Race Results for
Fort Davis Hammerfest
Fort Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Nydam (1 - Cat1)   Window Rock, AZ 205020   Sports Garage/Rio Grande Cycling Club
2Stefan Rothe      
3Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
4Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Team Swift
5John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Team Hotel San Jose
6Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
7Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN 192487   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
8David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Team Hotel San Jose
9Eduardo Vicencio      
10Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Team Hotel San Jose
11Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
12Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Team Hotel San Jose
13Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX 157225   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
14Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
15Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Mercy Cycling Team
16Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874   Park City Cycling Academy
17Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
18William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
19John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 139362   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
20Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   Cycling Center/Bio Racer
21Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
22Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   Matrix Cycle Club
23Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycle Club
24Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Solar Eclipse
25Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   Team Hotel San Jose
26Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
27Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Unattached
28Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
29Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   Matrix Cycle Club
30Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   Team Hotel San Jose
31Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   Unattached
32John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
33Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
34Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Matrix Cycle Club
35David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
36John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
37Jesus Zapata      Border Sports
38Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Team Hotel San Jose
39Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
40Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Velossimo Racing
2Mike McGalliard   Searcy, AR 121531   Unattached
3John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Texas Lone Star Racing
4Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Unattached
8George Annillo   Arlington, TX 214385   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
10Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Great Plains Cycling Club
11Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   River City Racing Club
12Shaun Dean   Austin, TX 220437   360 Cycleworks Inc
13Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
14John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
15Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   Team Hotel San Jose
16Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Team Tilson Homes
18Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   REI Austin Cycling Team
19Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
20Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   Unattached
21David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
22Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
23Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
24Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   REI Austin Cycling Team
25David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
26Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
27Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Colavita Racing Inc.
28Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
29Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
30Mark Pride   Austin, TX 218916   Team Hotel San Jose
31Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
32Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID 53049   Unattached
33David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674   Ride Away Cycling Club
34Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
35Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
36Abel Lopez   Lubbock, TX 201756   Kentucky Flyers
38Kirk English   Houston, TX 194337   Team Tilson Homes
39Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Team Six
40Daniel Perez      
41Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
42Anthony Bush   San Antonio, TX 205338   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
43Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX 204477   Velossimo Racing
44Kyle Peterek   Houston, TX 229536   Unattached
45Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   Texas Lone Star Racing
46Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   Dallas Racing
47Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Camino Real Cycling Team
2John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   U of Texas Cycling Club
3Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
4Yanos Saravanos   Houston, TX 222637   UNT Cycling CLub
5Emmanuel Rodriguez   Durango, CO 237628   Unattached
6Dan Madru   Austin, TX 445   REI Austin Cycling Team
7Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX 225274   Unattached
8John Turnbull   Winnipeg 206518   Unattached
9Dean Blackwood   Austin, TX 240771   Unattached
10Shane Smith   Austin, TX 202487   Team Hotel San Jose
11Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Unattached
12R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   Mirage
13Mark Thompson   Amarillo, TX 222868   Old Tascosa Cycling
14William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
15Colby Nave   San Antonio, TX 116721   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
16Mark Lopresto   University Heights, OH 213314   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   Mirage
18Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   Unattached
19Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
20Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
21Rogelio Aranda   San Antonio, TX 196967   Unattached
22Rhyne Rundell   Mckinney, TX 201463   Mirage
23Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   Team Bicycles Inc.
24Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
25Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   SFA Cycling Team
26Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
27Rob Leffel   Roanoke, TX 192059   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX 208430   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX 170728   Colavita Racing Inc.
3Ruben Holguin    143416   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
5Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
6Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Mirage
7Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Colavita Racing Inc.
8Michael Ramsey      Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Unattached
10Kevin Urbanczyk      
11Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Unattached
12Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Chaparral Cycling Club
13Patrick Dow   Las Vegas, NV 215927   Unattached
14Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX 219770   Chaparral Cycling Club
15Donald Smith   Austin, TX 202489   Team Hotel San Jose
16Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   Unattached
17Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   Old Tascosa Cycling
18Rodney Slaton   Midland, TX 156230   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
19Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   REI Austin Cycling Team
20David Preston   Lubbock, TX 218036   Chaparral Cycling Club
21Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club
22Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   Chaparral Cycling Club
23Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
24Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycle Club
25Robert Crumpler (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 222441   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
26Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   Unattached
27Pete Morawiec   San Antonio, TX 242981   Unattached
28Bryon Cheatham (1 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 243171   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
29Tim Barrow      
30Gary Woolfolk   Dallas, TX 195832   Mirage
31Joel Cunningham      
32Roy Cason (2 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 165023   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
33Kirk Brogdon   San Antonio, TX 141569   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Kinman   Odessa, TX 223075   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
2Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   U of Texas Cycling Club
3Adrian Snell   Houston, TX 232028   Unattached
4Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Unattached
5David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Unattached
6Seth Mase   Austin, TX 222514   360 Cycleworks Inc
7Sebastian Villava      
8Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   Unattached
9Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
10Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Unattached
11Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12Stephen Dodd   Midland, TX 224882   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
13Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   Unattached
14Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
15Spencer Litzenberger      
16Maurice East   San Antonio, TX 218497   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
17Andrew Hoffman   Houston, TX 222097   360 Cycleworks Inc
18Daryl Laney   Trophy Club, TX 243832   Unattached
19Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   REI Austin Cycling Team
20Frankie Benitez      
21Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   Unattached
22Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   Unattached
23Mark Yuhas      
24Jason Farrar   Austin, TX 235043   360 Cycleworks Inc
25edward moore   Austin, TX 239580   360 Cycleworks Inc
26Ben Zesch   Seattle, WA 206478   Team Hotel San Jose
27Harry Carroll   Austin, TX 238248   Tsunami Cycles
28Jeremy White   San Antonio, TX 239829   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
29Carlos Franco   Round Rock, TX 239859   Tsunami Cycles
30Jordan Merson   San Antonio, TX 220802   Ciclismo SA
31Scott McPeek   Austin, TX 241926   REI Austin Cycling Team
32Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
33Gary Luce      
34John Morlock      
35James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
36Travis Perlman   Austin, TX 235399   Unattached
37Amos Meyers      
38Doug Randel      
39Conrad Hermosillo   Fort Worth, TX 218754   Unattached
40Juan Briano      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
2Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Colavita Racing Inc.
3Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   Unattached
4Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5Edward Solis   San Antonio, TX 65416   Ride Away Cycling Club
6James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
7Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
8Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
9John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
10Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Solar Eclipse
11Juan Carillo      
12Larry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   Team Bicycles Inc.
13B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 207677   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
14Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   Team Bicycles Inc.
15Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   Unattached
16Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX 178200   Solar Eclipse
17Oscar Acosta      
18Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 48671   Unattached
19John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
2Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
4Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
5R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
7Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
8Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
10L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
11Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
12Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
13David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
14Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 170383   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
15David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX 176030   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
19Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
21Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Team Tilson Homes
22James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Southwest Cycling Club
23Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
24Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
25Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
26Dennis (Andy) Oliver (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 204238   Team Hotel San Jose
27Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   Southwest Cycling Club
28Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
29Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
30Frank Yang   Houston, TX 165413   Southwest Cycling Club
31James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   Southern Elite
32John Colburn   Lubbock, TX 154892   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
33Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130310   NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
34Fred Kruse (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 241476   Mirage
35Michael Mathis      Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
36James Green (2 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 243240   Unattached
37David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Sanford   Odessa, TX 189707   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
2Thomas Geehan   Houston, TX 196557   Southwest Cycling Club
3William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4John Roberts   Houston, TX 231248   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5Stephen James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX 51727   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
7Charles Jones   Lubbock, TX 58753   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
8Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   Southwest Cycling Club
9Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX 55569   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
11Steve Betton   Midland, TX 55698   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
12Ken Pittaway (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 28236   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
13Andre Masseau      
14John Jones (1 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX 244624   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   Matrix Cycle Club
2John Bonewitz   Grapevine, TX 232744   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3Philip Miller   Plum, TX 174360   Team Bicycles Inc.
4Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
5Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   Team Hotel San Jose
6Eric Moscorro      
7Andy Orsa   Lubbock, TX 227946   Chaparral Cycling Club
8Jack Clarke   San Angelo, TX 220737   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9Ben Singletary   Clovis, NM 198101   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
10Trevor Anderson   Odessa, TX 211393   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Sherwin (1 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Victory Cycling
2Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
3Allyson Brandt (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577   Team ConexTrain
4Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
5Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   B1Rocks
6Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934   
7Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
8Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   Team ConexTrain
9Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
10Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
11Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   White Mountain Road Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
2Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 225188   Unattached
3Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Strada Racing Club
4Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
5Shelly Campbell   San Antonio, TX 211796   Solar Eclipse
6Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
7Paula Higgins   Albuquerque, NM 16133   White Mountain Road Club
8Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Team ConexTrain
9Sheila Zainfeld   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy McPeek   Austin, TX 238653   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
2Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
3Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
4Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   Unattached
5Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Unattached
6Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX 199778   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7Lacey Simpson   Austin, TX 234156   Unattached
8Elizabeth Ayarbe      
9Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
10Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
11Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX 239525   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
12Kim Barnett   Austin, TX 209509   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
13Monica Munsey   Rural Hall, NC 225125   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
14Kathryn Chase      
15Toni Lamb   Dallas, TX 237015   Colavita Racing Inc.
16Donna Jaklich      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee