Race Results for
Forrest City Cycling Classic
Forrest City, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  12 
2Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  
3Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  
4James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  
5Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  10 
6Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 160187  
7Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN 40575  
8John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  
9Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  
10Joe Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  13 
11Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  11 
12Phil Southerland (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 106511  14 
13Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  
14Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  106 
2Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533  107 
3David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  108 
4William Ross   Little Rock, AR 238543  109 
5Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269  110 
6Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  116 
7Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  126 
8Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  124 
9Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL 230106  105 
10Dimitri Harris     111 
11Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289  117 
12John Nay   Columbus, IN 214023  101 
13Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  115 
14Robert Blaudow   Cordova, TN 50645  128 
15Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  129 
16Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  103 
17Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  127 
18John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  120 
19Christopher Lee   Water Valley, MS 203058  114 
20Jason Redd   Marshall, NC 221680  113 
21Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  123 
22Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR 203272  112 
23Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR 193599  130 
24Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110  119 
25Joseph Christian   Roswell Ga 6855  102 
26John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  118 
27Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  122 
28Stephen Grooms   Lakeland, TN 234906  121 
29Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO 157579  125 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774  213 
2Danny Stamps     203 
3Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925  208 
4Robert Marino     210 
5Charlie Duke   Memphis, TN 246094  218 
6Reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350  216 
7Peter Ecos   Collierville, TN 242374  212 
8Curt Arthur     211 
9Russell Cranford   Little Rock, AR 232160  205 
10David Kopelman   Memphis, TN 166582  209 
11Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  201 
12George Sorrells   West Memphis, AR 227273  217 
13Charles Lumsden   Germantown, TN 230796  214 
14Sean Clancy     207 
15Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225  202 
16Pat Magruder   West Memphis, AR 236516  215 
17Kevin Diamond     220 
18Austin McGruder     176 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  53 
4James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  56 
5Alex Palencia   Fayetteville, AR 153763  58 
7Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR 142432  62 
9Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176  57 
12Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120  51 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald VanPatter   Benton, AR 95739  59 
2Greg Eberdt   Little Rock, AR 10402  60 
6David Lacek   Germantown, TN 62212  54 
8Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR 107832  61 

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  55 
11Gregory Pickle   Germantown, TN 183492  52 

Men - Junior - JR - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774  213 
2Reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350  216 
3Austin McGruder     176 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  252 
2Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140  251 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  276 
2Tammy Bray   Maumelle, AR 245370  278 
3Lindsay Reed   Memphis, TN 249519  277 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee