Race Results for
2006 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 12/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Super Cup

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim JOHNSON   0:59:55  69 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 Mark MCCORMACK   1:01:09  77 Clif Bar
3 Jonathan BAKER   1:01:12  20 Harshman Wealth Management / Primus Moot
4 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   1:01:38  47 cyclocrossworld.com/SRAM
5 Ryan TREBON   1:01:54  Kona
6 Adam MYERSON   1:01:59  33 Nerac-OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
7 Erik TONKIN   1:02:00  55 Kona
8 Tristan SCHOUTEN   1:02:33  63 Trek/VW/Michelin
9 Steve TILFORD   1:02:38  Verge/Shimano
10 Taylor CARRINGTON   1:02:38  15 Turin - Powerbar
11 Molly CAMERON   1:02:40  34 Vanilla bicycles!
12 Matt KRAUS   1:02:40  30 Alan Factory Team
13 Brent PRENZLOW   1:03:22  10 Celo Pacific/Salsa
14 Mathieu TOULOUSE   1:03:30  71 Team Maxxis Cyclocross
15 Todd HOEFER   1:03:44  85 Cal Giant/Specialized
16 Bryan FAWLEY   1:03:50  89 Wheels In Motion/Giant
17 Nicholas WEIGHALL   1:04:07  68 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
18 Matt WHITE   1:04:14  57 FiordiFrutta
19 Joshua SNEAD   1:04:49  52 HRS-Rock Lobster
20 Henry KRAMER   1:04:49  83 Cal Giant/Specialized
21 Daniel COADY   1:05:11  12 NCC / BikeReg.com
22 Ian BROWN   1:05:20  93 River City/Tonicfab.com
23 Justin ROBINSON   1:05:39  45 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
24 Nathan RICE   1:05:40  27 Big Shark Racing/Ridley
25 Chance NOBLE   1:06:01  44 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
26 Mark KUTNEY   1:06:05  75 Van Dessel Factory Team
27 Unknown Unknown   1:06:13  76 
28 Mark GUNSALUS   1:06:25  13 BikeBarnRacing.com
29 Andrew WULFKUHLE   1:06:32  29 ADG/Joe's Bike Shop/C3
30 Mark NOBLE   1:07:01  39 California Raisins Masters Cycling Team
31 Sam MORSE   1:07:06  65 Bicycle Link/MBRC
32 John BEHRENS   1:07:07  19 Celo Pacific/ProBikeSupport.com
33 Kevin HINES   1:07:37  17 Gear Works / Spin Arts
34 Anthony WILHELM   1:07:46  31 Trek/ VW midwest MRRC
35 Ethan GILMOUR   1:07:52  73 K2 Bike - Okemo - Coyote Hill
36 Danny SUMMERHILL   1:07:52  TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
37 Todd CASSAN   1:07:56  70 NYC Velo
38 Shawn HARSHMAN   1:07:56  51 Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry
39 Kyle JACOBSON   1:08:10  59 Team Beans and Barley
40 Scott CARLILE   1:08:44  66 Sunnyside Sports
41 Kurt REFSNIDER   1:08:44  35 All9Yards.com Cylcing Team
42 Justin Lindine   1 lap  92 Windham Mountain Outfitters
43 Gary HANSON   1 lap  14 Amgen
44 Dan NEYENS   1 lap  21 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
45 Matthew WYATT   1 lap  42 SRAM/Carolina Fats
46 Adam SULLIVAN   1 lap  54 Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
47 Michael BERNARD   1 lap  90 Spinarts/Gearworks
48 Alistair SPONSEL   1 lap  48 Colavita Racing
49 Brad PERLEY   1 lap  88 Trek/Cape Able
50 Paul HERNANDEZ   1 lap  46 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamey DRISCOLL   46:35  519 University of Vermont
2 Joey THOMPSON   46:38  590 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
3 Troy WELLS   46:57  594 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
4 Ryan IDDINGS   47:13  534 Seattle Pacific University
5 Bjorn SELANDER   47:26  575 University of Wisconsin-River Falls
6 Charles MARZOT   48:26  552 Dartmouth College Cycling
7 Kurt REFSNIDER   48:48  567 University of CO Boulder
8 Peter STETINA   48:56  584 Colorado State University
9 Adam SNYDER   48:58  580 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
10 John STEVENS   49:36  585 Lindsey Wilson College
11 Michael GALLAGHER   49:37  527 Portland State University
12 Kevin WOLFSON   49:38  596 Dartmouth College Cycling
13 Morgan SCHMITT   49:54  570 Univ of Washington
14 Mitch COMARDO   49:54  510 MidWestern State University
15 Corey CARLSON   49:57  505 University of Northern Colorado
16 Taylor LANE   50:10  544 University of New Mexico Lobo Cycling Te
17 Sean NOONAN   50:24  559 Carleton College
18 Chad WELLS   50:39  593 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
19 Brendan SHAFER   51:00  576 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
20 Luke WINGER   51:00  595 Lees-McRae College
21 Mitchell PETERSON   51:01  561 University of Utah
22 Eric RANSOM   51:05  566 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
23 Derek LAAN   51:09  543 Purdue University Cycling Club
24 Scott JACKSON   51:20  535 Lees-McRae College
25 Duncan MCGOVERN   51:30  554 Whitman College
26 David FLEISCHHAUER   51:39  523 Western Washington University
27 Brady KAPPIUS   51:40  540 Colorado School of Mines
28 Kip SPAUDE   51:42  581 Midwestern State University
29 Dan DOMBROSKI   51:42  518 University of CO Boulder
30 Ryan KELLY   51:45  541 UNH Cycling
31 Josh LIPKA   51:55  546 UNH Cycling
32 Danny MARQUARDT   51:55  551 Lees-McRae College
33 Aaron BRADFORD   51:59  502 Lees-McRae College
34 Alistair SPONSEL   52:12  582 Princeton University
35 Chris CONSORTO   52:18  511 Lees-McRae College
36 Michael RIGBY   52:20  568 Appalachian State University
37 Ryan GAMM   53:05  528 Miami University of Ohio
38 Jesse DEKREY   53:06  516 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
39 Wes SHIREY   53:18  577 Lees-McRae College
40 J Gabriel LLOYD   53:19  547 Columbia Cycling Team
41 Kyle MCGILVRAY   53:36  553 WWU Cycling
42 Jamie PAIR   54:02  600 Georgia State University
43 Weston POPE   54:15  564 Lindsey Wilson College
44 Tim COOK   54:37  512 University of Massachusetts
45 Colin H. MURPHY   54:42  557 Boston University
46 Eric EDLUND   54:43  520 MIT Cycling
47 Mark VARESCHI   54:44  592 Rutgers University Cycling Team
48 Jason SEARS   54:55  572 MIT Cycling
49 Chris WORDEN   54:58  597 University of Vermont
50 Benjamin SHOWMAN   54:58  578 USMA
51 Bill STREET   55:03  586 University of Wisconsin-Sheboygan
52 Chris PICKETT   55:05  562 Georgetown University Cycling Team
53 Stephen DE LISLE   55:07  515 University of Virginia
54 David GOODWIN   56:15  531 Virginia Tech
55 Robert JONES     539 University of Oregon
56 Jeremy FURMAN     526 Florida State University
57 Paul DAVIS     514 Lees-McRae College
58 T.g. TAYLOR     588 Colorado State University
59 Chris PICKERELL     521 Lees-McRae College
60 Cimarron WORTHAM   1 lap  598 MIT Cycling
61 Nathaniel CAMPBELL   1 lap  504 Brandeis University Cycling
62 Timothy HALLIDAY   1 lap  532 Colorado State University Rams Cycling
63 Dan SEATON   1 lap  573 UNH Cycling
64 Caley FRETZ   1 lap  525 Colorado State University
65 Collin SAD   1 lap  569 UNH Cycling
66 Charles FLOREK   1 lap  524 Rutgers University Cycling Team
67 Jay NOSSEN   1 lap  560 Rutgers University Cycling Team
68 Alexander KRIENKE   1 lap  542 USMA
69 Greg GIBSON   1 lap  529 Lindsey Wilson College
70 Adam JONES   1 lap  537 University of Georgia
71 Ryan FISHER   1 lap  522 University of Florida
72 Austen THELEN   1 lap  589 Michigan State
73 Matt JONES   1 lap  538 Purdue University Cycling Club
74 Drew SZELIGA   1 lap  587 UNH Cycling
75 Steve PINGREE   1 lap  563 USMA
76 Jeff LUKACH   1 lap  549 UNH Cycling
77 Shaun POTHIN   1 lap  565 USMA
78 Greg CHRISTIAN   1 lap  508 Michigan State
79 Nick LOOMIS   1 lap  548 MIT Cycling
80 Andy GLASER   1 lap  530 Rutgers University Cycling Team
81 Nathan MILLER   1 lap  556 UNH Cycling
82 Kyle CARROLL   1 lap  506 Rutgers University Cycling Team

Men - Collegiate - Div 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lees-McRae College      
2 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE      
3 Colorado State University      
4 UNH Cycling      
5 University of Colorado      
6 Lindsey Wilson College      
7 Western Washington University      
8 University of Vermont      
9 MidWestern State University      
10 Cornell University      
11 North Carolina State University      
12 University of Missouri      
13 Univ of Washington      
14 University of Chicago      
15 University of New Mexico      
16 University of Utah      
17 Purdue University      
18 Rutgers University      
19 Columbia Cycling      
20 Georgia State University      
21 University of Massachusettes      
22 Boston University      
23 University of Virginia      
24 Virginia Tech      
25 University of Oregon      
26 Florida State University      
27 University of Georgia      

Men - Collegiate - Div 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIT Cycling      
2 Dartmouth College      
3 Appalachian State University      
4 USMA team      
5 Seattle Pacific University      
6 Williams College      
7 University of Wisconsin-River F      
8 Portland State University      
9 Carleton College      
10 Whitman College      
11 Colorado School of Mines      
12 Princeton University      
13 University of Wisconsin-Sheboyg      
14 Georgetown University      
15 Brandeis University      
16 University Northern Colorado      

Men - B - 1-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph TOKARSKI   42:47  1641 Team hotel san jose/redbudsports.com
2 Brendan CORNETT   43:04  1533 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
3 Nathaniel WARD   43:05  1527 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
4 Damien COLFER   43:08  1579 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
5 John PETERSON   43:28  1550 Bikebarn
6 Chad CHEENEY   43:33  1654 durango cyclery
7 Gary DOUVILLE   43:34  1517 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Andrew BOONE   43:44  1530 TNMracing.net / Token Products
9 Joseph BRENNER   43:45  1597 Red Rocks Velo
10 Evan ELLICOTT   43:48  1558 DCMTB/City Bikes
11 Matthew FERRARI   44:02  1592 Mt Nittany Wheelworks
12 Pete SMITH   44:03  1510 Essex County Velo
13 Hunter PRONOVOST   44:07  1576 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
14 Pierre VANDEN BORRE   44:14  1526 Hup United
15 Marc BAVINEAU   44:21  1609 Essex County Velo
16 Gregory LINDSTROM   44:22  1605 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
17 Andrew CROOKS   44:22  1639 NYC Velo
18 Jeremy DUNN   44:30  1631 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
19 Talbott INGRAM   44:37  1608 Harborside Cycle
20 Ryan WEAVER   44:37  1635 River City Bicycles
21 Matthew PURDY   44:39  1507 North Atlantic Velo
22 Brian KEEGAN   44:41  1567 Nor East/Alternative Wheels
23 Dale KRANTZ   44:53  1565 Stage 1
24 Ethan TOWNSEND   44:54  1512 First State Velo Sport
25 Conal GROOM   44:55  1541 
26 Marcus MORAN   44:59  1587 Team Louisville
27 Michael SEEK   45:03  1581 Pabst Blue Ribbon / Human Zoom
28 Bill COWAN   45:05  1625 KHSnm.com Junior Cycling Team
29 Leo PATNODE   45:06  1624 Team Harborside Cycle
30 James NEWTON   45:09  1658 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
31 Jeff CAMPBELL   45:13  1553 team solar eclipse
32 Scott ROSENTHAL   45:14  1546 Hup United
33 Robert POOLE   45:14  1523 Bikebarnracing.com
34 C Todd LOMBARDO   45:16  1599 Team International Bike/NERAC
35 Ronnie STEERS   45:17  1610 Gamache Cyclery
36 Thaddeus NEIL   45:22  1603 MBWC/Team 14 Productions
37 Christopher BAGG   45:26  1672 Putney Bicycle Club
38 Matthew Budd   45:29  2037 
39 Greg BURBIDGE   45:30  1552 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
40 Shane MULROONEY   45:36  1543 Velo Europa Cyfac
41 Kenny AMBACH   45:43  1529 Cyclonauts Racers
42 Nick TINSLER   45:44  1547 Darkhorse - Smitty's Cyclery
43 Thom PARSONS   45:55  1595 Independent fabrication
44 Jeremy GARDNER   45:56  1591 Michelin
45 Nick FISCHER   46:01  1675 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
46 Frank ZGODA   46:05  1622 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
47 Peter OZOLINS   46:10  1563 Colavita Racing
48 Kyle MURPHY   46:12  1556 The Bike Lane
49 C. Greg ROBIDOUX   46:17  1508 Team International Bike/Nerac
50 Michael HOSANG   46:23  1548 TRIPOWER
51 Roy VAN CLEEF   46:24  1570 NEBC/Cycleloft
52 Kevin KOEN   46:24  1657 Team Bikelane
53 Eric LINDER   46:25  1519 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/ MARATHON ROOFING
54 Sean O'ROURKE   46:38  1522 Token Products/TNMracing.net
55 Jesse PERREAULT   46:40  1676 Salem Cycles/Comprehensive Training
56 Geoffrey BERGMARK   46:43  1539 Team Army/SpokePost
57 Willem HEYDENDAEL   46:45  1504 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
58 Jacob MORRISON   46:45  1619 Silver city cycling
59 Matthew FOX   46:45  1649 Veloshop
60 Adam SZCZEPANSKI   46:48  1560 Wissahickon
61 Shane KRAMER   46:55  1656 Team Placid Planet
62 Joel BIEDERMAN   46:58  1514 Cyclonauts Racers
63 Kevin CUMMISFORD   47:01  1534 Boston Road Club
64 Colin H. MURPHY   47:03  1536 Essex County Velo
65 Ethan PARSONS   47:06  1506 NCC/BikeReg.com
66 Patrick BRADLEY   47:06  1607 Team Beacon
67 Matthew KNIGHT   47:12  1647 NEBC Cycle Loft
68 Garett BURKE   47:14  1531 
69 Cary FRIDRICH   47:15  1540 !HUP HUP UNITED!
70 Charlie REY   47:21  1685 kreb cycle
71 Jim WIRTANEN   47:24  1606 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
72 Tyson PARODY   47:34  1621 NCC/BikeReg.com
73 Dameon Shanks   47:34  2036 TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar
74 Jason GULBINAS   47:40  1561 NEBC
75 Nate SEYMOUR   47:42  1670 Potomac Velo Club
76 Erik OSBORN   47:43  1666 BIKEMAN.COM
77 Marty MCKEON   48:00  1572 Guys Racing
78 William PALM   48:01  1537 Cox Communications Cycling Team
79 Ben CORBALIS   48:06  1554 union velo
80 Cort CRAMER   48:08  1669 CCV
81 Geoff PENDRY   48:09  1661 Inland Construction/BTD
82 Chris HARSHMAN   48:09  1501 ABRT/Team Snow Valley
83 Glenn COOK   48:09  1573 Annies Homegrown
84 Mike BENNETT   48:14  1583 Team International Bike/NERAC
85 Russell KELLY   48:23  1571 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
86 Corey MASSON   48:26  1542 TNMracing.net
87 Mark ROMANOVSKY   48:29  1628 HVVC/Dutchess Cars
88 Alec RIENDEAU   48:32  1545 Mystic Velo
89 Scott BROOKS   48:35  1502 NEBC/Cycle Loft
90 Colt MCELWAINE   48:36  1623 NERD Cycling
91 Eric SILVA   48:40  1634 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
92 Matthew DONAHUE   48:54  1601 DCMTB/City Bikes
93 Josh WHITMORE   48:56  1655 Hearns Cycling & Fitness
94 John Berlinger   48:57  2033 Putney Bicycle Club
95 John GIBBONS   48:57  1582 
96 Christian EAGER   48:58  1637 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
97 Patrick CLIFFORD   48:59  1532 county kerry
98 Michael Browne   49:04  2031 
99 David CHIU   49:06  1516 NEBC/CycleLoft
100 Scott SULLIVAN   49:07  1568 Straight to hell and back Cross
101 Christopher BAILEY   49:21  1574 Boston Road Club
102 Mark SCHOW   49:21  1614 Bikebarnracing.com
103 Tom BUTTNER   49:25  1503 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
104 Keith BERKOBEN   49:34  1687 Phoben.com
105 Michael MEUSE   49:39  1674 team harborside cycle
106 Matt BELL   49:41  1594 Darkhorse Racing
107 Keith REYNOLDS   49:43  1632 NEBC/Cycle Loft
108 Sam DODGE   49:50  1593 Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale
109 Brian MEDEIROS   49:50  1611 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
110 John WILDE   49:51  1578 Harvard U Cycling
111 Jonathan PACKER   49:55  1650 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
112 Michael SCARDAVILLE   49:55  1646 DCMTB/City Bikes
113 Dennis CLAIRE   50:01  1680 Toshiba/Big Wheel
114 Justin ZIEMBA   50:02  1528 Team International Bike/NERAC
115 Josef BRANDAUER   50:03  1584 Team International Bike/NERAC
116 Dan TILLE   50:13  1525 I Pro
117 Joseph HUGHES   50:14  1618 SLF
118 Leyton MURRAY   50:20  1521 Deno's Wonder Wheel
119 Oscar JIMENEZ   50:30  1586 NEBC/Cycleloft
120 Joey SOLOMON   50:31  1659 Stage 1 / Cannondale
121 Greg MARTIN   50:35  1598 Independent Fabrication
122 Kyle WINGLER   50:43  1551 savage hill
123 Matt MONBOUQUETTE   50:46  1663 SKIRACK
124 Mark Wysocki   50:48  2032 
125 Kipp BRADFORD   50:48  1681 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
126 Richard PERSON   50:49  1640 Minuteman Road Club
127 Tony WAGNER   51:02  1671 UW-Sheboygan Cycling
128 Todd PILGER   51:08  1627 NM Velosport
129 Eric SCHILLINGER   51:20  1602 NYCROSS.com/CBRC/Federal Stafford Loans
130 Sheldon MILLER   51:25  1615 No-C.A.R.S.
131 Syd LEA   51:36  1612 TEAM FUJI
132 Yasushi KATSUMI   51:43  1518 HUPUNITED
133 Chad CASSELMAN   51:44  1644 CRCA
134 Brendan HANRAHAN   51:52  1600 Providence Velo Club
135 Matt MONTROSS   52:05  1667 GMBC
136 Kenneth SPELLMAN   52:08  1643 SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
137 Stephen SONTAG   52:24  1664 
138 Alex VAIVARS   52:45  1596 ECV
139 James DUTKO   52:59  1648 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
140 Brad PAQUIN   1 lap  1677 Stage 1
141 Alexander PARACHINI   1 lap  1616 Paramount Bicycle Repair
142 Judd WALENCIKOWSKI   1 lap  1538 
143 Matthew HOWEY   1 lap  1585 SpokePost.com Cycling
144 Christophe JAMMET   1 lap  1645 CRCA
145 John HIRSCH   1 lap  1652 BLock Island Sport Shop
146 James LEONE   1 lap  1662 CBRC
147 Martin WRIGHT   1 lap  1638 HarrisCyclery/Igleheart

Men - B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff PARK   43:05  1742 Solar Eclipse
2 Brian CONANT   43:05  1733 TrainingBible
3 Paul CURLEY   43:05  1704 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
4 John MOSHER   43:09  1769 Bicycle Link/MBRC
5 Matthew MYETTE   43:10  1705 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Brian HALUSAN   43:14  1869 Alan Factory
7 Bill MARSHALL   43:22  1807 Team X Cycling
8 Sean CAPIZZO   43:23  1731 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
9 Troy KRAUSE   43:23  1786 Slimenundgrossen/Trek of KC
10 Brett BATCHELDER   43:27  1812 
11 Craig HILTON   43:33  1748 Red Rocks Velo
12 John MCKENNA   43:41  1906 East Coasters
13 Dag Selander   43:42  1946 Alan Factory
14 Charles MORRIS   43:43  1788 Celo Pacific
15 Paul LYNCH   43:51  1768 bicyclelink/mbrc
16 Craig FOWLER   43:52  1738 Alki-Rubicon
17 Daniel BRILL   43:56  1772 Team Beacon
18 N. Johan ANESTAD   44:01  1714 Evolution Racing
19 Jamie PELLETIER   44:02  1759 NCC/Bikereg.com
20 Chris NYSTROM   44:05  1706 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
21 Chad CHRISTIAN   44:05  1811 Solar Eclipse
22 Michael BIRNER   44:09  1708 All American Bicycle Center
23 Matt OPPERMAN   44:23  1758 Pro Peloton Racing
24 Christopher BURKE   44:27  1834 Providence Velo
25 Kenny SHARDLOW   44:27  1761 Bikebarnracing.com
26 Chris DIMMICK   44:27  1715 Team Turin
27 Wade SUMMERS   44:30  1713 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
28 Roger MASSE   44:31  1703 All American Bicycle Club
29 Matthew DOMNARSKI   44:38  1858 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
30 John MEEHAN   44:41  1741 Iowa City Cycling Club
31 Paul NYBERG   44:45  1752 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
32 Timothy HOPKIN   44:50  1826 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
33 Robert KRAMER   44:50  1898 Alan Factory Team
34 Steven MORSE   44:51  1751 BIKEMAN.COM
35 Mark DONTIGNY   44:53  1735 Central Penn Racing
36 Geoff SULLIVAN   44:54  1712 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
37 Paul NOVOTASKY JR.   45:00  1881 Pig Iron Sports
38 Jamie KILCOYNE   45:01  1890 GS Ciao
39 Travis LUKENS   45:01  1779 Red Rocks Velo
40 Jeff HANE   45:11  1764 FWR/Wrong Way
41 Coley BRYAN   45:15  1795 harborside cycle
42 Brian RUTTER   45:15  1862 RB's Bait Shop
43 Roger GOULART   45:18  1721 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
44 Brent EVANS   45:20  1737 color me safe racing
45 Joe SULLIVAN   45:35  1756 Red Rocks Velo
46 Nate SIMMS   45:40  1755 NAV/Classbook.com
47 Kevin HORVATH   45:46  1765 Tri-Power
48 Scott MARTIN   45:47  1750 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
49 Paul SCHOENING   45:48  1760 Alan Factory Team
50 Trevor WILLIAMS   45:51  1773 Guy's Bicycle Racing
51 Gary ASPNES   45:58  1701 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
52 Mike ROWELL   45:58  1875 NEBC
53 Paul WALSH   46:00  1793 SKYLANDS CYCLINGSussex Bike
54 Joe CRUZ   46:01  1720 North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles
55 Keith BUTTON   46:02  1790 noreast cycling
56 Todd BRASWELL   46:03  1794 
57 Wade HESS   46:05  1723 Team Beacon
58 Chris FACAS   46:13  1747 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
59 Timothy MATHER   46:15  1830 Pig Iron Sports
60 Rudy SROKA   46:16  1913 Team Lake Effect
61 John BUSER   46:19  1716 putney/westhill
62 Steve WITKUS   46:20  1901 Blackstone Valley Velo/thepeloton.net
63 Charles MCDANIEL   46:28  1908 Secret Henrys Team
64 Wayne SCOTT   46:31  1728 The Secret Henrys Team
65 Paule BATES   46:37  1799 Roaring Mouse Cycles
66 David Yu GREENBLATT   46:37  1840 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
67 Wayne CUNNINGHAM   46:38  1746 NEBC/Cycle Loft
68 John MUNHALL   46:38  1893 Meredith Group-GPOA/Giant
69 Anthony PACE   46:40  1809 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
70 Michael PEDESON   46:45  1889 Urthel
71 Scott PAINE   46:45  1897 Northatlantic Velo
72 Mike CONNAIR   46:49  1734 Henry's Bikes
73 Matt JORDAN   46:49  1854 Trailhead Cyclery
74 Anthony PARENT   46:52  1711 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
75 Jim SMART   46:57  1781 Atomic Race Team
76 Jeffrey CRAFT   46:58  1835 Bike Authority
77 Paul INCOGNITO   47:06  1792 Secret Henry's Team
78 Jamie RYAN-WHITE   47:08  1845 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
79 Eric WEMHOFF   47:14  1884 NEBC/Cycle Loft
80 Jeff KELLOGG   47:16  1749 North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web Design
81 Kevin CHICHLOWSKI   47:16  1732 bikebarnracing.com
82 David BAXTER   47:17  1855 Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
83 David BELL   47:18  1873 
84 Brett DAVIS   47:23  1783 Snakebite Racing
85 Doug KARET   47:28  1887 
86 Joel MOATS   47:29  1907 MBM
87 Mark KIMMERLE   47:37  1808 Alan Factory Team
88 Richard BROWN   47:40  1864 NorEast Cycling
89 Jeff JOHNSON   47:40  1902 Bennington Cycle Club
90 James FURMAN   47:45  1853 Skylands Cycling
91 Peter BAIAMONTE   47:52  1883 Brooklyn Velo Force
92 Richard TOLER   47:53  1762 Kreitler Rollers
93 Chip SOVEK   47:55  1821 Potomac Velo Club
94 Jim BURKE   47:56  1757 NEBC/CycleLoft
95 Terry BLANCHET   47:59  1874 North Atlantic Velo
96 Bill MARUT   48:00  1915 October Lake Effect
97 Dan Meyer   48:02  1941 
98 Mark ROBSON   48:07  1743 nerac/ OutdoorLights.com
99 Christopher SMITH   48:07  1789 
100 Bill DOONAN   48:10  1736 NEBC/Cycleloft
101 David TROOP   48:12  1818 First State Velo Sport
102 Jack MADDEN   48:13  1911 the HUB
103 Sean LANGFORD   48:19  1827 CCB/Volkswagen
104 Zachary WILLS   48:32  1849 Alan factory Team
105 Carl BONI   48:34  1800 Twin Peaks Racing
106 Gary OLIVEIRA   48:35  1753 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
107 Kevin YOUNG   48:39  1847 Minuteman Road Club
108 Charles BOURDAGES   48:41  1850 
109 Bob PRIETO   48:55  1822 Hills Scientific
110 Werner FREYMANN   49:04  1899 Easy Riders/Cedar Bike
111 Geoff WILLIAMS   49:08  1824 Providence Velo
112 Stephen JABLONSKI   49:10  1863 Hup United
113 Jay DOWNS   49:15  1816 FORT Factory Team
114 Eric CARLSON   49:21  1717 East Coasters
115 Kevin BRECKENMAKER   49:24  1806 Yellow Breeches Racing
116 Justin ROTH   49:27  1839 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart
117 Robert WUEBKER   49:31  1859 
118 Jorge HERNANDEZ   49:32  1739 Minuteman Road Club
119 Kenneth HAMEL   49:33  1814 AFD/OSVC
120 Robert BAUER   49:37  1819 Minuteman road Club
121 Gary MUSGROVE   49:39  1797 bikebarnracing.com
122 Tim BOWMAN   49:43  1801 Trophy Bikes
123 Robert DAVENPORT   49:57  1871 
124 James TURNER   49:58  1823 Team IPRO
125 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA50:01 50086  1837 HPC/List
126 Jeffrey MacLean   50:07  1942 BOB
127 Todd CRISAFULLI   50:10  1745 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
128 Todd PETERSON   50:13  1770 Bulldogs
129 Jay MONGILLO   50:21  1724 CCC / Keltic Construction
130 Michael HAMLET   50:22  1896 Minuteman Road Club
131 Michael VANRANDWYK   50:25  1828 Nun
132 Er BROWN   50:25  1774 
133 Paul CROWLEY   50:30  1916 MBRCBicyclelink
134 Chris THALER   50:35  1865 Evolution Racing
135 Matthew MARCHAL   50:44  1787 Richmond Ciclismo
136 Terry KEELE   50:54  1784 Team Oregon
137 Jeffrey R. GUY   51:19  1851 FORT Factory Team
138 Michael C SHEAHAN   51:23  1846 Team Cape Cod/Pedro's/Wheelworks
139 Michael COOK   51:27  1719 Minuteman Road Club
140 Fafar BAYAT   51:34  1879 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
141 Dwayne L   51:51  1885 Tri-Cities Road Club
142 James HOARD   51:52  1815 
143 Mark SHENSTONE   51:55  1832 chris cookies/swan cycles
144 Mitch White   52:03  1944 ICE/Rocky Mtn Surgery
145 Rick ADAMS   52:09  1909 SnakeBite Racing
146 Art BARIL   52:14  1803 Minuteman Road Club
147 Arnold T. KALMBACH   52:20  1778 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
148 Gene Katapski   52:25  1943 
149 Greg HOFFMAN   52:32  1904 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
150 Christopher STINE   52:38  1900 Cedar Bike
151 Nunzo Dibiasi   52:50  1945 Yellow Breeches Racing
152 Lawrence KING   52:59  1852 Providence Velo
153 Michael WHITFIELD   53:21  1860 NHCC/Team NH
154 Paul BRAIS   53:38  1802 Peleton Bike
155 Paul DEBITETTO   53:56  1891 Boston Triathlon Team
156 John TORREY   1 lap  1914 cyclonauts
157 David SINGLETON   1 lap  1729 Mystic Velo Club
158 Matthew JUROS   1 lap  1917 ECV
159 Patrick LEONARD   1 lap  1861 Evolution Racing
160 Unknown KALLATCH   1 lap  1905 Bike Doctor/Cannondale

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie COMPTON   41:34  201 Spike Professional/Primus Mootry
2 Georgia GOULD   41:36  205 Luna Women's MTB Team
3 Kerry BARNHOLT   42:56  214 Tokyo Joes / Maxxis
4 Deidre WINFIELD   42:58  203 Velo Bella-Kona
5 Ann KNAPP   43:32  247 KONA
6 Rhonda MAZZA   43:35  213 Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles
7 Christine VARDAROS   44:02  202 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
8 Shelley OLDS   44:04  253 HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Mandy LOZANO   44:05  209 Cheerwine Cycling
10 Wendy WILLIAMS   44:09  241 River City Bicycles
11 Melissa THOMAS   44:21  211 Team Maxxis
12 Sue BUTLER   44:23  223 River City Bicycles
13 Rebecca WELLONS   44:34  208 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
14 Maureen BRUNO ROY   44:43  204 Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
15 Kristi BERG   44:51  250 Team Group Health
16 Sarah KERLIN   45:00  220 Velo Bella - Kona
17 Anna MILKOWSKI   45:01  216 Velo Bella-Kona
18 Megan MONROE   45:04  235 Sports Garage-BMC
19 Melanie SWARTZ   45:18  207 Velo Bella - Kona
20 Josie BEGGS   45:23  248 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
21 Amy WALLACE   45:43  206 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
22 Brigette STOICK   45:48  217 River City Bicycles
23 Erin KASSOY   46:08  259 Velo Bella-Kona
24 Cris ROTHFUSS   46:11  227 NEBC/Cycle Loft
25 Linda SONE   46:12  273 Hollywood Racing/Silver Cycling
26 Catherine WALBERG   46:22  228 Team Kenda Tire
27 Sami FOURNIER   46:41  257 Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports
28 Jennifer TILLEY   46:46  238 Velo Bella/Kona
29 Cara MCCAULEY   46:50  218 Cheerwine Cycling
30 Dorothy WONG   47:02  272 Figueroa Farms-Redline-MS Society (TeamR
31 Erica YOZELL   47:12  219 FORT Factory Team
32 Rachel STEELE   47:19  215 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
33 Lauren COSTANTINI   47:26  251 Sycip Racing
34 Catherine JOHNSON   47:26  240 Pro Peloton Racing
35 Anne SCHWARTZ   47:28  221 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
36 Jennifer GERSBACH   47:29  245 Tokyo Joe's
37 Marci TITUS HALL   47:47  234 DeSalvo Custom Cycles
38 Kathy SARVARY   47:53  267 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team
39 Kim BLODGETT   47:55  280 International Bicycle Center
40 Sara CUSHMAN   48:07  225 Gear Works/Spin Arts
41 Megan ELLIOTT   48:12  239 Specialized
42 Beth MASON   48:17  236 C3/ADG/Joe's
43 Pamela HINTON   48:17  226 Columbia Bike Club
45 Alicia HAMBLEN   48:29  255 RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-REX CHIU
46 Kim SAWYER   48:30  231 travelgirl Magazine
47 Kristine CHURCH   48:31  268 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
48 Lisa MOST   48:32  229 Wissahickon
49 Bryna NESTOR   48:32  276 North Atlantic Velo
50 Heidi VON TEITENBERG   48:42  230 C3/ADG/Joe's
51 Callie MCDOWELL   48:58  252 Velo Bella-Kona
52 Valerie DUMOND   49:06  275 Blue Sky Velo
53 Alie KENZER   49:20  242 Team International Bike/NERAC
54 Catherine DUDLEY   49:34  244 Putney/West Hill
55 Betsy SHOGREN   49:36  212 FORT Factory Team
56 Linda COOPER   49:39  261 Great Plains Cycling Club
57 Tela CRANE   49:49  269 Sonic U23
58 Kathryne CARR   50:17  271 
59 Samantha SCHNEIDER   50:49  279 ENDEAVOUR
60 Monique HEIN   52:06  277 Lees-McRae college
61 Jessica HILL     233 Trails End Cycling Co
62 Amy DOMBROSKI     274 Excel Sports
DQ Katie MONAHAN     263 Blue Sky Cycles

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn RIVERA   38:43  1453 Major Motion
2 Marjan HUIZING   39:50  1464 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
3 Linnea KOONS   40:11  1462 
4 Shawnee BRENNER   40:15  1420 Red Rocks Velo
5 Megan FARIS   40:44  1436 River City Bicyles
6 Jessica SINGERMAN   40:45  1435 Bike Line / Twin 6
7 Jessica INGRAM   40:52  1429 Essex County Velo
8 Rebecca MENKE   41:12  1428 Team International Bike/NERAC
9 Beverly CHANEY   41:14  1424 Roaring Mouse Cycles
10 Kristal BONI   41:27  1411 Twin Peaks Racing
11 Susan MACLEAN   41:50  1447 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
12 Alexandra JOSPE   42:00  1440 International Bicycle
13 Anna BARENSFELD   42:20  1426 Cornell Cycling
14 Hannah KIRSHNER   42:23  1484 the Hub
15 Emily Smith   42:28  1482 HUP United
16 Elizabeth WHITE   42:36  1422 NEBC/Cycleloft
17 Mary Lynn WIKAR   42:38  1463 FTS/DAVE'S BIKES
18 Tammy MEEHAN   42:44  1408 
19 Colleen FLAHERTY   42:45  1407 FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
20 Deb WHITMORE   43:04  1441 Prestige Subaru
21 Kristen BOWERS   43:18  1403 Atomic Race Team
22 Julie LEWIS SROKA   43:30  1438 Team Lake Effect Racing
23 Jessica HAYES CONROY   43:45  1437 
24 Susan PRIETO   44:03  1418 Hills Scientific
25 Krista SCHULTZ   44:11  1457 Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon roofing
26 Jennifer RHODES   44:33  1415 Team International Bike/NERAC
27 Rozanne PULEO   44:35  1439 Team LUNA Chix
28 Stephanie SWINERTON   44:38  1419 Cheerwine
29 Tracy LEA   44:46  1455 TEAM FUJI
30 Karen TOURIAN   44:56  1413 Guy's Racing
31 Kristen OSBORN   45:00  1445 Colorado State University
32 Melissa SMITH   45:27  1458 Team International Bike/NERAC/ Univ. of
33 Cathy ROWELL   45:31  1432 NEBC/Cycleloft
34 Keli ROBERTS   45:38  1443 Nutrafig/Redline
35 Heidi WAKEMAN   45:44  1410 Team Harborside Cycle
36 Kate SCHEIDER   45:50  1425 Williams College/North Atlantic Velo
37 Jenny IVES   46:06  1450 CBRC
38 Erin DUGGAN   46:13  1412 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (
39 Kerry COMBS   46:23  1417 Independent Fabrication
40 Liz SEWARD   46:31  1456 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
41 Beth ROSS   46:55  1423 CPT-Colnago
42 Bess ARENDALL   47:05  1444 Unattached
43 Teri CARILLI   47:28  1416 NEBC/Cycle Loft
44 Cerelia Pleva   47:31  1486 CRCA/Radical Media
45 Natalia Gardiol   47:33  1485 MIT/Lemon Sqeezer Cycling
46 Nina SANTIAGO   48:21  1481 High Gear
47 Rebecca ZANCONATO   48:22  1448 HUP United
48 Trish ALBERT   48:39  1430 OTR Cycling/Strenflex
49 Kelly TANZEY   50:38  1460 
50 Hannah SARNOW   51:22  1405 Team International Bike/NERAC
52 Marisa PEACOCK   1 lap  1449 Potomac Velo Club
53 Elaine DEBITETTO   1 lap  1442 Boston Triathlon
54 Lori JANSEN   1 lap  1461 Mystic Velo
55 Clarissa FREEMAN   1 lap  1459 KHSnm.com
56 Julie LOCKHART   1 lap  1401 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee