Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Maxatawny/Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ0:25:59 233338   Young Medalist Cycling Club
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:30:20 240336   Bikeline/LWA
2 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA0:27:09 230465   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
2 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ0:35:32 249200   Colavita Racing
3 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:27:13 230201   Bikeline / LWA
3 Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ0:41:16 262100   Colavita Racing
4 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ0:27:15 219148   Desert Dogs Racing
5 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:27:18 229865   Team Somerset/Van Dessel
6 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ0:29:01 241677   Colavita Racing
7 Collin Turner   Baltimore, MD0:30:30 266408   C3
8 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ0:30:30 265410   Colivata Racing
9 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA0:31:31 264906   Team Bikeline
10 Julien Perreault   Branchburg, NJ0:32:31 259126   Colavita Racing
11 Aaron Kraynak   0:33:05   Bike Line/LWA
12 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ0:34:20 255025   Colavita Racing
13 Patrick Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:36:30 241823   Team Fuji/Salamander
14 Chris Kraynak   DNF   Bike Line/LWA

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA0:50:44 213251   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:50:43 241672   Skylands Cycling
3 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA0:50:52 235891   Bike Line/LWA
4 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ0:50:52 233280   Colavita Racing
5 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA0:50:56 250164   Young Medalists Cycling Club
6 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:51:02 211959   Mystic Velo Club
7 Zachary Ziolkowski   Fanwood, NJ0:51:05 242654   Young Medalists Cycling Club
8 David Novak   0:51:05   
9 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ0:52:13 247838   Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
10 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ0:54:34 231596   Team Somerset
11 Chris Dordal   0:54:57   Lehigh Wheelman
12 Kevin Rose   Coopersburg, PA1:00:28 251204   Young Medalists
13 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA1:01:22 213999   Gotham Cyclists
14 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA1:02:12 233340   Bikeline/LWA
15 Mike Coleman   Friendship, MD1:12:12 242318   
16 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:12:12 232132   Colavita Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL0:56:34 252598   Cycle Science
2 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:56:43 237769   New Hampshire Cycling Club
3 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA0:57:21 251948   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA0:57:21 228401   Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
5 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA0:57:23 236340   ACT
6 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:57:28 231560   Summit
7 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA0:59:27 214160   Guys Racing
8 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA0:59:27 164378   South Mountain Cycles
10 Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ1:00:13 244880   Atlantic Bicycle Club
11 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA1:00:13 248058   Young Medalists Cycling Club
12 Andreas Boehm   1:01:26   
13 Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA1:01:37 241538   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
14 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA1:03:03 230145   Young Medalists Cycling Club
15 John Novak   1:03:24   
16 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ1:13:07 235809   Colavita Racing
17 Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJDNS 234907   Young Medalists Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH1:06:03 193101   ACT/Cuevas
2 Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA1:06:05 247493   ACT/Cuevas
3 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills1:06:11 200787   NetApp Viner p/b Kinetic Koffee/NH Velo
4 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ1:06:13 228090   Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
5 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA1:06:28 215328   Countryside Cycling/PICC
6 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT1:07:07 174494   Cuevas/ACT
7 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA1:08:37 247323   Trek of Pittsburgh
8 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL1:09:01 207235   Cycle Science
9 Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA1:09:01 198312   Compliance Depot
10 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN1:09:01 230154   Target Training
11 Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ1:09:06 251969   Colavita Racing
12 Stephen Tvedt   New York1:09:06 240628   Colavita Racing
14 Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA1:20:42 251393   Young Medalist Cycling Club
15 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ1:20:42 259615   Colavita Racing
16 Jamie Alvord   1:20:42   Elite Performance Coaching

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:39:09 232118   VORTEX
2 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA0:41:37 251573   Young Medalist Cycling Club
3 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:41:51 200614   Team Fuji / Salamander
4 Hannah Sick   Millville, PA0:44:46 243419   Bikeline/LWA
5 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ0:50:32 254902   Colavita Racing
6 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ0:51:26 259391   Colavita Racing
7 Taylor Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA0:51:26 230872   Young Medalist Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA0:54:15 180423   Team Fuji / Salamander
2 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA0:54:22 192297   East Coast Velo
3 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA0:54:36 229080   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Shelbe Eck   Kutztown, PA1:01:18 192812   Tri-State Velo
5 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PADNS 222408   Team Vortex

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren O'Neill   New Hope, PA0:54:30 200794   CSE/CSS
2 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ1:01:56 238042   Colavita Racing/NJ Elite
3 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA1:02:02 229078   Young Medalist Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee