Race Results for
Dragon's Challenge Omnium
Fayetteville, NC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/28/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  915 Bicisport West Michigan
2 Kenneth Johnson   Charlotte, NC 17983  905 MotoVelo
3 Ronald Gillespie   Lowgap, NC 167387  911 ProHealth Racing
4 Michael Rudkin   Raleigh, NC 144086  908 Raleigh Allstars
5 Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634  810 Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Stedman Ayers   Carrboro, NC 46265  914 Raleigh Allstars
7 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC 178886  974 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
8 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  906 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
9 David Proffitt   Pittsboro, NC 82910  916 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
10 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  902 Pedal Pack of the Pee Dee
11 Phil Benton     907 Sandhills Cycling Club
12 James Austin   Raeford, NC 57234  901 Sandhills Cycling Club
13 Michael Straseski     913 
14 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  975 Carolina Masters

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  214 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
2 Christain Valenzuela     208 Team Monex
3 Hayden Godfrey     211 Team Monex
4 Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616  227 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles
5 Daryl Tulimieri   Raleigh, NC 155634  224 Spin Cycle/Felt
6 Glenn Fant (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 11226  209 Team Monex
7 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  229 Artemis Racing
8 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  219 Spin Cycle/Felt
9 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  215 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
10 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  225 Spin Cycle/Felt
11 Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  213 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
12 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  218 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles
13 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  206 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
14 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  216 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
15 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  226 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
16 Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401  204 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
17 A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  221 Hincapie Sportsware Bianchi
18 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  205 Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles
19 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  220 Capital Cycling Club
20 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446  207 Team Monex
21 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  223 Elon Racing / ABC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  721 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  729 Smith Barney/Cane Creek Master's Team
3 Kurt Massey   Wake Forest, NC 155127  732 Raleigh Allstars
4 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  720 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Kevin Gordon   Apex, NC 53026  731 Inland Construction
6 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  718 Smith Barney - Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
7 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158  716 Hincapiesports/Bianchi/Dasani
8 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  716 Printery - Cycles De Oro
9 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  713 Team Simple Green
10 Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  714 Printery - Cycles De Oro
11 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  728 Smith Barney - Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
12 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553  711 Atlantic Velo
13 David Petree   Greensboro, NC 100389  710 Printery - Cycles De Oro
14 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  717 Greensboro Velo Club
15 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  725 Elon Racing / ABC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593  305 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
2 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947  317 Raleigh Allstars
3 Zandy Collins   Durham, NC 201063  305 Franklin Street Cycles
4 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  314 Unattached
5 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  303 Sandhills Syndicate
6 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  321 Appalachian State U Cycling
7 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  307 Cycling Spoken Here Racing
8 Eugene Black   York, SC 70439  310 Coastal Carolina Velo Race Club
9 Christopher Judy   Salt Lake City, UT 130995  311 Spin Cycle/Incentric
10 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  309 Spin Cycle/Incentric
11 K Andrew Brockway   Mebane, NC 58614  301 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
12 Alexander Barry   Roanoke, VA 127928  315 Bicycle Post
13 Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651  308 Atlantic Velo
14 Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  306 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
15 James Thomas   Durham, NC 168154  313 Franklin Street Cycles
16 Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI 123940  316 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  405 Giordana Clif Bar
2 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC 224321  431 ProHealth Racing
3 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  413 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Patrick Jacques   Hubert, NC 205434  409 Coastal Carolina Velo Race Club
5 Tom Misiak   Waxhaw, NC 197357  419 Spin Cycle/Incentric
6 Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  436 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
7 Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC 227899  428 Unattached
8 Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795  437 Team Lava
9 Erich Staib   Cary, NC 50275  424 Cycling Spoken Here Club
10 J Long   Raleigh, NC 203396  415 North Carolina State U Cycling
11 Jason Ian Stamm   Cary, NC 231368  439 Unattached
12 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  426 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
13 Alexander Galeano     438 Spin Cycle/Incentric
14 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  434 Spin Cycle/Incentric
15 Elliot Van Patten   Buford, GA 215529  414 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Steve Gisselman   Chapel Hill, NC 226255  432 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
17 Daniel Elps   Matthews, NC 221421  408 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
18 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  404 NC State Cycling
19 Kendall Lewis   New Hill, NC 202365  435 Cycling Spoken Here Racing
20 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721  418 Raleigh Allstars
21 Jeffrey Phillips   Gastonia, NC 219920  422 Ultimate bikes
22 William Cragg   Huntington, WV 214151  429 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
23 Jarrett Deerwester   Southern Pines, NC 187031  417 Sandhills Syndicate
24 Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC 219368  416 Unattached
25 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  407 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
26 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  430 Franklin Street Cycles
27 Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259  440 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
28 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  406 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
29 Paul Edmonds   Franklin, NC 200673  441 Appalachian State U Cycling
30 William Flowers   Charlotte, NC 223526  433 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
31 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  425 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Magnussen   Virginia Beach, VA 234476  824 Unattached
2 Sam Estridge   Raleigh, NC 186496  820 Unattached
3 Jeff Wrona   Pinehurst, NC 230777  827 Sandhills Cycling Club
4 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974  828 Elon Racing / ABC
5 Bruce Fenn   Chapel Hill, NC 207930  821 Unattached
5 Michael Adams   Tampa, FL 231630  807 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7 Robert Butler   Raleigh, NC 212240  819 Team Simple Green
8 Andrew Chan   Wake Forest, NC 200951  822 Team Simple Green
9 Samuel DeBusk   Lexington, NC 207482  412 ProHealth Racing
10 Dale Dingle   Fayetteville, NC 219233  803 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11 Marty Biggs   Westfield, NC 211907  812 ProHealth Racing
12 David Allen   Fayetteville, NC 147078  805 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Robert Stambaugh   Chesapeake, VA 241973  832 Coastal Carolina Velo Race Club
14 Jack Morgan   Pittsboro, NC 227298  826 Alamance/Burlington Bicycle Club
15 Douglas Gimlin   Carrboro, NC 146793  816 Unattached
16 Erich Staib   Cary, NC 50275  833 Cycling Spoken Here Club
17 Greg Haees     830 inland construction
18 Geoffrey Hill   Shelby, NC 193456  825 ProHealth Racing
19 Stacy Radcliff   Greenville, NC 151816  809 Bicycle post
20 Howard Harnett   Raleigh, NC 225034  829 Unattached
21 Charles Gormley (1 - Cat4)   Havelock, NC 205750  411 Coastal Carolina Velo Race Club
22 Alexander Cowell   Chapel Hill, NC 212395  823 Tri-Cyclists BRC
23 Mark Tyma     814 Carolina Flyers
24 Duane Ball   Austinburg, OH 245093  801 Presque Isle Cycling Club
25 Brian Grenier   Pine Knoll Shores, NC 220607  423 Cyclo Core
26 Rolf Wallin (1 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, NC 246929  802 Cross Creek Cycling-C4
27 Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC 166834  817 Spin Cycle/Incentric
28 Craig Martin   Fayetteville, NC 122501  811 Unattached
29 William Hart   Raleigh, NC 246893  815 Inland Construction Company
30 John Adams   Cary, NC 247452  874 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  523 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
2 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  541 Unattached
3 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  516 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
4 Clay Sessoms   Pinehurst, NC 166510  527 Sandhills Syndicate
5 William Hart   Raleigh, NC 246893  544 Inland Construction Company
6 Cimarron Shaner     540 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
7 Andrew Hackler   Pueblo, CO 181762  514 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  526 Paceline Bicycles
8 Jonathan Bachman   Concord, NC 242729  534 outdoorlights.com
10 John Crow     546 Unattached
11 lOUIS ANDERSEN   Concord, NC 242903  524 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
12 Justin St. Germain   Fayetteville, NC 247525  520 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Nicholas Conroy   Gunnison, CO 243910  515 Unattached
14 Garret Agee     532 Unattached
15 Eric Jacobsson     531 Unattached
16 Todd Beck   Gibsonville, NC 245952  539 Alamance/Burlington Bicycle Club
17 Matthew Goodrich   Southern Pines, NC 230780  528 Sandhills Syndicate
18 Jimmy Bean     525 Unattached
19 Christopher Curtis   Apo Ae, AE 246175  519 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
20 Soren Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC 237262  537 Tri-Cyclists BRC
21 keith gruttemeyer   Jamestown, NC 243477  533 Unattached
22 Anthony Sayster   Pageland, SC 239869  521 Pedal Pack of PeeDee
23 David Hayes   Fayetteville, NC 230430  536 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
24 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255  530 Unattached
25 Paul Campbell   Chapel Hill, NC 242897  535 Tri-Cyclists BRC
26 THOMAS BREW   Fayetteville, NC 244222  542 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
27 Christopher Connor     517 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  108 Sandhills Cycling Club
2 Ian Nabors   Raleigh, NC 235465  109 Unattached
3 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631  110 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  106 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
5 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  107 Carolina masters
6 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  114 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
7 Christian Clinton   Fayetteville, NC 204779  112 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8 Nicholas Wiseman   Charlotte, NC 242917  113 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Baxter   Raleigh, NC 189708  151 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
2 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  157 Unattached
3 Jared Little   Oakboro, NC 214771  152 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
4 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  153 Tri Power
5 Ben Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 192875  150 Raleigh Allstars
6 Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC 238986  154 Southeast Investments Cycling Team
7 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977  155 Cycling Spoken Here
DQ Dan Crow     158 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  623 Ultimate Bicycle/Bicycle Sport
2 Stephanie Swinerton (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 169347  603 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Julie Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Roanoke, VA 35158  612 Unattached
4 Annie Lux   Houston, TX 185306  616 Franklin Street Cycles
5 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  614 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642  613 Cheerwine Cycling
7 Danielle Shaner     621 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8 Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754  615 Franklin Street Cycles
9 Susan Wilson   Brevard, NC 38588  626 Inland Construction
10 Mary Florian     601 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
11 Heather Judy     627 fast coaching .com
12 Debbie Holland     622 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Cynthia Whalen     602 
14 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC 195599  624 BMW/Bianchi
15 Kristin Kleinhenz     625 Unattached
16 Lakshmi Vasist     619 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee