Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 06/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO33.88 245337  786 
2Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO31.89 230595  767 
3Broc Patterson   Indian Hills, CO34.28 245793  1769 Kozos
4Chad BARENTSEN   34.05  1248 Mojo Wheels
5Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO34.39 215649  753 Kona
6Ryan Campbell   Fort Collins, CO32.02 230135  1781 Road 34 Bike Shop
7Matthew Padilla   Littleton, CO33.92 247960  1790 Mojo
8Adam Smith   Black Hawk, CO34.56 247866  1787 
9Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO34.55 217530  752 orbit racing
10Logan James   Durango, CO35.93 215000  781 FULL TILT
11Anthony Actis   Colorado Springs, CO36.85 212676  1782 Kozos
12Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO36.96 230683  759 Mojo Wheels/Utopia Optics
13Ben Gager   Boulder, CO37.29 213348  765 The Fix
14Tyler Linne   Littleton, CO38.81 238524  766 Mojo Wheels

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Sullivan   Breckenridge, CO32.48 245796  448 
2Jason Moody   Littleton, CO33.97 225293  449 Mojo Wheels/ Van Bibber Exotics
3Justin BLAKESLEE   36.23  468 My Job
4Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO41.03 229305  494 Team Kozos
5Matthew STALLMAN   38.58  473 
6Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO32.88 200126  533 MOB Cyclery
7Max LOHMEYER   31.72  532 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay Watson   Boulder, CO32.45 236865  451 NA
2Keith Campbell   Fort Collins, CO34.38 230136  491 Road 34 Bike Shop
3Andy WOODS   35.36  531 
4John LEWIS   37.1  485 
5Marcel Linne   Conifer, CO40.67 236491  447 Mojo Wheels
6Bud Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO41.96 243760  469 Full Tilt cycles/Harper perf.
7Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO45.58 33428  470 Team Evergreen

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petr Hanak   Winter Park, CO28.27 222617  29 Totally Wired
2Ross Milan   Denver, CO28.8 173237  79 Factory Yeti
3Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO28.62 118005  53 SPECIALIZED/ FOX SHOX/ KENDA/ THE FIX
4David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO30.16 111812  70 Big Crank Racing
5Jeremiah Work   Austin, TX29.86 230178  22 Bicycle Sport Shop/Oakley
6Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO28.87 14  78 Lenz Sport
7Luke STROM   28.98  SSangyoung/Cars/Fusion Bikes
8Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO29.65 81116  81 RPM
9Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO30.37 181536  32 Totally Wired
10Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO30.42 189564  Smith/Troy Lee/B-Line
11Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO30.45 148884  59 Turner/Wahoo^s
12Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO30.97 135075  28 Totally Wired
13James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO31 132525  52 Sports Garage
14Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO31.06 80506  80 
15Todd Walker   Gunnison, CO31.31 37021  26 
16Michael Howse   Boulder, CO31.79 179509  74 The Fix
17Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO29.94 194108  61 The Fix
18Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO30.8 99996  60 Big Crank Racing
19Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA31.05 198744  31 Maxxis/ Fox Shox/ MRP
20Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO31.09 113183  30 Full Tilt/ GT/ Oakley
21Daniel Weinman   Taos31.12 161751  72 Paradise/ Angel Fire Resort/ Instense/ A
22Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO31.34 201161  54 Marzocchi
23Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO31.42 104040  62 The Fix/Leelikesbikes.com
24William TeSelle   Boulder, CO31.64 191163  27 Orbit Racing
25Justin Biser   Durango, CO31.85 169089  
26Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO32.42 192979  65 Gull Tilt/Oakley/Maxxis/Sram
27Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM32.43 180870  55 Fat Tire Cycles
28Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO32.43 83560  33 orbit racing
29Wade Washburn   Denver, CO32.45 197660  76 Team ATG/Versus Cycles
30Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO32.66 161706  57 TLD/Fix
31Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO32.91 194106  56 Full Tilt
32Kenneth (Chuck) Pitts   Mcdonough, GA31.36 111838  25 Oakley/Maxxis
33Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA33.34 2429  73 PTP Iron Horse
34Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO34.05 169042  68 RPM/Yeti

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO29.63 203249  1780 Orbit Racing
2Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO30.9 213776  792 RPM/Yeti
3Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO30.9 212815  1788 Full Tilt Cyclery/Oaklye/Maxxis
4Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO31.74 215085  749 MoJo Wheels
5Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO31.15 201238  748 Fox Shox/ Easton/ Soy/ MRP
6Blair Reed   Boulder, CO31.6 201148  755 Spy Optics/Orbit Racing/Maxxis/Sun Rims/
7Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO31.67 215086  756 Mojowheels
8Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO31.59 215088  750 MoJo Wheels
9Ian REVO   32.11  789 
10Sam Padilla   Littleton, CO32.39 247959  2789 
11Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO33.04 211707  1242 The Fix
12Ryan Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO33.24 231954  780 Full Tilt Cycles
13Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO35.63 222073  199 RPM/Yeti
14Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO35.73 230184  751 PTP Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor HATTON   30.98  228 
2Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO31.23 191594  162 FULL TILT/MAXXIS/OAKLEY
3Nicholas Simcik   Boulder, CO31.98 219053  165 Gravitee Marzocchi Sun-Ringle Hayes ODI
4Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO31.78 191175  285 Scratchy Rat Racing
5Robert Allen   Denver, CO33.02 213736  231 Mojo Wheels
6Matt Russell   Fort Collins, CO31.87 217448  227 970/Road 34/Rock n Roll
7Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS32.03 237890  163 
8Sean Coenen   Westminster, CO31.15 245871  235 Atlantic Bikes/Kozos
9Brian Pier   Golden, CO31.78 192988  179 team get drunk/pedal house
10Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO32.01 229182  166 Kozos
11Forest Miller   Fraser, CO32.35 192254  204 RPM/Yeti
12Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO32.41 170545  287 The Fix/ Staats Bike
13Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO34.16 199673  220 The Fix
14Billy Parker   Denver, CO34.21 230066  207 
15Erick Erickson   Salem, OR34.28 85247  288 Criterium Bike Shop
16Alex Clark   Boulder, CO34.5 6988  284 The Fix
17Charles Ellis   Durango, CO34.57 215125  229 Pedal The Peaks
18Joseph BAUMANN   38.42  205 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cawley   Breckenridge, CO31.16 181741  164 A Racers Edge
2Troy Cooperman   Arvada, CO30.77 243868  71 Mojo Wheels
3Zack HUGHES   31.47  198 RPM/Yeti
4Weston Stobbe   Salida, CO31.57 244096  161 
5Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO31.48 230601  209 Mojo Wheels/Utopia Optics/Fuel
6Ronald Cook   Colorado Springs, CO31.32 7664  208 
7Greg VALACE   31.59  212 
8Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO32.82 247205  224 Kozos
9Scott Mack   Denver, CO32.99 216301  213 Full Tilt Cyclery
10James Gillespie   Golden, CO33.81 215566  218 
10PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO33.81 175280  210 Mojo Wheels
12Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO33.99 191122  214 Orbit Racing
13Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO34.2 38221  221 Totally Wired Cyclery
14Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA34.31 198508  168 ATG/Versus Cycles
15Matt Sutton   Silverthorne, CO34.67 192797  206 Keystone Bike Park
16Evan Chute   Golden, CO35.34 180833  169 RPM Cycling
17Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO36.26 164813  237 
18Mike Gibson   Defiance, MO36.48 103717  160 seirra coast racing
19Paul Freeman   Durango, CO37.55 150445  167 Full Tilit

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harrison Ory   Denver, CO34.86 230690  1785 Mojo Wheels
2Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO37.35 227700  764 Kona/Mtn Pedaler/Tommy Knocker
3Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO36.82 219375  738 mojo wheels
4Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO37.44 227702  772 KONA/Tommy Knocker Root Beer
5Craig Lange   Any Town, CO40.82 239734  1249 
6Tommy KIMMELL   37.5  777 
7Trevor SNOW   41.38  788 
8Cameron Ory   Denver, CO44.78 230691  1784 Mojo Wheels
9William Lees   Denver, CO39.08 236554  783 
10Brad White   Morrison, CO40.35 240286  740 Mojo Wheels
11Zach JOHNSON   40.63  1774 
12Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO42.06 219366  737 mojo wheels
13Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO42.76 246529  763 Kona/Tommy Knocker Root Beer
14Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO43.21 227941  1794 Mojo Wheels
15Dustin WORRELL   43.5  1768 Na
16Brady STALNAKER   44.57  1798 
17John SCHNETTLER   40.53  779 
18Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO45.79 236505  757 Mojo Wheels
19Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO47.65 246796  758 Kona

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob HOLLIS   39.06  1783 Kozos
2James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO37.07 179629  1244 The Fix
3Kevin KIMMELL   36.55  778 
4Addison Williams   Louisville, CO36.89 230157  791 Gravittee
5Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CO36.45 247134  771 
6Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO37.88 230682  744 Mojo Wheels
7Alden PETERSON   38.2  1770 Kozos
8Amon BARKER   37.32  1777 
9Grant LUCKETT   36  793 
10Eric Joeckel   Littleton, CO38.09 242246  1246 Mojo Wheels
11Matt Lees   Denver, CO38.3 241008  784 
12Hunter HOOVER   38.58  787 
13Liam GALLAGHER   39  762 
14Kendall Williams   Superior, CO40.54 230156  790 Gravitee
15Michael Piwowarczyk   Lakewood, CO41.71 236519  796 Mojo Wheels
16Joe ROGERS   45.13  760 
17Tim Dufficy   Boulder, CO36.6 230684  1245 Mojo Wheels
18Zach Saipe   Denver, CO37.44 230299  782 
19Mitchell PLATENKAMP   38.17  1792 
20Ben CASH   39.53  1791 
21Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CO39.68 239902  1247 Mojo Wheels
22Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO39.82 230679  739 Orbit Racing
23Eric OTTOSEN   40.91  1789 
24Justin LARSON   42.84  1793 
25Chase STALNAKER   52.09  1799 
26Sean ROGERS   53.07  761 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO36.16 244885  615 
2Steve King   Denver, CO39.69 230516  636 Mojo Wheels
3Sean GALLAGHER   39.17  1241 
4Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO43.25 237847  617 mojo wheels
5Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO40.95 199637  622 Gravitee

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO40.67 230605  493 Mojo Wheels
2Janna RENFRO   41.76  624 
3Kim Brightman   Pueblo, CO44.77 230694  629 
4Kim Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO40.22 192311  785 Gravitee
5Cynthia Ferrer   Boulder, CO46.61 207147  610 
6Sarah ELWORTHY   46.68  472 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO33.63 191605  69 Specialize/Fox Shox/The Fix
2Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO36.41 199716  23 Full Tilt Cyclery
3Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO38.72 230263  75 
4Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO39.39 161705  58 Turner Wahoos
5Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO38.61 203117  24 Ski Haus
6Krista Pattridge   Boulder, CO39.22 233083  215 Orbit Racing
7Darian Harvey   Durango, CO41.27 195177  64 
8Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO37.19 160467  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee