Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA24:13.23 14270  614 ELITE BICYCLES
2 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA24:27.08 76653  627 GS LANCASTER
3 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA24:49.10 67395  620 TRI-STATE VELO
4 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA24:57.45 64446  637 GS LANCASTER
5 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD25:2.98 50166  618 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ25:13.04 46178  616 3D RACING TEAM
7 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT25:17.60 47197  635 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
8 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA25:29.25 72830  602 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
9 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA25:30.16 206593  636 BIKELINE / LWA
10 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA25:41.63 81236  645 GS LANCASTER
12 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA25:46.80 55709  624 GS LANCASTER
13 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA25:47.34 200963  648 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
14 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA25:49.56 141138  642 GS LANCASTER
15 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA25:55.66 214212  615 UPSTATE VELO
16 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA26:3.34 79225  626 ELITE BICYCLES
17 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA26:5.16 56754  644 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
18 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD26:37.33 199532  632 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
19 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA26:37.64 207221  629 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
20 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA26:41.24 46469  612 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
21 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA26:43.06 211296  610 
22 John Lux   Cornwall, PA26:45.13 21889  623 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB
23 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ26:52.60 191647  613 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
24 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA26:59.33 208461  647 MAIN LINE CYCLING
25 James Wiley   Wayne, PA27:1.44 234247  643 MORGAN STANLEY SPECIALIZED
26 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA27:26.29 50310  640 MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
27 Rick Tucker   27:29.60  649 LSV/ Kelly Benefit Stratagies
28 Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA27:35.89 90866  641 SUSQUEHANNA BICYCLE RACING TEAM/ DUTCH W
29 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA27:42.13 197994  657 CANDENCE CYCLING
30 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA27:51.35 92253  633 MAIN LINE CYCLING
31 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ27:53.52 66279  619 SKYLANDS CYCLING
32 Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA28:15.74 226206  617 ELITE BICYCLES
33 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA28:32.50 174846  650 GS LANCASTER
34 Steve Reed   Lebanon, PA28:38.63 149286  631 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
35 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA28:40.89 67286  622 MAIN LINE CYCLING
36 Earl Brown   Jeffersonville, PA28:46.27 141010  652 UNATTACHED
37 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA28:49.39 42834  656 UNATTACHED
38 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ29:57.77 92846  603 MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
39 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ29:57.81 192230  607 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
40 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA30:3.77 92166  608 SBRT-DUTCH WHEELMAN
1788078704 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJA.N.A. 116002  601 HUNTERDON VELO

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD24:12.00 60673  730 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
2 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA25:18.34 15461  713 ERA CYCLING
3 Michael Blye   Winchester, VA25:18.40 208859  701 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
4 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA25:33.47 58376  711 ERA CYCLING
5 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA25:46.79 45169  705 MAMBO KINGS
6 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD26:1.96 33144  729 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
7 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA26:2.64 129809  703 BIKE LINE / LWA
8 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA26:4.70 209930  717 CADENCE CYCLING
9 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA26:26.93 187461  702 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
10 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD26:31.67 198038  723 CHARM CITY CYCLING/ADG/JOE'S
11 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA26:36.05 172697  704 ERA CYCLING
12 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ26:45.19 53498  721 SKYLANDS CYCLING
13 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA26:45.77 168527  708 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
14 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD26:50.49 76271  706 CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL THERAPY PLUS
15 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA26:57.55 80874  726 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
16 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL27:7.10 181880  724 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
17 David Nesler   Newark, DE27:7.87 188442  722 MAIN LINE CYCLING
20 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA27:52.51 177439  715 GUY'S RACING
21 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC27:57.20 206823  716 MAIN LINE CYCLING
22 DANIEL STOCKARD   28:3.18  738 
24 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA28:37.56 17416  714 FUJI RACING T.E.A.M.
25 Peter Dreesens   Zieglerville, PA29:31.93 242800  707 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
27 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA30:52.37 199286  720 GUYS RACING
1928449074 Julius Goslin   New Providence, PAMAIN LINE CYCLING 163630  JULIUS P. 710

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA22:25.35 200561  TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
2 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT22:29.23 135709  17 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
3 Bartolo Torre (1 - Cat1)   East Stroudsburg, PA22:32.16 156299  55 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA22:33.53 165571  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
5 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD22:35.71 3304  
6 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA22:38.88 111873  34 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
7 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA22:51.16 186926  18 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
8 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA23:3.18 212905  51 ATLANTIC VELO
9 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD23:5.94 143088  30 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10 James Carney   Tucson, AZ23:6.30 45167  69 ALLIANCE ENVIR
11 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA23:9.39 89187  13 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
12 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA23:10.87 119361  43 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
13 Peter Salon   New York, NY23:18.89 192635  42 GS MENGONI USA
14 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA23:20.79 222437  53 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
15 Robert Hacker (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA23:25.27 65542  22 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
16 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC23:30.62 144944  GS MENGONI USA
17 Michael Pudlinski (2 - Cat1)   Norristown, PA23:40.74 60632  66 TRI-STATE VELO
18 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT23:43.71 164128  10 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC
19 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA23:55.46 102237  12 DYNAFLO RACING / TECHNOCYCLE BRC
20 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI23:58.04 42621  23 COLAVITA RACING
21 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA24:0.20 134837  29 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
22 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY24:9.10 204958  62 ACT - CUEVAS
23 Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO24:23.16 199889  20 JIMMY D RACING - TREK/VW
24 STEVE CUMMINGS   24:24.08  11 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
25 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA24:27.13 107658  57 BREAKAWAY RACING
26 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA24:29.90 160414  15 PENN STATE
27 Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA24:32.80 42599  45 CADENCE - VELO EUROPA/CYFAC
28 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA24:33.47 62553  25 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
29 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD24:33.93 21872  65 LATERAL STRESS VELO
30 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA24:34.14 189231  38 A.C.T.
31 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA24:36.60 177291  35 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC24:45.83 3752  ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLE
33 Ryan Leech   State College, PA24:48.59 20753  31 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
34 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA25:30.83 54219  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
35 Yong Kong (1 - Cat3)   Sicklerville, NJ25:30.95 19619  63 GUY'S RACING
36 Russell Blake   Dover, PA25:37.06 60238  MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
37 Richard Straub   State College, PA25:43.04 126976  52 MAIN LINE CYCLING
38 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ25:50.55 11462  14 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
39 Steven Bednash (3 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA25:52.77 197257  ATLANTIC VELO
40 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD26:43.37 81430  50 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
41 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA26:53.90 2421  68 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
42 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA27:11.97 156928  27 GUY'S RACING
43 Christopher Guidry (3 - Cat1)   Bristow, VA27:22.93 74413  21 GIORDANA-CLIF BAR
44 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI27:49.86 47305  74 
45 Alex Quintero   New York, NY28:13.91 201709  39 ACT
46 Aaron France (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC28:21.50 200048  16 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
47 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA28:39.01 80336  72 MAINLINE CYCLING
48 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA28:54.97 64761  70 ACT

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA22:47.36 215017  389 CADENCE CYCLING
2 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO23:35.63 202107  380 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
3 Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT23:42.63 149133  332 CADENCE/VELO EUROPA
4 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA23:54.27 142568  326 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
5 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY23:57.75 185052  337 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH
6 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA23:58.36 186270  377 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
7 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt24:3.74 220150  362 WARRENTON CYCLING
8 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA24:4.59 201349  341 
9 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA24:11.75 200613  335 GOTHAM CYCLING
10 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO24:12.69 204811  383 BBS/MATTTEK.COM
11 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ24:12.76 200872  325 SKYLANDS CYCLING
12 Tim Scesney   Oakton, VA24:19.20 204508  374 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
13 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA24:23.99 187500  388 TEAM SNOW VALLEY/ABRT
14 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD24:24.03 210149  363 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
15 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY24:26.01 207869  309 KISSENA
16 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA24:31.17 159716  311 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
17 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI24:36.59 194006  327 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
18 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD24:39.15 214347  348 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
19 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO24:41.63 194569  319 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
20 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX24:44.44 187938  387 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA CYCLING TEAM
21 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA24:52.73 30220  369 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
22 Brian Smith   York, PA24:57.56 223324  376 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
23 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA25:13.84 141039  373 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
24 Tim Lancaster   State College, PA25:18.44 199289  350 
25 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA25:23.55 209043  307 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
26 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA25:23.66 212417  304 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPTMENT COMPANY
27 Reid Block (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA25:30.24 208803  305 PABST BLUE RIBBON/HUMAN ZOOM
28 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA25:30.53 168412  342 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
29 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM25:31.99 217473  323 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
30 William Kembery (2 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD25:41.03 198085  343 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
31 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA25:41.26 207880  312 TRI-STATE VELO
32 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA25:44.27 195839  391 EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
33 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA25:49.56 173678  315 BREAKAWAY
34 Steven Dowler   Kensington, MD26:1.15 212857  318 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
35 Steven Grant   Washington, DC26:3.06 204726  328 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
36 Daniel Malik (3 - Cat3)   Bridgeville, PA26:3.80 170338  355 TRIZILLA.COM
37 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA26:7.31 199114  316 TRI-STATE VELO
38 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA26:9.42 197894  330 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
39 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA26:10.13 216108  301 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
40 Chad Young   Lititz, PA26:25.30 186882  390 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
41 Richard Caperton   Washington, DC26:30.84 206251  310 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
42 Aric Line   Reston, VA26:32.07 73252  353 RACING UNION
43 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA26:35.29 178804  322 EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
44 Elliot McAllister (4 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA26:35.47 42732  357 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
45 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA26:37.43 166664  308 TRI STATE VELO
46 Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA26:48.38 143351  378 WHITE ROSE RACING
47 Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD26:49.25 224659  384 VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE / RACE PACE
48 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA26:49.64 51036  331 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
49 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA26:51.47 199814  347 IRON HILL
50 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE26:54.68 168201  381 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
51 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA26:58.98 206885  336 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
52 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA27:6.67 41704  324 MLC - BIKYLE
53 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA27:28.33 224539  354 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
54 Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA27:30.57 172784  329 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
55 Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE27:58.34 109984  338 SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
56 Alec Rottier (5 - Cat3)   Greenbet, MD28:33.04 193133  370 RACING UNION
57 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA28:37.26 197132  352 
58 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA28:45.95 62413  368 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
59 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY29:12.96 212381  360 ACT/CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT
60 Diego Cuevas   Decorah, IA35:59.43 189199  314 ACT-CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph D'Andrea   Olney, MD24:30.21 226634  490 UNATTACHED
2 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD24:35.65 220781  444 TEAM CADENCE / VELO EUROPA
3 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA24:47.84 226439  410 JOHNS HOPKINS
4 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA25:11.25 223464  462 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
5 James Walls   West Chester, PA25:13.98 223959  477 IRON HILL
6 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ25:14.57 205505  479 JOHNS HOPKINS
7 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA25:46.87 111264  459 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
8 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD25:48.60 229456  478 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
9 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY25:48.90 213638  486 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
10 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC25:57.91 216293  441 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY25:59.38 205215  401 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
12 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills26:9.07 200787  423 NORTH HILLS VELO
13 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA26:12.70 214249  446 UNATTACHED
14 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA26:18.44 204748  452 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
15 Ben King   Rockville, MD26:21.30 208844  431 NONE
16 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA26:28.61 207498  424 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
17 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA26:29.48 199755  456 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
18 Douglas Schiel   York, PA26:37.94 225984  464 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
19 Chris Haringer   San Diego, CA26:53.46 184139  421 EVOLUTION CYCLING/TEAM DLS
20 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE26:53.48 207830  450 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
21 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA26:57.93 221543  445 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
22 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY27:4.09 209852  469 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
23 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA27:4.16 219559  483 VCB/RACE PACE
24 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA27:5.30 206573  436 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
25 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE27:6.34 130647  415 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
26 Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA27:9.70 225037  402 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
27 Brad Cumberledge   Waynesburg, PA27:9.83 224430  413 GC3
28 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC27:11.07 204120  433 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
29 Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA27:13.64 206268  411 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA27:15.87 188686  485 RED ROSE ROCKETS
31 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA27:20.54 220467  416 RED ROSE ROCKETS
32 Kevin Dolinar   Pittsburgh, PA27:22.04 141198  414 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
33 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA27:24.53 219426  472 LATERAL STRESS VELO
34 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME27:27.99 190908  473 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
35 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA27:28.84 211704  432 HUMAN ZOOM
36 Charles Kruelle   Downingtown, PA27:30.61 60722  438 IRON HILL
37 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA27:32.98 270  468 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
38 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD27:36.50 222506  407 ARTEMIS
39 Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY27:36.73 216633  434 CRCA/EDGEMONTCAPITAL
40 Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD27:37.15 210966  481 
41 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA27:37.53 224448  453 IRON HILL
42 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA27:41.14 201175  451 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
43 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA27:44.54 223052  449 VORTEX CYCLING
44 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA27:49.46 218814  455 CADENCE
45 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA27:49.47 198282  412 THE BIKE LANE
46 James Best   Allentown, PA27:55.20 213813  406 CYCLEDROME RACING
47 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA27:59.19 5989  408 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
48 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA27:59.79 205520  425 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
49 Bill Moss   New York, NY27:59.87 200118  447 CRCA/ EDGMONT CAPITAL
50 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA28:0.39 197263  426 SPINNERS CYCLING
51 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA28:6.95 222647  403 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
52 John Kern   Laurel, MD28:7.53 212285  430 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
53 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ28:13.10 209232  488 PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB
54 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore28:14.15 130453  465 WEST CHESTER CYCLING TEAM
55 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA28:22.40 195759  474 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
56 Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY28:25.48 237400  429 
57 Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA28:35.33 218309  405 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
58 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD28:45.88 226606  467 TEAM BBC
59 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA29:9.64 205218  427 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
60 Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA29:16.84 181027  454 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
61 Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN29:17.11 219637  482 KHS BICYCLES
62 Derek Smith   Downingtown, PA29:25.14 205640  470 MLC-BIKYLE
63 Matt Serra   New York, NY29:28.09 203024  466 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
64 Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA29:33.23 228718  476 WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
65 Joseph Castillo   Rego Park, NY29:38.27 205302  409 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
66 Richard Weaver   Douglassville, PA29:53.29 140701  480 TRI-STATE VELO
67 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA30:13.06 197423  442 GUY'S RACING
68 Edward Russell   Towson, MD31:25.81 206327  460 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
69 Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA33:43.27 196208  419 MLC-BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
70 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA1:8:40.10 218567  435 GUYS RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA24:57.04 242939  516 TEAM CADENCE
2 bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA25:41.36 241186  547 IRON HILL
3 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA26:36.29 230060  522 SPINNERS CYCLING
4 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO26:50.79 231652  540 
5 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC26:53.21 238901  533 
6 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl27:12.28 233689  549 
7 Paul Morse   Washington, DC27:14.49 242539  535 
8 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD27:25.78 227840  546 CYCLE SPORT CLUB
9 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA27:29.99 239323  528 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
10 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV27:38.74 236933  524 TEAM BBC
11 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA27:51.69 238088  515 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
12 Jerry Kivler   Nanticoke, PA27:56.34 221730  526 SICKLERS/UPSTATE VELO
13 Eric Klotz   York, PA28:12.04 231889  527 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
14 Kevin Green   Gaithersburg, MD28:16.53 240227  519 
15 JOHN FIMBEL   28:22.70  518 
16 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa28:37.08 29237  538 
17 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ28:37.80 244078  536 
18 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA28:59.87 237945  532 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
19 Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA29:10.23 226852  504 SPINNER'S CYCLING
20 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA29:15.49 241600  511 BIKELINE/LWA
21 Joshua Rymon   Hampton, NJ29:16.83 242338  539 GETTYSBURG COLLEGE CYCLING CLUB
22 Dan Lichtenberger   Wilmington, DE29:25.50 226750  531 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
23 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA29:28.00 237198  543 IRON HILL - WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
24 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD29:28.79 97177  530 T.E.A.M. FUJI
25 Keith Groshans   State College, PA29:40.75 225852  520 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
26 Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA29:54.73 199589  501 
27 joseph sigismondo   Philadelphia, PA30:6.28 242288  513 UNATTACHED
29 Alexander Villareal   Fleetwood, PA30:31.70 220458  548 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
30 Dan Cikovic   Lexington Park, MD30:41.64 75179  510 PAX VELO / PAC RACE TEAM
31 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA31:6.00 214545  503 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
32 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA31:9.43 221650  509 
33 David Brown   Gaithersburg, MD31:16.68 222597  507 ARTEMIS
34 Michael Brazier   Lost Creek, WV31:55.58 128097  506 
35 michael mills   Etters, PA36:31.13 239987  534 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA26:53.58 134992  215 VICTORY CYCLING
2 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO26:56.13 222471  210 ADG/JOE'S
3 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC27:5.00 201897  216 HPC/LIST
4 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA27:8.77 165715  222 
5 Joanne Kembery (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD27:23.14 216074  227 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
6 Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD27:38.06 219027  218 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
7 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD27:46.93 178681  238 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
8 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV28:9.01 61317  230 TEAM SPIRIT CYCLING
9 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA28:12.96 215631  251 HPC/LIST
10 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ28:16.93 185381  254 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
11 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX28:28.81 101329  235 US ARMED FORCES
12 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA28:39.24 208041  234 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
13 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD28:41.55 29153  243 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
14 Susan Hefler (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA28:44.71 15670  221 HPC/LIST
15 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA28:48.74 68760  202 HUB RACING
16 LYNDA MALDONADO   28:57.33  233 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
17 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA28:58.04 143040  205 VELO BELLA-KONA
18 Diane Miller   Washington, DC29:2.49 208554  261 HPC/LIST
19 Connie Dowler (1 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD29:6.74 171075  209 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
20 MARCIE MASSARO   29:7.13  260 VELO BELLAKONA
21 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va29:19.03 204785  252 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
22 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ29:20.24 211085  250 3D RACING TEAM
23 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA29:28.77 142023  207 HUMAN ZOOM
24 Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD29:44.72 230998  213 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
25 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA29:50.33 223018  246 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
26 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA29:50.53 71130  204 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
27 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA29:50.79 242666  232 EAST COAST VELO
28 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ30:0.80 141989  225 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
29 Erica Leister   Barto, PA30:3.11 173693  231 MORGAN STANLEY - MARKET EDGE
30 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC30:3.15 230062  256 PREMIER BANK/ CYCLESPORTS
31 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY30:4.28 168046  248 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
32 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA30:6.68 132499  223 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
33 Nancy Camp   New York, NY30:11.95 208223  203 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
34 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA30:12.68 206328  219 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
35 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA30:13.53 133103  255 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
36 REBECA JONES   30:13.89  226 HUB RACING
37 Kate Flore   Washington, DC30:15.36 220048  212 HPC/LIST
38 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA30:15.43 135462  217 VELO BELLA/KONA
39 GRETCHEN JACOBS   30:19.44  262 
40 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD30:23.46 219704  214 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
41 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA30:39.57 221627  220 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
42 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE30:43.81 163495  253 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
43 Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA31:19.53 222105  206 HPC/LIST
44 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA31:22.71 237733  244 HPC/LIST
45 Priscilla Pang (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD31:22.90 203991  240 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
46 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA31:25.00 180423  201 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
47 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD31:56.43 20622  229 T.E.A.M. FUJI
48 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA32:2.15 194414  247 SKYLANDS/ACT
49 Nichola Latzgo (1 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA33:20.26 200162  224 
50 Sheryl Oleski   Scranton, PA34:29.26 236005  237 VELO BELLA
51 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD35:33.39 235429  258 HPC/LIST
52 Diane Deely   Philadelphia, PA41:9.46 216618  208 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee