Race Results for
Mississippi Grand Prix
Brookhaven, MS
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bain Foote   Madison, MS0:8:2 189143   Herring Gas Cycling
2Troy Porter   San Jose, CA0:8:15 188033   Herring Gas Cycling
3Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN0:8:15 19479   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
4Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx0:8:16 159143   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
5Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL0:8:20 133375   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
6Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL0:8:25 58176   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
7C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX0:8:25 5432   Herring Gas Cycling
8Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:8:28 10367   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
9Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:8:28 41597   Herring Gas Cycling
10Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS0:8:31 48223   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
11Troy Dunton   Houston Tx0:8:37 155928   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
12Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:8:40 213439   Bay City Breakers
13Frank Breure (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, LA0:8:41 190724   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
14Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX0:8:43 95282   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
15Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK0:8:44 32977   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
16John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN0:8:45 23686   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
17Chris Alexander   Austin, TX0:8:48 48269   Herring Gas Cycling
18Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL0:8:49 70876   MyoGenesis
19Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:8:50 166133   Herring Gas Cycling
20Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA0:8:57 171264   Raising Cane's Racing
21Stuart Lamp   Decatur0:8:59 179482   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
22Jerold Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:9:1 198358   Raising Cane's Racing
23Sam Riden   Madison, MS0:9:2 205527   Pro Bike Cycling Team
24Paul Koehn   Macon, MS0:9:2 222436   Pro Bike Cycling Team
25Shane Densmore   Denton, TX0:9:4 219335   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
26James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:9:10 59328   Velo Voodoo
27Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:9:11 110758   Pro Bike Cycling Team
28Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:9:12 166132   Raising Cane's Racing
29Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS0:9:13 210723   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
30Realdo Jessurun   New Orleans, LA0:9:14 219369   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
31Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX0:9:14 188306   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
32Robert Kelly   Washington, DC0:9:16 185671   Pro Bike Cycling Team
33Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:9:18 228798   Twin City Cyclists
34Bob Bell   New Orleans, LA0:9:21 213369   Adam's Bicycle World
35Shawn Casey (2 - Cat1)   Mckinney, TX0:9:21 48463   Herring Gas Cycling
36Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR0:9:23 114492   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
37Ron Williams   Auburn, AL0:9:26 148667   MyoGenesis
38Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:26 151787   Tiger Cycling Foundation
39Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX0:9:37 162167   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
40William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:40 183992   Tiger Cycling Foundation
41Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN0:9:47 160187   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
42Dylan Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA0:9:47 209912   Tiger Cycling Foundation
43David Mann   Little Rock, AR0:9:55 106364   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
44Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA0:10:2 53859   Herring Gas Cycling
45Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:10 196684   Tiger Cycling Foundation
46Christopher Stokes   Madisonville, LA0:10:45 108838   Herring Gas Cycling
47Warney Crosby   Dallas0:11:0 69378   FCS Cycling/Compliance Depot
48David Coppinger (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, MS0:11:18 198037   Pro Bike Cycling Team
49Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA0:14:10 203790   Adam's Bicycle World
DNFClark Butcher   Cordova, TNDNS 166175   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
DNFSebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LADNS 211864   Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micheal Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX0:8:58 89153   Simpson's Fitness
2Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:9:1 230433   Team LaS'port
3Brian Darby   Houston, TX0:9:8 240502   Unattached
4John Grady   Oakland, TN0:09:08 214940   Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
5Cameron Giesbrecht   Macon, MS0:9:10 243462   Pro Bike Cycling Team
6Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:9:14 186366   Team LaS'port
7Bart Manning   Mobile, AL0:9:18 226853   Bay City Breakers
8Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:20 226259   Raising Cane's Racing
9Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:24 206550   Tiger Cycling Foundation
10Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:25 229031   Tiger Cycling Foundation
11Kevin Hargis   Chalmette, LA0:9:31 166359   NBO
12Matthew Litchfield   Carencro, LA0:9:35 185113   Raising Cane's Racing
13Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:9:38 218768   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:45 211794   Raising Cane's Racing
15Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:9:47 227815   Tiger Cycling Foundation
16Jason Redd   Marshall, NC0:9:47 221680   Unattached
17Chase Harrison   Mobile, AL0:9:51 221562   Bay City Breakers
18Kevin Leonhardt   Metairie, LA0:9:52 224381   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN0:9:56 213223   Pro Bike Cycling Team
20Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL0:9:56 228176   GS Montangna Rossa
21Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN0:9:56 65704   Scenic City Velo
22Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:10:6 172652   Pro Bike Cycling Team
23Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN0:10:9 185110   Memphis Velo Smith
24Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS0:10:20 214036   Tupelo Bicycle Club
25Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN0:10:20 147718   Memphis Velo Smith
26Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS0:10:21 170307   Pro Bike Cycling Team
27Keith Comardelle   Des Allemands, LA0:10:32 193612   Tiger Cycling Foundation
28Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:11:29 235015   GS Montagna Rossa
DNFBrad Atkins   Brandon, MSDNF 204797   Ridgeland Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:9:21 238039   Raising Cane's Racing
2Ryan Dupree   Tulsa, OK0:9:23 239925   Delta Velo
3Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL0:9:42 218784   Ridgeland Cycling Club
4Curtis Gabardi   Madison, MS0:10:15 237918   Pro Bike Cycling Team
5michael lyons   Lake Charles, LA0:10:20 240744   Raising Cane's Racing
6Michael Lacassin   0:10:22   NOBC
7Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA0:10:23 231509   Unattached
8Guy Edwards   Ridgeland, MS0:10:25 225482   Pro Bike
9Stacey Eckerson   Brandon, MS0:9:28 240266   Pro Bike Cycling Team
10Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO0:10:33 208412   Ridgeland Cycling Club
11Gary Baldwin   0:10:37   Pro Bike Cycling Team
12David Oakes   Kosciusko, MS0:10:38 168729   Pro Bike Cycling Team
13John Fiveash   Gulf Breeze, FL0:10:42 218472   West Florida Wheelman
14Tom Puckett   Petal, MS0:10:43 196581   Ridgeland Cycling Club
15Richard Adair   Madison, MS0:11:7 222518   Pro Bike Cycling Team
16Edward Jones   New Orleans, LA0:11:8 220031   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS0:10:10 229565   Unattached
18Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:30 244682   Raising Cane's Racing
19John Tucker   Hattiesburg, MS0:11:41 228721   Unattached
20James Amos   Pensacola, FL0:11:48 227635   West Florida Wheelman
21Paul Bourgeois   Lockport, LA0:13:47 228855   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
22Donald Boykin   Jackson, MS0:14:1 4512   Jackson Metro Cyclists
DNFMason Shelby   DNF   Unattached
DNFElton Reed   Meridian, MSDNF 244878   Meridian Athletic Association
DNFMike Rivault   Mandeville, LADNF 237548   Unattached
DNFJeff Goodwin   Jackson, MSDNS 244425   Jackson Metro Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN0:8:41 40575   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
2Richard Raspet   University, MS0:8:43 29198   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
3Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX0:8:43 68194   Team LaS'port
4James Milne   Belden, MS0:8:47 59074   Tupelo Bicycle Club
6David Lacek   Germantown, TN0:8:53 62212   Memphis Motorwerks/Carve
7Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:8:58 24084   Dallas Racing
8Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL0:9:1 16076   AL Masters Cycling
9Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA0:9:5 60440   Raising Cane's Racing
10Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:9:8 49022   Dallas Racing
11Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:9:8 55780   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:9:14 45586   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:9:15 208693   Raising Cane's Racing
14Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:9:15 63156   Pro Bike Cycling Team
15V Liberto   Metairie, LA0:9:17 215913   Unattached
16Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO0:9:19 45535   Mesa Cycles
17James Quick   Meridian, MS0:9:21 79123   Meridian Athletic Association
18Howard Luna   Chalmette, LA0:9:23 69754   NBO
19Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ0:9:35 13607   Dallas Racing
20Terry Kincaid   W Monroe, LA0:9:36 19141   Twin City Cyclists
21Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX0:9:45 5564   Team Bicycles Inc.
22Brian Piazza   Tupelo, MS0:9:46 45797   Tupelo Bicycle Club
23Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA0:9:46 209914   Tiger Cycling Foundation
24Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:9:55 57794   Raising Cane's Racing
25Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:9:56 193993   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
26Keith Duet   Covington, LA0:9:58 70783   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:10:4 23787   Twin City Cyclists
28David Turner   Madison, MS0:10:21 204931   Ridgeland Cycling Club
DNFJohn Dement   Meridian, MS 227183   Meridian Athletic Association
DNFGrant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710   Twin City Cyclists
DNFWilliam Sollie   Meridian, MS 221748   Meridian Athletic Association
DNFJimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539   Unattached
DNFChris Ready   Arden, NC 29302   Pro Bike Cycling Team

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:9:40 227335   Pro Bike Cycling Team
2Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:10:2 213476   Pro Bike Cycling Team
3Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:10:33 234062   Raising Cane's Racing
4Andrew Folse   Covington, LA0:10:46 244221   NOBC
5Luke Bruno   Lafayette, LA0:11:4 230910   Raising Cane's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:9:26 84776   Tupelo Bicycle Club
2Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX0:9:34 228874   FCS Cycling Club
3Lindsay Langford   Indianapolis, IN0:10:13 208253   Team LaS'port
4Jackie Williams (1 - Cat3)   Madison, MS0:10:13 213475   Ridgeland Cycling Club
5Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:35 207782   Tiger Cycling Foundation
6Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:10:36 152300   Twin City Cyclists
7Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN0:10:43 196140   Team Kenda Tire
8Elizabeth Fox   Birmingham, AL0:10:46 237275   Birmingham Bicycle Co.
9Lindsay Overton   0:10:50   Bay City Breakers
10Caroline Owen   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:57 186561   Raising Cane's Racing
11Beverly Biard   Madison, MS0:11:0 205618   Ridgeland Cycling Club
12Lisa Geyer   Childersburg, AL0:11:30 212432   Birmingham Bicycle Co.
13Gina Gowdy (1 - Cat4)   Canton, MS0:11:43 216217   Pro Bike Cycling Team
14Meg Martens   Baton Rouge, LA0:11:57 223150   Tiger Cycling Foundation
15Karen Heard (2 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL0:12:6 242406   Birmingham Bicycle Co.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee