Race Results for
Lake Ontelaunee Time Trials
Leesport, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Mitchell   Chambersburg, PA 214249   Unattached
2 Alex Kinzey   Lebanon, PA 174342   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Jason Shanaman      Unattached
4 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520   Technocycle
5 Angelisanti Dennis   Kutztown, PA 226514   Unattached
6 Keene Turner   Birdsboro, PA 229223   Technocycle

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 240343   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Scott Shellhammer   Mertztown, PA 238323   Vortex Cycling Club
5 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
6 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   South Mountain Velo Club
2 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
3 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Atlantic Racing Club
4 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA 168529   South Mountain Velo Club
6 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Atlantic Racing Club
7 W Chip Creitz   Reading, PA 169216   Technocycle
8 Peter Dreesens   Zieglerville, PA 242800   South Mountain Cycles
9 Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10 George Blandon   Linfield, PA 240612   Cadence Cycling Club
11 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793   Unattached
12 Derek Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241635   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   Victory Cycling
2 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666   East Coast Velo
3 Keira Hernandez   New Tripoli, PA 242677   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408   Vortex Cycling Club
5 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078   Vortex Cycling Club
6 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Vortex Cycling Club
7 Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970   Vortex Cycling Club
8 Madeleine Huyett      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
10 Ann Maree      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee