:45.00 185669  14 Locos

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Powell   Charlotte, NC12:7.00 188624  327 Charlotte Sports
2 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN12:31.00 140044  302 Outdoor Chattanooga
3 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY12:37.00 233613  301 Texas Roadhouse
4 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS12:41.00 210723  325 Memphis MotoWerks
5 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA13:0.00 222206  307 Blue Ridge Capital Cycling
6 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN13:7.00 186220  331 TriStar Cycling
7 Jeff Daily   Murphysboro, IL13:19.00 233532  308 Mesa Cycles
8 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY13:29.00 214934  314 Ohio Valley Velo
9 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA13:33.00 145540  318 Camp Highland Racing
10 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN13:38.00 218285  313 PAA
11 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO13:38.00 224547  329 Amateur Cycling Club
12 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN13:39.00 228591  321 Knox Velo/Melting Pot
13 Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN13:39.00 180617  303 Scenic City Velo
14 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN13:46.00 212326  304 Middle TN Velo
15 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY14:42.00 228975  319 Juris/TriStar
16 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL15:9.00 138418  323 Team MOAN
17 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC51:5.00 165535  326 BioWheels

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Emory   Arden, NC12:12.00 208902  433 Biowheels
2 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN12:28.00 255027  423 TriStar Cycling
3 Sondre THORBERGSEN   12:45.00  413 TCRC Hampton Trails
5 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN13:9.00 233845  409 Atomic City Cycling
6 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS13:27.00 227335  430 Memphis MotoWerks
7 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN13:28.00 256582  429 Southern Cycling Operations
8 Daniel Crone   Asheville, NC13:41.00 222364  439 Biowheels Racing
9 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN13:42.00 212600  431 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
10 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN13:50.00 240094  434 TCRC
11 Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN14:1.00 227370  437 TCRC
12 John WADE   14:3.00  403 Team Reliant
13 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA14:4.00 240714  462 Cumberland Transit
15 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN14:27.00 85210  443 Outdoor Chattanooga
16 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN14:45.00 248592  438 TCRC
17 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN14:48.00 225636  454 Bike World
18 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN14:51.00 223542  427 TriStar Cycling Team
19 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA15:3.00 250341  459 Team Saturn
20 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA15:4.00 183102  440 Locos Cycling
21 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN15:26.00 232871  421 GranFondo
22 Todd Hickman   Byhalia, MS15:33.00 242673  422 Bike World
23 Tad Leusch   Walford, IA16:2.00 114357  416 All 9 Yards
24 Chad Quirion   Tuscaloosa, AL16:26.00 259793  410 Druid City Bike Club
25 Brett Kattesh   Johnson City, TN16:29.00 179122  436 TCRC
26 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN16:33.00 247377  425 Bike World
27 Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC16:37.00 226560  420 BioWheels
29 Robert Hays   London, KY17:54.00 179429  445 Ohio Valley Velo
30 Jon Clay   Knoxville, TN19:20.00 243481  406 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
31 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN19:21.00 61732  432 Bike Zoo/SCO
32 Lawrence PIRTLE   21:9.00  442 ICCC
33 John Nevans   Knoxville, TN26:4.00 145498  426 Southern Cycling Operations

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO14:26.00 231843  104 The Bike Surgeon
2 Ricky LACK   14:34.00  103 Cookeville Bicycles
3 Douglas Bergmeier   Knoxville, TN14:50.00 260300  106 Knox Velo/Melting Pot
4 Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN15:51.00 235853  105 Clarksville Cycling Club
5 Jose SEMINORIO   16:4.00  108 

Men - Cat 5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan LaPointe   Rome, GA13:30.00 242304  177 Harbin Clinic - Rome Velo
2 Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN13:49.00 220848  151 Bike Zoo/SCO
3 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA14:29.00 260212  176 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Josh Schrader   Brevard, NC15:26.00 257543  167 Sycamore Cycles
5 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN15:54.00 235282  164 TriStar Cycling
6 Kurt PHIFER   16:52.00  162 Cookeville Bicycles
7 Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN17:7.00 242373  175 Bike World
8 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA17:31.00 242442  152 Columbus Bike
9 Jason FELTS   17:37.00  168 Bikers Choice
10 Roberto BARRIOS   17:49.00  159 Mack
11 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN18:2.00 254741  174 West Florida Wheelmen
12 Geoff EVETTS   19:0.00  179 Macon County Wheelbillies

Women - JR - 39369

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Joy Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN21:24.00 263851  592 TriStar
12 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN27:49.00 253331  613 TriStar Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA14:32.00 251742  500 IMC
2 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN17:20.00 106004  501 Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN15:38.00 257289  531 Velo Vixans
2 Sandra Kern   Sewanee, TN20:4.00 226756  533 Velo Bella/Kona
3 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA21:35.00 243126  532 AVX Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee