Race Results for
Tour De Christiana
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  111 ELITE BICYCLES
2 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  136 TARGETRAINING
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  123 ARTEMIS
4 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452  125 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
5 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  130 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
6 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  133 GS LANCASTER
7 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  135 CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
8 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  122 GS LANCASTER
9 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  103 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
10 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  126 CRCA/METROSANCHEZ
11 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  140 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
12 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  121 CTS
13 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  109 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
14 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  114 TRI-STATE VELO
15 William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  106 VCB/LEGG MASON - RACE PACE
16 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  141 GS LANCASTER
17 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  138 HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
18 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  104 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
19 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  107 LIBERTY CYCLE
20 Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  139 SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA
21 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532  101 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
22 Stephen Stacy   Pittstown, NJ 57168  134 LIBERTY CYCLE
23 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  127 MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
24 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  102 CYCLEDROME RACING
25 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  108 GUYSRACING
26 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491  118 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
27 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  128 BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING
28 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  117 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
29 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA 207221  124 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
30 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  142 UNATTACHED
31 Geoff Smith   Richlandtown, PA 245228  143 DREAMSCAPE
32 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  119 TRI-POWER
DNF Joel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414  105 MAIN LINE CYCLING
DNF Peter Gager   Washington, DC 84264  110 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  112 UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
DNF David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542  113 EAST COAST VELO
DNF Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  115 GS LANCASTER
DNF Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA 178864  116 GUYS BICYLES RACING
DNF David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  120 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
DNF Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  129 COLAVITA RACING
DNF Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY 193175  131 CRCA
DNF Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  132 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
DNF Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  137 GS LANCASTER

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  604 MAMBO KINGS RACING
2 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  617 GUY'S RACING
3 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  636 TRI-STATE VELO
4 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  625 AVC/STATE FARM INS CYCLING TEAM
5 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  616 ERA CYCLING
6 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  612 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
7 ALBERT BOLD     601 WILD BLUES
8 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  605 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
9 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  611 ERA CYCLING
10 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  631 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
11 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  603 ERA CYCLING
12 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  633 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
13 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  624 MAIN LINE CYCLING
14 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  630 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
15 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  615 MAINLINE CYCLING
16 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  610 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
17 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836  608 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
18 Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  607 
19 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  619 GUY'S RACING
20 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY 55184  635 CRCA/SETANTA
21 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  613 SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
22 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  618 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
23 Bruce Bronsdon   Harleysville, PA 214960  602 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
24 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  627 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
25 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  621 CADENCE CYCLING
26 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  620 MAIN LINE CYCLING
27 Paul Martin   Baltimore, MD 205966  626 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLING)
28 HOWIE ROBINS     629 ABBEY FENCE
29 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  632 TEAM SOMERSET
DNF Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  614 ERA CYCLING
DNF Paul Richard   Hartsdale, NY 181139  628 UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANO
DNF R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  634 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
DNF David Chomowicz   New York, NY 67842  606 CRCA
DNF Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  609 BIKE LINE/LWA
DNF Eric Lowenstein   Jersey City, NJ 195219  623 
DNF Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  622 GUY'S RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933  60 NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CY
2 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  31 MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE
3 Alberto Blanco (1 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 203597  G.S.MENGONI USA
4 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  23 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
5 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  46 G.S.MENGONI
6 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  53 NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CY
7 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108  18 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
8 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  63 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
9 GERARDO CASTRO     14 NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CY
10 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  45 TEAM NERAC/OLP.COM PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
11 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  16 RITE AID PROFFESIONAL CYCLING TEAM
12 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  19 GS MENGONI USA
13 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  50 U.S. ARMED FORCES
14 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  44 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
15 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  62 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
16 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  HYDROMAX-IMEDIATE MORTGAGE
17 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  24 EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
18 DARKO FICKO     27 LA BICICLETTA
19 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  68 ACT - CUEVAS
20 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  20 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
21 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  41 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
22 TODD CASSAN     13 ROCINANTE
23 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  39 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
24 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  52 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
25 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
26 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  56 AXIS/CRCA
27 HEATH COCKBURN     15 LA BICICLETTA
28 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  40 NCVC/INOVA
29 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155  12 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN / HIGH GEAR
30 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  32 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
31 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  10 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES
32 CRAIG DODSON     17 NATURE'S PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM C
33 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  72 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
34 Nathaniel Buyon (2 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 192334  11 HIGH GEAR/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
35 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  36 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
36 RYAN MORRIS     42 TEAM CANADIA
37 Matthew Howard (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  29 CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
38 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  58 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
39 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  38 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
40 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  33 ACT/CUEVAS
41 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  34 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  368 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
2 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  371 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
3 Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  375 SALAMANDER
4 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  308 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
5 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  326 GUYS RACING
6 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  338 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
7 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  329 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE
8 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345  356 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
9 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  312 CRCA
10 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  302 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 Peter Whitlock (1 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 222833  365 TEAM SEIGLER IMPORTS/CVCC
12 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  358 WHITE ROSE RACING
13 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  321 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
14 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  328 GOTHAM CYCLIST
15 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  370 CADENCE CYCLING/VELOEUROPA
16 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  357 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
17 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  333 WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
18 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  310 TRI-STATE VELO
19 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY 89148  313 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
20 Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA 226077  306 LYNCHBURG CYCLING
21 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  319 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
22 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547  344 HUNTERTON VELO/ANA CYCLING
23 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  360 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
24 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  320 METRO/CRCA
25 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO 166531  348 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
26 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  366 COLAVITA/SPOKEPOST.COM
27 Eric Berend (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 51055  303 CRCA / ORGANIC ATHLETE
28 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  317 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
29 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA 207765  354 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
30 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  336 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
31 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  316 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
32 Marc Massey (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 101073  339 PEDAL PUSHERS CYCLING TEAM
33 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  318 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
34 John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606  305 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
35 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  342 TECNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO
36 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961  341 
37 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  325 ALL AMERICAN BIKES
38 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  322 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
39 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  330 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
40 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  364 JOHNS HOPKINS
41 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  334 WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
42 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  345 CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
43 Mark Musolino   Pittsburgh, PA 25580  343 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
44 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  346 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
45 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  353 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
46 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  311 TRI-STATE VELO
47 Elliot McAllister (4 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 42732  340 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM!-PABST BLUE RIBBON
48 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA 230448  309 CADENCE
49 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  307 NOREAST CYCLING
50 SAM KIRK     332 TECHNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO RACING
51 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  369 RED ROSE ROCKETS
52 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  335 GUYS RACING
53 Brad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544  315 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST
DNF Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  304 EAST COAST VELO
DNF David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  314 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  323 GODSPEED COURIER
DNF Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  324 EAST COAST VELO
DNF Tim Lancaster   State College, PA 199289  337 
DNF Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA 197913  347 MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
DNF Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  349 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
DNF Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  350 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
DNF Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA 191176  351 INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS/TROPHY BIKES
DNF Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  352 EAST COAST VELO
DNF Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199  355 NCVC-INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  359 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
DNF Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  361 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
DNF Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  362 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Justin Waynick (Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 199119  363 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
DNF Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839  367 EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
DNF Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  372 MAIN LINE
DNF Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312  373 EAST COAST VELO
DNF Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  374 TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  327 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.
DNF Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD 187763  331 C3/ADG/JOE'S

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  418 CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA
2 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  450 NONE
3 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  487 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
4 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  441 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
5 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  440 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
6 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  488 PENNSTATE CYCLING
7 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  449 IRON HILL WCCC
8 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  468 TEAM DRT PRESENTED BY DEEP BLUE & VALERO
9 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  410 TEAM BEACON
10 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  484 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
11 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  405 WBI INVESTMENTS
12 Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823  475 TRI STATE VELO
13 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  420 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
14 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  457 BICYCLE THERAPY
15 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425  421 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
16 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  427 MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
17 Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  469 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
18 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312  415 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
19 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  448 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE
20 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  461 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
21 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  472 IRON HILL/WCCC
22 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  467 IRON HILL/WCCC
23 Ryan Bloom   Baltimore, MD 240629  407 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
24 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  491 IRON HILL
25 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  428 TEAM CADENCE
26 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  452 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
26 Joshua Furman   Goleta, CA 219394  430 PENN CYCLING
27 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362  444 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
28 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  486 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
29 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  400 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
30 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  455 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31 Joseph Devine   Malvern, PA 205163  425 
32 Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  489 IRON HILL/WCCC
33 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520  443 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
34 JUAN CAMILO CARMONA     419 LWA/BIKE LINE
35 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  495 VCB/RACE PACE
36 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  464 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
37 Justin Brown   New York, NY 232666  414 CRCA/NYVELOCITY.COM
38 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  471 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
39 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361  453 EVOLUTION CYCLING/ TEAM DLS
40 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  442 SPINNERS CYCLING
41 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY 217491  432 METRO-SANCHEZ
42 Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949  478 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
43 Justin Clews   Worcester, MA 218300  423 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
44 Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254  492 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
45 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895  447 POTOMAC VELO CLUB
46 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  481 
47 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  446 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
48 Lee Malone   New York, NY 201174  454 CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
49 Paul Gerber   Mercer Island, WA 239836  431 CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
50 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  413 WBI INVESTMENTS CYCING TEAM
51 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  483 TEAM BBC
52 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  436 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
53 Peter Bolster   Baltimore, MD 232405  409 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
54 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  404 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
55 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  445 SPINNERS CYCLING
56 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  417 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
57 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  456 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  518 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
2 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  534 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 John Potter   Olive Branch, MS 241457  538 
4 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ 246771  530 TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPMORE
5 Rob Walker   Glenside, PA 247790  548 EAST COAST VELO
6 CHRISTOPHER MILLER     533 GUY'S RACING
7 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  540 AGGRESS
8 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  549 UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
9 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  515 BIKELINE/LWA
10 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  517 CRC OF A / HART'S RACING
11 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  543 
12 Steven Viers   Washington, DC 135467  547 PEDALSHOP/OLD DOMINION BREWING CO.
13 ANDY AYERS     502 
14 CHUCK DIMARZIO     519 AK RIDERS
15 brian flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  520 BBC
16 CURT BRUBAKER     509 
17 Christopher Brown   Lebanon, PA 242912  507 SPINNERS CYCLING
18 Paul Aemisegeo   Easton, PA 250196  501 
19 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568  542 
20 AMOS GLICK     521 
21 DAVID NISSLEY     512 
22 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  511 
23 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  536 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
24 Bruce Broadowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  506 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
25 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  544 
26 Thomas Wood   Buckhannon, WV 247721  551 
27 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  537 BIKELINE/LWA
28 MIKE CIUNCI     516 WCCC/IRON HILL
29 DURRELL HAHN     524 
30 PAUL BRIGANDI     505 
31 David Bellenzeni   Newtown Square, PA 248686  508 IRON HILL - MEDIA
32 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE 209958  546 TEAM DRT DEEP BLUE
33 RYAN KANE     528 
DNF Nick Baughan   Wyndmoor, PA 247761  503 WISSAHICKON
DNF Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784  504 IRON HILL/WCCC
DNF CHRIS BURNS     510 WESTERN WHEELMAN
DNF Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  513 
DNF JEFF CHEN     514 
DNF Richard Goldberg   Cockeysville, MD 247480  522 UNATTACHED
DNF SCOTT GOODWIN     523 
DNF Bryan Hantman   Catonsville, MD 208725  525 TEAM BBC
DNF Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD 221377  526 TEAM PAC
DNF Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  527 
DNF JASON LANTZ     529 
DNF Alfred Maree   West Chester, OH 243087  531 BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Robert Massaglia   Oxford, PA 144874  532 UNATTACHED
DNF Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255  535 LWA/BCBC
DNF Bradley Russell   Alexandria, VA 232202  539 WWVC/10-8 DUTY GEAR CYCLING TEAM
DNF Peter Salmon   Alexandria, VA 203513  541 
DNF Lewis Smith   Philadelphia, PA 226105  545 CADENCE
DNF MARK WERNER     550 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  206 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
2 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998  240 Team Lipton
3 MERRILL COLLINS     208 LA BICICLETTA/J LINDEBERG
4 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  217 VICTORY BREWING
5 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  222 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
6 LYNDA MALDONADO     226 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
7 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  234 Team Somerset
8 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  230 BMW-BIANCHI
9 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  225 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
10 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  215 CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY
11 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  207 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
12 Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  227 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
13 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  204 VERDUCCI'S BREAKAWAY
14 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  223 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
15 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  235 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
16 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041  231 CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP
17 Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ 130810  241 YSG
18 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  218 HPC/LIST
19 Alison Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882  213 EAST COAST VELO
20 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  216 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
21 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  239 LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
22 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040  205 ADG-JOE'S BIKE SHOP
23 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  238 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
24 Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  214 HPC/LIST
25 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  224 EAST COAST VELO
26 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664  211 CRCA
27 Michelle Beyler   Burdett, NY 232206  201 
28 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  220 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
29 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  232 ACT
30 Susanna Matsen   Baltimore, MD 225452  228 LATERAL STRESS VELO/KELLY
31 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386  229 TEAM BBC
DNF Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  209 EAST COAST VELO
DNF Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  219 VELO BELLA/KONA
DNF Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  233 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
DNF Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  202 HUB RACING
DNF Nancy Camp   New York, NY 208223  203 CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
DNF Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179  212 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNF Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  221 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
DNF Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  236 TEAM BBC
DNF Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  237 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
DNF Jillian Duncan   Fair Haven, NJ 245926  210 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee