Race Results for
Eldora Escape
Nederland, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Cross Country - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO45:50.90 242922  510 Adventure Cycling
2 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO46:40.65 229072  486 Moots/sswsc
3 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO47:03.55 222198  508 Summitjunior Cycling
4 Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO47:09.65 246461  493 Smba
5 Griffin Turnipseed   Eagle, CO47:57.15 246197  464 Mountain Pedaler
6 Tyler Porter   48:13.95  489 Arvada Bike Company
7 Ty Porter   48:38.65  459 Arvada Bicycle Company
8 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO49:20.30 226818  509 Durango Devo/hayes/turner/spy/661
9 J Schmitt   Edwards, CO51:10.15 247575  490 Eagle County Hs Team
10 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO51:45.70 198616  505 Teamevergreen Racing
11 Ryan Tully   59:39.55  492 Team Dirt Monkey
12 Carson Chase   1:00:43.10  496 Hybrosec
13 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO1:06:06.55 201238  513 Fox Shox/easton/mrp/spy/661
DNS Skyler Trujillo     491 The Cycologist

Men - SP - Cross Country - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Garrett   1:38:10.50  372 Cycles Gladiator
2 Mike Dahl   1:42:58.30  341 
3 Conrad Colman   Colorado Springs, CO1:53:44.65 203732  380 Pipedream Cycles
4 Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:31.85 207009  354 
5 Israel Sanchez   2:02:16.50  280 Jenjon Laguna
6 Paul McClain   Boulder, CO2:04:44.10 247640  384 
7 Austin Orr   2:12:02.95  275 

Men - SP - Cross Country - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sutter   Lauderhill, FL1:41:10.20 247871  336 
2 Sterling Mudge   Leadville, CO1:41:46.55 230878  334 Melanzana
3 KEN BERKLEY   Colorado City, CO1:41:46.80 246102  295 Comotion
4 Kevin Flanagan   1:46:10.95  298 Pedalpushers Cyclery
5 Jason Fraze   Boulder, CO1:47:11.80 228278  260 Christiancycling.com
6 Jack Towery Iii   1:47:43.85  290 
7 Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO1:47:58.05 237623  269 
8 Matt Juth   Evergreen, CO1:48:20.40 239240  315 Teamevergreen Racing
9 Jeremy Miller   1:49:19.15  435 
10 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO1:52:12.90 240985  299 Adventure Cycling
11 Todd Johanson   2:02:09.35  371 It's Gonna Hurt
12 David Schrock   2:11:14.60  282 
13 Lance Thibault   2:14:06.75  369 
14 Anthony McDougle   Boulder, CO2:22:24.40 241923  386 Cu Cycling
15 Kenny Rowe   LAPPED  365 Vitamin Cottage

Men - SP - Cross Country - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO1:33:42.10 206515  305 Comotion
2 Joe Warner   1:34:36.45  333 
3 Eric Hill   1:37:27.70  367 Selcon Utility
4 Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO1:38:52.35 225754  257 Rocky Mountain Racing
5 Kyle Henley   Golden, CO1:40:20.00 222531  312 Feedbacksports
6 James Richter   1:46:26.60  338 
7 Chris Grobe   Denver, CO1:46:47.95 248807  265 
8 Scott Tucker   Louisville, CO1:46:48.65 246479  323 Feedbacksports
9 Felix Meza   1:47:06.05  342 Comotion
10 Dominic Garcia   1:47:53.90  359 
11 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO1:48:43.40 191612  272 Rocky Mountain Racing
12 Chris Stewart   1:49:20.65  287 Grandsports
13 Vincent Allen   Lakewood, CO1:49:52.55 178355  294 Rocky Mountain Racing
14 Keith Wood   Lakewood, CO1:52:41.80 353  373 Gambro Bct
15 Chris Malouf   Lakewood, CO1:54:18.05 226755  317 
16 Seth Strickland   1:58:21.45  322 Great Adventure
17 Juan Rivero   2:00:10.20  279 Jenjon Laguna
18 David Mackey   Louisville, CO2:03:38.15 248813  331 
19 Jed Gammell   2:04:44.60  382 Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Matt Chester   2:06:48.85  385 
21 Scott Kragerud   LAPPED  474 

Men - SP - Cross Country - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Oberembt   Lakewood, CO1:40:28.60 160646  304 Rocky Mountain Racing
2 Lacy Meadows   1:41:21.95  268 
3 Lance Schamberger   Leadville, CO1:41:42.90 247697  281 Leadville Dental Center
4 Scott Sanders   Palmer Lake, CO1:42:16.90 217372  320 Balanced Rock Racing
5 Chris Echelmeier   1:42:59.15  256 My Dayjob
6 John Collier   1:43:46.55  254 
7 Marc Calder   1:45:48.10  335 Northbrook Bike Club
8 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO1:46:25.50 190477  286 Diamondpeak Racing
9 Eric Burns   1:46:55.45  307 
10 Mark Krempasky   1:47:20.20  95 
11 Jim Feehan   1:47:23.65  259 Anika-Alek
12 Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO1:48:05.55 99626  347 Diamond Peak Racing
13 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO1:48:32.65 177369  328 
14 Curt Wilhelm   1:48:44.90  293 
15 Chuck Ray   1:50:41.50  90 Gear Gizmo
16 Bryan King   Boulder, CO1:51:18.20 19153  316 
17 Thomas Selke   Colorado Springs, CO1:51:21.55 58916  283 
18 David Rudnick   Steamboat Springs, CO1:51:30.95 227819  319 Marabou Racing
19 Mike Moreland   Morrison, CO1:52:28.10 245717  318 Adventure Cycling
20 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM1:54:47.80 223915  344 
21 Kevin Estredge   1:55:20.95  258 Team Beer
22 Christian Bondi   1:57:23.95  296 Oro Valley Bicycle
23 Patrick Justus   Golden, CO1:57:40.60 99823  346 Adventure Cycling
24 Reg Rhodes   1:57:55.65  278 Grand Health&chiropractic
25 Christopher Norcia   1:58:00.75  274 
26 Devin McCune   Denver, CO2:00:42.60 116707  343 Comotion Yeti
27 Dale Katechis   2:06:34.90  375 Oskar Blues/dale's Pale Ale
28 Jerry Payne   2:06:37.35  366 

Men - SP - Cross Country - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO1:44:19.20 171924  324 Adventure Cycling
2 Ted Benning   1:45:05.55  383 Team Evergreen Racing
3 Steven Palomo   Arvada, CO1:45:14.80 246487  276 Comotion/yeti
4 Todd Reisinger   Littleton, CO1:48:09.55 191610  377 Team Evergreen
5 Tim James   1:50:21.80  266 
6 Paul Ralston   Denver, CO1:50:45.45 137661  277 
7 Michael Kane   Dillon, CO1:50:59.40 223276  302 Mso
8 Thomas Roan   Littleton, CO1:52:32.15 245613  309 Teamevergreen Racing
9 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:52:32.25 204509  381 Team Evergreen Racing
10 Joe Liberatore   1:54:06.00  351 
11 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:55:31.10 178769  364 Falcon Networks
12 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO1:55:50.20 246269  310 Teamevergreen Racing
13 Scott Hansen   1:56:03.80  308 Ple Wealth Mgt
14 Thomas Jander   Arvada, CO1:56:23.25 238386  326 Adventure Cycling
15 Steve Held   Longmont, CO1:59:06.95 226396  313 Bluesky Velo
16 Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO1:59:29.30 113808  368 Full Tilt Cyclery
17 Bob Neuman   1:59:31.00  273 Comotionsports
18 Stuart Mann   2:00:06.15  327 
19 Eric Tease   Lakewood, CO2:00:56.50 130272  288 Teamevergreen Racing
20 John Haley   Castle Rock, CO2:03:45.45 234292  362 Full Tilt Cyclery
21 Larry Collins   Denver, CO2:05:25.95 245087  255 
22 Scott Johnson   2:16:38.25  301 Team Dirt Monkey
23 Terry Gates   Aurora, CO2:29:52.20 12934  262 
24 Jack Cotton   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 176272  360 Nrc/pedalmasher
DNF Jay Sowers   Dillon, CO34:05.65 33545  285 Summitjunior Cycling

Men - SP - Cross Country - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO1:42:27.55 98141  387 Team Evergreen
2 Hal Butler   1:50:22.40  370 Fitness Tech/windrims
3 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO1:54:53.80 33428  321 Teamevergreen Racing
4 Lou Supino   Boulder, CO1:59:48.40 34670  306 
5 David Strouse   Broomfield, CO2:02:06.70 195636  329 Team Evergreen Racing
6 Ed Ford   2:02:58.70  348 Bike Station - Wh Eatridge
7 Keith Hurley   2:04:31.15  374 
8 Robert Bernhard   2:09:36.60  379 Hi-Tech Bikes
9 Gary Behlen   2:11:19.60  252 Me
10 Bryan Grigsby   2:22:29.35  376 
11 Gary Stetler   Boulder, CO2:23:56.85 205253  330 Team Evergreen Racing
12 Richard Lubischer   Lakewood, CO2:42:42.00 141263  349 

Men - SM - Cross Country - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 McConnell Franklin   Taos1:55:21.40 215111  47 Colavita/taos
1 McConnell Franklin   1:55:21.40  47 Colavita/taos
2 Thane Wright   1:56:18.55  99 Warriors Cycling
3 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:56:24.50 191242  83 Ellsworth Handcrafted Bicycles
4 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO1:56:47.15 225551  63 Rocky Mountain Racing
5 Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR1:57:21.25 145237  227 Valdoro Mtn Lodge
6 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO1:57:28.25 185697  62 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
7 Dax Massey   Boulder, CO1:57:32.75 227442  81 Wily Cycles/bpn
8 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO1:57:43.20 36636  92 Trek-Vw
9 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO1:59:02.00 159329  232 Comotion
10 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO1:59:13.25 210109  48 Rocky Mountain Racing
11 Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO1:59:22.25 215152  57 Mso/maxxis/utopia
12 James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO2:00:31.90 23233  237 Vitamin Cottage
13 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO2:01:13.35 198436  215 My Mom
14 Justin Maka   2:02:17.75  56 Free Agent Racing
15 Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO2:03:14.45 213483  64 Mso
16 Jacob Youcha   Boulder, CO2:03:15.10 234122  66 Great Adventure/breck Brewery
17 Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO2:04:11.45 233603  17 Dean/organic Athlete
18 Erich McAlister   Durango, CO2:04:55.30 81886  13 Blue Sky Velo
19 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:05:02.15 147089  98 Denver Spoke
20 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME2:06:41.00 150197  49 Wildernesssports
21 Sean Madsen   Boulder, CO2:08:26.80 161411  86 Sports Garage
22 Stephen Cordova   Denver, CO2:09:03.30 173485  18 
23 Chad Kittles   Arvada, COLAPPED 80263  61 Comotionsports
24 Nick Ramey   LAPPED  50 Velo News
25 Mike Koenig   Boulder, COLAPPED 120199  87 Tokyo Joe's
26 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CTLAPPED 164804  235 Full Cycle

Men - Singlespeed - Cross Country

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Bloomer   2:01:17.95  Independent Fabrication
2 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO2:03:59.70 139701  78 Comotion/yeti
3 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO2:04:27.50 20065  203 Tamarack Resort
4 Fred Marmsater   2:06:04.15  23 Wily
5 Will Inverso   Glenwood Springs, CO2:07:03.15 209188  216 Basalt Bike & Ski
6 Charlie Hayes   2:08:29.15  Pimus Mootry
7 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:10:06.90 76599  160 Laserlaser.com
8 Tim Graczyk   2:11:57.75  Wily Cycles/ Bpn
9 Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO2:12:01.35 19424  Blacksheep Bikes
10 Devin Curran   2:12:36.55  Wily Cycles/ Racersedge
11 Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:13.40 199907  12 Procycling
12 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO2:15:46.05 83511  209 Rocky Mtn Racing
13 Jason Trujillo   2:16:15.20  New Belgium Brewing
14 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO2:18:09.10 161897  30 Chamois Army Post
15 Geoff Warner   2:18:09.40  Teamevergreen Racing
16 Brad Seaman   2:26:02.50  Bpn/wily Cycles
17 Bryan Kramer   2:26:46.25  205 Team Ds
18 Chris Sulfrian   Denver, CO2:30:50.10 185757  234 Team Pink Taco
19 John Calgiano   2:31:57.35  96 Independent Fabrications
20 Neil McClaflin   2:37:50.50  217 Basalt Bike & Ski
21 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO1:15:29.20 187654  228 New Belgium Brewing Company
DNF Dan Vardamis   1:43:11.50  97 Wily/intergalactic Pilots
DNF Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO37:55.80 153352  220 Organic Athlete

Men - EX - Cross Country - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:57:49.75 405755  174 Sswsc
2 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:58:11.10 192016  177 Clif Bar
3 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:58:24.10 223277  175 Summitjunior Cycling
4 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO2:01:50.75 213492  143 Sswsc
5 Matt Benton   Nashville, TN2:01:54.85 173097  451 Team Matt
6 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO2:02:00.70 211465  176 
7 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:03:52.25 230367  472 Smba
8 Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:54.90 229249  507 
9 Maxwell Wheeler   2:14:15.25  145 Crankbros/fox/perform
10 Mike Thigpen   2:24:57.40  144 Koobi
DNF Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760  134 Yeti Cycles

Men - EX - Cross Country - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Kopko   Shippenville, PA2:02:36.25 234121  204 
2 Peter Hibl   Boulder, CO2:04:34.55 190945  179 
3 Max Taam   Aspen, CO2:06:32.85 145040  231 Hub Of Aspen
4 Brian Overstreet   Boulder, CO2:09:03.80 209850  187 
5 Matt Hayes   Boulder, CO2:09:04.75 234901  233 Rocky Mounts/izze
6 James Sullivan   Boulder, CO2:34:40.80 221582  201 Cu Cycling
7 Andy Bettinger   2:37:21.75  88 Purple Pink Pro
8 Tim Clement   Aspen, COLAPPED 150001  225 
9 Mathew Barlow   LAPPED  236 Chile Pepper Bike Shop
DNF Brendan Harrison   35:34.85  222 Bikeparts.com/gofast

Men - EX - Cross Country - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:54:39.60 222615  157 Rocky Mountain Racing
2 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:01:04.25 132845  119 
3 Michael Friedberg   2:01:44.90  109 Power Bar/ Rudyproject
4 Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:10.60 80464  104 Comotionsports
5 Travis Colbert   2:02:52.50  106 Venturesports
6 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO2:03:23.75 193003  206 Adventure Cycling
7 Andrew Shepherd   Boulder, CO2:04:11.60 200758  214 Lapierre Cycles
8 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:18.00 244363  102 
9 Robert Sharp   Boulder, CO2:05:18.95 227121  178 Rocky Mounts/izze Racing
10 Ryan Marle   2:05:38.90  118 Maverick/alpha Bikes/apex
11 Nathan Reeder   Golden, CO2:05:41.15 68105  162 Rocky Mountain Racing
12 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO2:12:24.85 246497  182 Team Dean
13 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CALAPPED 208016  207 Honey Stinger
DNF Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO1:05:58.10 164755  230 Wheat Ridge Cyclery

Men - EX - Cross Country - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:00:52.25 211312  120 Rocky Mountain Racing
2 Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:00:54.80 172439  129 Bikesource
3 David Wert   Lafayette, CO2:03:23.05 185690  184 Cutting Edge Sports
4 Taro Smith   Boulder, CO2:05:28.85 94481  180 Boulder Cycle Sport/scott Usa
5 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO2:05:34.10 226037  112 Rocky Mountain Racing
6 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO2:06:38.55 34451  238 Bang Salon/hart
7 Elliott Larson   2:07:08.55  138 Basalt Bike &ski
8 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:07:16.00 29099  208 Comotio0n/yeti
9 Mike Doody   Broomfield, CO2:08:06.30 209902  84 Rocky Mtn Racing
10 Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:08:19.50 43908  168 Feedbacksports
11 Blake Mourer   2:09:39.55  122 Comotion/yeti
12 Nicholas Saucier   Boulder, CO2:10:44.30 31345  191 Pro Peloton
13 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:12:17.70 221702  165 Rocky Mountain Cycling
14 Jeff Zurakowski   Nederland, CO2:14:13.90 246972  183 
15 Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO2:15:52.05 139184  226 Foothills Ski & Bike
16 Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO2:16:07.20 227082  153 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
17 Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO2:25:04.10 192958  167 Diamondpeak Racing
18 Sean Montague   2:31:51.00  121 
19 Parker Macy   Longmont, CO2:34:12.95 138437  229 Corona Bowl

Men - EX - Cross Country - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:01:22.50 38515  131 Titus Grassroots
2 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA2:03:34.05 191195  110 Denver / Boulder Couriers
3 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:04:10.10 109619  100 Rockymounts/izze
4 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO2:04:44.05 78794  190 Valdora Mountain Lodge
5 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO2:07:22.85 151603  159 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
6 Bryan Bergman   Boulder, CO2:08:31.45 142418  219 Cts/optic Nerve/spinner/powerbar/magura
7 Chad Sensening   2:09:39.05  163 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
8 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA2:11:02.45 206677  198 Yeti Grassroots
9 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:11:16.90 136530  139 Adventure Cycling
10 Alex Vaughn   Longmont, CO2:11:27.00 178716  150 Jedi /sports Garge/yeti
11 Scott Daub   2:12:44.20  137 Rocky Mountain Racing
12 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:13:45.65 88964  105 Laserlaser.com
13 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:15:28.25 26330  123 Rocky Mountain Racing
14 Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:18:47.70 246878  224 Z Heavy Racing
15 Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO2:19:15.80 226691  117 Feedbacksports
16 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:21:42.20 149605  136 Adventure Cycling
18 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, COLAPPED 135794  218 Summit Cancer Cycling
DNF Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM1:39:40.80 174261  146 Colavita/taos
DNF Keith Collins   Denver, CO34:25.10 226498  152 

Men - EX - Cross Country - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hogan   1:58:27.70  115 Chipotle /titus
2 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:01:20.65 83402  148 Ellsworth/e-Caps/are
3 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:03:01.00 47071  114 Teamevergreen Racing
4 Keith Sanders   2:06:32.70  141 Chipotle /titus/grandsports
5 Chris De Frates   2:07:35.30  107 Dean Grassroots
6 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:10:35.50 30355  202 
7 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:40.75 4145  151 Procycling
8 Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO2:13:33.45 29648  149 Team Dean
9 Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:19:24.10 199456  192 Feedback Sports
10 Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   2:21:36.00  111 Diamondpeak Racing
11 William Johnson   Cary, NC2:24:32.75 17887  181 Team Louisville Cyclery
12 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:24:51.55 96071  101 Scott Usa
13 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO2:35:43.60 128522  147 Teamevergreen Racing

Men - EX - Cross Country - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO2:19:58.80 53826  223 Simple Green/volvo
2 Gary Peterson   2:43:42.15  125 Comotion/yeti
3 Nils Holten   Aurora, CO2:53:27.05 200447  116 Adventure Cycling

Men - BG - Cross Country - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pate Katechis   38:02.40  463 Oskar Blues/dale's Pale Ale
2 John David   52:58.70  498 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO26:56.65 230628  482 
2 Tristan White   Dillon, CO26:57.30 217504  424 Michelin&vanmar Racing
3 Sepp Kuss   27:57.70  438 Durango Wheel Club
4 Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO28:23.50 224476  503 Sswsc
5 Nick Raymond   29:33.45  454 Summit Jr Cycling
6 Cade Haley   31:55.20  500 Teamevergreen Racing
7 Dillon Haley   34:47.60  499 Teamevergreen Racing
8 River Harris   35:13.10  599 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO25:47.60 213901  439 Moots/stmbt Spgs Winter Sports Club Cyc
2 Zachary Wiebe   27:12.30  432 Adventure Cycling
3 Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO27:32.60 219742  501 
4 Mateo Perez   27:47.00  495 Jp Brokerage
5 Cullen Moran   27:47.35  455 Summit Jr Cycling
6 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM28:07.15 247368  477 Colavita/taos
7 Wade Harrison   28:40.50  596 
8 Keegan Harris   33:58.25  598 
9 Mitch Hodge   39:54.20  597 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Perez   25:43.45  483 Full Tiltstorage
2 Remy Franklin   28:56.20  468 Independent
3 Mario Chiarani   Bailey, CO30:09.20 239901  476 Platte Canyon Cycling
4 Ryan Johnson   31:49.30  480 Team Dirt Monkey
5 Nick Tully   32:18.00  484 Team Dirt Monkey

Men - BG - Cross Country - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Vimont   27:09.25  485 Platte Canyon Cycling
2 Jef Hopfenbeck   27:11.05  512 
3 Javier Pedro   37:34.60  511 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Vimont   1:22:53.95  430 Platte Canyon Cycling
2 David Leonard   1:31:56.80  475 
3 Vincent Powell   Boulder, CO1:33:46.70 245921  419 
4 Jacob Proffer   1:49:27.35  449 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Kleinman   Denver, CO1:16:30.05 248465  413 Uchsc
2 David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN1:32:37.55 234315  428 Slovik Racing
3 Hunter Chen   2:03:01.55  405 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ari Newman   1:17:58.15  441 
2 Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO1:19:18.85 247379  412 Seagate
3 Gerard Sample   1:21:20.70  434 
4 Thomas Butt   Breckenridge, CO1:23:23.85 246969  404 
5 Leaf Van Boven   1:28:38.85  423 Swift
6 Todd Mitchell   1:33:47.55  461 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Rahmig   1:11:41.30  469 Snickers
2 Luke Ward   1:12:06.45  436 
3 Chuck Porter   1:20:34.75  462 
4 Donovan Haggas   Berthoud, CO1:21:28.05 44031  410 Diamondpeak Racing
5 james waller   Denver, CO1:23:02.10 249251  458 Backbone Adventure Racing
6 Don Finan   1:32:25.65  407 

Men - BG - Cross Country - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Bradley   1:19:46.70  425 Boulderperfromance Network
2 Judson Van Vliet   1:21:05.35  456 
3 Jeff Gibbs   1:21:40.20  450 
4 Mark Paulsen   1:22:53.95  418 Torres-Balzhoff
5 Stanley Brown   Erie, CO1:26:43.35 230685  403 
6 Mike Starita   1:28:44.00  457 
7 Scott Ohare   1:29:46.35  417 Kintz Racing
8 Joseph Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO1:30:03.95 226279  408 Krazy Kow
9 Xen Stanhope   Santa Fe, NM1:31:23.00 248226  422 Krissy
10 Scott Beegun   Boulder, CO1:41:29.20 244196  400 
11 Henry Wheeler   1:42:38.30  431 Firestation Roasters
12 Bruce Rozelle   Commerce City, CO2:04:52.60 191521  420 Derby Bicycle Center
13 Tim Gaffney   2:09:53.40  452 Taos Cycle Club
14 David Ruterford   2:37:40.40  447 Full Tilt Cycling
DNF Tom Hall   39:52.25  440 Christiancycling.com
DNF Bradley Erdner   1:11:48.35  473 Blue Sky Velo

Men - BG - Cross Country - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Schouweiler   1:39:17.65  421 
2 Gary Hushka   1:53:15.30  411 Arvada Bike Company
3 Bob Franklin   2:04:53.85  466 

Men - Pro - Cross Country - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:47:09.75 134618  77 Maverick
2 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD1:48:01.05 169390  19 Trek-Vw
3 Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO1:49:18.00 146247  20 Fuentes Design/waltworks
4 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:06.85 132523  34 Procycling
5 Brian Fuentes   1:52:06.65  21 Fuentes Design/waltworks
6 Patrick Brown   Boulder, CO1:52:24.35 144927  79 Trek/vw
7 Mike West   Boulder, CO1:53:44.90 37786  43 Maverick
8 Ben Preston   Crested Butte, CO1:53:55.95 215650  82 Brick Oven/cb Builders/clif Bar
9 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO1:55:28.30 164962  16 James Frames/ciber
10 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO1:56:16.20 52850  89 Tiaa - Cref
11 Len Zanni   1:57:36.25  46 Honeystinger/basalt Bike
12 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:26.95 92714  221 Cannondale/old Town Bike Shop
13 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:40.90 106147  41 Procycling Bikeshop
DNF Ross Schnell   25:11.70  53 Trek / Vw
DNF Travis Brown   Durango, CO51:12.20 5171  27 Trek/frs Plus

Women - SP - Cross Country - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Ohare   55:56.15  488 Front Rangers
2 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co56:59.05 219217  497 Durango Cyclery
3 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:00:30.50 230369  470 Smba
4 Kirsten Revitte   1:06:49.60  595 
5 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO1:08:05.60 223279  195 Summitjunior Cycling
6 Ashleigh Garcia   1:08:20.25  504 

Women - SP - Cross Country - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Fuller   1:27:06.15  337 
2 Rebecca Trainor   1:33:12.65  358 Sports Garage
3 Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO1:42:50.55 227013  300 Comotion/yeti
DNS Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA 208649  292 Monsterenergy

Women - SP - Cross Country - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Slingsby   Steamboat Springs, CO1:26:32.85 232188  284 Marabou Racing
2 Michele Zembal   1:26:56.00  353 
3 Jocelyn Mounier   Golden, CO1:27:23.65 246244  271 Comotion/yeti
4 Julie Pack   Denver, CO1:32:47.50 238285  345 Comotion Sports / Yeti
5 Judy Tran-Ocondi   Golden, CO1:35:53.50 230610  291 Adventure Cycling
6 Janice Ferrante   1:47:26.35  363 Title 9

Women - SP - Cross Country - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqui Pesa   1:30:35.00  356 Boulder Performance Network
2 Kim Weins   1:31:54.20  355 Title Nine
3 Rebecca Kane   Dillon, CO1:33:00.20 235720  303 Mso/summitjr Cycling
4 Darcy Tiglas   1:38:44.10  289 
5 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO2:11:27.35 226889  325 

Women - Singlespeed - Cross Country

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO1:13:19.05 161410  65 Independent Fabrication
2 Cristina Begy   Marcoola1:20:50.80 3179  24 Spot/go Fast Maverick
3 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO1:21:51.40 199906  11 Procycling
4 Catherine Gruener-Goss   Colorado Springs, CO1:26:06.25 179687  91 

Women - EX - Cross Country - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Ingalls   Steamboat Springs, CO1:25:34.15 229450  135 Moots/uvex
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:29:52.25 210228  194 Tokyojoes

Women - EX - Cross Country - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:50:16.15 194901  189 
2 Mariko Guziur   1:54:11.10  171 
3 Marin Campbell   Steamboat Springs, CO1:55:31.75 227800  210 Maribou Racing
4 Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:36.85 239966  212 Pikes Peak Velo
5 Shannon Edson   1:57:45.55  108 Rocky Mounts/ Izze
6 April Hayes   Longmont, CO2:00:15.70 209908  211 Sports Garage
7 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:03:22.30 217462  200 Tough Girl
8 Amy Scherm   Vail, CO2:03:23.70 234855  213 Cycles Gladiator
9 Amy Wood   2:05:00.65  132 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
10 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO2:09:08.20 211344  196 Tough Girl

Women - EX - Cross Country - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica Jarolimek   Crested Butte, CO1:45:40.80 230604  199 Brick Oven/crested Butte Builders
2 Megan Castle   1:48:08.85  103 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
2 Megan Castle   Denver, CO1:48:08.85 215415  103 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
3 Jeanine Lee   Louisville, CO1:50:08.30 228445  172 Rocky Mountain Racing
4 Erin Johnson   Louisville, CO1:51:57.90 219196  188 Bpn
5 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO1:55:35.45 228978  173 Mso
6 Sonya Bugbee   1:58:02.35  169 Rocky Mountain Cycling
7 Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO1:58:27.65 226416  170 Comotionsports/yeti Cycles
8 Mindi Seaman   2:02:47.00  128 Bpn/wily Cycles
9 Amy Thomas   2:09:32.80  130 Rocky Mountain Racing
10 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO2:10:12.85 217555  193 Sports Garage
DNF Kristal Boni   Erie, CO40:18.90 238717  133 Twin Peaks Racing
DNF Jennifer Meinerz   Denver, CO37:36.10 130277  197 Team Evergreen

Women - EX - Cross Country - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:01:45.60 47161  185 Wheat Ridge Cyclery/iccc
2 Tammy Steele   Boulder, CO2:02:45.95 211978  186 Boulder Performance Network
3 Devora Peterson   Golden, CO2:04:26.15 94248  124 Tokyojoes

Women - BG - Cross Country - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dani Ward   44:05.30  594 
2 Molly Patten   1:04:38.10  471 Smba

Women - BG - Cross Country - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO34:09.65 246152  593 Front Rangers - Cos
2 Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI37:59.10 242097  481 C-Ball

Women - BG - Cross Country - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A.c. Franklin   42:10.00  467 

Women - BG - Cross Country - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Maynard   Denver, CO53:56.25 247273  414 
2 Linnae Selinga   1:01:14.15  437 
3 Nehalem Breiter   1:03:44.05  402 Diamondpeak Racing
4 Tara Stef   1:04:15.75  429 
5 Celene Sheppard   1:10:56.90  460 Colo Premier Trainng - Colnago

Women - BG - Cross Country - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Serra   1:01:47.25  426 Highlands Ranch
2 Heidi Morrison   1:15:34.95  416 
3 Linda Behlen   1:18:05.45  401 Me
4 Gabriella Silverblatt   1:29:26.90  357 

Women - BG - Cross Country - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Brandt   1:00:23.60  465 
2 Heather Crammond   1:07:06.40  406 Team Vail
3 Tori McNeely   1:18:43.00  415 
4 Judy Ware   1:39:20.00  442 
5 Greta David   1:44:46.90  433 

Women - Pro - Cross Country - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:32:50.80 183192  94 Luna Chix
2 Dellys Starr   1:36:07.30  54 Sports Garage / Yetti
3 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO1:39:06.95 223636  60 Feedbacksports
4 Jennifer Wilson   1:40:08.95  45 Titus / Cliff Bar
5 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO1:40:44.80 169126  59 Tokyojoes
6 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:42:30.80 191239  15 Tokyo Joe's
7 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO1:44:15.65 178944  14 Sports Garage - Yeti
8 Caitlyn Tuel   1:44:24.20  42 Trek / Vw Rocky Mtn
9 Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID1:49:05.40 207011  35 Ruby Canyon Cycles
10 Becca Blay   1:50:50.90  32 Bearnaked/cannondale
11 Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM1:51:28.75 163471  58 Colavita/taos
12 Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO1:56:03.00 213485  36 Wily Cycles/ Bpn
13 Nicole Hanson   1:57:33.30  37 Vastaction.com
14 Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO1:58:36.65 175696  52 Team Adventure Cycling
15 Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:59:19.20 205174  28 Titus Cycles
DNF Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ37:22.80 214920  93 Tokyo Joe's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee