Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race GC on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Menzies     15 Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Greg Henderson     12 Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Nathan O'Neill     17 Health Net presented by Maxxis
4 Bernard Van Ulden     47 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
5 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  53 TARGETRAINING
6 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  281 Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter
7 Hilton Clarke     43 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
8 Gordon Fraser     11 Health Net presented by Maxxis
9 Matt Rice     37 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
10 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  45 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
11 Caleb Manion     34 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
12 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  13 Health Net presented by Maxxis
13 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  115 ABD Cycling Team
14 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycli
15 Ivan Stevic     26 Toyota-United Pro Cycling team
16 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL 82596  28 Toyota-United Pro Cycling team
17 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  163 Hincapie Sports/Bianchi/ Dasani
18 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  286 Trek/Shimano
19 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 221903  131 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
20 Martin Gilbert     Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycli
21 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  283 MMW/CARVE
22 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycli
23 Alexander Boyd     172 VMG Racing
24 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO 200350  62 Team Einstein's Cycling
25 Stefano Barberi     21 Toyota-United Pro Cycling team
26 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701  212 Grandstay/Out N About Gear
27 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC 31700  264 Subaru Cycling Team
28 Hayden Brooks     262 Subaru Cycling Team
29 Johnny Hayes     82 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
30 Stefan Rothe     76 Mercy Cycling
31 Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA 172133  222 Hollywood Cycles/Silver Cycling
32 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145  203 FLANDERS/MBRC
33 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495  153 Wheel & Sprocket
35 Erik Dahl   New Hope, MN 149690  201 FLANDERS/MBRC
36 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  282 LANDIS/TREK/VW
37 Peter Hanna (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 51211  194 Bianchi/Grand Performance
38 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  111 ABD Cycling Team
39 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  25 Toyota-United Pro Cycling team
40 Rudy Robaina (1 - Pro)   Jupiter, FL 199035  176 VMG Racing
41 Chad Nikolz     107 Broadmark / Hagens-Berman
42 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA 178366  261 Subaru Cycling Team
43 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  74 Mercy Cycling
45 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT 51227  46 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
46 Ben Raby     197 Bianchi/Grand Performance
47 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  256 Nature Valley Racing Team
48 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  263 Subaru Cycling Team
49 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  192 Bianchi/Grand Performance
50 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  52 TARGETRAINING
51 Peter Fairbanks (2 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  193 Bianchi/Grand Performance
52 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  114 ABD Cycling Team
53 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556  254 Nature Valley Racing Team
54 Nick Reistad     36 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
55 Spencer Beamer     171 VMG Racing
56 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  196 Bianchi/Grand Performance
57 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995  134 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
58 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  234 HRRC/CollegePoint/Specialized/BikeSource
59 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  287 Vision Quest
61 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  198 Bianchi/Grand Performance
62 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271  103 Broadmark / Hagens-Berman
63 Joshua Bezecny (2 - Pro)   Golden, CO 114873  51 TARGETRAINING
64 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649  85 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U27
65 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  272 Endeavour
66 David Robinson (3 - Pro)   Bend, OR 143711  Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycli
67 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE 200988  216 Grandstay/Out N About Gear
68 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  226 Hollywood Cycles/Silver Cycling
69 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896  284 Team Hotel San Jose
70 Owen Laine (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 198801  126 BMC Racing Team
71 Chris Kuhl     83 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U26
72 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  161 Hincapie Sports/Bianchi/ Dasani
73 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370  65 Team Einstein's Cycling
74 Matt Williams   Bend, OR 207429  215 Grandstay/Out N About Gear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee