Race Results for
The Deland Cup
Deland, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  179 J..A.R.
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  177 Colavita - Central Florida
3 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   Colavita - Central Florida
4 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Jake Preston      Coastal Chiropractic

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  175 TeamGearLink
2 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  167 Colavita - Central Florida
3 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Stephen Gabino   Miami, FL 234697  169 Laser-es
5 Jhou Zutuaga   Miami, FL 240785  176 Laser-es
6 Cirilo Bencosme     166 Laser-es
7 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  170 Team Swift
8 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  171 Laser-es
9 Neil Shepard     184 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  174 Laser-es
11 Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL 223808  173 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  83 Laser-es
2 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452  78 Laser-es
3 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360  84 Laser-es
4 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  85 Laser-es
5 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204  77 Laser-es
6 Lawrence Jupp     81 J..A.R.
7 Shelby Gabino   Miami, FL 234698  79 Laser-es
8 Lashanti Jupp      J..A.R.
9 Michael Pantoja      Laser-es

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean P Morales     97 Laser-es
2 Kevin Richardson     96 J..A.R.

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  Best of the Bay Cyclist
2 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  19 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448  47 Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
9 Juan Valera     ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198  ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731  21 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093  23 Best of the Bay Cyclist
13 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627  49 Neptune Cyclery
14 Edixon Rodriguez      Laser-es
15 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  34 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  119 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188  106 VeloBrew
3 Adam Giles   Orlando, FL 46452  135 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  117 Bike Tech
5 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  143 Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944  112 TeamGearLink
7 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  121 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  102 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  116 TeamGearLink
10 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL 179100  110 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421  105 Naked Bean Cycling Club
12 Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374  125 Jacksonville Racing Club
13 Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296  103 Village Bike
14 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  111 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529  136 TeamGearLink

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  875 Cycle Science
2 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449  886 Best of the Bay Cyclist
3 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983  879 TeamGearLink
4 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  881 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234  880 Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  878 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Pastorino     VistaVelo.Com
2 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  19 JC Investors Racing Team
3 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  28 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  VistaVelo.Com
5 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  22 Z Bikes
6 Alex Gutierrez (1 - Cat2)   Hollywood, FL 14468  24 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
7 Edgardo Richiez     10 Caicos
8 Bret Baronak     Cycle Science
9 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
10 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  Coastal Chiropractic
11 Alejandro Bello     21 JC Investors Racing Team
12 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051  Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
14 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  12 VistaVelo.Com
15 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  20 JC Investors Racing Team
16 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  18 JC Investors Racing Team
17 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  17 Cycle Science
18 Robert Sweeting (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 205722  13 NERAC/Outdoorlights.Com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841  168 TeamGearLink
2 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  63 Coastal Chiropractic
3 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  161 Village Bike
4 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605  190 Champion Cycling
5 David Patino     176 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
6 Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949  187 Coastal Chiropractic
7 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  151 Cycle Science
8 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   FToP
9 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310  159 Village Bike
10 Jim Best     189 TeamGearLink
11 Santiago Rosell   Altamonte Springs, FL 218212  153 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  154 Z Bikes
13 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC 214941  175 Laser-es
14 N/A    ,  372  179 Olympus Bikes
15 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876  160 Village Bike

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebastian Cano     203 Laser-es
2 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  208 B&J Bikes
3 Ronaldo Tavares     242 B&J Bikes
4 Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   Hotmark Racing- Sweetbay
5 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  201 Best of the Bay Cyclist
6 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  215 Team 19
7 Javier Vallejo   Apopka, FL 219878  217 BSI
8 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120  214 TeamGearLink
9 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269  210 VistaVelo.Com
10 John Kern   Orlando, FL 61561  227 Olympus Bikes
11 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588  241 Team 19
12 Gill Romero     247 Unattached
13 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  244 Atomic Race Team
14 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446  236 Team Florida
15 Unknown Unknown      Unattached
16 Adam Baker     234 Champion Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Ennis     163 Unattached
2 Michael Brown     106 Santos
3 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  101 Best of the Bay Cyclist
4 Sean Lynch     126 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Brian Mayer     127 Unattached
6 Mark Issacs     117 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Richard Benton     104 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Daniel Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220116  178 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Anthony Hutton     116 Santos
10 Matthew Lester     125 Unattached
11 Serge Torres   Abell, MD 238909  157 Seaside Orthodonics
12 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL 243915  153 Unattached
13 Raife Snover     147 Big Wheel
14 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  115 Reno Wheelman
15 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL 248178  129 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689   Best of the Bay Cyclist
2 Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL 225314   Team 19
3 Marie Rosado      3A Press
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Colavita - Central Florida
5 Sharon Monahan   Lutz, FL 49227   Best of the Bay Cyclist
6 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
7 Jill Kislia      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
8 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Athletes by Design Racing Team
9 Karina Kroll      Z Bikes
10 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   Best of the Bay Cyclist
11 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Olympus Bikes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL 238171   Lake Worth Bicycles
2 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Team Swift
3 Eileen Merken      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
4 Meaghan Scott      Atomic Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee