Race Results for
Wichita CycleFest Race Series
Wichita, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Strickland      Wheelchair Sports Inc
2 Brian Mitchell      KC Wheelchair Road & Track
3 Jake O'Conner      Wheelchair Sports Inc
4 James Watson      
5 Mark Stever      Wheelchair Sports Inc
6 Douglas Jackson      Wheelchair Sports Inc
DNP Dale Pausewang      WSI

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Trek/VW-Midwest
2 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366   OKC Velo Club
3 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   Trek/VW Midwest
4 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   Team X Cycling
5 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358   Team X Cycling
6 Anthony Wilhelm (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 169417   Trek/VW Midwest
7 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131   Team X Cycling
8 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Trek/VW Midwest
9 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   Obru The Bicycle Store
10 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587   Team X Cycling
11 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   River City Racing Club
12 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947   Team X Cycling
13 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
14 David White   Overland Park, KS 161160   KCOI Boulevard
DNF Max Brewer   Wichita, KS 4793   Cleo's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909   River City Racing Club
2 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   GP VeloTek
4 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932   GP VeloTek
5 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947   Team X Cycling
6 Brady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL 198197   GP VeloTek
7 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225   GP VeloTek
8 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Nathanael Elmer   Lincoln, NE 223244   Ciao Baby Racing Club
10 George Keomany   Valley Center, KS 207817   Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS 99732   River City Racing Club
DNP Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC 217766   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410   Kcoi Boulevard
DNP John Flesher   Wichita, KS 242732   Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961   River City Racing Club
DNP Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088   GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401   Oz Bicycle Club
2 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
3 Nathanael Elmer   Lincoln, NE 223244   Ciao Baby Racing Club
4 Trina Brock   Wichita, KS 200498   River City Racing Club
5 Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090   Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Kent Sinclair   Garden City, KS 203985   Unattached
7 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305   Team Undiscovered
8 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232   GP VeloTek
9 Doug Christie   Wichita, KS 227480   Oz Bicycle Club
10 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209   Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631   GP VeloTek
DNP Scott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266   GP VeloTek
DNP Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998   GP VeloTek
DNP George Keomany   Valley Center, KS 207817   Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086   Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361   Unattached
2 John Knight      Unattached
3 Marty Johnson   Wichita, KS 166649   Oz Bicycle Club
4 Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX 208430   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5 Kyle Montgomery   Athens, OH 245597   Capps-Rebound
6 Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395   Cleo's Bike Shop
7 Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404   Oz Bicycle Club
8 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502   Oz Bicycle Club
9 Steve Orth   Wichita, KS 225334   Oz Bicycle Club
10 Dana Rink   Garden City, KS 238423   Unattached
11 David Snider   Wichita, KS 244288   
12 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379   Boston Mountain Cyclist
13 Daniel Tooker      Unattached
14 Brett Hogan      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358   Team X Cycling
2 Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC 217766   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602   Oz Bicycle Club
5 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961   River City Racing Club
7 Max Brewer   Wichita, KS 4793   Cleo's Bike Shop
8 Keith Belling   Des Moines, IA 50103   UATTACHED
DNF Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258   Team X Cycling
2 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS 97067   River City Racing Club
5 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610   River City Racing Club
6 gale beatty   Snyder, OK 240083   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Runyan   Wichita, KS 225794   Oz Bicycle Club
2 Matthew Runyan   Wichita, KS 240399   Oz Bicycle Club
3 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539   GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032   Oz Bicycle Club
2 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Team Power Train
3 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082   GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130   GP VeloTek
2 Shawn Schmidt   Wichita 211909   GP VeloTek
3 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217   Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 John Nelson   North Newton, KS 208444   Oz Bicycle Club
5 Levi Wright   Wichita, KS 241323   Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Karnik   Overland Park, KS 245004   Gp Velotek
2 Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823   Fcs Cycling Club
3 Mark Gerbrand   North Newton, KS 242079   Oz Bicycle Club
4 JOHN KEMPTON      Oz Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Harms   Lawrence, KS 223353   GP VeloTek
2 Traci Haines   Tulsa, OK 233961   Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Okc Velo Club
4 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884   GP VeloTek
5 Darcie Parkhurst      Cleo's Bike Shop
6 Lisa Pflughoeft-Goetz   Wichita, KS 227217   Cleo's Bike Shop
7 Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925   Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Alicia Pollan   Monett, MO 245582   Boston Mountain Cyclist

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee