Race Results for
Jacksonville Pro Cycling Classic
Jacksonville, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest Hellebusch      Unattached
2464.69Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
3485.57Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Colavita - Central Florida
4Jay Major      J..A.R.
5527.34Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Neil Shepard      Orlando Road Club Inc
7569.11Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc
8Justin Pfaff      GCC

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.11Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   Colavita - Central Florida
2361.28Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
3381.45Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
4401.62Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
5421.79David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
6441.96Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-es
7462.13Stephen Gabino   Miami, FL 234697   Laser-es
8Cirilo Bencosme      Laser-es
9Alejandro Villabona      Unattached
10522.63Jhou Zutuaga   Miami, FL 240785   Laser-es

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.84Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704   Laser-es
2352.26Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
3370.68Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   Laser-es
4Marcel Angles      Laser-es
5407.53Carlos Lopez   Miami, FL 238241   Laser-es
6425.96Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204   Laser-es
7Brad Trantham      Orlando Road Club Inc
8462.80Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Jacksonville Racing Club
9Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
10Kellen Denny      Atomic Race Team

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.47Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
2257.95Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   Laser-es
3Jean P Morales      Laser-es
4Cody Vance      Colavita - Central Florida
5Javier Beuzeville      Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Carter      Denver Spoke
2304.73David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3311.46Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4318.20Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
5324.93William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396   Low Country Velo
6331.67Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
7Thomas Craven      Endevor
8345.13Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
9351.87Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
10358.60Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084   Z Bikes
11365.34David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913   Best of the Bay Cyclist
12Kevin Lenk      Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
13Pablo A Santa Cruz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14385.54Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
15392.27Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
16399.01Jose Valdivia   Miami, FL 152596   JC Investors Racing Team
17405.74Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190   Village Bike

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.38Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374   Jacksonville Racing Club
2299.21William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3319.04Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   TeamGearLink
4338.86Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5358.69Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
6378.52Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7398.34Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   Jacksonville Racing Club
8418.17Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309   Bike Tech
9437.99Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL 35730   Bike Route Racing
10457.82Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296   Village Bike
11477.65David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252   Velo VooDoo
12497.47Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356   RealityBikes.com
13517.30Stephen Pollan   Jacksonville Beach, FL 178909   VeloBrew
14537.13Daniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL 65626   Olympus Bikes

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.73Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   Team RPM
2488.06Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449   Best of the Bay Cyclist
3499.39James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234   Jacksonville Racing Club
4510.71James Huff   New Snyrna Beach, FL 45483   Wolverine
5522.04David Raber   Tampa, FL 238190   Team American Classic
6533.37Norman Goldin   Princeton, FL 136476   Unattached
7544.69James Barthel   Tampa, FL 187542   Team American Classic
8Keith Norris SR      Unattached
9567.35Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619   Team American Classic
10578.67Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
11590.00James Wadsworth   Ponte Vedra, FL 185582   Colavita

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brice Jones      Jelly Belly
2Emile Abraham      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
3Ivan Stevic      Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
4Jeff Hopkins      Jittery Joes
5Adam Myerson      NERAC/Outdoorlights.Com
6Rudy Robaina      VMG
7196.60Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   JC Investors Racing Team
8204.99Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   Ag Edwards/Nalley Automotive
9Frank Travieso      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
10Trent Wilson      Jittery Joes
11230.15Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   VistaVelo.Com
12Yosvany Falcon      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
13246.93Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   Vision Quest
14Andrew Crater      Wheel N Sprocket
15263.71Brian Bibens   Athens, GA 178366   Roswell Velo
16Teddy Hockenberry      Cycle Science
17Preda Prokic      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
18288.87Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL 181343   Naples Cyclery
19James Schneider      Ag Edwards/Nalley Automotive
20Greg Wolf      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
21314.04Thomas "Ryan" Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662   Unattached
22322.42Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   JC Investors Racing Team
23330.81Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH 159980   VMG
24339.20Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   NERAC/Outdoorlights.Com
25347.59Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
26355.98Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cycle Science
27364.37Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Vision Quest
28Josh Thorton      Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
29Boyd Johnson      Manulife Financial / Jack Kane

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.16Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   Champion Cycling
2227.42Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   VeloBrew
3245.69Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   TeamGearLink
4263.96Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   B&J Bikes
5282.22Daniel Domingo   Jacksonville, FL 109107   Coastal Chiropractic
6300.49Dustin Stong   Miami, FL 188185   Auburn Flyers
7318.76Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595   Z Bikes
8337.02Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   Coastal Chiropractic
9355.29Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   Active Cycles
10373.55N/A    ,  372   Olympus Bikes
11391.82Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949   Coastal Chiropractic
12410.09Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369   Village Bike
13428.35Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL 202673   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
14446.62Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL 60937   Best of the Bay Cyclist
15464.89Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643   Olympus Bikes
16483.15Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.29Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Laser-es
2307.22Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
3322.16Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238   Naples Cyclery
4337.09Harry Kessler   Jacksonville, FL 189338   VeloBrew
5352.03Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO 240127   VeloBrew
6366.96David Winchester   North Yarmouth, ME 196215   East Coast Bicycles
7381.90Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
8396.83John Kern   Orlando, FL 61561   Olympus Bikes
9411.77Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   Laser-es
10426.70Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11441.64Christopher Barthel   Langhorne, PA 214331   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
12456.57Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL 221455   Laser-es
13471.51Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL 219566   Naked Bean Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonthy Janik      Unattached
2403.99Serge Torres   Abell, MD 238909   Seaside Orthodonics
3413.73Daniel Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220116   Orlando Road Club Inc
4423.46Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   GCC
5433.20Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969   Unattached
6442.93David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   Best of the Bay Cyclist
7452.67Sean Morey   Gainesville, FL 213312   Unattached
8462.40Sean Paley   Atlantic Beach, FL 243229   Unattached
9472.14Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042   Reno Wheelman
10481.87Kevin Doris   Land O Lakes, FL 225236   Best of the Bay Cyclist

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.64Katie DeGoursey   Jacksonville, FL 175344   Jacksonville Racing Club
2275.36Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Cycle Science
3283.07Shannon Hutchison-Krupat   Atlanta, GA 120877   Aarons Furnishings
4290.79Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689   Best of the Bay Cyclist
5298.50Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085   Team Fuji
6306.22Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547   Cycle Science
7313.93Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120   Kenda Tire
8321.65Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team
9329.36Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   James River Velo Sport
10337.08Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC 193769   Cheerwine
11344.79Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   B&J Bikes
12352.51Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Colavita - Central Florida
13360.22Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO 165347   Aarons Furnishings
14367.94Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
15375.65Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.49Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Team Swift
2Cherie Disque      Fat Cat Racing
3Andrea Kaufman      Unattached
4Meiryele Anjos      B&J Bikes
5Carla Falkner      Organic Athlete
6Anne Craig-Pena      VeloBrew
7Kristen Bowers      Atomic Race Team
8Jenelle Holt      FSU
9507.93Jennifer Rocks   Jacksonville, FL 240129   VeloBrew
10Jane West      Low Country VW
11Sharon Fletcher      Village Bike
12Brandi Walker      Village Bike
13Carrie Fritz      Best of the Bay Cyclist
14Reann Mommsen      VeloBrew
15Jennifer McFarland      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee