Race Results for
Cadence Time Trial Series
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345   Monstr Health Cycling

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA 207221   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   Chesapeake Wheelmen
3 Earl Brown      Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Michael Midkiff   Red Lion, PA 156819   Keswick Racing
5 Mike Bizal      High Road Cycles
6 Jon Queitzsch      Hunt Valley Bicycles
7 Steven Erlemeier      Bikes Unlimited
8 Tom Bartolacci      Unattached
9 Franklin Herr      Unattached
10 Dale Mossman   Wilmington, DE 242478   Unattached

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   ERA Cycling
2 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
3 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   Velo Club of Baltimore
4 David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL 187055   LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION
5 William Bosnyak   Harrisburg, PA 206299   Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   DV Cycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   Human Zoom Cycling
2 Brad Viera      Rite Aid Pro
3 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   Monstr Health Cycling
6 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Monstr Health Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
2 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri State Velo
4 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   Monstr Health Cycling
5 Charles Kruelle (1 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA 60722   West Chester Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Hankins      Coles Velo
2 Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 John Potter   Olive Branch, MS 241457   Bikes Unlimited
4 michael mills   Etters, PA 239987   Unattached
5 Andy Phillips   Lebanon, NJ 236843   Unattached
6 Scott Goodwin      SS Racing
7 Leslie Reissner   Washington, DC 219409   Unattached
8 Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129   Tri State Velo
9 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Bill Gerzabek      High Road Cycles
11 Charlie Payne      Unattached
12 Filippo Cammarata      Unattached
13 Alton Baum      Unattached
14 Richard Newton   Lehighton, PA 238274   Unattached
15 Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA 237678   Unattached
16 Barry Mills   Etters, PA 240293   Unattached
17 Stephen Mazeski   Lancaster, PA 222336   Unattached

Women - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Goldschmidt   New Hope 243492   Doylestown Wheelmen
2 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Karen Polensky   Carlisle, PA 221347   Yellow Breeches Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee