Race Results for
Fat Chuck's Revenge - Part 3
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 11/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Freels   0:41:34  579 SHSU
2 Jeremy Morse   0:43:28  584 Baylor
3 Brian McGrath   0:45:38  571 Cougar Cycling
4 Chris Mowry   0:45:39  572 TX State
5 Scott Miller   0:46:27  575 Texas A&M Cycling
6 Alex Brown   0:46:28  583 Baylor
7 Josh Southerland   0:47:30  585 UT
8 Mitchell Walters   0:49:18  576 Texas A&M
9 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX0:50:03 220298  580 Baylor Cycling
10 Austin Sides   0:50:34  573 SFA
11 Justin Ersch   0:51:25  581 Baylor
12 Andrew Bui   Plano0:53:01 237489  582 Baylor Cycling
13 Kurt Kopczynski   0:53:31  577 ATM
14 Matthew Ange   Sanger, TX0:54:58 252732  574 SFA
15 Cliff Rock   0:55:50  578 UH

Men - B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX1:27:01 144578  532 Simpson Sports
2 Sherman Watters   Bryan, TX1:28:43 217653  542 ATM
3 Alexander Black   Boulder, CO1:29:48 232496  533 UH
4 Ryan Keating   1:31:38  536 Texas State Cycling
5 Christopher Collins   Austin, TX1:32:44 244656  538 UT Cycling
6 Jeff Gjertsen   Austin, TX1:33:54 235259  539 Univ. of Texas
7 Jeff Betters   Katy, TX1:35:20 146038  541 Gold's Gym
8 Austin Grossman   Green Bay, WI1:35:21 252504  540 Univ. of Texas
9 Travis Schultz   1:38:39  535 TSU
10 David Adkins   1:43:49  534 Texas State
11 Hugh Kim   2:20:45  531 UH Cougar cycling

Men - A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Carroll   1:59:52  510 ATM
2 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX2:01:19 226693  504 Texas State
3 Eric Eichner   The Woodlands, TX2:03:05 240020  515 Texas A&M
4 Clayton Parker   Austin, TX2:03:53 243149  517 TSU
5 Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:08:37 235258  511 TX A&M
6 Chad Haga   2:10:42  513 Texas A&M
7 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX2:12:33 221367  501 Texas State
8 Andrew Stackhouse   2:13:11  506 UT
9 Chris Miller   2:14:27  514 Texas A&M
10 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:14:35 234133  508 A&M Team
11 Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX2:19:09 191882  509 Texas A&M
12 Brandon Lucas   2:19:38  503 TSU
13 John Hatlelid   2:21:18  516 UT Cycling
14 Thomas Sanchez   College Station, TX2:21:46 219371  512 Texas A&M
15 Erling LaSalle   2:22:33  502 NRC/Pedalmasher
16 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX2:32:09 252355  505 Univ. of Texas
17 Justin Grimm   Waco, TX2:38:49 219852  518 Baylor
DNF Anonio Cervantes   DNF  507 UT

Women - B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Watters   0:56:05  903 Texas A&M
2 Vanessa White   Austin, TX1:00:44 240538  904 UT Cycling
3 Cat Newsom   1:05:33  902 UT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee