Race Results for
Allanti Cycling Classic & Bike Pedlar Criterium
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  40 Middle Tennessee Velo
2 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666  38 Century Road Club Association
3 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  35 AEG-Toshiba
4 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  42 Aaron's/L5Flyers
5 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  37 Velo Voodoo
6 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  41 Scenic City Velo
7 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  48 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8 Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  57 Spring City Cycling Club
9 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  45 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  55 Reality Bikes
11 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  47 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  204 Tupelo Bicycle Club
2 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  202 Scenic City Velo
3 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  208 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  206 Memorial Health/Team One
5 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  207 Scenic City Velo
6 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  203 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  200 Knox Velo Club
8 Heath Goebel   Huntsville, AL 13489  214 Spring City Cycling Club
9 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  213 Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  256 Velo Voodoo
2 Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  274 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
3 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  251 Memorial Health/Team One
4 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  212 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Vincent Maggioni   Savannah, GA 45633  254 Memorial Health/Team One
6 David Green   Savannah, GA 55723  252 Memorial Health/Team One
7 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  265 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  271 Velo Voodoo
9 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  250 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  264 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
11 Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337  273 Team Bikers Choice
12 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  270 Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Steven Swann   Huntsville, AL 57239  269 Spring City Cycling Club
14 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  255 Team Bikers Choice
15 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  260 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  284 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
2 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  280 St Louis Cycling Club
3 Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN 213960  290 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  288 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  602 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  626 Scenic City Velo
3 Joe Saferight   Springfield, TN 214954  615 TN Wheelmen
4 Don Shuemaker     605 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  301 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  321 TriStar Cycling Team
3 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644  302 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  322 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  317 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  326 Unattached
7 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  337 Tupelo Bicycle Club
8 Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230  313 Unattached
9 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059  334 Team Bikers Choice
10 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  309 TriStar Cycling Team
11 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  346 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
12 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  330 Unattached
13 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  331 Team Bikers Choice
14 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  339 Knox Velo Club
15 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  328 Unattached
16 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  347 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
17 John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY 224258  345 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014  423 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX 231949  419 Unattached
3 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  442 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  439 Scenic City Velo
5 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN 224923  452 Unattached
6 Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL 54576  418 GC Cycling
7 Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285  402 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
8 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  446 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN 224197  412 TriStar Cycling Team
10 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  430 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  441 Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Shane Warren   Bluff City, TN 170106  450 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  435 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  421 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
15 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  455 Cumberland Transit
16 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  404 Knox Velo Club
17 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  464 Knox Velo Club
18 Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA 240050  445 Unattached
19 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  425 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
20 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL 208925  467 Bicycle Works
21 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  463 Knox Velo Club
22 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  407 Team Allanti
23 Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  448 Unattached
24 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  410 Aaron's/L5Flyer
25 Christine Dowd   Portland, OR 44223  462 Outdoor Chattanooga
26 Justin Bingham   Hindman, KY 244868  413 Unattached
27 Michael Walters     417 Unattached
28 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  449 TriStar Cycling Team
29 Josh Gamble   Vestavia Hills, AL 242125  416 GC Cycling
30 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  438 Scenic City Velo
31 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  466 Pro Bike Cycling Team
32 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  422 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
33 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  426 Unattached
34 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  427 TriStar Cycling Team
35 Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO 157579  468 Mercy Cycling Team
36 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  461 Scenic City Velo
37 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC 220637  408 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  505 Symed/MOAB
2 Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO 248624  508 Unattached
3 James Brittin   Nashville, TN 248206  501 Gamez N Fliz
4 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI 223695  507 Team MOAB
5 John Wade   Franklin, TN 223841  516 Unattached
6 Derek Harris   Owensboro, KY 218402  520 Murray State University
7 Korey Myes     522 Ohio Valley Velo
8 Adam Trapani     504 Unattached
9 Anthony Harmon   Knoxville, TN 232090  527 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Humphreys   Nashville, TN 243637  549 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Greg Turner   Franklin, TN 243879  556 Team Harperth Bicycles/ Yazoo Brew
3 Shannon Williams     598 Remax/Yazoo
4 Jeff Clark   Franklin, TN 245516  552 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  592 Unattached
6 Guzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925  594 Unattached
7 Doug Derdowski     588 Unattached
8 David Schenkel   Nashville, TN 239853  550 Unattached
8 Todd Essig   Franklin, TN 236820  568 Unattached
10 Jeremy Lobdell     595 Unattached
11 Mark Powell   Primm Springs, TN 216141  566 TriStar Cycling Team
12 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  591 TriStar Cycling Team
13 Charles Lumsden     557 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
14 Clark Humphreys     597 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  640 TriStar Cycling Team
2 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  633 Clarksville Cycling
3 Sondra Thorbergsen     601 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  604 Ohio Valley Velo
5 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  606 Knox Velo Club
6 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  619 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  616 TriStar Cycling Team
8 Dane Van Ryckeghem   Franklin, TN 250979  617 TriStar Cycling Team
9 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  603 Unattached
10 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  625 Scenic City Velo
11 Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795  624 Scenic City Velo
12 Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN 244949  638 TriStar Cycling Team
13 Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248797  623 Scenic City Velo
14 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927  628 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  609 Tupelo Bicycle Club
2 Lori Jug (1 - Cat2)   Buford, GA 226863  610 Cheerwine
3 Jamie Dinkins (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 229620  608 Vantaggio
4 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN 131234  612 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  611 Team MOAB
6 Kerstin Blomquist (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 247317  630 Team Allanti
7 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140  631 Team Kendra Tire
8 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  607 Team MOAB
9 Melissa Goebel   Huntsville, AL 105088  641 Spring City Cycling
10 Angelina Cione     643 Unattached
11 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  534 Team MOAB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee