Race Results for
Hank Aaron BMW Union City Mayors Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Savadelis   20:45:52  803 Team Cycleworks
2 Sam Tomaka   20:45:52  860 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
3 Dominique Shore   20:45:52  856 Frazier Cycling
204552 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA GA 210334  851 Kennesaw

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA GA 57055  101 Lilburn
2 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA20:45:52 185352  120 Cycleworks / Mehans
3 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 58771  109 All3Sports.com
4 Eric May   Marietta, GA20:45:52 189029  115 Cycleworks
5 Carlos Saavedra   Duluth, GA20:45:52 180254  124 UCL Cycling Club
6 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA20:45:52 160098  104 All3Sports.com
7 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA20:45:52 67155  112 all3sports.com
8 Scott Latell   20:45:52  106 Organic Valley
9 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 21638  107 All3sports.com
10 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA20:45:52 103090  102 Bigelow
11 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA20:45:52 56153  108 All3Sports.com
12 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 137760  114 Piedmont Better Vision
13 Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 129087  110 SE Masters Piedmont Better Visi
14 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 164864  122 Bigelow
15 Richard Shell   Douglasville, GA20:45:52 164848  119 CAMP HIGHLAND
16 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA20:45:52 174161  111 Memorial Health
17 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 227652  103 Piedmont Better Vision
18 David Nassick   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 180978  121 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
19 james bailey   20:45:52  123 taco mac /bass ale
20 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA20:45:52 141026  105 LowCountry Volkswagon

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grice   Asheville, NC20:45:52 14138  203 
2 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA20:45:52 46278  205 RBM
3 David Magloire   20:45:52  215 North Atlanta Riding Club
4 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA20:45:52 30025  209 Smith Barney
5 Timothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 198642  216 VeloVoodoo-RBM
6 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA20:45:52 126399  207 Smith Barney
7 Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 208883  208 Cycleworks/Meehans
8 Jim Lambing   20:45:52  204 Velo Voodoo
9 Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220990  202 Camp Highland
10 Andrew Witten   20:45:52  214 Kissena
11 Steve Miller   20:45:52  206 ABRC
12 Will Sagar   20:45:52  210 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thad Dulin   20:45:52  15 Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cyc
2 Dirk Copeland   20:45:52  52 Cal Giant
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA20:45:52 127452  24 Team One/Memorial Health
4 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC20:45:52 222005  31 myogenesis nutrition/landmark dodge
5 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA20:45:52 191703  11 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Appliances
6 Oscar Henao   20:45:52  17 UCL
7 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC20:45:52 99419  22 Reality Bikes
8 Shane Weaver   20:45:52  46 
9 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC20:45:52 165037  28 Endeavour
10 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 147353  25 Loco's
11 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA20:45:52 228341  14 locos
12 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 151975  16 Subaru-Deutsche Bank
13 Sebastian Sinisterra   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 233471  50 UCL
14 Mark Anderson   20:45:52  47 Jittery Joes
15 Eric Murphy   20:45:52  34 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
16 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA20:45:52 48516  43 
17 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA20:45:52 192280  10 Land Rover / Siemens Home Appli
18 Ryan Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA20:45:52 2662  48 CAICO
19 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 196575  23 Cycleworks
20 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA20:45:52 6251  12 Team One - Memorial Health
21 John Green   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 41973  45 Subaru
22 Jonathan Massie   20:45:52  20 VMG Racing
23 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC20:45:52 144020  32 Myogenesis
24 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA20:45:52 76626  37 REALITY BIIES
25 Jason Stoner   20:45:52  27 Locos Cycling
26 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 144524  30 Myogenesis Nutrition pb Landmark Dodge
27 Zac Lake (1 - Cat2)   Ware Shoals, SC20:45:52 191403  33 Cheerwine
28 Jeb Stewart   20:45:52 185574  26 Ford Racing/Orlando Velo
29 Clay Parks   20:45:52  44 Subaru
30 Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA20:45:52 151969  51 Reality Bikes
31 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC20:45:52 95116  36 reality bikes
32 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC20:45:52 170475  13 Team Endeavor
33 Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 18311  18 Team One/Memorial Health
34 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA20:45:52 53270  49 Myogenesis p/b Landmark Dodge
35 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ20:45:52 201195  19 Aaron's/L5Flyers
36 Matt Moore   Columbia, SC20:45:52 142607  21 locos cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alder Martz   20:45:52  309 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
2 Rodney Dender   20:45:52  305 Les Amis
3 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA20:45:52 222180  308 Siemans/LandRover
4 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA20:45:52 228079  335 
5 Geoffrey Mina   20:45:52  348 Z's Bikes
6 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 128853  306 atlanta pro bicycle
7 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA20:45:52 221975  304 Landrover/Seimens Home Applianc
8 Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA20:45:52 5607  303 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
9 Joel Price   Boulder, CO20:45:52 210712  313 Pacesetter Steel Service
10 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC20:45:52 221018  302 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
11 Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA20:45:52 105314  334 Team CycleWorks/Presented by Meehan's
12 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220860  318 Cycleworks
13 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA20:45:52 223318  315 Aarons/L5 Flyers
14 Brian Tester   20:45:52  333 Vic Chrisholm
15 Oglesby Ken   20:45:52  321 cycle center (south carolina sp
16 Andy Baker   20:45:52  301 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
17 Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC20:45:52 182861  317 Les Amis
18 Jason Seaver   Glendale, CA20:45:52 210850  332 Aaron's/L5Flyers
19 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC20:45:52 63809  311 
20 Mitchell Kelly   20:45:52  340 Les Amis
21 Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ20:45:52 104750  330 Aaron's/L5Flyers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Greene   Marietta, GA20:45:52 247879  409 Aaron's Cycling Team
2 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA20:45:52 221683  431 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3 Andrew Evans   Due West, SC20:45:52 201915  407 Les Amis
4 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 168447  410 BVC/Team Taco Mac
5 Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 220990  420 Camp Highland
6 Mark King   Decatur, GA20:45:52 163111  426 Aaron's/L5Flyers
7 Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA20:45:52 55466  406 Aarons/L5Flyers
8 Jhade Woodall   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 206554  417 
9 Travis Hagner   20:45:52  418 Pacesetter Steel Service
10 David Bell   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 201792  402 Aaron's/L5Flyers
11 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA20:45:52 103976  421 
12 Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 42509  436 Team Cycleworks presented by Me
13 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN20:45:52 226657  425 
14 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA20:45:52 225425  423 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehans
15 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 204674  415 Aaron's/L5flyers
16 Jess Brown   Monroe, GA20:45:52 221266  419 
17 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 183102  434 Velo Voodoo
18 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA20:45:52 205029  408 Team Cycleworks presented by Meehan's
19 Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA20:45:52 220726  432 UCL
20 Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA20:45:52 120952  405 Columbus Bike Racing
21 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC20:45:52 199023  404 Siemans / Land Rover
22 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA20:45:52 4666  403 Aarons/L5Flyers
23 Tom Palmer   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 234971  428 @ The Hub
24 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA20:45:52 221063  416 Team Cycleworks Presented by Meehan's
25 Jim Stradley   Madison, GA20:45:52 222415  424 @ The Hub/Terrapin Beer Co.
26 Eric (Rick) Peterson   Tega Cay, SC20:45:52 191540  413 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
27 James Helms   Greenville, SC20:45:52 204602  412 Les Amis
28 Neal Anderson   Woodstock, GA20:45:52 219042  401 Team Cycleworks p/b Meehan's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA20:45:52 247825  518 
2 Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 236618  513 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3 James Kessler   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 19016  507 avxbikes.com
4 Tommy Smith   20:45:52  517 Bike Doctor
5 Brad Campbell   20:45:52  503 Bike Doctor
6 Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA20:45:52 242651  512 cannondale addictive cycles
7 Jonathan Bachman   Concord, NC20:45:52 242729  514 outdoorlights.com
8 James Helms   Greenville, SC20:45:52 204602  520 Les Amis
9 Patrick McGhee   Decatur, GA20:45:52 232761  522 Aaron's/L5Flyers
10 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC20:45:52 241231  506 unattached
11 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 223855  509 
12 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 151876  516 Aarons/L5Flyers
13 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA20:45:52 172153  511 GTC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Valletti   20:45:52  608 Travelgirl Magazine
2 Ann Turner   Marietta, GA20:45:52 223659  607 Land Rover- Siemens
3 Deborah Borden (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA20:45:52 165709  601 Roswell Velo/Travel Girl
4 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC20:45:52 235466  609 
5 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA20:45:52 220261  604 Sorella Cycling
6 Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 226191  603 Team Cycleworks presented by Me
7 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 224905  610 Ultimate-Bicycle Sport-Bicycle Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA20:45:52 192388  704 Land Rover - Siemens - FFCC
3 Melissa Weddell   20:45:52  720 
4 Alex Wechsler   20:45:52  707 Siemens/Land Rover/FFCC
5 Amanda Green   20:45:52  712 University of Tennesse
6 Cathy Dozier   Columbus, GA20:45:52 120953  702 Columbus Bike Racing
7 Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA20:45:52 236860  703 Bicyles Unlimited
8 Valerie Immele   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 113611  709 North Georgia Cycling Association
9 Thea Rusthoven   20:45:52  719 
10 Janet Trubey   20:45:52  705 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Melissa Patterson   20:45:52  708 
12 Amy Lang   Decatur, GA20:45:52 243863  710 
13 Stephanie Thomas   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 238625  715 NGA Cycling Association
14 Liz Wattenberg   20:45:52  706 Sorella Cycling
15 Pamela White   20:45:52  716 
16 Renata Shore   20:45:52  713 Frazier Cycling Partners
17 Gillis Rowston   20:45:52  718 LandRover/Siemens
204552 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC GA 232757  717 Buford

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee