Race Results for
The Deland Cup
Deland, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Gibbon     113 Unattached
2 Felipe Carpio     160 Unattached
3 Shawn Burke   Atlantic Beach, FL 240123   Unattached
4 Cody Vance     88 Champion Cycling
5 Fred Gesell     170 Cycle Science
6 Dan Ennis     163 Unattached
7 Antonio Russo      Unattached
8 David Munoz     161 Unattached
9 Rich Mclaughlin     171 Unattached
10 Mark Hoover   Orlando, FL 237143  162 Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  177 Colavita - Central Florida
2 Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  179 J..A.R.
3 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581  182 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118  181 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Jake Preston     183 Coastal Chiropractic

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   Colavita - Central Florida
2 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  175 TeamGearLink
3 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117  180 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  171 Laser-es
5 Jhou Zutuaga   Miami, FL 240785  176 Laser-es
6 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130  168 Unattached
7 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  170 Team Swift
8 Cirilo Bencosme     166 Laser-es
9 Stephen Gabino   Miami, FL 234697  169 Laser-es
10 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  174 Laser-es
11 Neil Shepard      Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL 223808  173 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  83 Laser-es
2 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  78 Laser-es
3 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360  84 Laser-es
4 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204  77 Laser-es
5 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413   Colavita - Central Florida
7 Lawrence Jupp      J..A.R.
9 Shelby Gabino   Miami, FL 234698   Laser-es
10 Michael Pantoja      Laser-es
11 Lashanti Jupp      J..A.R.

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean P Morales      Laser-es
2 Kevin Richardson      J..A.R.
3 Andrew Axmacher      BSI

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  29 Lake Mary/ORC
2 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  23 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  Best of the Bay Cyclist
5 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
6 Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Ed Clark   Orlando, FL 220497  ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  19 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093  32 Best of the Bay Cyclist
11 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  22 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731  21 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Dan Heggblod     27 Champion Cycling
15 Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190  26 Village Bike
16 Brian Stalvey     28 Champion Cycling
17 Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258  14 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328  17 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Eduardo Bonnilla     38 Unattached
20 James Huff   New Snyrna Beach, FL 45483   Wolverine
99 William Slupski   Jacksonville, FL 53379   Jacksonville Racing Club
99 Alan Badia   Tampa, FL 218267   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
99 James Huff   New Snyrna Beach, FL 45483   Wolverine
99 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   Neptune Cyclery
99 Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL 84904   Best of the Bay Cyclist
99 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
99 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438   TeamGearLink
99 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305   Team 19
99 John Paquet   Jacksonville Beach, FL 210698   Jacksonville Racing Club
99 Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944  112 TeamGearLink
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  121 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  111 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  117 Bike Tech
5 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  116 TeamGearLink
6 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   VeloBrew
7 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL 179100  110 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Patrick O'Hara     132 Unattached
9 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  133 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
10 Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421  105 Naked Bean Cycling Club
11 Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374  125 Jacksonville Racing Club
12 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  102 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296  103 Village Bike
14 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  124 Unattached
15 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL 179226  18 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16 Stephen Pollan   Jacksonville Beach, FL 178909  115 VeloBrew
17 John Capobianco     120 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 Dan Puntel     131 Unattached
19 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871  101 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  875 Cycle Science
2 James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234  880 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  878 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  881 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Alan Smith     884 TeamGearLink
6 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139  882 Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Jersey Red      Unattached
8 Mark Casp   Leesburg, FL 213121  877 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Gutierrez (1 - Cat2)   Hollywood, FL 14468  24 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
2 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   VistaVelo.Com
3 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384   Z Bikes
4 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923   JC Investors Racing Team
5 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
6 Alejandro Bello      JC Investors Racing Team
7 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   VistaVelo.Com
8 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   JC Investors Racing Team
9 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
10 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281   VistaVelo.Com
11 Edgardo Richiez      Caicos
12 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
13 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cycle Science
14 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
15 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976   Coastal Chiropractic

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084   Z Bikes
2 Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454   Team Helens
3 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   Coastal Chiropractic
4 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Cycle Science
5 Michael Hall      Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
6 Benton Mobley   Land O Lakes, FL 125073   Best of the Bay Cyclist
7 N/A    ,  372   Olympus Bikes
8 Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL 60937   Best of the Bay Cyclist
9 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   TeamGearLink
10 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike
11 Michael Plumridge   Tierra Verde, FL 201647   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
12 Michael Beck   Tallahassee, FL 221800   Atomic Race Team
13 Steven Ortiz      Best of the Bay Cyclist
14 John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
15 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   B&J Bikes
16 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL 202673   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
99 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Village Bike
99 William Sabatini   Boca Raton, FL 154759   Village Bike
99 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   TeamGearLink
99 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   B&J Bikes
99 Anthony Vasilas      SPBC
99 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360   Village Bike
99 Michael Plumridge   Tierra Verde, FL 201647   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
99 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   VistaVelo.Com
99 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike
99 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276   TeamGearLink
99 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310   Village Bike
99 Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL 169266   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127   B&J Bikes
2 Ronaldo Tavares      B&J Bikes
3 Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
4 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588   Team 19
5 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   TeamGearLink
6 Brandon Sturgill   Tallahassee, FL 222156   Atomic Race Team
7 Javier Vallejo   Apopka, FL 219878   BSI
8 John Dascomb      FSU
9 Adam Baker      Champion Cycling
10 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Village Bike
11 Tim Hutton      Best of the Bay Cyclist
12 Vince Sumrall      Team 19
13 John Murphy      TeamGearLink
14 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651   Best of the Bay Cyclist
15 Timothy Walker   Port St Lucie, FL 232863   Village Bike

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brown     106 Santos
2 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  101 Best of the Bay Cyclist
3 Ron Palsgrove     136 Santos
4 Matthew Lester     123 Unattached
5 Anthony Hutton     116 Santos
6 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL 243915  153 Unattached
7 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  115 Reno Wheelman
8 Jamie Schuddekoph     143 Unattached
9 Sean Lynch     126 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Anthony Sellitti   Sarasota, FL 238028  145 Village Bike
11 Steven Donchey   Destin, FL 247326  111 Unattached
12 Kevin Jordan      Unattached
12 Adam Schmitt     142 Unattached
14 Mark Issacs     117 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 Steven DeLaroche   Ormond Beach, FL 46841  110 Daytona Bike Club
16 Brian Mayer     127 Unattached
17 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL 239969  139 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Rosado     587 3A Press
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  592 Colavita - Central Florida
3 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689   Best of the Bay Cyclist
4 Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL 225314   Team 19
5 Sharon Monahan   Lutz, FL 49227  594 Best of the Bay Cyclist
6 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Olympus Bikes
7 Karina Kroll      Z Bikes
8 Jill Kislia      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
9 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
10 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  586 Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Disque      Lake Worth Bicycles
2 Eileen Merken     675 Bill Bone - Bicyclery
3 Meaghan Scott     676 Atomic Race Team
4 Lynne Krueger     677 Best of the Bay Cyclist
5 Brandi Walker      Village Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee