Race Results for
Fayetteville Stage Race
Fayetteville,, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bain Foote   Madison, MS00:14:41.00 189143   Herring Gas Cycling
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX00:14:43.00 89282   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Ryan Roth   00:14:47.00   Peloton Racing Org.
4 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK00:14:57.00 145867   Mercy Cycling Team
5 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO00:15:02.00 115958   Matrix Cycle Club
6 J Carl Grant Williams (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX00:15:07.00 176776   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
7 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO00:15:20.00 46845   American Cycling Association
8 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK00:15:22.00 141654   Mercy Cycling Team
9 John Reed   Allen, TX00:15:22.00 29577   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
10 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX00:15:24.00 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
11 Carlos Vargas (1 - Pro)   Kingwood, TX00:15:26.00 177122   Team Monex
12 William McRae   Austin, TX00:15:30.00 23829   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
13 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO00:15:34.00 138155   Mercy Cycling Team
14 Phil Cortes   00:15:38.00   Louis Garneau Optik
15 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX00:15:38.00 60806   Team Hotel San Jose
16 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX00:15:51.00 200360   Matrix Cycle Club
17 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL00:15:53.00 58176   FCS Cycling Club
18 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX00:15:55.00 75060   Texas Lone Star Racing
19 Max Miley   Allen, TX00:15:58.00 24324   Matrix Cycle Club
20 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx00:15:58.00 155928   FCS Cycling Club
21 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX00:16:01.00 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
22 George Howard-Heretakis (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX00:16:01.00 166689   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
23 Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX00:16:01.00 205401   Matrix Cycle Club
24 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX00:16:02.00 5432   Herring Gas Cycling
25 William Ross   Austin, TX00:16:02.00 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
26 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK00:16:02.00 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX00:16:04.00 157225   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
28 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:16:08.00 179015   Unattached
29 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX00:16:09.00 165768   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
30 Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX00:16:10.00 59761   Matrix Cycle Club
31 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX00:16:12.00 48269   Herring Gas Cycling
32 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX00:16:16.00 117896   Team Hotel San Jose
33 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA00:16:18.00 166133   Herring Gas Cycling
34 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX00:16:18.00 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
35 Jarred Gilker   New York, NY00:16:21.00 223164   Mercy Cycling Team
36 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX00:16:23.00 104842   SemCustomPaint.com
37 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX00:16:25.00 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
38 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX00:16:26.00 178970   Mercy Cycling Team
39 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK00:16:31.00 202325   Mercy Cycling Team
40 Sam Childs   Austin, TX00:16:31.00 6779   Matrix Cycle Club
41 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR00:16:38.00 193961   Matrix Cycle Club
42 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO00:16:47.00 126190   Mercy Cycling Team
43 Frank Breure (1 - Cat1)   Lafayette, LA00:16:49.00 190724   Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
44 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX00:16:50.00 155803   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
45 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX00:16:51.00 73879   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
46 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX00:16:52.00 60849   Matrix Cycle Club
47 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX00:16:53.00 155048   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
48 Eric Obergfell (2 - Cat1)   Bellevue, NE00:16:58.00 79482   SemCustomPaint.com
49 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX00:17:00.00 215061   Velossimo Racing
50 John Taylor   San Antonio, TX00:17:02.00 139362   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
51 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO00:17:02.00 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
52 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX00:17:08.00 174122   PCW Cycling Inc.
53 Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX00:17:16.00 162167   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
54 Bruce Allen   Erie, CO00:17:22.00 118467   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
55 David Golden   Austin, TX00:17:35.00 13532   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
56 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX00:18:11.00 177753   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
57 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO00:18:27.00 219159   Velossimo Racing
58 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX00:18:30.00 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
59 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX00:21:26.00 51905   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
60 James Corletta (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:21:56.00 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
61 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX00:24:34.00 188306   FCS Cycling Club
62 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx00:30:08.00 159143   FCS Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Benz   Austin, TX00:15:41.00 216513   REI Austin Cycling Team
2 Patrick Craine   Fort Worth, TX00:15:44.00 219393   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Douglas Harwell   Houston, TX00:16:00.00 122902   Bike Barn Racing Team
4 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX00:16:05.00 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
5 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX00:16:08.00 194640   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6 Shane Densmore   Denton, TX00:16:08.00 219335   FCS Cycling Club
7 Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX00:16:08.00 202026   Team Tilson Homes
8 B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX00:16:14.00 207677   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX00:16:32.00 202263   Team Tilson Homes
10 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX00:16:32.00 206241   Texas Lone Star Racing
11 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX00:16:32.00 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX00:16:34.00 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Ricky May   Katy, TX00:16:39.00 207126   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
14 Jerold Simon   00:16:46.00   Raising Cane Race Team
15 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX00:16:47.00 188534   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
16 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX00:16:48.00 194228   REI Austin Cycling Team
17 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX00:16:49.00 220326   Unattached
18 Eric Anderson   Wylie, TX00:16:50.00 209662   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX00:16:51.00 222625   Velossimo Racing
20 Kyle Peterek   Houston, TX00:16:53.00 229536   Unattached
21 Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX00:16:53.00 204477   Velossimo Racing
22 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ00:16:57.00 195843   Mirage
23 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX00:16:58.00 199996   Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO00:16:59.00 103284   U of Texas Cycling Club
25 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX00:17:01.00 199314   Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Michael Miles   Tuscaloosa, AL00:17:01.00 200538   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
27 John Trujillo   Austin, TX00:17:03.00 225639   Velossimo Racing
28 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:17:04.00 55866   Velossimo Racing
29 Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX00:17:06.00 217846   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30 Mark Pride   Austin, TX00:17:07.00 218916   Team Hotel San Jose
31 George Annillo   Arlington, TX00:17:11.00 214385   Team Bicycles Inc.
32 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX00:17:13.00 173513   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
33 Corey Meeks   Houston, TX00:17:29.00 195193   Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX00:17:40.00 32833   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
35 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID00:17:41.00 53049   Unattached
36 Brian Bluemle   Colorado Springs, CO00:17:42.00 128937   Ciclismo SA
37 Chris Lowry   League City, TX00:17:42.00 211096   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
38 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK00:17:43.00 193323   Team Power Train
39 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX00:17:44.00 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
40 Marcus de la Fuente   Plano, TX00:17:45.00 192585   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
41 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA00:17:56.00 203790   Adam's Bicycle World
42 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX00:18:04.00 195484   Team Tilson Homes
43 Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX00:18:07.00 180675   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
44 Jaroslav Kalous   00:18:10.00   RC PFEIL HOF
45 Bert Cross   Humble, TX00:18:13.00 203134   Southern Elite
46 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK00:18:14.00 221496   Team Power Train
47 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX00:18:16.00 76681   The Woodlands Cycling Club
48 Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC00:18:24.00 217766   Tulsa Wheelmen
49 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX00:18:35.00 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
50 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX00:18:41.00 164033   Texas Lone Star Racing
51 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX00:18:46.00 228874   FCS Cycling Club
52 Dylan Jason   Port Allen, LA00:19:07.00 197190   Southern Elite
53 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX00:19:27.00 113100   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
54 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO00:19:43.00 202301   Colavita Racing Inc.
55 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL00:20:01.00 175271   FCS Cycling Club
56 Kenneth Munson   Plano, TX00:20:28.00 62762   Velossimo Racing
57 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX00:24:59.00 220341   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
58 Jackson Salling   Austin, TX00:25:05.00 188719   TLSR/Michelob Ultra

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Moeller   Austin, TX00:16:24.00 196749   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
3 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX00:16:41.00 217774   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX00:16:47.00 218642   FCS Cycling Club
5 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX00:16:55.00 223670   Camino Real Cycling Team
6 Yanos Saravanos   Houston, TX00:17:03.00 222637   UNT Cycling CLub
7 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX00:17:08.00 240130   Unattached
8 Collin Davis   Euless, TX00:17:09.00 225276   SFA Cycling Team
9 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX00:17:10.00 213559   Mirage
10 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX00:17:12.00 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Jason Bentley   League City, TX00:17:12.00 68011   Team Tilson Homes
12 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX00:17:17.00 68952   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
13 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX00:17:17.00 228673   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
14 Matt Moore   Austin, TX00:17:18.00 213505   Team Hotel San Jose
15 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX00:17:19.00 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
16 Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX00:17:21.00 221031   Matrix Cycle Club
17 David Anschutz   Allen, TX00:17:27.00 59834   Matrix Cycle Club
18 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX00:17:29.00 185250   Unattached
19 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX00:17:29.00 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
20 Jerry Roush   Richardson, TX00:17:42.00 141318   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21 William Goldapp   Austin, TX00:17:49.00 205674   Team Tilson Homes
22 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX00:17:58.00 219631   Mirage
23 Bruce Edge   Cedar Park, TX00:18:02.00 113082   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
24 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX00:18:24.00 60026   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
25 Gregory Brown   Canton, TX00:18:26.00 144422   FCS Cycling Club
26 Jose Hernandez   00:18:31.00   
27 Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX00:18:33.00 217653   Texas A & M Cycling Team
28 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX00:18:34.00 221367   Texas State University -San Marcos
29 Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX00:18:35.00 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
30 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX00:18:36.00 204536   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
31 Oscar Romero   Houston, TX00:18:41.00 192612   Team Tilson Homes
32 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn00:18:46.00 224641   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
33 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX00:18:55.00 93188   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
34 Dean Blackwood   Austin, TX00:19:21.00 240771   Unattached
35 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX00:19:32.00 178648   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
36 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX00:19:35.00 172879   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
37 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX00:19:39.00 209094   Team Hotel San Jose
38 Brian Trotter   Austin, TX00:19:46.00 42316   Unattached
39 David Swartwout   Houston, TX00:20:00.00 61410   Ambush Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX00:16:46.00 231161   Unattached
2 Michiel Espach   San Antonio, TX00:16:53.00 222888   Ciclismo SA
3 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX00:16:59.00 198066   Unattached
4 Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX00:17:04.00 229719   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX00:17:05.00 203868   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Dale Hubregs   Southlake, TX00:17:18.00 223682   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX00:17:19.00 214958   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
8 Sean Gore   Katy, TX00:17:38.00 207124   Southern Elite
9 Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX00:17:39.00 219770   Chaparral Cycling Club
10 Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX00:17:44.00 210168   Chaparral Cycling Club
11 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX00:17:50.00 217517   Southern Elite
12 Lance Cizek   Bellaire, TX00:18:02.00 189834   Southwest Cycling Club
13 Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX00:18:03.00 186672   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX00:18:08.00 170728   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX00:18:19.00 214881   Chaparral Cycling Club
16 Glen Garlington   Burleson, TX00:18:23.00 201284   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Tim Claire   Midland, TX00:18:37.00 203967   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
18 Ruben Holguin   00:18:38.00 143416   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
19 Michael Moloney   Katy, TX00:18:39.00 207188   Southern Elite
20 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX00:18:40.00 220873   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
21 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY00:18:50.00 195529   Century Road Club Association
22 Alisdair Craig   Fairfax, VA00:18:53.00 238553   Unattached
23 Jeff Capps   Katy, TX00:19:06.00 55074   Southern Elite
24 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX00:19:06.00 236882   Southern Elite
25 Erick Rivas   Kemah, TX00:19:08.00 233692   Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX00:19:13.00 221908   Matrix Cycle Club
27 Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX00:19:17.00 220200   Unattached
28 Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX00:19:30.00 235065   Unattached
29 James Ruberti   Houston, TX00:19:34.00 221219   Southern Elite
30 Albert Gulledge (1 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX00:19:35.00 202042   Southern Elite
31 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX00:19:35.00 89523   Matrix Cycle Club
32 Joel Schaubert   Austin, TX00:19:55.00 204862   360 Cycleworks Inc
33 Darrin Guitreau   Frisco, TX00:19:58.00 209983   Matrix Cycle Club
34 Thomas Hyak (1 - Cat5)   Victoria, TX00:20:09.00 220930   Unattached
35 Robert Salter   Seabrook, TX00:20:22.00 231095   Unattached
36 gale beatty   Snyder, OK00:21:03.00 240083   Unattached
37 Bruce Lantry   San Antonio, TX00:24:24.00 240745   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Byrd   00:16:49.00   
2 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX00:17:15.00 231733   VCRC Factory Racing Club
3 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO00:17:41.00 233283   U of Texas Cycling Club
4 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX00:17:45.00 202613   Team Internet
5 Jason Farrar   Austin, TX00:17:50.00 235043   360 Cycleworks Inc
6 Clint Crawford   Bullard, TX00:17:56.00 227933   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
7 Sindre Soerensen   00:17:57.00   
8 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX00:18:02.00 227578   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
9 David Mellor   Sugar Land, TX00:18:03.00 211710   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
10 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX00:18:07.00 241182   Unattached
11 Kirk Stackle   Austin, TX00:18:08.00 224560   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
12 Thomas McArdle   Austin, TX00:18:11.00 242285   Unattached
13 Jerry Murphy   Keller, TX00:18:12.00 191491   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Haritz Lizarazu   00:18:12.00   
15 Paul Janko   00:18:16.00   
16 Philip Miller   Plum, TX00:18:22.00 174360   Unattached
17 Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ00:18:23.00 232455   Team LaS'port
18 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX00:18:27.00 233857   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX00:18:37.00 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Duane Nagel   Lakewood, CO00:18:42.00 231609   Ciclismo SA
21 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX00:19:09.00 220720   Texas Lone Star Racing
22 Lane Wimberley   Austin, TX00:19:14.00 221806   REI Austin Cycling Team
23 William Pieratt   La Grange, TX00:19:14.00 228787   International Christian Cycling Club
24 James Dykes   Keller, TX00:19:17.00 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
25 Rodney Monsees   Austin, TX00:19:25.00 238222   REI Austin Cycling Team
26 Rick Devero   Grapevine, TX00:19:28.00 227542   Team Bicycles Inc.
27 Ronald Jackson   Simonton, TX00:19:30.00 239141   Unattached
28 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX00:19:33.00 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX00:19:35.00 235059   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
31 Dave Cothran   Austin, TX00:19:43.00 237716   Unattached
32 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX00:19:45.00 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
33 Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX00:19:59.00 231752   Broken Films Racing
34 Tyler Matthies   Grand Prairie, TX00:20:07.00 240789   Unattached
35 Conrad Bell   Flint, TX00:20:23.00 221659   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
36 Richie Howell   Austin, TX00:20:24.00 219777   Unattached
37 Scott Rennie   00:20:32.00   
38 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX00:20:35.00 193935   Unattached
39 Jonathan Towne   North Richland Hills, TX00:21:05.00 227339   Team Bicycles Inc.
40 Vinh Nguyen   Dallas, TX00:21:11.00 225223   Matrix Cycle Club
41 John Gearhart   North Richland Hills, TX00:25:23.00 228615   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX00:16:02.00 112803   Geri Atrix
2 Russell Motz   Colleyville, TX00:16:05.00 213679   Solar Eclipse
4 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX00:16:18.00 45755   Geri Atrix
5 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX00:16:20.00 126012   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX00:16:34.00 23500   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX00:16:48.00 24084   Dallas Racing
8 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX00:16:53.00 23465   Unattached
9 James Schroeter   Longmont, CO00:17:03.00 31808   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
10 John Eder   Dallas, TX00:17:07.00 176076   Mirage
11 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY00:17:08.00 65940   Mirage
12 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX00:17:14.00 45045   Geri Atrix
13 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX00:17:18.00 58520   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
14 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX00:17:40.00 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX00:17:42.00 82715   Team Six
16 Mike Canfield (1 - Cat2)   Nacogdoches, TX00:17:52.00 82943   Ambush Racing
17 John Woodson   Argyle, TX00:17:54.00 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX00:17:54.00 49022   Dallas Racing
19 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX00:17:56.00 204554   Dallas Racing
20 Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX00:17:56.00 49297   Laredo Cycling Club
21 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX00:18:00.00 40683   Solar Eclipse
22 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX00:18:02.00 61918   Team Six
23 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX00:18:10.00 147252   Team Six
24 Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX00:18:51.00 190239   Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX00:19:16.00 168611   Team Six
26 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX00:19:26.00 168408   Solar Eclipse
27 Brian Handal   Houston, TX00:19:31.00 52930   Unattached
28 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX00:19:42.00 177359   Team Six
29 Matthew Douglass   Denton, TX00:19:51.00 125283   FCS Cycling Club
30 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX00:21:06.00 68194   Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX00:15:59.00 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX00:16:22.00 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
3 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO00:16:31.00 17847   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX00:16:32.00 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX00:16:40.00 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX00:16:47.00 189173   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
7 William Allen   College Station, TX00:17:08.00 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA00:17:11.00 60440   Raising Cane's Racing
9 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX00:17:21.00 217805   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
10 Don MacNeil   Houston, TX00:17:25.00 207067   Southwest Cycling Club
11 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM00:17:26.00 191657   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
12 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX00:17:28.00 204825   Broken Films Racing
13 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX00:17:30.00 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
14 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX00:17:34.00 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
15 Steve Wallentine   Plano, TX00:17:42.00 183257   Matrix Cycle Club
16 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX00:17:53.00 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17 David Starrett   Tyler, TX00:17:54.00 69322   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
18 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX00:17:57.00 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Richard Hall   Austin, TX00:18:03.00 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Steve Covington (1 - Cat3)   Colleyville, TX00:18:20.00 177299   Team Bicycles Inc.
21 James Quinn   Houston, TX00:18:23.00 99352   Southern Elite
22 Mark Gardner   Austin, TX00:18:26.00 220766   Unattached
23 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX00:18:35.00 46634   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
24 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX00:18:36.00 231659   Southwest Cycling Club
25 Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX00:18:39.00 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
26 Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX00:18:48.00 170383   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
27 Luis Torres   Houston, TX00:18:55.00 191663   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
28 Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX00:18:58.00 176030   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29 Michael Haney   Austin, TX00:19:02.00 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
30 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX00:19:04.00 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
31 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX00:19:05.00 72215   Mirage
32 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX00:19:06.00 227579   Southwest Cycling Club
33 Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX00:19:14.00 48460   Peloton Racing Org.
34 Dennis (Andy) Oliver (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX00:19:15.00 204238   Team Hotel San Jose
35 Jordan Harrelson   Fort Worth, TX00:19:19.00 187474   Southern Elite
36 Jim May   Plano, TX00:19:32.00 191145   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
37 Jim Byrd   Plano, TX00:19:35.00 168658   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
38 Steven Schoger   The Woodlands, TX00:19:38.00 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club
39 Daniel Jason (1 - Cat4)   Port Allen, LA00:19:53.00 197191   Southern Elite
40 Oscar Fimbres (1 - Cat5)   Bedford, TX00:20:15.00 220236   Team Bicycles Inc.
41 David Wolfe   Austin, TX00:20:46.00 38782   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Feins   Houston, TX00:17:37.00 102797   Southwest Cycling Club
2 Mickey Allen   00:17:54.00   Matrix Cycle Club
3 Eddie Jacobi   Lawton, OK00:18:26.00 43732   Unattached
4 Wayne Alexander   Arlington, TX00:18:32.00 182696   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 John Collins   Austin, TX00:18:45.00 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 John Bandy (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX00:18:47.00 2471   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX00:18:56.00 55569   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Joe French   Shreveport, LA00:18:56.00 95831   Team LaS'port
9 John Roberts   Houston, TX00:18:57.00 231248   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Arthur Pacione   Bedford, TX00:21:54.00 146818   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Wilkinson   Dallas, TX00:18:58.00 150095   Unattached
2 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX00:19:57.00 46768   Matrix Cycle Club
3 Walter Sosnowski (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX00:20:04.00 134695   Matrix Cycle Club
4 Ernest McAfee   Richardson, TX00:27:55.00 134188   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX00:20:04.00 221325   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX00:20:20.00 218870   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX00:22:33.00 238933   Unattached
4 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK00:23:07.00 238789   Unattached
5 Natalie Bing   Katy, TX00:27:06.00 201181   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX00:30:14.00 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 megan baab   Euless Texas 00:24:36.00 240318   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:17:18.00 200292   Southern Elite
2 Alan Ting   Austin, TX00:17:24.00 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 Andy Rafie   00:18:02.00   Ciclismo SA
4 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA00:18:06.00 218004   Major Motion Cycling Club
5 John Bonewitz   Grapevine, TX00:18:12.00 232744   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6 Benjamin Hernandez   00:18:25.00   Great American Travel
7 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX00:18:29.00 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX00:18:45.00 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX00:18:59.00 181459   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
10 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX00:19:02.00 199154   Southern Elite
11 Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX00:19:28.00 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 Derek Harward   North Richland Hills, TX00:19:38.00 225241   Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Ruben Trevino   North Richland, TX00:20:04.00 232828   Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Nik Hooks   00:20:32.00   Southern Elite
15 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX00:20:38.00 238774   Unattached
16 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA00:21:37.00 188007   Southern Elite
17 Nathan Fleckenstein   Austin, TX00:22:29.00 222689   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Adam Schumacher   North Richland Hills, TX00:23:06.00 233233   Team Bicycles Inc.
19 Sam Dobbin   Hurst, TX00:23:38.00 240984   Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX00:23:43.00 170360   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Hannos (1 - Cat1)   Tyler, TX00:17:34.00 235831   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Allyson Brandt (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX00:17:47.00 204577   Team ConexTrain
3 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX00:17:56.00 201610   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
4 Ellen Jantzen (1 - Cat2)   Hurst, TX00:18:16.00 55311   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX00:18:36.00 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
6 Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX00:19:51.00 209893   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX00:19:38.00 201389   Team ConexTrain
2 Malinda Michaud   Wichita Falls, TX00:19:59.00 218325   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
3 Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX00:20:19.00 21658   Matrix Cycle Club
4 Michelle Hinds   Crawford, TX00:20:22.00 216451   360 Cycleworks Inc
5 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX00:20:36.00 207678   360 Cycleworks Inc
6 Eileen Schaubert   Austin, TX00:20:41.00 220628   360 Cycleworks Inc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eve Nelson   Spokane, WA00:19:00.00 241036   Emde Sports
2 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX00:19:43.00 148427   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
3 Wendy McPeek   Austin, TX00:20:05.00 238653   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
4 Tammy Thompson   Austin, TX00:20:20.00 239525   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
5 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX00:20:37.00 204645   Matrix Cycle Club
6 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX00:20:45.00 219901   Southwest Cycling Club
7 Monica Munsey   Rural Hall, NC00:20:51.00 225125   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
8 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO00:21:24.00 232303   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Brenna Wozniak   00:21:27.00   
10 Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX00:21:51.00 230540   The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:22:03.00 169043   FCS Cycling Club
12 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX00:22:11.00 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Jennifer Blum   Dallas, TX00:22:32.00 241121   Mirage
14 Jennifer Rennie   00:23:05.00   
15 Elizabeth Cloutier   Houston, TX00:23:22.00 194669   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee