Race Results for
Hoehn Motors Del Mar Criterium Series
Del Mar, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  777 Unattached
2 Nicolas Orozco   Calexico, CA 220915  754 United Cycling Club

Men - JR - 13 to 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  753 United Cycling Club
2 Argenis Morales     750 United
3 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161  776 Central Valley Cycling
4 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  751 Colavita Racing

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  641 Eddiebcycling.com
2 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185  626 United Cycling Club
3 Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912  642 United Cycling Club
4 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645  634 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  627 Karl Strauss/SDBC
6 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  630 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Kyle Ueyama   San Diego, CA 240040  636 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA 193044  628 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  631 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Miguel Montes   Los Angeles, CA 212961  638 United Cycling Club
4 Austin Kirkland   San Diego, CA 197334  643 Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993  635 Beyond Bikes/CyclingScience.org
6 Regino Reynoso   Pasadena, CA 212958  637 United Cycling Club
7 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 226166  639 Unattached
8 Jacob Landman   Lakeside, CA 197144  640 Karl Strauss/SDBC
9 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  701 United Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315  508 Labor Power
2 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  504 Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish
3 Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA 161075  543 US Armed Forces
4 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845  545 UCI CT: Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada P
5 Stuart Allman   San Diego, CA 62666  503 Team Ranchos
6 Alexander Banyay   Ventura, CA 141369  541 Team Ranchos
7 Tyler Ofstad (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 173083  521 Kahala LaGrange
8 David Koesel   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265  537 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728  536 Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish
10 Eric Hollenbeck   Encinitas, CA 16551  516 Unattached
11 Rider Unknown #1     999 Ranchos
12 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 176026  544 DeWalt Racing
13 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  548 
14 Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  509 Karl Strauss/SDBC
15 Samuel Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  513 Karl Strauss/SDBC
16 Rider Unknown #2     998 Ranchos
17 Brian Clement   Houston, TX 7119  510 Beyond Bikes/CyclingScience.org
18 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  533 Eddiebcycling.com
19 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas  52173  502 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
20 Eric Shiring   Carlsbad, CA 54317  540 Canari

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  101 Team Ranchos
2 Derek Baggerly     118 Swami's
3 Todd Cirata     127 HDCC
4 Nathan Golding   San Diego, CA 47344  104 Swami's Cycling Club
5 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  124 Cozmics
6 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882  103 Team Ranchos
7 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  109 Team Ranchos
8 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061  105 Team Ranchos
9 Christopher Dort   Soquel, CA 221149  113 Unattached
10 Eric Ryba   Durango, CO 205364  106 UC Cyclery
11 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  122 UC Cyclery
12 Tracy Huerta     111 Swami's
13 Atila Mere (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 69149  107 Swami's Cycling Club
14 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836  114 UC Cyclery
15 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  117 DeWalt Racing
16 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770  102 Team Ranchos
17 Tom Laney     112 Swami's
18 Mark Rasmussen   Steamboat Springs, CO 206014  108 UC Cyclery
19 Coreg Paulat     115 
20 Norberto Calvan     128 United Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885  228 DeWalt Racing
2 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262  224 Acme Racing
3 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632  231 Team Ranchos
4 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  236 Team DARE
5 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  229 Labor Power
6 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  210 San Diego Bicycle Club
7 James Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096  238 DeWalt Racing
8 Foresta Von Kurt   San Diego, CA 46184  232 Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish
9 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  219 Swami's Cycling Club
10 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  223 UC Cyclery
11 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  207 Karl Strauss/SDBC
12 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061  202 Team Ranchos
13 Tony Smith   Poway, CA 219959  208 Karl Strauss/SDBC
14 James Aslagson   Oceanside, CA 177376  234 Jelly Belly/Pool Gel
15 Faustino Hernandez     211 
16 Fred Nicolet     226 SDBC
17 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  203 Team Ranchos

Men - Cat 4/5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Bickett   San Diego, CA 239470  408 UCSD
2 Troy Treaccar   San Diego, CA 235120  408 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Jehangir Wadia   San Diego, CA 224390  406 Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish
4 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084  462 Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish
5 Jeff Johnson   Cardiff, CA 234132  421 Swami's Cycling Club
6 Marc Homan   Coronado, CA 190726  419 DeWalt Racing
7 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263  447 Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star Fish
8 John Bailey (1 - Cat4)   San Diego 233503  456 Karl Strauss/SDBC
9 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082  453 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  440 Swami's Cycling Club
11 Jason Hock     418 
12 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808  455 DeWalt Racing
13 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA 242069  427 Swami's Cycling Club
14 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645  424 Karl Strauss/SDBC
15 Wells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928  449 Karl Strauss/SDBC
16 Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA 206192  426 Karl Strauss/SDBC
17 Matthias Presser   Oceanside, CA 205326  400 Swami's Cycling Club
18 Josh Roy   Imperial Beach, CA 238051  430 San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Chris Nagle (1 - Cat5)   Carlsbad, CA 242784  460 
20 David Van Waldick    208032  441 Swami's Cycling Club

Women - JR - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  778 Lightning Velo
2 Dewenyn Gardner     669 

Women - JR - 13 to 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  775 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Levy   Del Mar, CA 201446  625 Swami's Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 1 to 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramlah Nehring   La Jolla, CA 186083  321 UC - San Diego Cycling
1 Lauren Levy   Del Mar, CA 201446  301 Swami's Cycling Club
2 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338  304 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3 Katharine Lundby (1 - Cat2)   Solana Beach, CA 216647  320 Eddiebcycling.com
4 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  307 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 Julie Bautista   San Diego, CA 203780  303 Ranchos Cycling Club
6 Danielle Scagliano     318 
7 Lisa Rothemund (1 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA 30694  302 Swami's
8 Jill Jones   La Jolla, CA 223511  310 Karl Strauss/SDBC
9 Ashley Medin   Wichita Falls, TX 206976  314 UC - San Diego Cycling
11 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181  311 UC - San Diego Cycling
12 Angela Liewen-Romeo   Ramona, CA 224072  313 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
13 Susan Glick     308 Unattached
14 Laura Martinez   San Diego, CA 238251  317 Swami's Cycling Club
15 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  300 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee