Race Results for
Showdown at Sugar NMBS #2
Sugar Mountain, NC
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ford   Littleton, CO04:03.76 157072  311 SINISTER/U
2 Jesse Jackson   Portland, OR04:10.92 204139  315 MOTION TIR
3 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA04:19.17 198497  310 SPECIALIZE
4 Michael Forest   Ventura, CA04:20.24 209218  320 
5 Charlie Mooney   Columbia, KY04:26.70 200730  323 SEI RACING
6 DANIEL CARBONARO   04:26.81  301 
7 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ04:30.11 127217  309 INTENSE/K&
8 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA04:32.41 3122  312 NINE.EIGHT
9 Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA04:34.30 32941  322 SPECIALIZE
10 Benedict Treglia   York, PA04:35.12 111141  308 NINEPOINTE
11 Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA04:35.56 75261  306 
12 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA04:36.69 213354  304 PROJECT 52
13 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX04:39.28 175609  331 
14 Brian Price   Fairfax, VA04:40.33 139387  321 SINISTER/T
15 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD04:41.61 163826  329 YOUSGUYS.O
16 Shawn Wilson   Capitola, CA04:43.42 198845  307 SANTA CRUZ
17 Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH04:45.04 155327  330 ODRACING/P
18 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO04:46.98 128580  326 BACKBONE
19 Stephen Gray   Lynchburg, VA04:47.39 149269  303 TEAM SPEED
20 Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA04:51.87 174028  325 READING RA
21 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV04:52.07 82951  328 VIC'S TREE
22 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC04:59.20 102866  319 SEI RACING
23 Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA05:01.08 169772  317 SWD RACING
24 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA05:02.72 180154  333 REVOLUTION
25 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA05:04.31 156982  318 KHS
26 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA05:04.45 85301  314 SINISTER B
27 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC05:04.69 184621  65 
28 Jason Mosley   Port Angeles, WA05:05.47 181225  316 CW RACING/
29 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA05:22.83 156335  324 LEES MCRAE
30 Jerry (Butch) Greene   Fletcher, NC05:26.82 97780  313 SEI RACING
31 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA06:16.75 197711  302 SWD/ZAMP/U
DNF Cecil Linder   Greenville, SCDNF 155198  332 SEI RACING
DNF Michael Haderer   Concord, CADNF 190065  42 FOXSHOX/YE
DNF Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TNDNF 158684  327 
DNF Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NHDNF 174024  334 PREMIER
DNF Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WADNF 171210  335 FLUIDRIDE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM HILL   03:28.79  32 MONSTER EN
2 JUSTIN LEOV   03:41.23  24 YETI/FOX
3 DUNCAN RIFFLE   03:42.77  HONDA IRON
4 COLE BANGERT   03:47.26  53 MOREWOOD B
5 JUSTIN HAVUKAINEN   03:47.48  33 MONSTER EN
6 CURTIS KEENE   03:47.60  14 CANE CREEK
7 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON   03:47.78  54 CANE CREEK
8 AMIEL CAVALIER   03:49.76  56 GIANT/SRAM
9 JARED GRAVES   03:50.17  YETI/FOX
10 JARED RANDO   03:51.26  GIANT/MICH
11 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   03:52.51  TEAM MAXXI
12 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA03:54.55 172199  29 CANFIELD B
13 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   03:54.75  12 KHS BICYCL
14 DES CURRY   03:54.85  11 ODI/SMITH/
15 BEN BELL   03:55.92  41 YETI/FOX R
16 TRAVIS BOND   03:58.76  22 YETI/FOX
17 RYAN CONDRASHOFF   03:59.06  55 PLANETX/MI
18 SANJAY SHANBHAG   03:59.66  48 COMMENCAL
19 KIERAN BENNETT   03:59.87  34 FOES RACIN
20 ROBIN BALOOCHI   04:01.10  38 COMMENCAL
21 CHRIS DEL BOSCO   04:01.62  10 GO-RIDE.CO
22 CRAIG WOODHEAD   04:01.94  52 CHUMBA RAC
23 CHRIS HEATH   04:03.60  44 PEDAL THE
24 ADRIANO DIGIACINTO   04:03.80  23 COVE FACOR
25 JOEL BAIN   04:04.46  40 CANNONDALE
26 TIM MACKERSY   04:07.35  35 FOES RACIN
27 RICH HOUSEMAN   04:07.98  16 YETI/FOX
28 JONATHAN NEETHLING   04:07.99  36 MOREWOOD
29 CODY WARREN   04:09.28  C-DUB RACI
30 CONNOR MACLEOD   04:10.34  50 COVE BIKES
31 JOSH CLARK   04:10.63  62 9.8SINISTE
32 CHRIS BOICE   04:11.69  39 FOX RACING
33 GENE HAMILTON   04:12.10  31 BETTER RID
34 DAVID CAMP   04:17.66  30 
35 MITCHELL DELFS   04:18.14  57 CUR/MANITO
36 JULIUS SYVANEN   04:19.11  49 COMMENICAL
37 LARS TRIBUS   04:20.71  43 CHUMBA/ROC
38 TREVYN NEWPHER   04:26.29  58 TEAM98/MZE
39 KYLE ADAMS   04:27.57  46 
40 SVEN MARTIN   04:30.75  27 HONDA/IRON
41 DANTE HARMONY   04:35.28  63 BRODIE/CAC
42 CODY STAGNER   04:36.13  61 LINDSEY WI
43 MIKE HADERER   04:37.65  42 
44 QUINTON SPAULDING   05:47.96  37 KHS BICYCL
45 WAYLON SMITH   27:23.50  59 KHS
DNF JOSHUA TOLAND   DNS  28 
DNF TIM *TJ* SHARP   DNF  25 YETI/FOX
DNF RYAN TAYLOR   DNF  64 
DNF TOMMY TOKARCZYK   DNS  45 JAMIS BIKE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRACEY HANNAH   04:28.69  130 UTOPIA/ORA
2 SABRINA JONNIER   04:38.27  124 MONSTER EN
3 KATHY PRUITT   04:39.74  101 JAMIS
4 JOANNA PETTERSON   04:55.34  105 MOREWOOD B
5 MELISSA BUHL   05:02.18  111 KHS BICYCL
6 WENDY REYNOLDS   05:04.75  123 BEAR NAKED
7 JACKIE HARMONY   05:16.44  128 BRODIE/CAC
8 ANKA MARTIN   05:28.25  112 HONDA/IRON
9 KOTE DRISCOLL   05:34.93  107 CHUMBA/BOO
10 Michelle Camp   Portland, OR05:57.89 215568  127 KONA/MCFAT
11 HILLARY ELGERT   08:33.04  129 READING RA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee