Race Results for
Tour de Ephrata
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  615 UPSTATE VELO
2 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  614 ELITE BICYCLES
3 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  626 ELITE BICYCLES
4 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  603 MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
5 John Kelly   Cockeysville, MD 50166  618 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  611 TEAM SQUIGGLE
7 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  612 SCI-FIT DIRTY HARRY
8 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  625 ELITE BICYCLES
9 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  627 GS LANCASTER
10 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197  635 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
11 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  602 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
12 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  645 GS LANCASTER
13 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  613 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
14 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  644 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
15 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  636 BIKELINE / LWA
16 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  648 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
17 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  623 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB
19 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279  619 SKYLANDS CYCLING
20 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  642 GS LANCASTER
21 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  606 GS LANCASTER
22 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  632 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
23 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  616 3D RACING TEAM
24 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  647 MAIN LINE CYCLING
25 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  650 GS LANCASTER
26 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  620 TRI-STATE VELO
27 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  624 GS LANCASTER
28 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  637 GS LANCASTER
29 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  621 GS LANCASTER
30 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  604 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
DNF Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJA.N.A. 116002  601 HUNTERDON VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  28 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
2 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
3 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  13 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
4 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  17 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
5 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  34 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  
7 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  18 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
8 James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  69 ALLIANCE ENVIR
9 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143  37 CADENCE/VELOEUROPA
10 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  31 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
11 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLE
12 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  51 ATLANTIC VELO
13 Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO 199889  20 JIMMY D RACING - TREK/VW
14 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  43 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
15 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  47 COLAVITA RACING
16 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  25 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
17 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  35 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  62 ACT - CUEVAS
20 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA 189231  38 A.C.T.
21 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
22 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  10 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC
23 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  59 GS LANCASTER
24 Robert Hacker (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542  22 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
25 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  36 ACT
26 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  60 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
27 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  52 MAIN LINE CYCLING
28 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  30 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
29 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  57 BREAKAWAY RACING
30 STEVE CUMMINGS     11 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
31 Steven Bednash (3 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 197257  ATLANTIC VELO
32 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  50 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
33 Christopher Guidry (1 - Cat1)   Bristow, VA 74413  21 GIORDANA-CLIF BAR
34 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279  54 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
35 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237  12 DYNAFLO RACING / TECHNOCYCLE BRC
36 TREY REINHARDT     41 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
37 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  29 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
38 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414  15 PENN STATE
39 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  14 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
40 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  27 GUY'S RACING
41 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  23 COLAVITA RACING
42 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
43 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  74 
44 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944  GS MENGONI USA
45 Chadd Martin (2 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 42513  33 MEREDITH GROUP - GPOA - CANNONDALE
46 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  68 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
47 Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587  24 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
48 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  71 CENTURY RD CLUB
49 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  61 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
50 Michael Pudlinski (3 - Cat1)   Norristown, PA 60632  66 TRI-STATE VELO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  308 TRI STATE VELO
2 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  319 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
3 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  388 TEAM SNOW VALLEY/ABRT
4 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  341 
5 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  362 WARRENTON CYCLING
6 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  389 CADENCE CYCLING
7 Tim Scesney   Oakton, VA 204508  374 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
8 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  349 BREAKAWAY RACING
9 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  345 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
10 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  390 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
11 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  369 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
12 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  336 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  373 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
14 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  317 WHITE ROSE RACING
15 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  376 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
16 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811  383 BBS/MATTTEK.COM
17 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  335 GOTHAM CYCLING
18 Cullen Ketcham (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 19027  344 LIBERTY CYCLE
19 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  348 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
20 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938  387 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA CYCLING TEAM
21 Reid Block (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 208803  305 PABST BLUE RIBBON/HUMAN ZOOM
22 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  301 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  326 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
24 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  377 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
25 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  323 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
26 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043  307 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
27 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  316 TRI-STATE VELO
28 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  315 BREAKAWAY
29 BARTON KIRK     346 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
30 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413  368 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
31 Elliot McAllister (3 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 42732  357 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM
32 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  331 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
33 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455  361 BREAKAWAY RACING
34 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  324 MLC - BIKYLE
35 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  382 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
36 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  303 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
37 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  328 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
38 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  304 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPTMENT COMPANY

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  478 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
2 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  410 JOHNS HOPKINS
3 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  431 NONE
4 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  477 IRON HILL
5 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  455 CADENCE
6 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  424 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
7 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  468 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
8 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249  446 UNATTACHED
9 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  449 VORTEX CYCLING
10 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  456 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
11 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  459 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
12 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  450 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
13 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  485 RED ROSE ROCKETS
14 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  416 RED ROSE ROCKETS
15 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232  488 PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB
16 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  453 IRON HILL
17 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  441 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18 Matthew Russell    220256  461 TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSOS/VICTORY
19 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647  415 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
20 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  408 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
21 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  464 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
22 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  428 N/A
23 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  407 ARTEMIS
25 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918  418 TEAM SNOW VALLEY / ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE CLU
26 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  440 NONE
27 Brad Cumberledge   Waynesburg, PA 224430  413 GC3
28 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  452 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
29 Kevin Dolinar   Pittsburgh, PA 141198  414 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
30 David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  412 THE BIKE LANE
31 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  403 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  473 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
33 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  489 UNATTACHED
34 David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  474 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
35 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  451 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
36 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  401 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
37 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  486 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
38 Edward Russell   Towson, MD 206327  460 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
39 Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966  481 
40 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  445 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
41 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  430 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
42 Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268  411 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43 Raymond Peske   Harrisburg, PA 181027  454 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
44 Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA 225037  402 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
45 Joseph D'Andrea   Olney, MD 226634  490 UNATTACHED
46 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  422 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
47 Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  458 LSV/ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
48 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  479 JOHNS HOPKINS
49 Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA 218309  405 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  540 
2 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  528 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
3 Michael egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  516 TEAM CADENCE
4 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  524 TEAM BBC
5 Jerry Kivler   Nanticoke, PA 221730  526 SICKLERS/UPSTATE VELO
6 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  535 
7 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  532 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
8 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  543 IRON HILL - WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
9 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  517 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
10 Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA 226852  504 SPINNER'S CYCLING
11 Dan Cikovic   Lexington Park, MD 75179  510 PAX VELO / PAC RACE TEAM
12 bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  547 IRON HILL
13 joseph sigismondo   Philadelphia, PA 242288  513 UNATTACHED
14 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  515 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
15 Eric Klotz   York, PA 231889  527 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
16 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  549 
17 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650  509 
18 Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589  501 
20 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  520 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  216 HPC/LIST
2 MARCIE MASSARO     260 VELO BELLAKONA
3 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  215 VICTORY CYCLING
4 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  230 TEAM SPIRIT CYCLING
5 Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  241 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
6 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  254 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
7 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715  222 
8 Susan Hefler (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 15670  221 HPC/LIST
9 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  243 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
10 Joanne Kembery (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 216074  227 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
11 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  261 HPC/LIST
13 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  256 PREMIER BANK/ CYCLESPORTS
14 Michelle Suplick (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142741  249 TRISTATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
15 Nancy Camp   New York, NY 208223  203 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
16 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  234 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
17 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  204 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
18 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  247 SKYLANDS/ACT
19 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  207 HUMAN ZOOM
20 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  252 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
21 GRETCHEN JACOBS     262 
22 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  210 ADG/JOE'S
23 Alison Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882  211 EAST COAST VELO
24 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  202 HUB RACING
25 LYNDA MALDONADO     233 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
26 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  253 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
27 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  255 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
28 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  223 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
29 Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA 222105  206 HPC/LIST
30 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  201 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
31 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA 223018  246 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
32 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  244 HPC/LIST
33 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  248 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
34 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888  228 TRI-STATE VELO-AMOROSO-VICTORY BREWING
35 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  205 VELO BELLA-KONA
36 Connie Dowler (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 171075  209 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
37 REBECA JONES     226 HUB RACING
38 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  229 T.E.A.M. FUJI
39 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  235 US ARMED FORCES
40 Lora Bankova   Baltimore, MD 219027  218 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
41 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  238 ADG/JOE'S BIKE SHOP
42 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631  251 HPC/LIST
43 CAROLYN HACKER     259 
44 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  250 3D RACING TEAM
45 Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998  213 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
46 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  232 EAST COAST VELO
47 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  225 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
48 Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  231 MORGAN STANLEY - MARKET EDGE
49 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  219 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
50 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  212 HPC/LIST
51 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  217 VELO BELLA/KONA
52 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  214 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee