Race Results for
Keystone Climax
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 09/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO1:09.23 245793  1236 Kozos
2 Derek Hirschboeck   Highlands Ranch, CO1:10.34 230680  1082 Mojo Wheels
3 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO1:10.59 243877  1022 The Fix
4 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO1:09.63 217530  1023 orbit racing
5 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO1:11.48 217240  1143 Kona/Ute City Cycles
6 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO1:11.61 213348  1016 The Fix Bike Shop
7 James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO1:11.73 179629  532 The Fix
8 Brad HALL   1:15.56  1080 
9 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO1:17.26 230683  1018 Mojo Wheels
10 Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO1:18.13 238524  1019 Mojo Wheels
11 Rob HOLLIS   1:19.03  1235 Kozos

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO1:12.04 245921  1001 
2 Dennis Sullivan   Breckenridge, CO1:08.92 245796  1002 atg/versus
3 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO1:13.51 214096  541 maxxis/hayes/sun-ringle/spy/odi
4 Jeremy ROSS   1:14.05  1122 
5 Harinam Khalsa   Arvada, CO1:13.68 200731  1003 JRA
6 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO1:14.72 245608  1231 ABW
7 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO1:14.89 201144  525 Six six one
8 Dan SUNDERMEIER   1:15.68  1064 Nebraska Downhill Racing
9 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO1:18.23 225293  1004 MoJo Wheels/ Van Bibber Exotics
10 Drew Dokken   Leadville, CO1:19.78 245377  1108 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian ROBERTSON   1:19.46  1069 Crested Butte Academy
2 Jesse SWIFT   1:11.75  542 
3 Clay Watson   Boulder, CO1:08.79 236865  1136 The Fix/ Trek
4 John LEWIS   1:11.67  1123 
5 Dallas HARTLEY   1:10.57  1129 719
6 Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO1:16.38 245132  1135 Wales GB
7 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO1:17.65 244885  1010 Mojo Wheels
8 Bud Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20.15 243760  1009 Fulltilt / Harper Perf.
9 Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO1:25.25 226279  1226 
10 Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO1:25.56 236491  1011 Mojo Wheels

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA1:15.62 186468  262 
2 Chris Heath   Denver, CO1:01.68 177708  333 Pedal the Peaks/Iron horse
3 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA1:02.61 148884  368 Turner/Wahoo^s
4 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO1:01.26 118005  325 SPECIALIZED/ FOX SHOX/ KENDA/ THE FIX
5 Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO1:00.48 222617  266 Totally Wired
6 Ross Milan   Denver, CO1:01.83 173237  666 YEti Cycles
7 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO1:01.94 14  268 lenz sport
8 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO1:02.28 81116  332 RPM
9 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM1:02.33 215006  329 Fox Factory/Orbit
10 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO1:03.33 194108  533 Orbit Racing
11 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO1:04.00 99996  269 Big Crank Racing
12 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO1:04.43 202502  389 Rotec/GRC/Sportique Eyewear
13 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO1:04.81 192979  534 Full Tilt/Oakley/Maxxis/Sram
14 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO1:04.94 218052  388 Rotec/Tom^s Sportique Eyewear
15 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI1:04.99 112729  514 Nicolai USA
16 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO1:05.51 189828  399 Pedal The Peaks/Ironhorse
17 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO1:01.54 111812  385 Big Crank Racing
18 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO1:04.47 191163  523 Orbit Racing
19 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO1:04.62 113183  265 Full Tilt/ GT/ Oakley
20 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA1:04.65 2429  398 Pedal the Peaks Iron Horse
21 Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO1:04.83 181536  273 Totally Wired
22 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO1:05.65 83560  271 orbit racing
23 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO1:05.82 213776  529 RPM/Yeti
24 Justin Biser   Durango, CO1:06.37 169089  536 The Cartel
25 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO1:06.54 161706  502 TLD/Fix
26 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO1:06.58 104040  515 The Fix
27 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO1:08.91 194305  539 RPM/YETI/Fox Racing Factory Team
28 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:09.53 135075  270 Totally Wired
29 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA1:09.54 198744  247 Maxxis/ Fox Shox/ MR
30 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO1:11.57 197660  360 Team ATG/Versus Cycles
31 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO1:16.20 194106  324 full tilt cycllrey

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO1:04.10 201238  318 Fox Shox/ Easton/ Soy/ MRP
2 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO1:05.50 225550  501 Brodie Bikes
3 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO1:04.06 201148  316 Orbit Racing/Spy Optics/Sun Rims/Maxxis
4 Ian Revo   Durango, CO1:06.29 248137  330 
5 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO1:05.32 181334  309 Big Crank
6 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO1:06.44 230595  314 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia Optics
7 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO1:09.32 211707  310 The Fix
8 Sam Padilla   Littleton, CO1:10.49 247959  315 Mojo Wheels
9 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO1:06.04 215649  509 Kona
10 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO1:08.56 215085  312 MoJo Wheels
11 Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO1:09.61 230184  146 PTP Racing
12 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO1:10.29 222073  328 RPM/Yeti/Monster Energy
13 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO1:10.52 203249  546 Orbit Racing
14 Andrew Kern   Albuquerque, NM1:11.50 244275  505 Terry Kern Physical Therapy
15 Michael Soderlund   Boulder, CO1:14.25 214386  320 The Fix Bike Shop
16 John Anderson   Arvada, CO1:16.78 201140  402 
17 Max Beard   Englewood, CO1:18.58 236042  308 MOJO WHEELS
18 Ryan Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO1:18.99 231954  313 Fulltilt / Harper Perf.
19 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO1:24.54 193870  319 Orbit Racing/ Inc.
20 Skyler Miller   Fraser, CO1:27.32 192794  547 RPM/Yeti

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Allen   Denver, CO1:05.45 213736  395 Mojo Wheels
2 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO1:06.45 191594  279 Full Tilt/Maxxis/Oakley/SixSixOne/Easton
3 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co1:07.83 230162  280 Spy/Fox Shox/Answer/Maxxis/EVS/Road 34
4 Kevin Smith   Columbia, SC1:09.18 233605  285 
5 John Reynolds   Denver, CO1:08.68 129737  393 RPM
6 Nathan Work   Aurora, CO1:12.27 233725  543 Ian and Angry D
7 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO1:12.36 229811  283 High Society Freeride
8 Joseph BAUMANN   1:12.69  504 
9 Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO1:13.90 136362  357 changing gears redstone
10 Billy Parker   Denver, CO1:15.04 230066  384 
11 Erick Erickson   Salem, OR1:15.15 85247  282 Criterium Bike Shop / SRAM
12 Kevin Shiramizu   Boulder, CO1:20.70 178564  406 Student Loans

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Hughes   Salida, CO1:03.22 249332  297 RPM/Yeti
2 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:03.65 134618  528 Maverick
3 Mike West   Boulder, CO1:04.02 37786  Maverick
4 Chris Cawley   Breckenridge, CO1:04.16 181741  290 a racers edge
5 Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO1:06.41 243868  377 Mojo Wheels
6 Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO1:06.48 230601  301 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia Optics
7 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO1:07.95 247205  394 Kozos
8 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO1:09.39 229194  296 Kozos
9 Grant Whitus   Parker, CO1:07.47 192105  1134 Average Joe^s
10 Scott Mack   Denver, CO1:08.48 216301  371 Full Tilt Cyclery
11 James Gillespie   Golden, CO1:09.85 215566  294 mojo wheels
12 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO1:10.42 175280  299 Mojo Wheels
13 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA1:11.22 198508  298 ATG/Versus Cycles
14 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:12.00 38221  307 Totally Wired
15 Evan Chute   Golden, CO1:13.48 180833  291 RPM Cycling
16 Paul Freeman   Durango, CO1:13.77 150445  293 Full Tilit
17 Keith Darner   Golden, CO1:14.28 8663  508 RPM/Yeti

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO1:15.79 213777  1137 The Fix/Smith Optics
2 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO1:13.41 230690  1041 Mojo Wheels
3 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO1:13.67 227700  1028 Kona/ Tommy Knocker/ Ute City Cycles
4 Mackenzie HAYES   1:30.10  1083 
5 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO1:12.97 227702  1025 Kona/ Tommy Knocker Root Beer
6 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO1:15.86 218094  1091 Gravitee
7 David Kessler   Boulder, CO1:16.83 249191  1239 Mojo Wheels/THE Products
8 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO1:34.15 236505  1026 Mojo Wheels
9 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO1:18.66 246529  1027 Kona/ Tommy Knocker/ Ute City Cycles
10 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO1:19.92 246433  1033 The Fix
11 John Schnettler   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20.67 244067  527 Mojo Wheels
12 John MACMURRAY   1:24.31  203 
13 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO1:24.98 239734  1036 Mojo Wheels
14 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO1:25.03 242952  1035 Mojo Wheels
15 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO1:26.81 230691  1040 Mojo Wheels
16 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO1:28.29 219375  1029 mojo wheels
17 Sean HIRSCHBOECK   1:15.00  1085 Mojo Wheels
18 Brad White   Morrison, CO1:18.48 240286  1044 Mojo Wheels
19 Thomas b. KIMMELL   1:19.84  1111 
20 Collin Lynch   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20.88 237620  1038 Mojo Wheels
21 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO1:24.39 219366  1030 mojo wheels
22 Alec TONEY   1:24.83  1142 
23 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO1:25.39 227941  1031 Mojo Wheels
24 Sam MORRISON   1:27.72  1141 
25 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO1:28.05 242852  1224 Mojo Wheels
26 Dustin WORRELL   1:29.07  391 
27 Luke PLACHE   1:30.19  1112 
28 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO1:33.24 246796  1042 Kona
29 Wade HARRISON   1:33.46  208 bitterbrush cycles
30 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO1:38.67 248811  1124 Kona
31 William SAVOIE   1:58.94  397 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keenan HOCK   1:12.72  1237 Kozos
2 Peter SCHULZE   1:14.16  1138 
3 Kevin KIMMELL   1:15.81  1110 
4 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO1:14.97 230682  1051 Mojo Wheels
5 Paul STOVER   1:14.78  1213 Scott Goggles
6 Matt Lees   Denver, CO1:15.57 241008  1047 Mojo
7 Drew Cohen   Denver, CO1:16.85 242841  1128 Mojo Wheels
8 Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO1:17.53 246508  1088 Full Cycle
9 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO1:16.10 230156  1240 Gravitee
10 Amon Barker   Taos, NM1:16.56 248816  1045 Kona
11 Addison Williams   Louisville, CO1:17.70 230157  1241 Gravittee
12 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO1:18.84 230679  1032 Orbit Racing
13 Andrew Kloberdanz   Fort Collins, CO1:18.85 243985  1046 
14 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO1:19.70 230299  1242 Mojo Wheels
15 Hunter HOOVER   1:19.95  1114 
16 Michael Piwowarczyk   Lakewood, CO1:22.43 236519  1234 Mojo Wheels
17 Mitch SCHUPANITZ   1:32.06  1115 
18 Alden Peterson   Indian Hills, CO1:37.35 245794  1238 Kozos

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron WINTEROWD   1:11.94  1228 Foothills Cycling
2 Steve King   Denver, CO1:23.49 230516  1014 Mojo Wheels
3 Heath HEINRICY   1:23.27  537 
4 Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO1:27.41 199637  1109 gravitee.com
5 michael Kast   Littleton, CO1:28.38 250397  1013 
6 Sean GEISSLER   1:31.99  507 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philly WINTEROWD   1:17.32  1227 
2 Kim Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO1:21.09 192311  1116 gravitee.com
3 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO1:25.04 230605  538 Mojo Wheels
4 Kim Brightman   Pueblo, CO1:27.98 230694  1219 Vast Action
5 Danielle Shewmake   Centennial, CO1:27.49 228632  1232 Full Tilt Cyclery
6 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:29.48 210228  243 Tokyo^s Joes
7 Heidi BRUESKE   1:32.13  1229 
8 Jordan Thinger   1:34.27  1107 
9 Carolynn GRIGSBY   1:34.44  356 The Fix
10 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO1:37.94 247193  544 High Society
11 Hann-Yu CHANG   1:38.74  1243 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA1:09.32 182668  372 Moosewood
2 Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO1:14.76 234923  323 Turner/Wahoos
3 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT1:15.46 201162  321 BearNaked/Cannondale/Sportlegs
4 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO1:18.99 195177  503 
5 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA1:12.50 184801  381 Maverick
6 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA1:15.10 198434  401 Sombiro/Bombshell/Smith
7 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO1:17.07 230263  327 
8 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO1:19.81 199716  531 Full Tilt Cyclery
9 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO1:21.48 248742  520 HIGH SOCIETY FREERIDE
10 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO1:25.07 203117  322 
11 Crysty McCain   Lyons, CO1:28.55 63378  392 Lenz Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee