Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  615 UPSTATE VELO
2Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  614 ELITE BICYCLES
3Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  626 ELITE BICYCLES
4Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  603 MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
5John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166  618 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  611 TEAM SQUIGGLE
7Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  612 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
8Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  625 ELITE BICYCLES
9Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  627 GS LANCASTER
10Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY 47197  635 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
11Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  602 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
12Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  645 GS LANCASTER
13Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  613 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
14Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  644 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
15Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  636 BIKELINE / LWA
16Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  648 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
17John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  623 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB
19Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279  619 SKYLANDS CYCLING
20Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  642 GS LANCASTER
21Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  606 GS LANCASTER
22Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  632 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
23Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  616 3D RACING TEAM
24Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  647 MAIN LINE CYCLING
25Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  650 GS LANCASTER
26Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  620 TRI-STATE VELO
27Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  624 GS LANCASTER
28John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  637 GS LANCASTER
29Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  621 GS LANCASTER
30David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  604 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
DNFAustin Armstrong   Flemington, NJA.N.A. 116002  601 HUNTERDON VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  28 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
2Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
3Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  13 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
4Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  17 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
5George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  34 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
6Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  
7Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  18 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
8James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  69 ALLIANCE ENVIR
9Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143  37 CADENCE/VELOEUROPA
10Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  31 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
11Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLE
12Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  51 ATLANTIC VELO
13Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO 199889  20 JIMMY D RACING - TREK/VW
14Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  43 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
15Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  47 COLAVITA RACING
16Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  25 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
17Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  35 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  62 ACT - CUEVAS
20Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA 189231  38 A.C.T.
21Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
22Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  10 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC
23Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  59 GS LANCASTER
24Robert Hacker (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542  22 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
25Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  36 ACT
26Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  60 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
27Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  52 MAIN LINE CYCLING
28Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  30 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
29Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  57 BREAKAWAY RACING
30STEVE CUMMINGS     11 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
31Steven Bednash (3 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 197257  ATLANTIC VELO
32Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  50 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
33Christopher Guidry (1 - Cat1)   Bristow, VA 74413  21 GIORDANA-CLIF BAR
34Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279  54 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
35Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237  12 DYNAFLO RACING / TECHNOCYCLE BRC
36TREY REINHARDT     41 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
37Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  29 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
38Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414  15 PENN STATE
39Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  14 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
40Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  27 GUY'S RACING
41Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  23 COLAVITA RACING
42Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
43James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  74 
44Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944  GS MENGONI USA
45Chadd Martin (2 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 42513  33 MEREDITH GROUP - GPOA - CANNONDALE
46Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  68 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
47Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587  24 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
48David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  71 CENTURY RD CLUB
49Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  61 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
50Michael Pudlinski (3 - Cat1)   Norristown, PA 60632  66 TRI-STATE VELO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  308 TRI STATE VELO
2Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  319 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
3Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  388 TEAM SNOW VALLEY/ABRT
4Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  341 
5Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  362 WARRENTON CYCLING
6Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  389 CADENCE CYCLING
7Tim Scesney   Oakton, VA 204508  374 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
8Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  349 BREAKAWAY RACING
9Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  345 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
10Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  390 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
11Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  369 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
12Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  336 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  373 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
14Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  317 WHITE ROSE RACING
15Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  376 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
16Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811  383 BBS/MATTTEK.COM
17Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  335 GOTHAM CYCLING
18Cullen Ketcham (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 19027  344 LIBERTY CYCLE
19Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  348 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
20Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938  387 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA CYCLING TEAM
21Reid Block (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 208803  305 PABST BLUE RIBBON/HUMAN ZOOM
22Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  301 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  326 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
24Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  377 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
25Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  323 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
26Joshua Brand   Sacramento , CA 209043  307 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
27Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  316 TRI-STATE VELO
28Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  315 BREAKAWAY
29BARTON KIRK     346 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
30Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413  368 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
31Elliot McAllister (3 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 42732  357 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
32Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  331 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
33Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455  361 BREAKAWAY RACING
34Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  324 MLC - BIKYLE
35Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  382 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
36Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  303 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
37Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  328 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
38Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  304 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPTMENT COMPANY

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  478 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
2Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  410 JOHNS HOPKINS
3Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  431 NONE
4James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  477 IRON HILL
5Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  455 CADENCE
6Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  424 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
7Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  468 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
8Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249  446 UNATTACHED
9Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  449 VORTEX CYCLING
10Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  456 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
11Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  459 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
12Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  450 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
13I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  485 RED ROSE ROCKETS
14Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  416 RED ROSE ROCKETS
15Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232  488 PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB
16Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  453 IRON HILL
17Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  441 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18Matthew Russell    220256  461 TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSOS/VICTORY
19Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647  415 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
20Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  408 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
21Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  464 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
22Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  428 N/A
23Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  407 ARTEMIS
25Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918  418 TEAM SNOW VALLEY / ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE CLU
26John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  440 NONE
27Brad Cumberledge   Waynesburg, PA 224430  413 GC3
28Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  452 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
29Kevin Dolinar   Pittsburgh, PA 141198  414 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
30David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  412 THE BIKE LANE
31Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  403 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  473 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
33Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  489 UNATTACHED
34David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  474 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
35Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  451 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
36Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  401 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
37Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  486 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
38Edward Russell   Towson, MD 206327  460 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
39Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966  481 
40Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  445 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
41John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  430 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
42Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268  411 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA 181027  454 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
44Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA 225037  402 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
45Joseph D'Andrea   Olney, MD 226634  490 UNATTACHED
46Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  422 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
47Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  458 LSV/ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
48Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  479 JOHNS HOPKINS
49Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA 218309  405 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  540 
2Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  528 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
3Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  516 TEAM CADENCE
4Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  524 TEAM BBC
5Jerry Kivler   Nanticoke, PA 221730  526 SICKLERS/UPSTATE VELO
6Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  535 
7Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  532 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
8Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  543 IRON HILL - WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
9Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  517 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
10Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA 226852  504 SPINNER'S CYCLING
11Dan Cikovic   Lexington Park, MD 75179  510 PAX VELO / PAC RACE TEAM
12bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  547 IRON HILL
13joseph sigismondo   Philadelphia, PA 242288  513 UNATTACHED
14Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  515 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
15Eric Klotz   York, PA 231889  527 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
16Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  549 
17Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650  509 
18Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589  501 
20Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  520 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  216 HPC/LIST
2MARCIE MASSARO     260 VELO BELLAKONA
3Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  215 VICTORY CYCLING
4Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  230 TEAM SPIRIT CYCLING
5Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  241 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
6Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  254 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
7Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715  222 
8Susan Hefler (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 15670  221 HPC/LIST
9Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  243 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
10Joanne Kembery (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 216074  227 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
11Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  261 HPC/LIST
13Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  256 PREMIER BANK/ CYCLESPORTS
14Michelle Suplick (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142741  249 TRISTATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
15Nancy Camp   New York, NY 208223  203 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
16Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  234 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
17Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  204 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
18Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  247 SKYLANDS/ACT
19Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  207 HUMAN ZOOM
20Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  252 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
21GRETCHEN JACOBS     262 
22Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  210 ADG/JOE'S
23Alison Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882  211 EAST COAST VELO
24Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  202 HUB RACING
25LYNDA MALDONADO     233 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
26Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  253 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
27Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  255 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
28Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  223 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
29Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105  206 HPC/LIST
30Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  201 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
31Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018  246 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
32Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  244 HPC/LIST
33Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  248 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
34Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888  228 TRI-STATE VELO-AMOROSO-VICTORY BREWING
35Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  205 VELO BELLA-KONA
36Connie Dowler (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 171075  209 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
37REBECA JONES     226 HUB RACING
38Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  229 T.E.A.M. FUJI
39Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  235 US ARMED FORCES
40Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027  218 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
41Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  238 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
42Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631  251 HPC/LIST
43CAROLYN HACKER     259 
44Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  250 3D RACING TEAM
45Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998  213 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
46Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  232 EAST COAST VELO
47Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  225 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
48Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  231 MORGAN STANLEY - MARKET EDGE
49Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  219 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
50Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  212 HPC/LIST
51Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  217 VELO BELLA/KONA
52Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  214 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee