Race Results for
CAN-AM U19 Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  129 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  124 Team Vortex
3 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  113 Union Velo
4 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465  107 East Coast Velo
5 Ian Nabors   Raleigh, NC 235465  122 ProHealth Racing
6 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  112 Union Velo
7 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127  116 Liberty Cycle
8 Peter Streigel     126 Liberty Cycle
9 juan pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357  123 Cuevas/ACT
10 Cole Malin   Exton, PA 231019  119 Team Vortex
11 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  121 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608  115 Housatonic Wheel Club
13 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  114 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132  117 Colavita Racing Red
15 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  127 Unattached
16 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  130 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Spencer Campbell   Northfield, NJ 243441  109 Team Beacon
18 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  106 Somerset Wheelmen
19 Zachary Buchanan   Green Creek, NJ 240778  108 Somerset Wheelmen
20 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Colavita Racing Red
21 Ryan Donahue   Wall, NJ 227705  111 CSE/CSS/Wendy's
22 Matthew Sonntag     125 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  94 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
2 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  89 C3/ADG/Joe's
3 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  100 
4 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401  87 Team Vortex
5 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  102 Bike Line/LWA
6 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  95 NorEast Cycling
7 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160  104 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
8 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  98 Skylands Cycling
9 matthew spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  103 Skylands Cycling
10 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  85 East Coast Velo
11 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280  86 Colavita Racing Red
12 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  97 Bike Line/ LWA
13 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  96 Mystic Velo Club
14 Zachary Ziolkowski     105 Bike Line/LWA
15 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  92 Colavita Racing Green
16 alan karp   Sparks, MD 241437  93 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Ross Gordon   Galloway, NJ 241095  90 Team Beacon
18 Joshua McArdle   Margate City, NJ 240978  99 Team Beacon
19 Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864  91 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  60 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
2 Ricky Sousa     78 RMS FitTech Racing
3 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  44 Unattached
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  65 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  81 Cuevas/ACT
6 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  42 CRCA/Junior Development
7 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  64 Countryside Cycling/PICC
8 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  46 Tri-State Velo
9 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  49 Red Rose Rockets
10 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  80 CRCA/Junior Development
11 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  75 Pawling Cycle and Sport
12 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  66 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  69 Team Vortex
14 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  43 Team Beacon
15 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  50 Cuevas/ACT
16 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  79 Liberty Cycle
17 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  73 East Coast Velo
18 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  63 Pawling Cycle and Sport
19 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  57 Squadra Coppi
20 Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME 225504  62 Southern Maine Cycling Club
21 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  47 Colavita Racing Red
22 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville 235971  74 Colavita Racing Red
23 Nicholas Ducharme-Barth   Fredericksburg, VA 220228  48 Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
24 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597  72 Team Vortex
25 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  52 Liberty Cycle
26 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  56 Union Velo
27 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  76 South Mountain Cycles
28 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906  61 Skylands Cycling
29 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  82 Colavita Racing Green
30 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  53 Colavita Racing Red
31 Samuel Uthgenannt   Ringoes, NJ 239950  83 Colavita Racing Red
32 Antoine Fortin     51 Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
33 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  77 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086  45 Colavita Racing Green
35 James Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 221133  54 NCVC/Inova Health System
36 Epes Harris     145 East Coast Velo
37 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695  55 NCVC/Inova Health System
38 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  84 NCVC/Inova Health System
39 Anthony Novio   Plainsboro, NJ 234012  70 Colavita Racing Red
40 Andrew Guardado   Washington, DC 242828  58 NCVC Inova Health Systems
41 Nathaniel Palus   Hamilton, NJ 240220  71 Colavita Racing Green
42 Owen Mathews   Summit, NJ 228929  67 Colavita Racing Green

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020  32 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  29 Northeast Regional Team
3 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644  22 Colavita Racing Red
4 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  NCVC Inova Health Systems
5 Stephane Cossette     11 Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
6 Guillaume Blais Dufour     Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
7 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH 208909  20 Northeast Regional Team
8 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  39 Team Snow Valley
9 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  33 Northeast Regional team
10 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  37 Team Snow Valley
11 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090  Atlantic Bicycle Club
12 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383  25 CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
13 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  13 Team Vortex
14 Marc Allard     Equipe Volkswagen Trek
15 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  Cuevas/ACT
16 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570  21 CSE/CSS/Wendy's
17 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  35 Bikery/Shebell&Shebell
18 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA 207932  30 Team Vortex
19 Robert Zappala   Annandale, NJ 232540  41 Colavita Racing Green
20 Pascal Capti     144 CRCA/Junior Development
21 Nathan Jones     23 Skylands Cycling
22 Will Cox   Burlington, VT 192539  12 Pawling Cycle and Sport
23 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419  31 Team Snow Valley
24 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  26 ACT
25 Thomas Fortin     17 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
26 Brian Burdick   Toms River, NJ 210752  Atlantic Bicycle Club
27 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  Artemis
28 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663  10 Liberty Cycle
29 Liam Wallace   Flint Hill, VA 228718  38 Northeast Regional Team
30 Chris Null   Washington, NJ 201997  28 Colavita Racing Red
31 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  24 Skylands Cycling
32 Brian Kleiber   Far Hills, NJ 214265  133 Colavita Racing Red
33 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  16 Northeast Regional Team
34 Javier Nino   Cranford, NJ 241191  27 Colavita Racing Green
35 Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA 242675  40 Team Vortex
36 Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj 222938  36 Colavita Racing Red
37 James Gallagher   Bethesda, MD 241887  18 NCVC/Inova Health System
38 Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ 222885  34 Colavita Racing Green

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  141 Team Vortex
2 Jenny Lewis     142 NCVC/Inova Health System

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970  139 Team Vortex

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245  134 Cuevas/ACT
2 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  138 Skylands Cycling
3 Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  137 Team Vortex
4 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  136 Team Vortex
5 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  135 East Coast Velo

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Duncan   Fair Haven, NJ 245926  132 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2 Erin Brasch   Fair Haven, NJ 245609  131 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee