Race Results for
NMBS #3-Mount Snow,VT
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT07:05.70 147055  964 EMS
2 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO07:15.38 161859  203 BV BIKES/S
3 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA07:17.15 204182  214 
4 Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA07:17.53 85314  809 EMS/IRONHO
5 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA07:19.10 206833  224 GIANT
6 John Stewart   Baltimore, MD07:33.47 214200  751 YOUGUYS.OR
7 LOUIS GREGORI   07:41.45  1129 
8 BRIAN HEBERT   08:02.83  774 MONTANA GR
9 STEVE SOLT   08:22.56  982 
10 Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA08:34.61 226286  759 
11 ERIC HORWITZ   08:48.81  941 
12 Emmett Shutts   Hamden, CT09:04.21 105752  938 
13 ROBERT TRUITT   09:48.69  1069 
14 JUSTIN GIANESIN   10:21.74  1128 
15 RAYMOND INMAN   11:33.98  552 MONTCLAIR
16 MICHAEL GANT   12:06.99  1031 
DNF TOM SORFOZO   DNF  989 
DNF SPENCER PALMGREN   DNF  991 LANDRYSBIC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT06:46.30 28121  496 TEAMBIKERA
2 Rob Morasch   Irvine, CA07:24.17 132406  635 FAST
3 James Roy   Stowe, VT07:36.25 192483  954 CNYBIKES.C
4 Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ07:37.69 115053  691 VICTORY CY
5 Jeffrey Seaton   Missoula, MT07:38.20 80178  625 BURKE MTN
6 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA08:17.11 200775  865 INTENSE CY
7 Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH08:25.47 192155  890 BLAZIN BRO
8 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO08:50.63 102948  458 MAGURA/AZO
9 John Bazyk   Shelton, CT09:04.73 86372  758 TEAM TOE C
10 WILLIAM DOYLE   09:16.41  473 OTEC
11 JASON TOWN   09:50.84  1027 
12 David Drumm   Portland, OR11:43.56 182110  868 DAVES BIKE
13 JEREMY TOWN   20:23.63  1046 DOWNHILL D
DNF Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CTDNF 138958  648 YIPPEE/DAS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT07:12.41 208785  1001 BUSTEDSPOK
2 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA07:42.41 189959  472 TREO SMART
3 Richard Rude   Redding, CT08:05.73 189124  801 CYCLE CENT
4 STEVEN HOOVER   08:23.99  905 TRE-VW FAC
5 RON GILBERT   08:33.85  1121 
6 Mike Eubank   Boulder, CO08:36.15 211496  603 EUBANK RAC
7 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX09:01.88 182578  1060 CRANK RACI
8 ALAN MORRISON   10:02.91  466 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ07:52.91 142637  433 DP AIR/SAN
2 Timothy Messersmith   York, PA08:14.90 128500  1013 TREK-VW
3 Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA08:32.59 13682  870 FILZ BUILT
4 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA20:42.44 36453  897 BICYCLES O

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR06:04.85 134223  908 KONA/LES G
2 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA06:11.50 134618  1007 MAVERICK
3 Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO06:16.68 99965  618 TREK/VW
4 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH06:20.96 24837  785 RHINO BIKE
5 SAM HILL   06:36.75  1104 MONSTER EN
6 WAYLON SMITH   06:40.32  1079 KHS
7 Mike West   Boulder, CO06:43.80 37786  980 MAVERICK
8 Jorel Hendershot   Mears, MI06:55.39 116140  404 BEAR NAKED
9 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA06:57.50 179397  461 BEAR NAKED
10 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA07:13.28 178460  206 LANDRYS/RU
11 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN07:16.23 178240  213 HONEY STIN
12 David Wood   Hendersonville, NC07:38.62 205937  245 BEAR NAKED
13 Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC07:45.46 176053  1002 KONA MIDWE
14 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA08:17.97 142925  1055 HONDA/IRON
15 David Payne   Laplata, MD09:01.28 239790  945 BIKE DOCTO
DNF MARVIN SCANLON   DNF  880 
DNF Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MADNF 229130  242 DEAN BIKES
DNF Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MADNF 39534  1042 LANDRYS
DNF Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PADNF 194193  1058 TREK VW

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ07:12.92 210964  432 DP AIR/SAN
2 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA07:17.95 156519  797 NCVC/INOVA
3 Jordan Richard   Midlothian, VA07:26.67 194189  965 RICHMOND R
4 SHAWN HUDLIN   08:02.19  1118 
5 Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA08:04.44 228017  1080 
6 Richard Rude   Redding, CT08:53.72 209311  812 SANTA CRUZ
7 JAIME HARGRAEVES   09:20.50  697 
8 ZACHARY MORRISON   12:22.52  465 
DNF KEVIN CORLEY   DNF  454 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Walton   Newburyport, MA08:52.01 231818  619 EMS/IRONHO
2 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA09:26.10 188596  491 MTBMIND
3 AMANDA PILLING   09:29.89  1005 KONA MIDWE

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY08:59.90 212760  1064 YORKTOWN C
2 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA09:34.35 206803  423 CRANKRACIN
3 LISA YURKO   09:55.18  1066 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY10:30.32 200770  549 TEAM CMI/S

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV07:10.52 117585  903 TREK/VW
2 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT07:11.94 164014  904 TREK/VW
3 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD07:15.01 34393  413 LUNA CHIX/
4 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT08:03.15 150092  837 TITUS/MICH
5 Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI08:08.13 174025  599 BEAR NAKED
6 Kote Driscoll   San Luis Obispo, CA08:27.69 206129  867 CHUMBA/BOO
7 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA08:28.04 172194  1054 HONDA/IRON
8 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA08:53.63 112034  1061 CONTENT WO
9 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ15:18.47 19792  621 ARROW RACI

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY10:52.07 203473  550 TEAM CMI/S

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee