Race Results for
TCRC Omnium
Elizabethton, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  266 Tristar
2Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  335 Knox Velo
3Jared Little   Oakboro, NC 214771  337 Bolt Bros.
4Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  341 Knox Velo
5Anthony Harmon   Knoxville, TN 232090  333 TCRC
6Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  334 Tristar
7Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  338 Tristar
8Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  339 Tristar
9Forrest Brown   Todd, NC 233155  340 Boone Velo
10Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  332 SCV
11Samuel Rosolina     267 TCRC

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  212 Smith Barney
2Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  214 Bikes Zoo
3Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906  219 
4Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  216 Smith Barney
5Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC 55724  209 Moto-Velo/Sledge Hammer Charlie\'s Racin
6Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  206 OC/SCV
7Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527  207 Smith Barney
8Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  202 OC/SCV
9Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  203 TCRC
10Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  215 Smith Barney
11Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  201 OC/SCV
12Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  217 Unatached
13Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  204 Gran Fondo
14Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  211 Moto Velo

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  152 Gran Fondo
2Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  165 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
3Todd Scott   Franklin, TN 223098  164 TriStar Cycling Team
4David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  154 OC/SCV
5Michael Knapp   Charlotte, NC 88043  166 Portrait Homes
6Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  102 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
7Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622  163 Unattached

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  105 Jackson Spokes
2David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927  100 Moto Velo/SN
3Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  102 UCW
4Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  107 OC/SCV
5David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  104 SCO

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  15 Hincapie/ Bianchi /Dasani
2Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  24 Hincapie/ Bianchi /Dasani
3Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  14 Hincapie/ Bianchi /Dasani
4Nathan Griffith (1 - Cat1)   Arden, NC 185813  10 Bio Wheels
5Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  12 MOAB
6William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  19 Giordana Cliff Bar
7Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906  22 
8Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  18 Charlotte Sports
9Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  SCO/ Sunsport Bike Zoo
10Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  23 Manual Life/Jack Kane
11Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  25 Hincapie/ Bianchi /Dasani
12Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  OC/SCV
13Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  13 Unattached
14Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA 201388  11 Snow Valley
15John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  OC/SCV
16Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  OC/SCV
17Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  OC/SCV
18Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  Endeavor Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  368 Gran Fondo
2Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  356 Middle Tennessee Velo
3Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  361 Cross Creek Cycling
4Thaddeus Walker   Hendersonville, NC 209330  351 Sycamore Cycles
5Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  362 John Deere
6Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC 205301  376 Unattached
7Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  355 Moab
8Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  359 Tristar
9Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA 226077  367 Hilton Cycling/Lynchburg College
10David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  353 Savage Hill
11Phillip Robb   Suffolk, VA 201287  366 Hilton Cycling/Lynchburg College
12Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  375 Knox Velo
13Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  364 Knox Velo
14Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  369 Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc
15Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  371 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Vacca   Homewood, AL 226249  441 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
2Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  415 TCRC
3Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL 238904  418 Clif Bar/Giordana
4Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  434 Tristar
5Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  411 Sycamore Cycles
6Jason Lewis   Greenville, SC 193934  447 Unattached
7John McKenna   Blacksburg, VA 203142  442 East Coasters
8Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014  431 Tristar
9Kevin Crosby   Blacksburg, VA 238236  400 Scenic City Velo
10Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  432 ABRC
11J Long   Raleigh, NC 203396  420 NCSU Cycling
12Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA 225954  408 Va/Tech East Coasters
13Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  436 Gran Fondo
14Jonathan Terrell   Summerfield, NC 199542  410 Magic Cycles
15Rob McKean   Nashville, TN 234850  421 MOAB
16Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  156 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
17Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  405 TCRC
18Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  428 Knoxvelo
19John Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  454 Knoxvelo
20Jamie Arnold   Clyde, NC 179905  450 Bio Wheels
22Matthew Lester   Rosedale, VA 221994  406 East Coasters
23Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  452 OC/SCO
24Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  414 TCRC
25Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  451 MOAB
26Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  449 Knoxvelo
27Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  430 Tristar
28Jared Little   Oakboro, NC 214771  416 Bolt Brothers
29Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA 217384  515 Georgia Tech Cycling Team
30Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  401 SCV

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Edwards   Pfafftown, NC 238303  521 Appy State
2Andrew Le Beau   Boone, NC 222138  560 Boone Velo
3Tyler Ruggles   Colorado Springs, CO 241243  509 Colorado College
4Benjamin Keister   Boone, NC 225939  528 Unattached
5Jay Clark     591 Unattached
6Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  553 East Coasters
7F Matt Brown   Todd, NC 240462  551 Unattached
8Clark Stout     531 Atlantic Velo
9Thomas Lambert     590 
10Eric Davis     532 Piney Flats Bicyles
11William Kidwell   Afton, TN 221520  502 OC/SCV
12Robert Daniel Repella   Arlington, MA 209017  530 Marky's Reliable
13Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  526 TCRC
14Tony Benton   Piney Flats, TN 189788  550 TCRC
15Micheal Walters     567 Unattached
16John Rohrer     505 Unattached
17Brent Price     514 TCRC
18Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  554 SCO Bike Zoo
19Larry Rosolina     564 TCRC
20John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO 240048  510 Colorado College
21Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335  516 Moto Velo
22Alan Sparks     589 Unattached
23Jason Carrico   Abingdon, VA 235376  555 Unattached
24John Turner   Johnson City, TN 244814  565 TCRC
25Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  557 MOAB

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Jug (1 - Cat2)   Buford, GA 226863  305 Southeastern Cyclismo
2Elizabeth Gentner   Arden, NC 198240  258 BMW-Bianchi
3Sara LeGrand   Durham, NC 98609  306 BMW-Bianchi
4Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642  300 Cheerwine
5Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  304 Unattached
6Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC 38588  302 Inland Container
7Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  303 Unattached
8Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC 85470  301 ABRC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Patrick   Newland, NC 247867  264 Unattached
2Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  254 MOAB
3Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  256 Memphis Velo
4Flavia Lepene   Blacksburg, VA 243506  253 East Coasters
5Sarah Gross   Lorton, VA 220953  265 Appy State

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee