Race Results for
Maxxis Georgia Cup/LaGrange
LaGrange, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/16/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  237 
2 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  229 All3sports.com
3 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  217 Lilburn
4 Will Hibberts     222 
5 David Green   Savannah, GA 55723  220 Team One
6 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  215 Team One - Memorial Health
7 Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  213 
8 Danny Joseph     224 
9 Bryan Schoeffler     236 Memorial Health
10 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA 54482  225 Aaron's/L5Flyers
11 Jeff Terry     239 
12 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  238 all3sports.com
13 b carswell     216 
14 Mike Hurley     223 
15 Destry LeBrun     228 
16 kevin sanders     235 
17 George Drewry   Crawford, GA 180374  218 Locos Deli Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thad Dulin     115 
2 Frank Travieso     145 
3 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ 201195  125 Aaron's/L5Flyers
4 Eric Murphy     133 
5 Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  157 
6 ViKtor Laza     127 AEG-TOSHIBA-Jetnetwork
7 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  103 Myogenesis
8 Tim Henry     153 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
9 Winston David     150 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
10 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  102 locos
11 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  120 Pacesetter Steel Service
12 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  105 Myogenesis
13 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  142 Loco's
14 Oscar Henao     100 UCL
15 John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  107 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
16 Shawn Willard     149 
17 Torsten Wambold   Charlotte, NC 129353  146 NERAC/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling
18 Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA 193544  155 
19 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  126 Cycleworks
20 Jeb Stewart    185574  144 
21 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  113 Pacesetter Steel Service
22 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  128 Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
23 Diego Garavito     119 
24 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  138 
25 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  112 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances
26 Whit Clifford (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 212642  114 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
27 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  137 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
28 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  135 Reality Bikes
29 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  110 
30 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  123 Camp Highland
31 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  152 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
32 Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA 194952  136 Locos Cycling
33 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  117 Colavita CSRA
34 Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA 233471  143 UCL
35 Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  151 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
36 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  154 
37 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  148 
38 David Hall     156 myogenesis
39 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  132 REALITY BIIES
40 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  116 Spin Cycles
41 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  129 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Mina     750 
2 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  731 
3 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  712 Camp Highland
4 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  739 
5 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  732 
6 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  735 
7 Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  719 CAMP HIGHLAND
8 patrick harkins     740 
9 Tim Fuller   Peachtree City, GA 240959  738 
10 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  736 Tristar-BBC
11 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  745 
12 Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA 179119  746 
13 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL 168397  741 
14 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  747 
15 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  761 Aaron's/L5Flyers
16 Curt Cadwell     722 
17 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  737 
18 Tommy Stone   Newnan, GA 66986  760 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA 230019  852 OutSpoken
2 George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA 225302  836 South Georgia Cycling (SGC)
3 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  806 
4 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  837 Columbus Bike Racing
5 Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063  832 
6 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  815 
7 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  843 Kennesaw State University
8 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  822 
9 Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA 42509  821 
10 Dave Simmons     842 
11 Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  804 RBM-VeloVooDoo
12 Joshua Stinger   Seattle, WA 172090  848 Velo Voodoo
13 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  816 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
14 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  849 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
15 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  850 Cycleworks/Meehan's
16 Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA 217897  823 Addictive Cycles Cannondale
17 Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111  829 Aaron's/L5Flyers
18 Terry Phillis     839 
19 Tres Courdin     807 
20 Bill Harper   Athens, GA 79365  818 Loco's
21 Paul Saunders   Atlanta, GA 239730  840 Velo Voodoo
22 Matthew Johnson     826 
23 Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  830 RBM - Velo Voodoo
24 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945  831 Velo Voodoo
25 Curtis Cupe     808 
26 David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792  801 Aaron's/L5Flyers
27 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  819 Aaron's L5 Flyers
28 Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA 55466  814 
29 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  854 Addictive Cycles/Cannondale
30 Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA 195909  802 
31 Steve Dozier     812 
32 Bart DeBacker     811 Taco Mac
33 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  834 
34 Glenn Kalnins     827 
35 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  803 Aarons/L5Flyers
36 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  844 Cycleworks/Meehans
37 James Iriel   Walterboro, SC 222931  825 
38 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  853 
39 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  846 Harbin Clinic

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Gastley     915 
2 Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857  910 Cherokee Bike
3 Bob Evans     913 
4 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  921 NARC
5 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  928 
6 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  926 
7 danny stamps     936 
8 Jaye Eubanks     912 
9 Robert terry     940 
10 William Powers   Brunswick, GA 246477  929 
11 Robert Jordan     920 MAX Cycling Club
12 Chad Edwards     911 
13 Evan Redwine     931 
14 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  923 
15 David Turbyfill     941 
16 Kevn Adams   Midland, GA 221065  901 
17 David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  927 Thomson
18 Matt Hargrove     916 
19 Matthew Staras   Gainesville, FL 191592  937 GTC (Gwinnett Touring Club)
20 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  934 Mager M.D./Wayne Memorial
21 Steve Alford     903 
22 Travis Mapp   Ellenwood, GA 238339  922 
23 Amir Ali     906 
24 Jonathan Sierra     932 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Valletti     663 
2 Lee Anne Asbury (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397  634 
3 Kim Foland     647 
4 Catherine Gable (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 187012  639 Reality Bikes
5 N/A   Atlanta, GA 204675  654 
6 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  642 
7 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  656 Olympus
8 Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA 221482  659 Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
9 Elizabeth Fox     652 
10 Sheila Santa     661 Cheerwine
11 Jackie Soladay     662 GA Cycling
12 Kellly Bownes     638 
13 Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  653 Reality Bikes
14 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  660 Bicyles Unlimited

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee