Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   
2Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   
3Dallas Burnum   Golden, CO 112824   
4Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
5Anthony Wilhelm (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 169417   
6Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   
7Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587   
8Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358   
DNPDerek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   
DNPStephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295   
DNPJames Grooms (Cat3)   Shawnee Msn, KS 58178   
DNPBrad Cole      
DNPWilliam Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931   
2Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123   
3Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987   
4Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   
5Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956   
6Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520   
7Brad Cole      
8Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225   
9Austin Fick (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 200056   
10James Grooms (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee Msn, KS 58178   
DNPZachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430   
DNPHarold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258   
DNPChristopher Hess   Lawrence, KS 49924   
DNPJohn Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227   
DNPLawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932   
DNPBrandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083   
DNPBrian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604   
DNPArmando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102   
DNPScott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266   
DNPJack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516   
DNPJames Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088   
DNPKeith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934   
DNPShari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253   
DNPBrady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL 198197   
DNPWilliam Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087   
DNPJoseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
DNPGerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 213820   
DNPJosh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987   
2Gerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 213820   
3Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932   
4Christopher Schmitt   Apo Ae, AE 31670   
5Brady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL 198197   
6Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934   
7Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306   
8Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415   
9Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485   
DNPBenn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998   
DNPJohn Nelson   North Newton, KS 208444   
DNPBrad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400   
DNPScott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266   
DNPRichard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717   
DNPSean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744   
DNPMichael Chalk   Prairie Village, KS 165543   
DNPPeter Maxwell   Crested Butte, CO 199299   
DNPJason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090   
DNPCurtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619   
DNPGeorge Keomany   Valley Center, KS 207817   
DNPJoshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032   
DNPBrendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504   
DNPRoger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497   
DNPJohn Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227   
DNPZachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430   
DNPDouglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631   
DNPJeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232   
DNPPatrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718   

Men - Cat 5 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Knight      
2Jon Steckbeck   Alexandria, VA 241413   
3Christopher Carr   Oklahoma City, OK 235759   
4Paul Swanepoel   Colorado Springs, CO 214470   
5Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875   
6Robert Tarne   Shawnee, KS 239849   
7Steve Stowell      
8James Rutherford   Berryton, KS 237912   
DNPJamie Wallace   Lansing, KS 236454   
DNPEric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965   
DNPMatthew Boetig   Parkville, MO 240617   
DNPMark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434   

Men - Cat 5 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Meger   Woodbridge, VA 241374   
2G Brent Cummings   Manhattan, KS 222629   
3Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780   
4Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434   
5Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716   
6John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200   
7Jason Wesbrock   Leavenworth, KS 240240   
8Mark Williamson   Fort Leavenworth, KS 241503   
DNPAdam Shoaf   Indepepndence, MO 240912   
DNPBrad Millikan      
DNPEddy Madsen   Fort Leavenworth, KS 241540   
DNPBrad Schmidt      
DNFJerod Dawson   Loveland, CO 236836   

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998   
2John Nelson   North Newton, KS 208444   
3John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084   
4Mark Gerbrand   North Newton, KS 242079   
5John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200   
6Shawn Schmidt   Wichita 211909   
7James Rutherford   Berryton, KS 237912   
8Michael Tarne   Shawnee, KS 222267   
DNPKyle Ultiem      
DNPJames Blalock   Leavenworth, KS 225177   
DNPJohn Robertson      
DNPLevi Wright   Wichita, KS 241323   
DNPPaul Wade   Lawrence, KS 240451   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPAndi Holste   Golden, CO 221953   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andi Holste   Golden, CO 221953   
2Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253   
3Nan Gatewood   Topeka, KS 170336   
4Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499   
5Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884   
6Pamela Black      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Kalbac   Kansas City, MO 240734   
2Joyce LuGrain   Lansing, KS 237886   
3Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234   
4Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884   
5Ann DeFore   Fort Leavenworth, KS 242239   
6Pamela Black      
7Shannon Miller   Columbia, MO 240506   
8Meghan Wells   Independence, MO 239422   
DNPLeslie Steckbeck      

Women - Junior - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee