Race Results for
Chris Thater Memorial-23rd Annual
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA56:04.10 58598  213 Evolution Cycling Team
2 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing56:05.70 19139  226 Meredith/GPOA/Cannondale
3 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI56:07.10 5230  241 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD56:08.60 3304  236 Hydromax
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX56:09.00 118576  224 Westwood Velo
6 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA56:10.50 57947  214 Alliance Environmental
7 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY56:10.70 162551  239 Champion System Racing
8 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ56:10.70 136195  221 Westwood Velo
9 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA58:09.30 45388  211 Team Squiggle
10 Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY58:09.50 49530  233 East End/Kreb Cycle
11 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA58:09.70 3816  235 Swah Buckler Brewery Team
12 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY58:10.10 50510  217 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
13 John Funk   South Kent, CT58:10.20 12562  218 FiordiFrutta Master Team
14 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY58:11.20 45094  629 Fastar
15 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA58:11.30 159716  222 Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys
16 Blair Palmer   Winston Salem, NC58:24.80 70859  220 Cylcle De Oro

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA49:01.70 8380  657 GearWorks
2 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY49:01.80 47684  633 TargeTraining
3 Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY49:01.90 70777  632 Tioga Velo Club
4 Marc Polsinelli   49:01.90  651 Pavan
5 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH49:02.00 63621  623 Tioga Velo Club
6 Eduardo Maset   49:02.10  650 Pavan
7 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY49:02.10 45094  212 Fastar
8 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA49:02.10 52004  624 K2/Atlantic Racing
9 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ49:02.40 92846  636 BiKyle
10 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA49:03.40 214212  656 Upstate Velo
11 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY49:04.00 208654  626 SAAB of Halfmoon/CBRC
12 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY49:04.60 18050  618 GVCC/CCY Park Ave.
13 Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY49:04.60 90690  649 Tioga Velo Club
14 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD49:04.70 151875  637 BOB
15 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA49:04.80 92253  652 Unattached
16 Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY49:05.50 55357  647 Mlc/BiKyle
17 Gregory Cushing   49:05.50  648 Dornellas/Delta Graphics
18 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY49:06.20 85533  660 GVCC
19 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA49:06.20 75172  615 Berkshire Cycling/VOMax
20 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY49:07.40 163748  646 FLCC/Chris' Cookies
21 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA49:07.80 50310  642 MainLine/BiKyle
22 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA49:09.90 67286  621 MainLine
23 John Funk   South Kent, CT49:09.90 12562  639 FiordiFrutta Master Team
24 John Paproski   North Wales, PA49:10.00 73934  659 K2 Shirks
25 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT49:10.90 62870  645 Bethel
26 Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY49:12.90 52342  631 CNYC
27 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY49:13.30 47399  628 FLCC/Chris' Cookies
28 Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA49:14.90 48706  630 Upstate Velo
29 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY49:15.70 172687  641 Rudd Racing/Tioga Velo
30 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA49:17.50 80877  627 K2/Shirks
31 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE49:33.70 33433  640 MainLine BiKyle
32 Eric Berend   New York, NY50:42.40 51055  619 CRCA/Organic Athlete
33 Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY50:46.90 47268  658 FLCC/Chris' Cookies
34 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY51:15.70 226610  638 GVCC
35 Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY53:00.70 67693  655 GVCC
36 Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY53:08.20 180917  661 Schoharie Valley Cycling

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY50:38.40 163748  555 FLCC/Swan Cycles
2 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA51:02.40 40113  506 MainLine
3 Paul Curley   51:09.70  560 
4 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY51:09.90 47399  552 FLCC/Chris' Cookies
5 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA51:10.00 75172  503 Berkshire Cycling/VoMax
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY51:10.30 45371  569 Team Squiggle
7 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY51:10.30 220917  558 
8 John Paprosky   51:10.70  571 KZ Shirks
9 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL51:10.80 181880  510 MainLine
10 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY51:11.20 77226  500 Westwood Velo
11 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ51:11.30 45887  502 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
12 David Nesler   Newark, DE51:11.90 188442  551 MainLine
13 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY51:12.40 50375  570 Job One Enterprise
14 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY51:14.40 59708  559 CNYC
15 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY51:15.00 78739  567 Tioga Velo Club
16 Gary Graham   Binghamton, NY51:15.40 197166  565 Tioga Velo Club
17 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY53:22.00 21725  557 Onondaga Cycling Club
18 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY53:23.10 194030  564 Tioga Velo Club
19 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC53:23.90 206823  553 MainLine
20 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY53:24.10 193085  561 Unattached
21 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI53:26.70 52315  505 BCA/Vo Max
22 Paul Palmer   Binghamton, NY54:08.80 211879  568 Tioga Velo Club
23 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT54:39.40 55444  563 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA01:04:25.10 192584  792 Team Fuji
2 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA01:04:25.20 206049  713 Unattached
3 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO01:04:25.20 176282  780 Hot Tubes Cycling
4 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA01:04:25.50 177933  726 Alliance Environmental
5 Clay Murfet   Tasmania01:04:25.50 247737  790 Team Fuji
6 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA01:04:25.70 215163  781 Hot Tubes Cycling
7 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC01:04:26.40 178193  782 Hot Tubes Cycling
8 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA01:04:26.50 45388  704 Team Squiggle
9 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO01:04:26.50 194569  772 Capitol Hill Bikes
10 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA01:04:26.90 177291  734 NCVC-INOVA Health
11 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA01:04:27.10 105509  751 Land Rover West Chester
12 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ01:04:27.30 82795  709 CRCA/Global Locate
13 Ryan Morris (1 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA01:04:27.50 203965  723 Unattached
14 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY01:04:27.60 201793  700 NYC Fire Dept.
15 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT01:04:27.80 17647  783 Road Racing
16 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA01:04:27.90 166846  716 MLC BiKyle
17 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA01:04:28.00 3816  776 Swashbuckler Brewing
18 Adam Thuss   01:04:28.10  789 Team RACE
19 Matthew Guse   01:04:28.20  785 Waterloo Cycling Club
20 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA01:04:28.20 186245  754 Dynaflo/Technocycle
21 Eduardo Maset   01:04:28.30  748 Pavan
22 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY01:04:28.70 221557  757 JW Dundees Ales & Lagers
23 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT01:04:28.70 205717  744 Windham Mt. Outfitters
24 Dave Vukets   01:04:28.80  786 Team RACE
25 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA01:04:28.80 187500  771 Team Snow Valley
26 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY01:04:28.90 193405  745 ACT/Cuevas
27 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY01:04:28.90 204958  793 Act-Cuevas
28 Benjamin Jamesson   Holland, NY01:04:29.20 60360  753 Shickluna
29 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY01:04:29.60 162551  764 Champion System Racing
30 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ01:04:29.80 136195  733 Westwood Velo
31 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY01:04:29.90 189067  778 Colavita
32 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD01:04:30.70 151875  727 GearWorks/Spinarts
33 Eric Berend (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY01:04:31.40 51055  718 CRCA/Organic Athlete
34 Thomas Foster   01:04:32.10  787 Team RACE
35 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY01:04:32.40 204487  739 SAAB/CBRC
36 Marc Polsinelli   01:04:32.40  760 Pavan
37 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA01:04:33.10 191021  791 Team Fuji
38 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA01:04:33.30 131716  775 Volkswagen
39 Robert Wing   Brooklyn, NY01:04:34.80 197988  750 Champion System Racing
40 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ01:04:34.90 200845  759 Handlebars Cycling Co.
41 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY01:04:35.30 230528  766 Dick Sonne's Racing
42 Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY01:04:35.60 90690  736 Tioga Velo Club
43 Brent Arthurs   Falls Church, VA01:04:36.40 178851  703 Evolution Cycling
44 Jay Joslyn   Park City, UT01:04:37.70 91777  784 Schickluna
45 Jeff Zygo (3 - Cat3)   Scottsville, NY01:04:38.20 232379  749 ROG by Towners
46 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD01:04:38.30 3304  763 Chester County Cycling
47 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA01:04:38.40 159716  738 Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys
48 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT01:04:39.50 223454  779 Gwys Racing
49 Chris Riley   Rochester, NY01:04:39.90 149808  752 Preferred Care
50 Richard Straub   State College, PA01:05:01.60 126976  711 MLC BiKyle
51 Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA01:05:27.20 155777  755 High Gear/Watchung Whee

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ53:21.80 185381  333 Breakaway
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ53:21.90 27456  336 Alliance Environmental
3 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT53:22.10 121803  338 Anthem
4 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY53:23.00 197102  310 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo
5 Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY53:37.30 140942  335 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo
6 Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY54:08.70 81259  311 Buffalo Bicycling
7 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA55:16.60 212455  337 Tri-State Velo
8 Karuna Govind   58:16.80  334 Dornellas

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA01:24:17.10 36345  141 Team Lipton
2 Laura Yoisten   01:24:17.40  161 Victory Brewing
3 Rachel Heal   01:24:17.80  158 Victory Brewing
4 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO01:24:18.40 199998  144 Team Lipton
5 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA01:24:18.60 212327  159 Victory Brewing
6 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO01:24:18.70 165347  140 Aaron's Professional Womens Cyc
7 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO01:24:53.90 143575  142 Team Lipton
8 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO01:26:18.00 121590  148 Serotta/Home Depot
9 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA01:26:18.10 142209  145 Travel Girl Magazine
10 Chrissy Ruiter   01:26:18.30  160 Victory Brewing
11 Heather Labance   01:26:18.40  170 Advil-Chapstick
12 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA01:26:18.60 180801  150 Wheelworks
13 Anna Webb   San Diego, CA01:26:18.70 91859  153 Karl Strauss/SDBC
14 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA01:26:18.80 134992  171 Victory Brewing
15 Amanda Shaw   01:26:19.00  166 Biovail
16 Brooke O'Connor (1 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA01:26:19.50 77728  157 Hub Racing
17 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT01:26:19.90 172658  173 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA01:26:20.30 214757  154 Hot Tubes
19 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ01:26:22.50 196134  143 Team Lipton
20 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC01:27:15.70 199307  162 Victory Brewing
21 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ01:27:15.70 185381  164 Verducci Breakaway
22 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA01:27:15.80 192823  149 Travel Girl Magazine
23 Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NY01:27:15.80 27772  172 Velo Bella
24 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT01:27:15.80 121803  169 Anthem CCCC
25 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ01:27:15.90 215018  146 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ01:07:34.50 49047  150 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ01:08:41.30 215018  149 Toga
3 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA01:08:41.70 194414  166 Watchung Wheelmen
4 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY01:08:42.00 147733  156 Mission In Motion/TVC
5 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va01:08:42.30 204785  154 Team Snow Valley
6 Kate Scheider (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO01:08:43.10 206491  165 Williams College
7 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY01:08:45.30 69745  157 VeloBella
8 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY01:08:45.50 218664  151 CRCA
9 Karuna Govind   01:08:45.50  158 Dornellas
10 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY01:08:46.00 233739  159 Mission In Motion/MVBC
11 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO01:08:46.60 236786  164 Capital Bike Racing
12 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY01:08:53.70 197102  162 Mission In Motion/TVC
13 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY01:10:14.90 225684  160 Mission in Motion/TVC
14 Tammy Collins   Pittsburgh, PA01:10:47.00 201395  161 Rudberg Law
15 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT01:10:47.30 201114  163 Unattached
16 Michelle Beyler   Burdett, NY01:10:48.90 232206  153 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee