Race Results for
Mid-TN Cyclocross Sereis
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 01/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL0:55:59 172779  188 Bike Link
2 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN0:56:30 159867  234 Gran Fondo
3 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN0:59:31 113908  196 Columbia Cycling
4 John Carr   Nashville, TN1:01:03 165544  227 Cumberland Transit
5 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:02:26 178240  226 Wood N Wave
6 Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NC1:06:41 205130  167 
7 Dan Werle   Portland, OR1:07:38 209561  165 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN0:59:38 22604  229 Columbia Cycling
2 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN1:02:07 184262  138 
3 Lewis Moore   Huntsville, AL 181020  228 Spring City Cycling
4 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  222 Team MOAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Tillman   Chattanooga, TN0:54:59 210075  192 Outdoor Chatt./ SCV
2 Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:01:39 237090  198 Velo Bella
DNF Molly Graves   Nashville, TN0:51:05 218729  193 Velo Bella

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Rodman   0:50:54  236 

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Werle   Portland, OR0:49:03 209561  213 
2 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN0:49:45 65704  145 Outdoor Chatt./ SCV
3 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN0:49:45 218482  215 Remax/Yazos Brew
4 Jeremy Hall   0:50:19  195 Columbia Cycling
5 Troy Foster (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 156870  194 Remax/Yazos Brew

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kennedy   Signal Mountain, TN0:49:56 56536  141 Scenic City Velo
2 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN0:50:06 184255  190 Columbia Cycling
3 Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN0:51:17 237093  197 Team MOAB
4 Duane Leach   Columbia, TN0:52:06 219785  218 Columbia Cycling
5 Tommy Nettleton   0:56:35  240 Columbia Cycling
6 Kurt Wagner   0:57:09  160 
7 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN1:00:30 209073  210 Team MOAB
8 Scott Grissom   1:02:47  207 Team MOAB

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN0:51:01 133305  221 Columbia Cycling
2 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN0:52:02 13000  203 Jackson Spokes
3 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN0:58:36 190451  212 Team MOAB

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN0:55:28 225839  217 Columbia Cycling
2 Hayley Tilman     161 Outdoor Chatt./ SCV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee