Race Results for
Team Florida Race-O-Rama
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men/Women - Junior - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   
2 Caden Ewing      

Men - Men/Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   
2 Will Willis      
3 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   
4 Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413   
5 Kelley Denny      
6 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   
2 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   
3 Kevin Maguire      
4 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   
5 Stefan Rivera      

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   
2 Jean P Morales      
3 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL20;18 51178   
2 George Keen   20:36   
3 Mario Icxk   20:39   
4 Phillip Gaimon   20:43   
5 Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL20:46 37816   
6 Daniel Larson (1 - Cat1)   Norman, OK21:01 58572   
7 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC21:06 177906   
8 Ken Vida   21:09   
9 Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA21:17 126538   
10 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL21:26 62201   
11 Roel VanMuysen   21:30   
12 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN21:31 63342   
13 Chase Fullerton   21:42   
14 Claudio Arone   21:47   
15 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL21:49 188198   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL21:04 198867   
2 Scott Giles   21:06   
3 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL21:47 210581   
4 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL21:48 203360   
5 Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL21:53 209454   
6 Preston Anderson      
7 Bryan Liles      
8 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL 202673   
9 Scott DaCunha      
10 Diego Ramirez      
11 Jason O'Mahoney      
12 Kevin Holldbar      
13 Melvyn Lugo   Winter Garden, FL 172630   
14 Christopher Perham   Savannah, GA 185074   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Motz   20:59   
2 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL21:40 232824   
3 Kevin Collington   21:54   
4 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL22:06 225369   
5 Phil Bailey   22:19   
6 Brett Miller   Gainesville, FL22:22 220527   
7 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL22:33 230009   
8 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL22:40 237588   
9 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL22:42 221455   
10 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL22:58 224269   
11 Jeremy Furman   23:12   
12 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL23:21 208965   
13 Jeffery Delie   23:34   
14 Robert Alfert   23:38   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Walker   21:29 237795   
2 Jason Gibson   Winter Garden, FL22:11 228510   
3 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL22:12 239632   
4 Danny Figueras   22:29   
5 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL23:21 232480   
6 David Comisky   23:26   
7 Sean Morey   25:07:00   
8 Rodrigo Sagastegui   Stroudsburg, PA26:55:00 216708   
9 Juan Acevedo   27:38:00   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL21:40 232824   
2 David Stedje   Lutz, FL21:48 33913   
3 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL22:00 45822   
4 Andrea Tosolini   22:03   
5 David Potter   Tiverton, RI22:04 132031   
6 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL22:13 104661   
7 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL22:31 135438   
8 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL22:35 59026   
9 Stephen DeSena   23:12   
10 Jim Blaisdell   26:23:00   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL20:46 37816   
2 James Wright   Orange Park, FL21:26 68129   
3 Gary Blackall   Tallahassee, FL21:55 87959   
4 Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL22:08 213590   
5 Joe Bonness   22:12   
6 Scott Ewing   Destin, FL22:19 111428   
7 Joe Kimberly   22:28   
8 Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL22:51 189296   
9 Philip Hopkins   23:05   
10 Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME23:08 65421   
11 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL23:14 35730   
12 Kerry Duggan   23:22   
13 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL23:36 194652   
14 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL23:48 130765   
15 James Denny   26:27:00   
16 Patrick Schlager   26:27:00   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Viney   20:13   
2 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL22:07 48126   
3 Norman Goldin   Princeton, FL22:38 136476   
4 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL23:39 61905   
5 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL24:38:00 206139   
6 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL24:56:00 1209   
7 Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL25:10:00 137619   
8 David Raber (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL25:17:00 238190   
9 Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL25:31:00 145832   
10 Lawrence Miller   26:15:00   
11 Louis Rossi   27:26:00   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA22:31 91806   
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA23:57 185441   
3 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL24:00:00 78515   
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL24:06:00 182253   
5 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL24:15:00 204547   
6 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL26:59:00 218675   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Heal   Kansas City, MO24:18:00 202011   
2 Andrea Kaufman   24:53:00   
3 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL25:11:00 197753   
4 Rebecca Miller   27:44:00   
5 Dana Zimmel   27:50:00   
6 Courntey Dehon   29:19:00   
7 Michelle Kravit   30:26:00   
8 Mary Ellen Foyo   30:50:00   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee