Race Results for
Firestone Walker Classic
Los Olivjos, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DONNY PHINNEY   3:00:17.74  659 

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT HARPER   1:55:47.87  748 
2Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:31.99 199565  300 PLATINUM
3JUSTIN LASSAHN   2:13:23.87  788 HAZARDS
4DOUG MOSEKE   2:17:29.74  88 TEAM LANDI

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLEY KING   1:37:52.10  791 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Blalock   Monterey, CA1:42:55.20 224006  21 JOSELYNS
2Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:00.18 220635  707 PLATINUM
3TAYLOR BUCKALEW   1:57:10.66  657 CYCLE WORL

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK BRANCH   1:39:47.99  481 
2Derek Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:24:32.74 210638  346 SCARYFAST

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA1:43:10.69 199861  274 BIKE EMPIR
2Jackson Pulsifer   Orangevale, CA1:44:08.41 223295  670 COMMENCAL
3JOHN MCCUSKEY   1:51:03.00  632 
4Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA1:54:56.51 181127  692 SANTA CLAR
5KENDALL NORMAN   2:00:21.06  698 
DNFRYAN MEYER   DNF  633 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Everett DuPee   Fallbrook, CA1:37:02.29 242362  603 CYCO-PATH
2MIKE CLAYTOR   1:38:46.12  378 
3Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:38:57.51 242802  31 
4Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:41:07.07 245659  292 TEAM K & N
5STEVEN CLIPPERTON   1:42:16.88  153 
6Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:44:18.75 163212  50 BACK ALLEY
7CHAD ARKOFF   1:45:23.11  751 BASSMENT
8Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:48:46.70 192009  283 FDS MFG
9AARON GOLDMAN   1:49:48.79  787 JUSTGORIDE
10JOSH WHITNEY   1:51:52.56  750 BASSMENT
11MIKE BILLGREN   1:53:07.41  A-FRAME SU
12Sean Mullin   San Jose, CA1:54:22.81 216462  353 ECHELON SA
13rodney moon   Blair, WI1:57:46.46 243112  785 BV BIKES
14Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA2:13:13.28 243110  786 BV BIKES
15BRENNEN KINNEY   2:31:37.74  772 
DNFERIC CHRISTENSON   DNF  600 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Peyron   Visalia, CA1:37:28.87 226382  562 TRI-SPORT
2DARREN GREVE   1:37:29.14  78 
3Greg Hurst   Pacific Grove, CA1:39:09.17 241585  68 JOSELYNS
4BEN STEFANSKI   1:39:34.20  776 
5Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:53.17 33687  108 ECHELON MT
6Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1:40:11.97 218850  163 TM POSSABI
7Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:40:20.62 13853  337 SPATDOG
8TREVOR DUNN   1:41:20.70  156 METALMTN
9Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:41:48.21 229290  628 
11Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:44:43.74 240062  11 PENINSULA
12Timothy Pickett   Ontario, CA1:47:30.57 82079  621 JENSON USA
13Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:43.30 218909  646 PLATINUM
14CHANNING HAMMOND   1:49:27.82  764 
15Gary Locken   Fresno, CA1:50:03.65 227472  180 SPATDOG
16KENNY PULLIAM   1:51:47.71  269 
17Jonathan Reichlen   Santa Barbara, CA1:53:22.51 244851  188 
18TOM DEBRUYNE   1:57:48.75  770 
19COREY EVANS   2:08:35.79  77 DR J'S BIK
20BRET BARKER   2:10:03.60  773 
21John Facundo   Sacramento, CA2:39:07.28 219033  242 TEAM RESPO
DNFBRIAN ADLER   DNF  309 UC IRVINE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:36:28.08 144195  618 JOSELYNS
2SEAN SMITH   1:37:36.90  279 AFP/VELO
3Brendan Shepherd   Los Angeles, CA1:38:54.58 32415  110 50 AMP FUS
4Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA1:39:22.75 231290  775 
5Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA1:39:54.88 210418  239 KAHALA GAR
6GREG SCADUTO   1:40:29.19  113 
7GREG PERKINS   1:40:39.70  745 MPTC
8Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA1:41:38.04 227583  624 JOSELYNS
9Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA1:41:50.03 129467  332 SPATDOG
10Lee Fortune   Temecula, CA1:42:59.68 237830  331 
11JASON MUSSALLEM   1:43:23.66  717 
12Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:43:28.30 6014  627 
13ART ESCAMILLA   1:43:49.30  752 POSSABILIT
14MARK CAMPAIGNE   1:43:55.60  318 CELO PACIF
15John Steinberger   Goleta, CA1:44:32.50 220808  281 PLATINUM
16BERNARDINO AVILA   1:45:38.84  625 BICYCLE JO
17Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1:46:05.93 135129  784 
18John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:48:35.29 223036  189 PLATINUM
19Efren Cabreros   San Luis Obispo, CA1:49:22.12 5777  ARTS CYCLE
20DON NELSON   1:50:21.74  408 SC VELO
21Bill Cuttler   Santa Barbara, CA1:51:00.79 188050  523 CHICKEN RA
22ANDY MUTZIGER   1:51:58.94  354 TM SINGLET
23Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA1:55:08.78 220919  407 SC VELO
24JEFF PHILLIPS   1:56:24.21  131 
25Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA1:56:24.49 219680  276 JOSELYNS
26NATHAN MIKLETON   1:56:43.75  225 LANDIS
27Patrick Day   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:57:23.53 156917  322 AFP/VELO
28MICHAEL STROSSMAN   2:03:41.49  662 AMGEN
29ALFREDO CABRERA   2:03:45.60  BICYCLE JO
30PETE THOMPSON   2:04:52.60  293 CHICKEN RA
31COREY MCCROSKEY   2:21:07.97  774 COATES
32Patrick Toole   Tujunga, CA2:40:43.82 35749  294 MAJOR MOTI
DNFMichael Duran   Encinitas, CADNF 236992  326 AFP/VELO
DNFGARY SHOCKEY   DNF  642 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA1:47:52.14 209349  132 BACK ALLEY
2Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:50:32.38 189906  215 BACK ALLEY
3Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:52:35.66 191056  74 WOODCREST
4Chris Spatafore   Clovis, CA1:55:58.79 138913  637 SPATDOG
5MARK SABUS   1:56:22.43  115 
6LANCE SLAUGHTER   2:00:57.73  371 SPATDOG
7PATRICK BOYD   2:08:21.85  638 SPATDOG
8Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA2:10:36.79 170519  766 SO CAL
9TIM CREEL   2:13:16.66  749 ICCC/IRONC
DNFBrian Pritt   Los Osos, CADNF 180087  130 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:37:52.20 187491  81 USAF
2MICHAEL SMITH   1:39:29.26  730 
3Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA1:40:41.06 29369  126 
4ROB RAMIREZ   1:40:52.26  270 CHICKEN RA
5Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA1:41:03.26 57157  122 CHICKEN RA
6Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:41:23.06 192502  406 SC VELO
7Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA1:41:27.95 205689  355 AFP/VELO
8Chris Teaford   San Luis Obispo, CA1:44:38.02 168070  197 SLO NEXUS
9GREG COLLEY   1:45:00.21  478 
10GARY WILLEY   1:46:49.17  307 SINGLETRAX
11RICK DANCHUK   1:47:02.37  25 
12James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:47:52.40 199358  620 BACKBONE R
13RAY LIEBERT   1:51:59.60  778 WHEEL WARR
14DONAL GALLEGOS   1:52:21.60  430 
15Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA1:52:50.48 22761  769 
16James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:40.82 200275  498 CHICKEN RA
17TIM BRYANT   1:54:55.28  13 
18Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:55:42.24 170882  596 TRI CO. EY
19DAVE LIEBERMAN   1:55:46.53  779 
20Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA1:56:03.96 94405  253 
21Darren Oliver   Los Osos, CA1:58:11.11 26661  83 SINGLETRAX
22Michael Abad   Phoenix, AZ1:58:28.09 43295  LANDIS RAC
23KEVIN DUCANNE   2:06:19.24  744 
24SHAUN CONDON   2:17:43.08  606 
DNFJOHN DALTON   DNF  237 VELOCITY
DNFDAVE LETTIERI   DNF  521 CHKNRANCH
DNFMike Browns   La Verne, CADNF 229882  14 INCYCLE
DNFBRAD VIDRO   DNF  298 
DNFGREG CARLTON   DNF  

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:52.00 225348  53 PLATINUM
2STEVE KURLAND   1:41:01.90  257 AMGEN
3Mark Luke   Goleta, CA1:41:09.90 131303  56 PLATINUM
4Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA1:43:24.39 203646  118 NEWMANS OW
5David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:43:30.59 170651  195 HI-TECH/SC
6Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA1:43:33.92 177625  231 PLATINUM
7JOHN BIRON   1:46:39.22  760 
8Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:46:46.49 186330  227 AMGEN
9Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:49:37.77 201096  241 JOSELYNS
10STEVE OFFERMAN   1:51:41.69  388 
11ROBERT TURNER   1:52:13.17  107 BICYCLE JO
12Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA1:53:30.85 220310  216 AFP/VELO
13Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA1:54:05.18 40110  40 HI-TECH/SC
14HUNTER ANDERSON   1:54:55.04  660 MORRO BAY
15BILL KORN   1:59:41.15  255 PEDAL POWE
16Kent Field   Santa Barbara, CA2:00:10.28 215079  763 ECHELON
17JEFFREY SEARS   2:11:02.34  508 
18Craig Scagnetti   Sherman Oaks, CA2:16:43.23 31417  746 DEDICATED

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK BARRETT   1:41:06.00  767 AFP/VELO
2Jeff Johnson   Santa Maria, CA1:43:36.13 243727  222 PEDAL POWE
3Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:43:56.42 120481  282 
4TIM WRIGHT   1:44:18.21  206 
5Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:48:03.30 4795  647 IE BIKES
6BERGE LOKMAGOZIAN   1:48:58.01  58 
7Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:49:10.81 23915  617 SPECIALIZE
8Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:50:20.50 221581  438 TEAM APE
9TRACY HRACH   1:51:17.67  768 AMGEN
10DAN MUNZ   1:54:14.23  228 BICYCLE JO
11JOE REDDY   1:55:52.76  587 FOUNDERSAL
12JIM STAFFORD   1:56:05.23  109 SINGLETRAX
13Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:56:35.17 196872  384 
14Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA1:56:51.46 171970  643 COLA VITA
15John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA1:58:44.58 203221  472 PLATINUM
16Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:59:27.43 169688  333 PLATINUM
17RICK GRANT   2:00:01.48  740 AMGEN
18Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA2:03:03.77 194497  732 
19Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA2:03:26.75 214209  138 TEAM APE
20JOHN KELLY   2:04:39.80  67 
21FAUSTO GIRON   2:05:31.27  747 
22John Berberet   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:35.58 3399  313 PLATINUM
23ROY NOWAT   2:11:08.86  616 
24Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:22:22.87 190132  755 AMGEN/SIMI
DNFPhilip Strong   Idyllwild, CADNF 152318  531 IDYLLWILD

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB NANNINGA   1:50:42.50  394 
2NILS HENDRIX   1:55:51.64  164 
3BILL FORRESTER   1:56:37.23  42 
4JOHN BAMFORD   1:59:36.38  737 TEAM APE
5RALPH BATTLES   2:02:27.03  146 TM SINGLET
6Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA2:09:23.09 183822  742 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA2:02:17.01 205508  244 PEDAL POWE
2DEWITT BARNARD   2:03:59.98  144 
3Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA2:04:00.20 142061  573 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA2:06:23.89 204167  190 TM STA CRU
2Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:15:31.50 86705  17 TEAM APE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:54:38.63 204144  806 CANNONDALE
2Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:58:41.58 144657  233 JOSELYNS
3Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:59:22.53 206298  800 IE BIKES
4JOHN KIRKCALDIE   2:00:04.61  254 MAXXIS
5Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:00:44.00 188470  375 INTENSE CY
6Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:02:12.46 139643  771 LGBRC
7Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA2:04:16.85 11877  781 ABS/STA CR
8Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:04:32.71 188303  804 CONTENT
9Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:05:13.88 189665  143 BICYCLE JO
10Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:05:15.78 3886  395 BACKBONE
11Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA2:06:45.54 129476  812 CONTENTWOR
12Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:06:48.07 173168  758 HI-TECH/SC
13Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:07:16.53 194792  639 ROCKY MTN
14Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA2:11:03.46 183798  329 TEAM RESPO
15Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA2:12:40.86 217151  448 
16Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA2:19:21.51 88185  179 BIKES OF O
17Isaac Facundo   Loma Linda, CA2:26:43.73 70893  328 TEAM RESPO
DNFJamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CADNF 202519  827 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:11:57.29 169394  177 TREK VW
2Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA3:00:16.81 164319  532 IDYLLWILD
DNFAndy Becker   Santa Barbara, CADNF 217150  815 CHUMBA

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ2:13:08.40 175788  311 SUBARU/GAR
2Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA2:17:05.70 155433  765 SLO NEXUS
3John Barbachano   Edwards, CA2:17:20.32 220288  801 
4MARK SCHEETZ   2:17:56.43  663 COATES CYC
5TIM HALEY   2:18:26.94  823 VELO TROCA
6Pancho Herrera   San Luis Obispo, CA2:20:20.61 61782  165 DRUNKEN MO
7John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:21:10.12 7158  683 APE RACING
8RYAN HILL   2:22:39.54  753 SC UNIVERS
9BOB CAGLOELMELLO   2:27:57.52  813 
10Jay Castleberry   Littleton, CO2:28:27.12 115159  32 INCYCLE
11Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA2:35:33.98 92638  149 DRUNKEN MO
12BRYAN SCOTT   2:35:56.67  799 
13LANE MILLER   2:45:17.10  612 FIT N SPIN
DNFAndrew Lightle   Costa Mesa, CADNF 164257  756 WARRIOR SO

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMADOR CASTRO   2:15:25.38  411 SC VELO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leland O'Connor   2:10:19.83 168793  450 CAMBRIA BI
2Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA2:13:05.28 224203  653 BICYCLE JO
3Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA2:37:51.68 117771  449 CORTINA CY

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McKeen   Hope, MI2:00:34.09 226134  93 PAA/MERRIL
2Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:02:40.67 189903  805 ENCORE
3Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:05:53.90 106745  797 TM HELENS
4Gustavo Jimenez Barradas   Santa Barbara, CA2:09:02.11 169856  251 
5HUMBERTO CASTRO   2:13:57.93  409 SC VELO
6Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:14:44.29 192032  777 BV BIKES
7Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:21:30.32 198500  782 BICYCLE JO
DNFRichard Griffin   Caledonia, MIDNF 176590  783 ZUMWALTS

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Cohen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:58:41.31 122563  320 YDR
2Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:01:21.39 183840  404 SC VELO
3Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA2:01:21.79 41183  619 JOSELYNS
4Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA2:03:21.47 190171  218 JOSELYNS
5Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:04:45.25 181200  161 IE BIKES
6Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR2:05:46.15 95869  615 CSK BICYCL
7Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:06:08.11 163194  790 GARY FISHE
8Daniel Stromborg   Los Angeles, CA2:07:18.87 237464  810 HELENS/SUB
9Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA2:08:19.58 2775  826 LA HABRA C
10Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA2:09:42.24 29271  789 STEVENS BI
11Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA2:15:58.60 213448  330 TEAM RESPO
12Darren Rich   Visalia, CA2:16:52.76 114347  665 SIERRA BIC
13JASON VOGT   2:17:15.77  305 ECHELON
14Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA2:18:40.49 141583  654 FULLERTON
15Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:19:57.95 176186  759 RPS
16Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA2:22:36.92 188110  139 GARY FISHE
17NICK GUALTIERI   2:35:05.65  405 
18Sam Masson   Santa Barbara, CA2:40:09.20 192225  348 PLATINUM
19Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:49:43.57 129745  798 BACKBONE R
DNFJoshua Wiggins   Santa Monica, CADNF 198262  650 VRC/MS SOC
DNFJermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CADNF 239357  16 VELO PRO/K
DNFKyle Stock   Sonora, CADNF 158304  286 GOLDEN CHA

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA1:58:14.89 136641  338 VELO BELLA
2Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA2:02:42.74 42476  24 CHICKEN RA
3James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:02:44.05 245243  76 SIMPLE AUD
4Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA2:03:42.49 4249  19 PLATINUM
5ALAN LATTA   2:06:59.83  61 
6Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA2:08:38.33 24953  398 PLATINUM
7Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:09:01.15 189581  369 TM HELENS
8Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:11:43.72 126200  754 PSYCLIST@C
9JOHN MERRITT   2:12:55.23  185 
10DEAN SCHEETZ   2:16:18.25  664 COATES CYC
11Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:19:22.14 97974  808 ROCKY MTN
12Aaron Transki   Santa Barbara, CA2:21:26.05 78064  295 PLATINUM
13Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA2:23:39.40 16524  166 
14Kenneth Halverson   Newbury Park, CA2:39:24.35 14775  820 AMGEN
DNFJEAN-FRANCOIS MOUSTIRATS   DNF  818 SOLID ROCK
DNFJEFF WOLTMAN   DNF  207 
DNFSean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NMDNF 174261  151 COLAVITA

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:36.42 150753  268 CHICKEN RA
2JOHN MARTIN   2:05:00.88  635 PLATINUM
3Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:08:13.01 19419  811 AFP/VELO
4Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:08:49.45 210789  809 AFP/VELO
5Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA2:09:46.85 109601  608 PLATINUM
6Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA2:11:04.46 36238  825 AMGEN
7Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA2:11:19.49 170650  652 BICYCLE JO
8William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:12:32.64 53858  666 AFP/VELO
9Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2:14:28.32 14489  794 TM HELENS
10Bob Nisbet   Santa Barbara, CA2:15:08.57 144337  584 PLATINUM
11Chris Marsh   Moorpark, CA2:16:10.41 22585  814 AMGEN
12Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:16:30.11 131041  631 
13MICHAEL ROGERS   2:18:22.51  192 AFP/VELO
14Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA2:29:23.66 36489  533 CAMARILLO
15James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:31:14.63 98212  792 AFP/VELO
DNFDwayne Halterman   Napa, CADNF 175758  599 EAGLE CYCL
DNFDavid Phreaner   Santa Barbara, CADNF 195477  386 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Hibbard   Santa Cruz, CA1:56:56.38 16074  824 FAMILYCYCL
2David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:00:44.58 159062  288 BIKE EMPIR
3Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA2:08:22.82 173852  803 AMGEN
4Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:09:40.26 1936  828 MBA
5Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA2:15:18.50 34927  291 PLATINUM
6Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:17:20.74 32669  370 PLATINUM
7Dale Kramer   Santa Barbara, CA2:21:22.49 83026  224 CHICKEN RA
8Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA2:54:35.62 27102  634 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA2:00:47.57 48434  341 SONANCE
2Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA2:09:27.64 167489  264 AMGEN
3Dean Swank   Crestline, CA2:13:17.96 215598  289 BV BIKES
4Matt Barr   Clovis, CA2:20:41.03 82226  629 
5Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA2:26:28.08 155368  154 ECHELON
6TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL2:29:21.85 186822  114 LA GRANGE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CA2:15:09.85 128181  314 BIKES4LIFE
2richard manzella   Santa Monica, CA2:21:42.06 245515  570 HELENS
3David Ortega   San Diego, CA2:38:32.87 86603  137 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula2:21:29.45 12017  160 BACK ALLEY
2Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA2:36:28.73 135715  317 
3Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA2:42:59.69 189437  29 PLATINUM

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUDY ARAGON   1:10:23.25  682 BUDGET PRO
2ROBERT HUNTER   1:14:45.87  675 
3Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake1:16:34.24 122108  95 BV BIKES
4CLAY CORNWELL   1:19:49.46  733 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACOB SEIGEL-BOETTNER   0:55:38.67  368 SMHS
2SERGIO GARCIA   0:58:45.49  410 SC VELO
3SCOTT MCCLAVE   1:00:13.22  140 
4SCOTT LUEBKE   1:06:29.10  610 
5ADAM TORPEY   1:06:31.55  613 P.R.A.
6JOHN BRANDENBURG   1:12:04.37  232 
7CASEY WHIPPLE   1:16:02.97  391 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL LAMBERT   0:56:02.42  661 
2ADAM LIEZIERT   0:57:53.23  710 
3Ty Victorino   Arroyo Grande, CA1:00:47.70 169719  297 
4PAUL LAVELLE   1:02:17.57  709 TM SINGLET
5MARK COVARRUBIAS   1:02:34.36  669 
6IAN TOWNLEY   1:04:27.17  304 
7PHILLIP YE   1:06:55.78  431 
8BRIAN EVENSEN   1:11:11.38  574 
9TAYLOR CARROLL   1:12:52.72  
10DAN WHITE   1:13:18.89  97 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Edwards   Ojai, CA0:52:41.62 238842  499 SB CHICKEN
2Rod Leveque   Upland, CA0:54:17.34 239226  673 
3COLIN STUFFMANN   0:56:09.58  106 VELO SAN V
4Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA0:56:38.76 239183  210 CHICKEN RA
5JAMES ROBERTS   0:57:28.66  716 BACK ALLEY
6JORY HOFFMAN   0:58:14.25  69 
7CHASE SCHOEN   0:58:47.39  364 
8GORDON ALLEN   0:59:21.35  712 
9Marshall Wilcox   Lompoc, CA1:02:02.29 149041  497 BIKES UNLI
10GAZMEND QOSE   1:02:15.48  720 
11JASON ELLIOT   1:02:51.29  383 
12Clay Wittrock   San Diego, CA1:07:48.45 225344  208 
13JOHN NYGREN   1:08:05.42  595 
14SHAWN HILL   1:18:26.60  721 PLATINUM
15BRIAN FISHER   1:19:17.93  711 ARTS SINGL
DNFRON MAROTTO   DNF  96 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA0:53:10.50 225266  679 ECHELON
2GABRIEL GARCIA   0:56:26.95  393 CHICKEN RA
3DAN ROTER   0:56:42.10  622 B.O.M.B.
4ANDERS ROBERTSON   0:59:33.38  125 
5Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:00:06.45 210633  385 TEAM APE
6RAFI ZAIT   1:00:17.08  715 BOMB
7RICK MONIOT   1:02:13.96  724 
8KEVIN KAIZUKA   1:02:38.31  389 TM SINGLET
9CHRIS LUMSDAINE   1:03:24.12  504 
10DOUG RIPPE   1:06:52.59  128 
11JODY MASON   1:06:54.95  182 
12PAT HUGHES   1:07:59.65  727 
13LIAM DOUST   1:09:02.96  324 WELLS FARG
14JOHN KINSELLA   1:11:14.42  718 
15JEFFREY CARROLL   1:11:36.81  507 
16REMY GARDERET   1:11:38.78  630 
17JIM BURNS   1:19:04.44  719 
18JERRY SHIELDS   1:24:16.74  728 
19Jason Scott   Arroyo Grande, CA1:27:30.00 244592  111 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1mark pavlovich   San Luis Obispo, CA1:02:06.01 239661  505 THA INC
2GREG BASS   1:09:32.14  
3SCOTT OLSON   1:24:09.30  379 
4SAM THOMPSON   1:26:38.53  201 
5MIKE MALONE   1:26:52.38  181 
6CLARK WRIGHT   1:31:40.58  120 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Luckett   Carpinteria, CA0:54:59.59 193820  594 PLATINUM
2Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA0:55:23.99 206059  655 
3Sam Schaefer   Santa Barbara, CA0:55:31.71 240383  112 CHICKEN RA
4Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA0:56:59.45 239238  464 CHICKEN RA
5Rodney Garratt   Santa Barbara, CA0:57:26.87 240429  696 CHICKEN RA
6Vincent Gest   Thousand Oaks, CA1:01:04.02 170863  37 TRI CTY EY
7BRIAN CARROLL   1:01:08.94  150 
8PAUL DOERING   1:02:54.19  46 
9DAVE GULBERTSON   1:02:54.61  677 
10JOHN CUYKENDALL   1:06:11.87  30 CHICKEN RA
11ROBERT LARA   1:07:02.09  609 
12KERI WELLS   1:07:05.74  676 
13Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA1:09:34.07 218055  703 SPATDOG
14KEVIN INMAN   1:09:48.71  70 
15ANTHONY DURAZO   1:17:28.86  466 PEDALPOWER
16BRUCE KUESIS   1:20:19.56  344 
17DAVID BULL   1:24:36.26  15 
18CHRIS SWEENEY   2:13:28.71  731 
19K CHRISTOPHER BRANCH   2:20:00.00  480 
DNFMATT NATION   DNF  186 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA0:59:03.44 103139  414 CHICKEN RA
2Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA0:59:14.29 243796  672 
3Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:01:25.73 159348  193 METALTEK
4DAVE STONER   1:02:03.61  671 
5MIKE GILLHAM   1:04:45.90  79 
6ROBERT BREESE   1:06:06.53  667 
7BRADFORD BROWN   1:06:11.64  315 CHICKEN RA
8MIKE AUERSWALD   1:07:49.09  142 
9DALE CARTER   1:08:13.51  33 TEAM CARTE
10JOSHUA PATLAK   1:08:26.32  134 
11JAMES BYCHOWSKI   1:16:47.71  10 
12DAVID MULLINS   1:17:03.92  226 
13MICHAEL ROJAS   1:17:12.78  700 SB MAILWOR
14PETER KNAPPE   1:18:37.25  713 
15MICHAEL DEWOLFE   1:20:27.82  689 TEAMAPE
16RON BEARDSLEY   1:21:12.64  459 
17SAM ISRAEL   1:21:52.78  738 
18PAT LAMPARELLO   1:31:56.83  174 
DNFJAMES SPARKS   DNF  117 
DNFLeroy Dominguez   Concord, CADNF 212182  323 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA0:57:45.99 229940  272 PLATINUM
2Greg Dion   Pleasanton, CA0:59:02.36 233215  155 REAL BICYC
3BOB BLEWIS   0:59:11.99  547 
4Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:02:00.24 196819  211 PLATINUM P
5JEFF MCFARLANE   1:03:32.73  708 
6MICHAEL LARSON   1:03:47.25  175 
7EDDIE KOLOFER   1:05:15.23  342 
8TOM JUAREZ   1:05:35.13  170 
9KAIL WATHNE   1:06:41.98  705 
10JOSEPH LIEBMAN   1:07:41.72  697 
11Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA1:10:33.58 189352  340 
12DAVID PABINQUIT   1:15:17.60  357 
13BRIAN TURPEN   1:15:46.22  103 
14JEFF HARBISON   1:19:34.16  75 
15TOM PAVICH   1:22:54.48  693 
16GARY BISSELL   1:25:40.37  691 
17Russell Robinson   El Cajon, CA1:25:40.85 178899  123 DANGERUSS
18RICARDO PARTIDA   1:32:15.70  699 
19GARY NOVATT   1:40:29.76  266 DOS PUEBLO
20AL RODRIGUEZ   1:48:07.03  702 
DNFSTEVE RAY   DNF  127 
DNFC Kevin McGeehan   Los Angeles, CADNF 129522  183 
DNFGeorge Chester   Oxnard, CADSQ 196820  152 AMGEN
DNFGEORGE MORSE   DNF  90 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:47:07.74 134223  816 KONA LES G
2Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:47:07.97 136658  807 KONA LES G
3BURRY STANDER   1:49:18.65  649 TEAM GT
4Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI1:50:14.53 116304  795 SUBARU/GAR
5Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:50:19.23 42231  178 TREK VW
6Walker Ferguson   Boulder, CO1:51:33.37 84525  796 SCOTT/SPIN
7Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:51:44.29 186481  238 CYTOMAX/KHS
8Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:52:59.90 126922  819 JAX BICYCL
9Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:53:17.12 107620  802 BICYCLE JO
10TJ WOODRUFF   1:53:48.83  376 LITESPEED/
11Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA1:55:10.16 173178  249 TM CONTENT
12Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:55:32.98 17736  601 CYTOMAX/KH
13Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:56:05.93 68445  87 TREK/VW
14Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA1:56:20.73 153784  135 TREK/VW
15Timothy Olson   Chico, CA1:56:24.47 153947  136 TREK VW
16Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT1:57:51.15 18172  66 RALIEGH
17Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:59:22.22 134618  467 MAVERICK
18Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:16:22.22 128792  821 CANNONDALE
19Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:17:34.67 12367  658 TITUS CYCL

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SPENCER SMTIH   1:34:09.57  729 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL RAY   1:07:13.88  129 
1Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA0:32:34.81 170650  678 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACOB DANCHUK   1:10:30.75  27 GIGAVAC
2Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:15:54.76 185784  396 BACKBONE
3COLBY VARLEY   1:17:26.91  296 
4JUSTIN BREWER   1:18:12.73  648 IE BIKES
5TY CHANDLER   1:23:53.46  611 RESUMEWARE
6JAMES THOMPSON   1:24:38.26  198 
7JESSE THOMPSON   1:31:11.68  199 
8COLIN BRADY   1:34:09.06  735 
9SPENSER BRANCH   2:00:05.32  479 
10TIM SWEENEY   2:00:15.97  514 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DYLAN OREILLY   1:01:56.17  644 ECHELON
2SCOTT KOLOFER   1:02:54.33  343 
3ISAAC SEIGEL-BOETTNER   1:03:48.83  367 SMHS
4Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:05:37.11 234450  54 PLATINUM
5DYLAN KNAPPE   1:07:58.68  714 
6WALKER SMITH   1:09:23.50  280 
7COLBY DIXON   1:10:11.73  49 
8JULIAN LORD   1:10:52.47  397 
9EVAN BISSELL   1:11:39.99  690 
10ALLEN BISSELL   1:12:35.51  688 
11DAVID HERSCHORN   1:14:08.03  734 DPHS
12NATE PHILLEY   1:14:08.41  701 PEDALPOWER
13TRAVIS ANDERSON   1:25:58.08  590 
14ALEX KACHLAKEV   2:45:12.58  687 
DNFSteven Cox   Nipomo, CADNF 206120  626 BIKEBARN

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STACEY ROBERTS   1:48:05.95  273 PLATINUM
2VANESSA HUMIC   2:05:19.53  741 
3Kote Driscoll   San Luis Obispo, CA2:09:58.62 206129  240 SCOTT/SIC/
4JULIANA PROSPERI   2:10:19.76  761 LA GRANGE
DNFBrooke Warner   Altadena, CADNF 243697  780 BICYCLE JO

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CATHY UMANSKY   2:19:03.26  757 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CINDY JACKSON   2:05:44.30  168 
2VIRGINIA FLAHERTY   2:07:36.52  158 
DNFJOAN WELBORN   DNF  98 BIKES OF O

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Seaton   Ojai, CA2:13:01.59 177367  194 BIKES OF O

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:32:45.25 218863  47 TM JOSE OL
2Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA2:36:55.18 179924  548 DEVO
3Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA2:41:18.66 191767  793 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA2:32:51.81 127864  278 CHICKEN RA
2Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA2:33:49.45 173625  26 AFP/VELO
3heather ranoa   Murrieta, CA2:35:38.64 240134  605 CYCOPATH
4Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA2:45:12.65 137103  325 VELO BELLA
5Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA3:10:26.51 177194  822 BACKBONE A
DNFAnkie Trollegard   Incline Village, NVDNF 216695  829 TM RITCHEY

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA2:30:10.56 221127  34 ROARING MO
2Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA2:40:41.63 96014  141 BICYCLE JO

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHABA MOHSENI   1:05:05.29  722 TEAMSLO
2CAROLINE DELORETO   1:08:15.45  52 PLATINUM
3TRACY TURPEN   1:14:14.31  373 
4LEANNA STRUZZIERY   1:17:12.97  645 
5MARGARET LENCIONI   1:18:42.37  441 TEAM APE
6VIRGINIA CABRERA   1:21:45.45  235 SPATDOG.CO
7CINDY GRAHAM   1:25:37.48  336 SPATDOG.CO
8JOHANNA STEVENSON   1:27:34.63  284 FDS MFG
DNFAMANDA SCHAPER   DNF  363 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BETH MORRIS   1:06:06.79  506 
2LINDA BROWN   1:08:58.32  316 FFW
3Toni Oliver   Los Osos, CA1:09:32.50 178421  82 SINGLETRAX
4LORENA ALAMGUER   1:15:15.62  312 
5CINDY BURNHAM   1:16:31.54  234 JOSELYNS
6MARIA PINTO   1:19:21.56  623 JOSELYNS
7GENA THOMAS   1:30:11.47  444 SINGLETRAX
8JEANNE RICHARDSON   1:42:44.20  651 SLONEXUS
DNFKATHY GOINS   DNF  704 SPATDOG.CO
DNFKAMI MOORE   DNF  549 CA WINE FE
DNFDENISE BENKO   DNF  591 SBCKNRANCH

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LYNNE LATRONICA   1:11:41.06  694 SINGLETRAX
2KIM BLAIR   1:14:21.83  212 
3PATTI WHELAN   1:14:54.91  204 
4Kimberly Giddings   Edwards, CA1:16:58.21 234420  38 USAF
5LESLIE LANGE   1:19:02.61  63 
6LORI RAFFERTY   1:20:36.63  706 
7ANNE-CAROLINE ROCH-LEVECQ   1:22:40.07  275 
8Kim Finch   Whittier, CA1:27:32.09 243696  555 
9CAROL NEWBERRY   1:29:14.61  546 
10CAROLYN POULET-MORTON   1:31:24.85  736 
11JOANN ALLOH-BOONE   1:46:40.91  458 
12KC THOMPSON   1:48:49.15  200 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATHI BATTLES   1:32:23.56  145 
2CATHY TURPEN   1:40:44.47  102 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CO2:12:36.75 26290  86 TREF/VW
2Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA2:17:12.89 184801  468 MAVERICK
3Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:17:17.67 139753  817 MTBCHICK.C
4Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:17:49.91 186916  229 TM K&N PER
5Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA2:18:32.77 82430  656 STARBUCKS
6Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:22:57.48 193071  44 BICYCLE JO
7Mandy Eakins   Newport Beach, CA2:23:10.26 147490  668 CONTENT WO
8Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM2:24:25.95 163471  157 COLAVITA
9Sue Abbene   Salt Lake City, UT2:25:43.74 221321  RALIEGH
10Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:27:20.07 162388  287 TM K&N PER
11Sami Fournier   Bend, OR2:32:00.55 152592  614 VELO BELLA
DNFAmy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CADNF 194774  400 PLATINUM

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1:22:01.88 226679  94 WARRIORS S
1MELANIE DAVIS   0:36:03.13  321 PLATINUM
2SHAWNA MARTIN   1:27:34.31  636 PLATINUM
3JESSE BLALOCK   1:28:59.00  640 
4TANIA LOKMAGOZIAN   1:40:37.14  641 
DNFSARAH NIEMI   DNF  356 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGAN FORD   1:11:40.79  159 BACK ALLEY
2SARAH HART   1:23:47.43  686 SMHS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee