Race Results for
2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  1461 MMW/Carve
2 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  1392 ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
3 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  1412 Unattached
4 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  1360 Unattached
5 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  1391 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
6 Mark WARNO     1424 Evolution
7 Mike STUBNA     1470 Meredith
8 Norman ZELLERS     1460 Health
9 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  1431 Westwood
10 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022  1421 Kahala
11 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  1381 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
12 Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  1407 Meredith Group-GPOA
13 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873  1405 Monster Health
14 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  1357 Team Snow Valley
15 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906  1353 Orlando
16 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  1427 SC Velo/Incycle.com
17 Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  1423 Cane
18 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  1389 Team
19 Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 80715  1457 Unattached
20 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  1428 Gran
21 James Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  1363 Team
22 A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  1416 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
23 Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA 42599  1411 Team
24 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  1400 Gran
25 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  1404 NCVC/Inova
26 Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD 71021  1439 Team
27 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  1396 Athletes
28 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  1401 Team-COBC.com
29 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  1350 Abercrombie
30 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  1355 Papa
31 Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460  1394 Red
32 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747  1402 Genesee
33 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  1399 DC
34 David Shaffer   Zelienople, PA 54073  1414 ACA
35 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998  1403 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
36 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  1465 Rudberg
37 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  1359 Lake
38 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578  1469 Tyson
39 Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ 187518  1387 Red
40 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  1418 VisionQuest
DNF Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615  1369 Vision
DNF Brant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI 15794  1385 West
DNF Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  1390 Hearts
DNF George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  1362 Velocity
DNF Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  1419 Team
DNF Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  1417 NCVC/Inova
DNF Jason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  1420 Colavita
DNF Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  1462 Manulife
DNF Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  1373 Manulife
DNF David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  1364 DC
DNF Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  1368 NCVC/Inova
DNF Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  1371 Edward
DNF Hector Colon   Mineral Ridge, OH 173880  1374 PVR
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  1384 Scenic
DNF Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  1395 Artemis
DNF Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  1425 Hincapie
DNF John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640  1429 NCVC/Inova
DNF Russell Reed   Seymour, IN 237418  1451 Delta
DNF Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  1367 Art's

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  1177 First
2 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  1103 Portland
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  1139 Westwood
4 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  1144 Durance
5 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542  1194 Meredith
6 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  1148 Freddie
7 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  1168 Team
8 Michael HERNANDEZ     1163 Safeway/GA
9 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  1267 Outdoors
10 Dan STAFFO     1122 Foristar/Handlebars
11 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  1119 CRCA/VisitBritain
12 Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012  1133 LSV/Kelly
13 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199  1162 NCVC
14 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  1145 Freddie
15 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  1211 Ford/Giant
16 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676  1255 AMD
17 Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT 149133  1150 Cadence
18 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  1212 LSV/Kelly
19 William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914  1113 Brazen
20 Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ 79390  1153 Westwood
21 Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  1175 Unattached
22 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  1196 CRCA/Blue
23 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  1251 CRCA/Sakonnet
24 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ 65794  1112 Aspen
25 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  1124 Agisko-Viner
26 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  1217 Cycle
27 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  1110 Freddie
28 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA 209455  1105 Aspen
29 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  1106 East
30 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  1155 Rockville
31 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  1161 Main
32 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  1157 Atlantic
33 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  1186 All
34 James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  1132 Allied
35 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  1166 Ford
36 Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  1142 Allied
37 James Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034  1185 Nail
38 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  1123 Meredith
39 J Partland   New York, NY 27351  1160 High
40 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  1171 JW
41 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  1109 East
42 Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172  1202 Printery
DQ Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  1134 LSV/Kelly
DNF J Partland   New York, NY 27351  1160 High
DNF Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  1216 West
DNF Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  1193 Meredith

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  448 Mercy
2 Wayne Watson   Denver, CO 50623  502 Vitamin
3 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  518 BiciSport
4 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  427 Flathead
5 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO 51850  458 ACA/GS
6 Fred Galata   Omaha, NE 229278  492 Omaha
7 Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA 27989  483 UC
8 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO 22026  471 Boulder
9 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  472 Spring
10 Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO 45360  469 Subway/Peerless
11 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  515 Essex
12 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  459 FFKR
13 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  425 Ann
14 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  485 Raleigh
15 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  449 ERA
16 Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713  467 Vision
17 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  476 Ozark
18 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  443 ERA
19 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  446 Bike
20 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  434 Loon
21 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  437 Guys
22 Ross Mason   Jamestown, NC 220695  451 Cycles
23 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139  436 Liberty
24 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434  479 DC
25 P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577  431 Bianchi/Grand
26 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  512 South
27 Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748  464 Bianchi
28 Kim Butler   Wheeling, WV 49007  521 Nail
29 Bill Thistle   Highland Park, NJ 181758  506 Highland
30 David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  508 Unattached
31 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  513 DC
32 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  520 
33 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403  478 Ozark
34 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  455 Sci
35 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  493 Job
36 John Epting   Washington, DC 50713  444 DC
37 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093  433 Loon
38 Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732  447 Unattached
40 Lee Sobchak   Boise, ID 245624  429 Boise
41 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  486 Indy
42 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  440 Charm
43 Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA 233805  481 Victory
44 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855  503 DR
45 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  450 Main
46 Gary Tarsha   Holland, OH 201839  510 Maumee
47 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  516 Pediatric
48 Michael Hogan   Auburn, AL 46772  507 Lake
49 Edgar (Ted) Ingraham   Akron, OH 127941  514 Allied
50 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  511 
51 Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812  452 Skylands
52 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  462 Main
53 Robert Rosand   Bloomsburg, PA 225500  454 Susquehan56na
54 Michael Hogan   Auburn, AL 46772  507 Lake
55 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  488 Durango
56 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  517 Rapid
57 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  460 Lehigh

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363  238 Swashbuckler
2 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  241 North
3 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  253 Verducci
4 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  228 Unattached
5 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  243 Durango
6 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  244 HPC/List
7 Erica Weitzman   Traverse City, MI 244410  252 Unattached
8 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  225 Hollywood
9 Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  229 Unattached
DNS Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  242 Travelgirl
DNS Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  227 Team-COBC.com
DNS Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  226 Heidi

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  205 Team
2 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  207 HPC/List/Cardinal
3 Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  186 Independent
4 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  200 Helens/Trek/VW
5 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  182 Columbia
6 Julie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA 52694  188 Unattached
7 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  178 Team
8 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  176 ADG/Joe's
9 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  193 Mercy
10 Mary Downing   Loveland, OH 157131  212 Team
11 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  202 Stark
12 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  201 Mystic
13 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC 150905  192 Champion
14 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  203 Team
15 Sarah Adams   Interlochen, MI 231864  199 Priority
16 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  204 Verducci/Breakaway
17 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154  198 Priority
18 Melissa Bellew   Schenectady, NY 201506  183 Pedal
DNS Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  197 SalonXL/AAVC
DNS Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN 206603  196 Team
DNS Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  191 Hub
DNS Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261  181 Team
DNS Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547  180 Cycle
DNS Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  179 East
DNS Nancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781  177 Team
DNS Susan Miltenberger   Baltimore, MD 192918  175 Team
DNS Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  206 PABW
DNF Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364  190 Fortistar/Handlebars

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee