Race Results for
Tucson Crit Series
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chandler      unattached
2 Odin Amado      unattached
3 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080   Eclipse
2 Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ 178596   Presteza
3 Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Summit Velo
4 Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ 1139   Endeavor Cycling
5 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Summit Velo
6 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Grand Canyon Racing
7 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
8 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand
9 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853   Presteza
10 John Mount   Tucson, AZ 56114   unattached
11 Scott Merry   Stockton, CA 197043   Summit Velo
DNF David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Fair Wheel Racing Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand
2 J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   unattached
3 Joel Thompson   Tucson, AZ 110241   Southwest Hand
4 Eric Williams   Tucson, AZ 208814   Team Rhino

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Landis/Trek/VW
2 Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   Team Rhino
3 Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732   Unattached

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ebby Claussner      unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Summit Velo
2 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Georges/BODE
3 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
4 Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ 1139   Endeavor Cycling
5 Patrick Collier (1 - Cat1)   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Summit Velo
6 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand
DNF Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080   Eclipse
DNF Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club
DNF John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596   Procon Cycling
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Grand Canyon Racing
3 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon Cycling
4 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo
5 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759   Desert Wheel Club
6 John Mount   Tucson, AZ 56114   unattached
7 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   Waste Management
8 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Waste Management
DNF Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Eclipse Racing
DNF Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607   Eistein

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Proncon Cycling
2 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST Racing
3 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
4 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
5 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ 220038   Summit Velo
6 Bradley Wingfield   Oro Valley, AZ 38636   unattached
7 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American
8 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296   Summit Velo
9 David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   unattached
10 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek/VW
11 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
12 Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   Summit Velo
13 Scott Merry   Stockton, CA 197043   Summit Velo
14 Scott Merry   Stockton, CA 197043   Southwest Hand

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic LaRoche   Tucson, AZ 41615   Southwest Hand
2 Jerry Biang      unattached
3 Randolph Sooter   Tucson, AZ 196286   No Brakes
4 J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   unattached
5 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   unattached
6 Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ 236220   unattached
7 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198   Saguaro Velo
8 Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801   unattached
9 David Barger      unattached
10 Thomas Davis   Tucson, AZ 204647   Saguaro Velo
11 T McDaniel      unattached

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   Mt. Velo

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Summit Velo
2 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ 236915   Desert Foxes
3 Billijo Pihlaja   Goodyear, AZ 233284   unattached
4 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Mountain Velo

Women - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   Team Rhino
2 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Mt. Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Team Tamarack Resort
2 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
2 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   Summit Velo
2 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee