Race Results for
Dragon's Challenge Omnium
Fayetteville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Johnson   Charlotte, NC 17983  905 MotoVelo
2David Proffitt   Pittsboro, NC 82910  903 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
3Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  915 Bicisport West Michigan
4William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  906 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
5Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634  810 Tri-Cyclists BRC
6Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  902 Pedal Pack of the Pee Dee
7Michael Rudkin   Raleigh, NC 144086  917 Raleigh Allstars
8Ronald Gillespie   Lowgap, NC 167387  911 ProHealth Racing
9Stedman Ayers   Carrboro, NC 46265  914 Raleigh Allstars

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christain Valenzuela     208 Team Monex
2Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  214 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
3Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC 155634  224 Spin Cycle/Felt
4Hayden Godfrey     211 Team Monex
5Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  213 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
6Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  215 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
7Glenn Fant (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 11226  209 Team Monex
8Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446  207 Team Monex
9Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  206 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
10Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  226 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
11Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  225 Spin Cycle/Felt
12James Bennett   Winston Salem, NC 40582  232 Unattached
13Emmanuel Suarez (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 181284  210 United Cycling Club
14Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  218 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles
15David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  222 Mercy Cycling Team
16Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  229 Artemis Racing
17Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  219 Spin Cycle/Felt
18Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  231 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
19Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  223 Elon Racing / ABC
20Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616  227 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles
21Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401  204 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  720 Mercy Cycling Team
2Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553  711 Atlantic Velo
3Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  721 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
4Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  718 Smith Barney - Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
5Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  729 Smith Barney/Cane Creek Master's Team
6Kurt Massey   Wake Forest, NC 155127  732 Raleigh Allstars
7Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC 53026  701 Inland Construction
8Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586  717 Carolina Masters
9Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  728 Smith Barney - Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
10Steven Sherman   Cary, NC 58591  737 Inland Construction
11Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  710 Team Simple Green
12Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  718 Hincapiesports/Bianchi/Dasani
13Daniel Shiels   Huntersville, NC 178846  735 Elon Racing / ABC
14Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450  730 Raleigh Allstars
15Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC 38588  734 Inland Construction

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  317 Raleigh Allstars
2Christopher Judy   Salt Lake City, UT 130995  311 Spin Cycle/Incentric
3Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  306 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
4William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593  305 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
5Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  309 Spin Cycle/Incentric
6Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  303 Sandhills Syndicate
7Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  314 Unattached
8Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  328 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
9Alexander Barry   Roanoke, VA 127928  315 Bicycle Post
10Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651  308 Atlantic Velo
11Russell Stapleton   Apex, NC 65263  325 Spin Cycle/Incentric
12Zandy Collins   Durham, NC 201063  304 Franklin Street Cycles
13Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  307 Cycling Spoken Here Racing
14Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  324 Team Simple Green
16Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  318 Spin Cycle/Incentric
17Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  327 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
18Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  322 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI 123940  316 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  406 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
2Joseph Vacca   Homewood, AL 226249  421 hincapie/ bianchi/dasani
3Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC00:34:25:00 66359  434 Spin Cycle/Incentric
4Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC 224321  431 ProHealth Racing
5J Long   Raleigh, NC 203396  415 North Carolina State U Cycling
6Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863  444 Unattached
7Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795  437 Team Lava
8Tom Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 197357  419 Spin Cycle/Incentric
9Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC 208541  443 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
10Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC 227899  428 Unattached
11Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC 219368  416 Unattached
12Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  405 Giordana Clif Bar
13Jason Ian Stamm   Cary, NC 231368  439 Unattached
14Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  442 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
15Steve Gisselman   Chapel Hill, NC 226255  432 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
16Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721  418 Raleigh Allstars
17Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  440 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
18Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  436 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
19Elliot Van Patten   Buford, GA 215529  414 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  407 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
21Daniel Elps   Matthews, NC 221421  408 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
22Alexander Galeano     438 Spin Cycle/Incentric
23Patrick Jacques   Hubert, NC 205434  409 Coastal Carolina Velo Race Club
24Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  404 NC State Cycling
25Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  413 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
26Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  426 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Fenn   Chapel Hill, NC 207930  821 Unattached
2Michael Adams   Tampa, FL 231630  807 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733  410 Coastal Carolina Velo
4David Magnussen   Virginia Beach, VA 234476  824 Unattached
5Jeff Wrona   Pinehurst, NC 230777  808 Sandhills Cycling Club
6Jay Cunningham   Durham, NC 196391  835 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
7Tom Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 197357  813 Spin Cycle/Incentric
8Dale Dingle   Fayetteville, NC 219233  803 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
9Samuel DeBusk   Lexington, NC 207482  412 ProHealth Racing
10Andrew Hackler   Pueblo, CO 181762  514 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11Charles Gormley (1 - Cat4)   Havelock, NC 205750  411 Coastal Carolina Velo Race Club
12Geoffrey Hill   Shelby, NC 193456  804 ProHealth Racing
13Duane Ball   Austinburg, OH 245093  801 Presque Isle Cycling Club
14David Allen   Fayetteville, NC 147078  805 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
15Craig Martin   Fayetteville, NC 122501  811 Unattached
16Steven Jordan   Raleigh, NC 200950  518 Spin Cycle/Incentric
17Paul Macnamara     836 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  516 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
2William Needham   Cary, NC 120826  553 Cycling Spoken Here Racing
3Scott McAllister   Durham, NC 242947  547 Doughnut Boy Racing
4Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  551 Unattached
5Patrick davenport     548 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
6Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703  549 Unattached
7Nicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO 243910  515 Unattached
8Matthew Goodrich   Southern Pines, NC 230780  528 Sandhills Syndicate
9Clay Sessoms   Pinehurst, NC 166510  527 Sandhills Syndicate
10Cimarron Shaner     540 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11Todd Glunt   Surpise, AZ 240281  420 Unattached
12Bryan Fowler     545 
13Matthew Vanputte     522 Unattached
14David Hayes   Fayetteville, NC 230430  536 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
15Christopher Connor     517 Unattached
16Chris Barnhill     550 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
17Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255  530 Unattached
18David Egan     552 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Nabors   Raleigh, NC 235465  109 Unattached
2Sean Smith   Raleigh, NC 244897  115 Unattached
3Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  108 Sandhills Cycling Club
4Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631  110 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  106 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  107 Carolina masters
7Katherine Davenport     111 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8Christian Clinton   Fayetteville, NC 204779  112 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  159 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
2L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  157 Unattached
3Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  153 Tri Power
4Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC 189708  151 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
5Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863  164 Unattached
6Jared Little   Oakboro, NC 214771  152 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
7Ben Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 192875  150 Raleigh Allstars
8Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977  155 Cycling Spoken Here
9Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  161 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
10Matt Davenport     160 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Roanoke, VA 35158  612 Unattached
2Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  614 Cheerwine Cycling
3Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642  613 Cheerwine Cycling
4Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  616 Franklin Street Cycles
5Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  623 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
6Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754  615 Franklin Street Cycles
7Gail DeCamp   Santa Clara, CA 211695  628 Spin Cycle/Incentric

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee