Race Results for
Mid-TN Cyclocross Sereis
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 01/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL0:56:03 172779  188 Bike Link
2Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN0:56:59 178240  226 Wood N Wave
3Tom Spence   Columbia, TN0:59:41 113908  196 Columbia Cycling
4John Carr   Nashville, TN0:59:50 165544  227 Cumberland Transit
5David Reed   Bath, MI1:02:36 170308  186 Columbia Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN0:58:46 22604  229 Columbia Cycling
2Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN1:00:59 184262  211 Outdoor Chatt./ SCV
3Lewis Moore   Huntsville, AL 181020  228 Spring City Cycling
4Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  222 Team MOAB

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN 218482  215 Remax/Yazos Brew
2Jeremy Hall     195 Columbia Cycling
3Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  191 Outdoor Chatt./ SCV
4Steven Myers   Buffalo Valley, TN 237510  214 MidTen Velo/MOAB
5Troy Foster (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 156870  194 
6Les Carlson   Brentwood, TN 216784  142 
7Adam Barkeloo (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 225843  153 Juris
8Jerry Kettles (2 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 237389  219 

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN 184255  190 Columbia Cycling
2Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237093  197 Team MOAB
3Scott Kennedy   Signal Mountain, TN 56536  208 Scenic City Velo
4Bill St John   Cullman, AL 222524  202 GC Cycling
5Duane Leach   Columbia, TN 219785  218 Columbia Cycling
6Chris Hartsfield     133 Columbia Cycling
7Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN 209073  210 Team MOAB
8Scott Grissom     207 Team MOAB
9Tim Heichel (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 219885  147 Team MOAB
10Daniel Rumberger     152 
11Kenneth Radley   Harrison, TN 226237  137 Outdoor Chatt./ SCV

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  203 Jackson Spokes
2Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305  221 Columbia Cycling
3Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  220 
4Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  212 Team MOAB
5Wally Colon   Hendersonville, TN 169487  206 
6Tom Crow     140 

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Moore   Columbia, TN 225839  217 Columbia Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Heichel   Nashville, TN 186725  146 Team MOAB
2Teresa Gaudiose (1 - Cat4)   Gallatin, TN 237252  154 Velo Bella
3Dale Tillman   Chattanooga, TN 210075  192 Outdoor Chatt./ SCV
4Laura Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN 237090  198 Velo Bella
DNFMolly Graves   Nashville, TN 218729  193 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee