Race Results for
MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Albany] Beauchamp Bike Race We
Albany, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  930 
2556.67Daniel Beard   Rome, GA 226630   Rome Velo
3573.33Hunter Honeycutt   Tifton, GA 240867   
4590.00Melissa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236862   Bicyles Unlimited

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.95Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  509 All3sports.com
2453.20Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  508 All3Sports.com
3458.46Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  521 Team One/Memorial Health
4463.72Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  520 Camp Highland
5468.97Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  510 All3Sports.com
6474.23Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  512 Tailgate Cycling/Bigelow
7479.49Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  506 Team One - Memorial Health
8484.75Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  524 Team One/Memorial Health
9490.00G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  519 Bigelow Advertising/Tailgate Cycling
10495.26Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029  504 Cycleworks
11500.52Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  525 Memorial Health
12505.77Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  517 all3sports.com
13511.03Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  511 Columbus Bike Racing
14516.29David Green   Savannah, GA 55723  522 Team One
15haydon young     503 
16526.80James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  518 
17crawford battle     530 South Georgia Cycling
18537.32Donald Hawksley   Atlanta, GA 46104  501 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehans
19542.57Anthony Hergert   Atlanta, GA 211702  516 Camp Highland Racing Team
20547.83James Jesse   Glen Carbon, IL 205474  527 Memorial Health
21553.09James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL 66175  502 Cycling Club of Nebraska
23563.60Daniel Duval   Fortson, GA 221477  513 Columbus Bicycle Racing (CBR)
24Colin Arandorf     531 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.92Rudy Robaina (1 - Pro)   Jupiter, FL 199035  15 
2498.01Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  32 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
3500.10Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  34 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
4502.19Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  31 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
5504.28Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  23 
6506.37Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  41 Pacesetter Steel Service
7508.46Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  11 Giordana-Clif Bar
8Ricardo Hernandez     24 
9512.65D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  45 Pacesetter Steel Service
10Clay Parks     21 
11516.83Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  28 
12Neal Arnett     29 Downtown Bikes
13521.01Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH 159980  14 
14523.10Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ 201195  30 Aaron's/L5Flyers
15525.19Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  60 
16527.28Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  35 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
17529.37Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  59 CAICO
18531.46Zachary Bolian (2 - Pro)   Austin, TX 139356  17 
19533.55Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  38 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
20535.64Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  42 Pacesetter Steel Service
21537.73John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  18 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
22539.82Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  50 Locos Cycling
23Tim Henry     40 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
24Nebosja Javanovic     56 AEG Toshiba Jet Network
25Andrew Adams     46 Locos Deli & Pub
26548.19Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  51 Reality Bikes
27550.28Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991  12 Evolution Cycling Team
28Winston David     37 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
29554.46Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  43 Pacesetter Steel Service
30Esad Hasanovic     57 AEG Toshiba Jet Network
31558.64Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  33 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
32560.73Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969  53 Reality Bikes
33Alejandro Garcia     22 JC Investors Cycling Team
34564.91Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  19 Loco's
35567.00Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL 195499  20 Aerospace Engineering Group
36569.09Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  39 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
37571.18Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA 194952  48 Locos Cycling
38573.27Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  54 Realitybikes.com
39575.37Matt Moore   Columbia, SC 142607  49 Locos Deli & Pub
40577.46Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  25 
41579.55Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  47 locos
42581.64Robert Kollar (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 54482  13 Aaron's/L5Flyers
43583.73Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  26 
44Travis Hagner     44 Pacesetter Steel Service
45587.91Francisco Carriedo   Miami, FL 202982  27 
46590.00Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  10 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  315 
2541.85Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  314 atlanta pro bicycle
3543.70Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  311 Land Rover / Siemens Home Appliances
4545.56Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA 179119  327 Bicycles Unlimited
5547.41Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  306 Camp Highland
6549.26Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  317 CAMP HIGHLAND
7551.11Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575  303 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
8552.96Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  320 Olympus
9554.81Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607  310 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
10556.67David Howe   Marietta, GA 215107  319 Camp Highlands Cycling Team
11558.52Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  307 Velo Voodoo
12560.37Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ 104750  324 Aaron's/L5Flyers
13562.22Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA 210850  325 Aaron's/L5Flyers
14564.07Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642  309 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
15565.93Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL 201535  323 
16567.78Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA 240959  312 Bicycles Unlimited
18571.48Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  322 Camp Highland Racing Team
19573.33Noah Fouts   Milledgeville, GA 147348  304 The Bike Store Cycling Team
20575.19Dustin Stong   Miami, FL 188185  321 Auburn
21577.04Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  302 
22578.89James Bradley   Decatur, GA 41950  316 Camp Highlands Racing Team
23580.74Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  313 Camp Highland
24582.59Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  301 OTR Cycling
25584.44Tommy Stone   Newnan, GA 66986  318 
26Andy Scavano     326 Myogenesis
27Mark Anderson     328 Bicycles Unlimited
28590.00Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  305 Team MOAB
29Rob Kelly     329 
DNFDavid Farabaugh   Franklin, TN GA 137467  308 Cycleworks/Meehan's/Alpharetta

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN 206711  417 
2540.56Jhade Woodall   Atlanta, GA 206554  404 
3541.13Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  407 south ga. cycling
4541.69Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  410 The Bike Store Cycling Team
5542.26Jim Stradley   Madison, GA 222415  435 @ The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co.
6542.82Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  402 Aaron's/L5Flyers
7543.39Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  424 Aaron's/L5Flyers
8543.95Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  411 RBM - Velo Voodoo
9544.52Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA 230019  422 OutSpoken
10545.08Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  434 @ The Hub/Terrapin Brewing
11545.65Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436  440 
12546.21Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  433 Aaron's L5 Flyers
13546.77Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  418 Aarons/L5 Flyers
14547.34Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA 195909  403 
15547.90D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674  431 Aaron's/L5flyers
16548.47Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA 42509  430 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
17549.03Andrew Wetherington   Jesup, GA 230875  436 Mager MD
18Adam Lawrence     426 
19550.16Steve Julian   Albany, GA 188705  429 South Georgia Cycling
20550.73Josh Fix   Albany, GA 149411  432 
21551.29Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  427 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
22551.86William Davis   Perry, GA 193645  405 Central Georgia Cyclists
23552.42Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  415 Harbin Clinic
24552.98Neal Anderson   Woodstock, GA 219042  412 Team Cycleworks p/b Meehan's
25553.55Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  439 Kennesaw State University
26554.11David Vance   Alpharetta, GA 207460  425 Camp Highland Cycling Team
27554.68Brian Shope   Hendersonville, NC 43319  408 Dr. Mager / Velo brew
28555.24Heath Shewmaker   Saint Simons Island, GA 240489  438 
29555.81Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340  406 Troll Tavern Cycling Team
30556.37Joseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  409 The Troll Tavern
31556.94Jason Steele   Acworth, GA 223723  414 
32557.50Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  421 Cycleworks/Meehans
33558.07Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  401 Troll Tavern
34558.63Bill Riddle   Leesburg, GA 241319  639 South Georgia Cycling
35559.19Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466  419 Aarons/L5Flyers
36559.76Vonnie McClung   Albany, GA 240893  413 
37560.32Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  423 Bicycle Link
38560.89Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945  416 Velo Voodoo
39561.45Dan Hill   Albany, GA 220301  420 South Georgia Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA 225302  621 South Georgia Cycling (SGC)
2541.72Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  609 
3543.45Jason Barton   Savannah, GA 241218  617 
4545.17Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA 218599  610 The Bike Store
5546.90Joe Remling   Atlanta, GA 119348  629 
6548.62Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  601 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
7550.34Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706  615 Addictive Cycles-Cannondale
8Scott Gibbs     638 Rome Velo
9553.79G Todd Park   Madison, SD 205620  623 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
10555.52Ron Miller   Gainesville, GA 239654  604 
12558.97Ronny McFarland   Oakwood, GA 235123  630 
13560.69Tom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA 234971  641 @ The Hub
15564.14Ben Waldon   Atlanta, GA 236609  632 
16565.86Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  616 Aaron's/L5Flyers
17Chad Edwards     624 
18Nicolai Kutteroff     619 
19571.03Joshua Bennett   Grovetown, GA 233046  635 
20572.76Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  614 Mager M.D./Wayne Memorial
21574.48Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  618 GTC
22576.21Michael Masters   Decatur, GA 220292  606 Aaron's/L5Flyers
23577.93Stanley Eldred   El Cajon, CA 143357  602 
24Terrell Hoffman     634 
25581.38Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  603 
26583.10Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  607 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
27584.83Lynn Howe   Jonesboro, GA 220043  608 Sorella Cycling
28David Knowles     620 
29588.28Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  613 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
30590.00Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA 217897  612 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
31591.72Scott Hodge   Gainesville, GA 152676  611 Addictive Cycles/ Cannondale
32593.45Thom Barclay   Atlanta, GA 201759  605 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.02Lee Anne Asbury   Atlanta, GA 202397  206 
2534.63Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  209 Olympus
3539.25Catherine Connell   Decatur, GA 187012  212 Reality Bikes
4543.86Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842  208 Addictive Cycles/Colavita
5548.47Amelia Killingsworth   Albany, GA 202675  207 South Georgia Cycling
6553.09Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  205 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
7557.70Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA 221482  210 Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
8562.32Linda Foti   Smyrna, GA 203201  211 Cycleworks
9566.93Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  202 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
10571.54Julia Bryant   Decatur, GA 218310  201 
11576.16Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  204 Aarons Cycling Team
12580.77N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675  203 
13585.39Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  213 Bicyles Unlimited
14590.00Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  215 Air Force

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee