Race Results for
Picacho Time Trial Series
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Individule Time Trial 20k on 07/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Acord   0:40:00   Team Strada
2 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:48:27 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix0:39:39 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Evans   0:34:51   Le Scomparse

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Stangel   0:32:31   Racelab U23
2 Ywaine Klix   0:36:49   Unattached

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ0:29:33 205797   Unattached

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ0:29:57 140853   Presteza
2 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ0:30:27 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
3 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ0:31:01 52255   Procon Cycling Team
4 Steve Sears   Phoenix, AZ0:32:12 190660   White Mountain Road Club
5 Bret Overmyer   Phoenix0:39:03 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:27:40 170958   Grand Canyon Racing
2 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:28:31 80186   Team RPM
3 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ0:29:53 21068   Team Rhino
4 David Shambach   Tucson, AZ0:33:45 47682   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:28:30 65059   Team RPM
2 William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:40 60666   White Mountain Road Club
3 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:28:54 188528   White Mountain Road Club
4 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:33:46 146176   White Mountain Road Club
5 Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:36:10 216715   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ0:30:05 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
2 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:30:27 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
3 Bernie Lacotta   Glendale, AZ0:35:34 118090   

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ0:31:28 197547   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:33:09 186922   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ0:26:49 122778   Azphalt Cycling
2 John Salskov (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ0:28:31 113251   CZ Racing
3 Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ0:29:36 1139   Endeavour Cycling
DNF Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZDNF 51196   Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL0:27:57 101801   Construction Zone The
2 Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ0:28:42 111615   White Mountain Road Club
3 Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ0:28:55 178596   Presteza
4 Ken Jones   Boulder, CO0:29:39 159625   Construction Zone The
5 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ0:30:10 153282   Eclipse Racing
6 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ0:30:15 187103   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:28:08 191857   Presteza
2 Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ0:28:08 63492   Presteza
3 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ0:28:49 21472   Procon Cycling Team
4 Todd Castle   Tucson, AZ0:30:02 206177   Unattached
5 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ0:30:32 220038   Unattached
6 Jacques LeMond   Tempe, AZ0:31:10 122691   Team Vitesse
7 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ0:32:33 212510   White Mountain Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ0:27:23 236130   HLHAP
2 Joseph Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ0:31:27 226851   Unattached
3 C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ0:32:07 68673   Team Rhino
4 Hector Cantua   Tucson, AZ0:32:46 221388   Summit Velo
5 John Thaxton   Tucson, AZ0:32:46 35277   Saguaro Velo
6 Brian Botthof   Oro Valley, AZ0:32:58 244794   Unattached
7 Troy Burns   0:33:03   Unattached
8 Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ0:33:20 249143   Unattached
9 Andy Mamerow   0:33:58   Unattached
10 Ben DeLuna   0:33:59   Procon Cycling Team
11 Yasutumi Okadome   0:34:24   Banana of Joy Toy
12 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:35:12 196932   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13 Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ0:35:00 204647   Saguaro Velo
14 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ0:35:23 240970   Saguaro Velo
15 Aaron Walkington   Mesa, AZ0:36:07 236009   Unattached
16 Daniel Poore   Tucson, AZ0:36:37 245144   Unattached

Women - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ0:31:57 111888   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
2 Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ0:36:05 142179   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:38:46 236915   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
2 Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZDNF 231221   Swiss American Bicycle Club

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ0:33:51 227177   Swiss American Bicycle Club
2 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM0:37:09 202385   Summit Velo
DNF Laura Merry   Tucson, AZDNF 212705   Summit Velo

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Clarke-Steffen   Phoenix, AZ0:37:18 236910   Unattached
2 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ0:40:23 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Taylor   0:45:07   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:33:11 195381   Mountain Velo Cycling Team
2 Dena Yoder   Tucson, AZ0:33:49 54497   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Debra Howard   Tucson, AZ0:36:13 223546   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
4 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ0:36:43 187847   Team Rhino
5 Dianne Hurley   Phoenix, AZ0:41:24 236482   Swiss American Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL0:31:33 87823   Unattached
2 Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA0:32:00 149708   Team Kenda Tire
3 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:39:50 59854   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:33:42 231145   Summit Velo
2 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ0:34:29 226643   Team Kenda Tire
3 Leslie Grado   Midland, TX0:34:45 238155   Summit Velo
4 Robin Zimmerly   0:36:12   HPC/LIST
5 Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ0:38:12 237919   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee